Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
Indoor
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tooni Ogunyeye
10.58
(2.0)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
11
Jelani Ellison
10.72
(2.0)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
11
Ryan Whyte
11.90
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
200 Meters
1.
11
Jelani Ellison
21.87
(.6)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
9
Xavier Gayle
25.50
(.2)
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
3.
10
Dominic Prempeh
25.76
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
400 Meters
1.
12
Tristan Glasgow
53.83
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
2.
12
Kenneth John
55.36
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
1500 Meters
1.
9
Kain Gayle
4:38.40
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
10
Elson Keegan
4:50.11
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
1600 Meters
1.
10
Elson Keegan
5:20.44
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
100m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Titomi Ogunyeye
14.63
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
9
Liam Chin
16.02
(.2)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Ryan Whyte
17.08
(2.8)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
10
Titomi Ogunyeye
17.95
(1.5)
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Isaac Eguavoen
46.05
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
2.
10
Titomi Ogunyeye
46.12
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
10
Daniel Ojiwusi
46.64
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
4.
10
Dominic Prempeh
48.46
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
5.
9
Liam Chin
49.51
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Kenneth John
1:01.28
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
4x100 Relay
1.
Tristan Glasgow
Tooni Ogunyeye
Ryan Whyte
Jelani Ellison
42.86
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
Derek Erhabor
King Bruce Debrah
Elo Nwachukwu
Daniel Ojiwusi
46.35
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
9
Zaccai Stephens
Xavier Gayle
Olatide Olatunji
Kain Gayle
46.83
May 30
OFSAA South
4x400 Relay
1.
Dominic Prempeh
Xavier Gayle
Keegan Elson
Kenneth John
4:00.17
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Rolando Henry
9.45m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
2.
10
Dominique Henry
7.21m
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Rolando Henry
24.10m
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
10
Dominique Henry
19.58m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
Derek Erhabor
36.84m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
High Jump
1.
11
Jefferson Olatunji
1.70m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
9
Olatide Olatunji
1.55m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
Long Jump
1.
12
Tooni Ogunyeye
6.46m
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
11
Isaac Eguavoen
6.22m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
Triple Jump
1.
12
Quincy Opoku
13.20m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
10
Derek Erhabor
12.06m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
-
Osereme Eghobor
11.88m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
4.
9
Olatide Olatunji
11.70m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Mckenzie Brown
12.60
(1.9)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
12
Chantel Codling
12.91
(1.0)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
12
Jelissa Knight
13.03
(2.0)
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
4.
9
Grace Akanni
13.10
(2.2)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
5.
9
Nyssa DeHaney
13.32
(2.2)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
6.
12
Jenesis Tomlinson
13.52
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
7.
11
Deborah Afolabi
13.87
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
200 Meters
1.
10
Mckenzie Brown
26.49
(1.0)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
9
Grace Akanni
27.42
(2.4)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
9
Nyssa DeHaney
27.48
(2.5)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
4.
11
Deborah Afolabi
28.93
(1.4)
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
5.
10
Sage Shelton
29.28
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
6.
12
Ariel Adeyemo
29.41
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
7.
10
Chelsea Trotman
31.28
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
400 Meters
1.
10
Sarah-Lynn Johnston
1:03.74
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
12
Ariel Adeyemo
1:06.91
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
800 Meters
1.
10
Sarah-Lynn Johnston
2:34.63
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
80m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Sage Shelton
13.15
(2.5)
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Sage Shelton
18.16
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
11
Victoria Adeyemi
20.49
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Sage Shelton
49.37
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
9
Oyenifemi Oyedokun
54.12
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
10
Chelsea Trotman
57.20
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
4x100 Relay
1.
9
Soliya Jones
Nyssa DeHaney
Eliana Obazee
Grace Akanni
50.42
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
Jenesis Tomlinson
Mckenzie Brown
Chantel Codling
Jelissa Knight
50.62
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
Sage Shelton
Mckenzie Brown
Chiamaka Omeze
Eno Obong David
52.10
May 30
OFSAA South
4x200 Relay -
1.
Deborah Afolabi
Sage Shelton
Mckenzie Brown
Jelissa Knight
1:50.99
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
2.
Jenesis Tomlinson
Ariel Adeyemo
Chantel Codling
Jelissa Knight
1:57.65
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
4x400 Relay
1.
Sage Shelton
Nyssa DeHaney
Sarah-Lynn Johnston
Jelissa Knight
4:19.57
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
Sage Shelton
Mckenzie Brown
Deborah Afolabi
Sarah-Lynn Johnston
4:37.53
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Chiamaka Omeze
10.77m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
10
Shikiyah Simpson
7.80m
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Shikiyah Simpson
13.56m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
Javelin - 600g
1.
-
Kiana Taylor
26.99m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
High Jump
1.
9
Victoria Makuch
1.30m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
Pole Vault
1.
11
Mystyq Bernard
2.10m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
Long Jump
1.
12
Chantel Codling
5.18m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
10
Mckenzie Brown
4.92m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
12
Jenesis Tomlinson
4.75m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
4.
11
Victoria Adeyemi
4.41m
PR
May 11
20TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
5.
10
Sarah-Lynn Johnston
4.37m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
6.
10
Brooklyn Passley
4.33m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
7.
10
Chelsea Trotman
4.27m
PR
May 10
Davison Twilight Classic - 15th Annual
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jenesis Tomlinson
11.37m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
2.
11
Victoria Adeyemi
10.72m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
3.
9
Oyenifemi Oyedokun
10.57m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
4.
12
Chantel Codling
10.16m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
5.
10
Chelsea Trotman
9.84m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
6.
9
Victoria Makuch
8.97m
PR
May 30
OFSAA South
*Recent improvement