100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | John Kitenge | 11.12PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
2. | 12 | | Jimmy Seeman | 11.47PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
3. | 12 | | Cole Kestel | 11.56PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
4. | 11 | | Karsten Freund | 11.66PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
5. | 9 | | Elijah Gaie | 11.70 (.0)PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
6. | 10 | | Josh Glay | 11.89PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
7. | 10 | | Cross Bandy | 11.92PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | 11 | | Landen Morton | 11.96PR | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
9. | 9 | | Ethan Carlson | 11.99 (.0)PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
10. | 9 | | Osborn Grimm | 12.22PR | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
11. | 11 | | Jordan Kalk | 12.24cPR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
12. | 10 | | Andrew Ver Ploeg | 13.03PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
13. | 9 | | Ronald Taylay | 13.22PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
14. | 11 | | Charles Shafer | 13.26PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
| - | | Braxton Baker | 13.26PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
16. | 10 | | Benton Rowe | 13.28PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
17. | 9 | | Hayes Sealine | 13.70PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
18. | 9 | | Donovan Henry | 13.79PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
19. | 10 | | Clint Kirkpatrick | 14.77PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | John Kitenge | 22.04PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
2. | 12 | | Jimmy Seeman | 22.82PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
3. | 12 | | Cole Kestel | 23.01PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
4. | 9 | | Chase Heitland | 23.60PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
5. | 10 | | Dieudonne Kitumbika | 23.62 (.0)PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
6. | 12 | | William Kabamba | 24.84PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
7. | 9 | | Ethan Carlson | 25.20PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
8. | 10 | | Oliver Rouse | 25.37PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
9. | - | | Braxton Baker | 25.74PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
10. | 11 | | Aidan Bryan | 26.05PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
11. | 9 | | Donovan Henry | 26.68PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
12. | 9 | | Ronald Taylay | 27.89PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
13. | 11 | | Charles Shafer | 28.30PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
14. | 9 | | Hayes Sealine | 29.15PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
15. | 10 | | Clint Kirkpatrick | 30.13PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | John Kitenge | 50.59PR | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Jimmy Seeman | 51.07PR | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Jack Every | 52.45PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
4. | 12 | | Lane Nelsen | 54.59PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
5. | 10 | | Dieudonne Kitumbika | 55.18PR | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
6. | 11 | | Jackson Foy | 56.92PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
7. | 12 | | William Kabamba | 57.60PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
8. | 11 | | Aidan Bryan | 1:01.18PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
9. | 9 | | Evan Friesen | 1:02.68PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
10. | 9 | | Brodie Hancock | 1:04.70PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Aj Angus | 1:55.95PR | Apr 27 | Drake Relays - HS |
2. | 12 | | Sam Watkins | 1:59.80PR | May 18 | Iowa HS Track & Field Championships |
3. | 11 | | Elias Arbuckle | 2:00.76PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
4. | 11 | | Sam Mora | 2:03.39PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
5. | 9 | | Jack Meggison | 2:05.55PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
6. | 12 | | Jack Every | 2:05.58PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
7. | 12 | | Alex Pries | 2:05.84PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
8. | 11 | | Nevin Bissell | 2:11.23PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
9. | 12 | | Lane Nelsen | 2:15.03PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
10. | 12 | | Nathan Wanat | 2:20.05PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
11. | 10 | | Owen Weiler | 2:24.21PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
12. | 11 | | Jackson Foy | 2:28.43PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
13. | 9 | | Owen Park | 2:32.88PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
14. | 9 | | Brodie Hancock | 2:44.02PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
15. | 10 | | Connor Simpson | 2:46.75PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Elias Arbuckle | 4:15.69PR | Apr 27 | Drake Relays - HS |
2. | 11 | | Sam Mora | 4:31.37PR | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Sam Watkins | 4:39.08PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
4. | 10 | | Cael Ramsey | 4:40.47 | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Jack Every | 4:40.97PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
6. | 9 | | Graham Ibeling | 4:47.42PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
7. | 12 | | Alex Pries | 4:49.12PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | 12 | | Ben Every | 4:49.77 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
9. | 11 | | Carson Ibeling | 4:50.00PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
10. | 10 | | Harper Gessman | 4:54.97PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
11. | 9 | | Owen Park | 5:27.30PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
12. | 9 | | Evan Friesen | 5:50.51PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Elias Arbuckle | 9:16.94PR | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Cael Ramsey | 10:15.50PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
3. | 9 | | Graham Ibeling | 10:20.08PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
4. | 11 | | Carson Ibeling | 10:22.18PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
5. | 12 | | Ben Every | 10:22.78PR | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
6. | 9 | | Owen Park | 12:35.69PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Darien Walker | 15.45 (.0)PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
2. | 11 | | Kolby Carpenter | 15.73 (.0)PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
3. | 11 | | Jordan Kalk | 15.77PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
4. | 11 | | Trevone King | 15.94PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
|
400m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 12 | | John Kitenge | 58.36PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
2. | 11 | | Andrew Senne | 59.27PR | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
3. | 10 | | Charlie Bohnenkamp | 1:01.64PR | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Lars Dodd | 1:09.68PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Josh Glay Karsten Freund Cole Kestel Jimmy Seeman | 44.37 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
2. | | | Josh Glay Landen Morton Cole Kestel Alec Isenhart | 44.59 | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
3. | | | Cross Bandy Chase Heitland Josh Glay Cole Kestel | 44.91 | Apr 27 | Drake Relays - HS |
4. | | | Ethan Carlson Chase Heitland Josh Glay Cole Kestel | 45.63 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
5. | | | Josh Glay Chase Heitland Cole Kestel Landen Morton | 46.75 | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
6. | 9 | | Ethan Carlson Grant Davis Osborn Grimm Wyatt Valenta | 46.96 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
7. | 9 | | Elijah Gaie Grant Davis Chase Engel Wyatt Valenta | 46.99 | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
8. | | | Landen Morton Wyatt Valenta Chase Heitland Osborn Grimm | 47.07 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
9. | | | Trevone King Kolby Carpenter Jordan Kalk Darien Walker | 47.24 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
10. | 9 | | Grant Davis Chase Engel Osborn Grimm Elijah Gaie | 47.88 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
11. | | | Oliver Rouse Andrew Ver Ploeg Ethan Ver Ploeg Caiden Kerr | 50.31 | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
12. | 9 | | Ronald Taylay Donovan Henry Hayes Sealine Heath Besch | 53.40 | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
13. | | | Caden White Mason Byers Liam Wallace Isaac Hosic | 54.47 | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | John Kitenge Jimmy Seeman Cole Kestel Alec Isenhart | 1:32.40 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
2. | | | Dieudonne Kitumbika Chase Heitland Jack Meggison Elijah Gaie | 1:33.87 | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
3. | | | Josh Glay Alec Isenhart Landen Morton Chase Heitland | 1:35.03 | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
4. | | | Cole Kestel Alec Isenhart Karsten Freund Landen Morton | 1:36.46 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
5. | | | Osborn Grimm Landen Morton Cole Kestel Alec Isenhart | 1:36.80 | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
6. | | | Ethan Carlson Osborn Grimm Landen Morton Jimmy Seeman | 1:37.33 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
7. | 9 | | Elijah Gaie Grant Davis Chase Engel Donovan Henry | 1:40.78 | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
8. | 9 | | Grant Davis Chase Engel Osborn Grimm Elijah Gaie | 1:42.11 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
9. | | | Grant Davis Chase Engel Oliver Rouse William Kabamba | 1:42.39 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
10. | | | Elijah Gaie Grant Davis Charlie Bohnenkamp Caiden Kerr | 1:43.37 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
11. | | | Ethan Carlson Grant Davis Chase Engel Caiden Kerr | 1:43.68 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
12. | | | Oliver Rouse Andrew Ver Ploeg Ethan Ver Ploeg Caiden Kerr | 1:47.67 | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | John Kitenge Jack Meggison Aj Angus Jimmy Seeman | 3:22.91 | May 18 | Iowa HS Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Relay Team | 3:25.74 | Apr 27 | Drake Relays - HS |
3. | | | Jimmy Seeman Jack Meggison Aj Angus John Kitenge | 3:28.93 | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
4. | | | John Kitenge Jimmy Seeman Jack Meggison Aj Angus | 3:30.24 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
5. | | | Jack Meggison Jack Every Sam Watkins Jordan Kalk | 3:38.61 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
6. | | | Jack Every Sam Watkins Sam Mora Oliver Rouse | 3:39.70 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
7. | | | Aidan Bryan Ethan Ver Ploeg Andrew Ver Ploeg Caiden Kerr | 4:20.20 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | | | Andrew Ver Ploeg Donovan Henry Hayes Sealine Ronald Taylay | 4:26.64 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Aj Angus Sam Watkins Sam Mora Jack Meggison | 7:54.11 | May 18 | Iowa HS Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Sam Watkins Sam Mora Jack Meggison Aj Angus | 8:04.02 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
3. | | | Sam Mora Sam Watkins Jack Meggison Cael Ramsey | 8:16.11 | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
4. | | | Sam Watkins Carson Ibeling Ben Every Nevin Bissell | 8:33.53 | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
5. | | | Alex Pries Jack Every Andrew Senne Nevin Bissell | 8:40.64 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
6. | | | Alex Pries Cael Ramsey Nevin Bissell Harper Gessman | 8:54.46 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
7. | | | Carson Ibeling Nevin Bissell Graham Ibeling Harper Gessman | 8:55.80 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | | | Nevin Bissell Carson Ibeling Graham Ibeling Harper Gessman | 9:05.17 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
9. | | | Nathan Wanat Owen Weiler Jackson Foy Owen Park | 9:40.35 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
10. | | | Nathan Wanat Owen Weiler Jackson Foy Connor Simpson | 10:13.04 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
11. | | | Owen Weiler Harper Gessman Connor Simpson Brodie Hancock | 10:16.72 | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
12. | | | Nathan Wanat Jackson Foy Evan Friesen Connor Simpson | 10:27.38 | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | | | Chase Heitland Cole Kestel Jimmy Seeman Lane Nelsen | 1:38.32 | May 9 | 4A State Qualifier - CB, Lincoln |
2. | | | Ethan Carlson Chase Heitland Osborn Grimm Dieudonne Kitumbika | 1:40.42 | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
3. | | | Josh Glay Osborn Grimm Cross Bandy Lane Nelsen | 1:41.11 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
4. | | | Grant Davis Chase Engel Elijah Gaie Oliver Rouse | 1:41.54 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
5. | | | Ethan Carlson Landen Morton Cross Bandy Lane Nelsen | 1:42.26 | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
6. | | | Ethan Carlson Chase Heitland Lane Nelsen Cross Bandy | 1:43.17 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
7. | | | Ethan Carlson Grant Davis Chase Engel Oliver Rouse | 1:44.10 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | | | Ethan Carlson Osborn Grimm Cross Bandy Dieudonne Kitumbika | 1:44.23 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
9. | | | Ethan Carlson Chase Engel Grant Davis Dieudonne Kitumbika | 1:44.36 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
10. | | | Caiden Kerr Ethan Ver Ploeg Andrew Ver Ploeg Lars Dodd | 1:52.90 | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
11. | | | Braxton Baker Chase Engel Grant Davis Dieudonne Kitumbika | 1:54.49 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
12. | | | Andrew Ver Ploeg Ethan Ver Ploeg Lars Dodd Donovan Henry | 1:54.95 | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | John Kitenge Cole Kestel Jimmy Seeman Aj Angus | 3:31.69 | May 18 | Iowa HS Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Jimmy Seeman Cole Kestel John Kitenge Sam Watkins | 3:45.77 | Apr 27 | Drake Relays - HS |
3. | | | Cross Bandy Osborn Grimm Oliver Rouse Carson Ibeling | 3:55.31 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
4. | | | Elijah Gaie Cross Bandy Lane Nelsen Alex Pries | 3:56.23 | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
5. | | | Ethan Carlson Chase Heitland Lane Nelsen Harper Gessman | 3:58.63 | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
6. | | | Josh Glay Lane Nelsen Dieudonne Kitumbika Cael Ramsey | 4:01.03 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
7. | | | Andrew Senne Jack Meggison Oliver Rouse Carson Ibeling | 4:02.57 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
8. | | | Caiden Kerr Lars Dodd Jackson Foy Owen Park | 4:19.52 | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
9. | | | Aidan Bryan Ethan Ver Ploeg Andrew Ver Ploeg Connor Simpson | 4:29.83 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
10. | | | Andrew Ver Ploeg Ethan Ver Ploeg Aidan Bryan Evan Friesen | 4:35.57 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 36" |
1. | | | Chase Heitland Lars Dodd Clint Kirkpatrick Josiah Cox | 1:18.70 | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 36" |
1. | | | Kolby Carpenter Chase Heitland Jordan Kalk Darien Walker | 59.72 | May 18 | Iowa HS Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Trevone King Kolby Carpenter Chase Heitland Darien Walker | 1:02.11 | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
3. | | | Trevone King Kolby Carpenter Jordan Kalk Darien Walker | 1:02.34 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
4. | | | Chase Heitland Lars Dodd Charlie Bohnenkamp Clint Kirkpatrick | 1:14.96 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Aidan Charlson | 53' 5PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
2. | 9 | | Wyatt Valenta | 47' 4.5PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
3. | 11 | | Lincoln Harris | 45' 3.75PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
4. | 10 | | Brevyn Fuller | 41' 2PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
5. | 9 | | Brody Miller | 39' 3PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
6. | 10 | | Isaac Hosic | 39' 0.5PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
7. | 9 | | Landon Montford | 38' 9PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | 10 | | Mason Byers | 35' 3PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
9. | 10 | | Liam Wallace | 34' 5PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
10. | 9 | | Heath Besch | 23' 3PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Eli Rupp | 166' 11PR | Apr 27 | Drake Relays - HS |
2. | 10 | | Jaxton Bejarno | 134' 4PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
3. | 9 | | Wyatt Valenta | 127' 11PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
4. | 12 | | Pietro Rocha | 123' 4PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
5. | 12 | | Drew Assink | 115' 2PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
6. | 10 | | Austin Willey | 109' 10PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
7. | 9 | | Brody Miller | 101' 0PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
8. | 10 | | Caden White | 100' 10PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
9. | 9 | | Charlie Hoakison | 67' 5PR | Apr 15 | Northwest 9-10 Boys |
10. | 9 | | Heath Besch | 63' 4PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
11. | 10 | | Liam Wallace | 59' 6PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
|
High Jump |
1. | 9 | | Jack Meggison | 5' 10PR | Apr 13 | Jim Duncan HS Invitational |
| 12 | | John Kitenge | 5' 10PR | Mar 30 | DCG HS Coed |
3. | 10 | | Caden White | 5' 2PR | Apr 22 | DSM Valley HS Boys |
4. | 10 | | Darien Walker | 5' 0PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | John Kitenge | 20' 7.75 | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
2. | 10 | | Josh Glay | 19' 7.5PR | Apr 18 | Waukee HS Boys Relays |
3. | 9 | | Elijah Gaie | 19' 6PR | Apr 23 | Ankeny Cent HS Boys |
4. | 11 | | Alec Isenhart | 17' 7PR | Mar 28 | Waukee HS Boys |
5. | 9 | | Osborn Grimm | 17' 4.5PR | Apr 5 | Indianola Indian Boys Relays |
|