Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
Indoor
2024
2016
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Dereak Albright
11.41
PR
May 5
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
2.
9
Chris Merlos
12.85
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
3.
11
David Johnson
12.94c
Apr 14
New Hope Time Trial #2
4.
11
Nick Tran
12.96
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
5.
11
Garrett Hillier
13.02
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
6.
11
Khanh Dang
13.24c
PR
Apr 14
New Hope Time Trial #2
7.
10
Gabe Kester
13.64c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10
Justin Park
13.64c
PR
Apr 14
New Hope Time Trial #2
9.
9
Nate Perry
13.76
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
10.
9
Joon Seo
14.14c
Apr 14
New Hope Time Trial #2
11.
10
Chris Bucell
14.54c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
12.
9
Jonas Lundgren
15.44c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
13.
10
Austin Cregut
15.64c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
14.
9
Adam Barth
16.24c
PR
Apr 14
New Hope Time Trial #2
200 Meters
1.
10
Dereak Albright
23.34c
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
2.
11
David Johnson
24.70
PR
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
3.
10
Gabe Kester
26.44c
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
4.
11
Nick Tran
26.89
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
5.
11
Garrett Hillier
27.34
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
6.
11
Daniel Rossiter
28.24
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
7.
10
Austin Cregut
28.54c
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
8.
10
Justin Park
29.34c
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
9.
9
Nate Perry
30.94c
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
400 Meters
1.
10
Dereak Albright
51.94
PR
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
2.
11
David Johnson
53.56
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
3.
11
Nick Tran
59.02
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4.
9
Chris Merlos
1:00.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
5.
9
Jonas Lundgren
1:06.14c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
6.
10
Chris Bucell
1:07.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10
Gabe Kester
1:07.14c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
8.
11
Khanh Dang
1:08.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
9.
11
Garrett Hillier
1:09.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10.
9
Joon Seo
1:10.14c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
11.
10
Justin Park
1:12.14c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
12.
9
Adam Barth
1:16.14c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10
Austin Cregut
1:16.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
14.
9
Corbin Laird
1:19.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Dereak Albright
52.6h
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
2.
11
David Johnson
53.0h
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
3.
9
Chris Merlos
56.0h
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4.
11
Nick Tran
58.5h
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
9
Joon Seo
59.1h
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
6.
9
Jonas Lundgren
1:00.9h
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
7.
10
Justin Park
1:01.5h
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
8.
10
Gabe Kester
1:04.1h
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
9.
11
Daniel Rossiter
1:06.0h
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
10.
10
Chris Bucell
1:11.6h
PR
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
11.
9
Adam Barth
1:12.7h
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
800 Meters
1.
11
David Johnson
2:04.89
Apr 21
Crater Classic
2.
9
Chris Merlos
2:08.9h
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
3.
9
Jonas Lundgren
2:23.06
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4.
9
Joon Seo
2:25.26
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
9
Adam Barth
2:31.6h
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
6.
10
Chris Bucell
2:32.69
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
7.
11
Daniel Rossiter
2:58.71
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
9
Chris Merlos
4:19.70
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.
11
David Johnson
4:37.0h
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
3.
9
Adam Barth
5:12.0h
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
4.
10
Chris Bucell
5:16.43
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
9
Jonas Lundgren
5:26.3h
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
6.
9
Joon Seo
5:50.0h
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
1 Mile
1.
9
Chris Merlos
4:45.7h
PR
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
2.
9
Adam Barth
5:38.8h
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
3000 Meters
1.
9
Chris Merlos
9:32.5h
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
2.
9
Adam Barth
11:09.6h
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
3.
9
Jonas Lundgren
12:53.9h
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Justin Park
20.10
PR
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
2.
10
Gabe Kester
20.47
PR
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
3.
10
Austin Cregut
22.24c
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Justin Park
48.45
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
2.
10
Gabe Kester
50.52
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Garrett Hillier
Gabe Kester
Jonas Lundgren
Nick Tran
50.36
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
50.94c
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
3.
-
Garrett Hillier
Gabe Kester
Khanh Dang
Nick Tran
51.06
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
4.
-
Garrett Hillier
Gabe Kester
Justin Park
Nick Tran
51.74c
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
5.
-
Justin Park
Nate Perry
Jonas Lundgren
Joon Seo
52.72
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
6.
-
Chris Bucell
Nate Perry
Jonas Lundgren
Joon Seo
53.75
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Dereak Albright
Nick Tran
Chris Merlos
David Johnson
3:46.44
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
2.
-
Nick Tran
David Johnson
Chris Merlos
Dereak Albright
3:46.59
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
3.
-
Dereak Albright
Nick Tran
David Johnson
Chris Merlos
3:47.35
Apr 21
Crater Classic
4.
-
Dereak Albright
Nick Tran
Chris Merlos
Joon Seo
3:47.51
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
-
Nick Tran
Jonas Lundgren
Chris Merlos
David Johnson
3:55.3h
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
6.
-
Nick Tran
Chris Merlos
Justin Park
Joon Seo
4:00.34
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
7.
-
Jonas Lundgren
Daniel Rossiter
Gabe Kester
Joon Seo
4:12.1h
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
8.
-
Gabe Kester
Jonas Lundgren
Justin Park
Joon Seo
4:19.42
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
9.
-
Adam Barth
Daniel Rossiter
Chris Bucell
Gabe Kester
4:30.2h
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
10.
-
Jonas Lundgren
Daniel Rossiter
Chris Bucell
Adam Barth
4:34.67
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Daniel Rossiter
37' 4
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
2.
10
Austin Cregut
27' 5.25
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
3.
9
Corbin Laird
26' 6
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
4.
11
Khanh Dang
25' 11.5
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Daniel Rossiter
95' 3
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
2.
10
Chris Bucell
75' 3
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
3.
9
Corbin Laird
68' 5
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
4.
11
Khanh Dang
67' 5
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
David Johnson
146' 7
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
2.
11
Daniel Rossiter
101' 4
PR
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
3.
10
Chris Bucell
100' 10
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
4.
10
Austin Cregut
89' 9
PR
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
5.
9
Corbin Laird
73' 1
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
6.
9
Jonas Lundgren
69' 6
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
7.
9
Adam Barth
47' 1
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
High Jump
1.
10
Dereak Albright
5' 10
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
2.
10
Austin Cregut
5' 0
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
3.
9
Nate Perry
4' 8
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
Pole Vault
1.
10
Justin Park
9' 0
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
2.
11
Nick Tran
4' 0
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
3.
9
Joon Seo
3' 6
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
Long Jump
1.
11
Garrett Hillier
16' 3
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
2.
10
Gabe Kester
16' 1
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
3.
11
Khanh Dang
14' 5
PR
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
4.
10
Justin Park
14' 1
PR
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
5.
9
Adam Barth
10' 7.75
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
David Johnson
39' 0
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
2.
11
Khanh Dang
33' 3
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
3.
10
Chris Bucell
31' 10
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
4.
9
Chris Merlos
31' 9
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Cathy Cunningham
14.44c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10
Lydia Cunningham
14.44c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
3.
11
Dana Baimashova
14.81
PR
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
4.
12
Nicole Park
15.24c
PR
Apr 14
New Hope Time Trial #2
5.
10
Ashlee Kim
15.96
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
6.
11
Lindsey Pham
16.46
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
7.
9
Dominique Radant
16.52
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
8.
9
Annie Dang
17.14c
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
9.
10
Crystal Han
17.64c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10.
9
Katlyn Pritchett
17.84c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
11.
10
Lucy Song
17.94c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
12.
10
Sarah Kim
18.00
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
13.
10
Emily To
19.84c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
14.
10
Alex Nguyen
20.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
200 Meters
1.
12
Cathy Cunningham
29.44c
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
2.
10
Lydia Cunningham
32.04c
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
3.
10
Sarah Kostrna
32.44
PR
Apr 27
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
4.
10
Ashlee Kim
33.90
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
9
Annie Dang
35.14
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
6.
12
Nicole Park
37.54c
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
7.
9
Dominique Radant
40.64c
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Lydia Cunningham
1:11.34c
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
2.
12
Cathy Cunningham
1:12.14c
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
3.
10
Sarah Kostrna
1:12.57
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4.
9
Annie Dang
1:17.69
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
10
Ashlee Kim
1:22.26
PR
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
6.
10
Lucy Song
1:28.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
7.
10
Crystal Han
1:40.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
8.
9
Katlyn Pritchett
1:42.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10
Emily To
1:42.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
10.
10
Sarah Kim
1:44.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
11.
12
Nicole Park
1:45.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
12.
9
Dominique Radant
1:50.14c
PR
Mar 9
New Hope Time Trial #1
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Cathy Cunningham
1:07.4h
PR
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
2.
12
Jessica Goddard
1:11.6h
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
3.
10
Lydia Cunningham
1:11.7h
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
4.
10
Sarah Kostrna
1:19.9h
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.
9
Annie Dang
1:20.7h
PR
Apr 17
Chiloquin Invitational
6.
11
Lindsey Pham
1:24.2h
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
7.
10
Ashlee Kim
1:28.2h
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Lindsey Pham
3:46.6h
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
2.
9
Katlyn Pritchett
4:00.56
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
3.
11
Dana Baimashova
4:11.3h
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
4.
9
Dominique Radant
4:18.2h
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
1500 Meters
1.
12
Jessica Goddard
6:39.0h
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
2.
9
Dominique Radant
7:56.0h
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
3.
9
Katlyn Pritchett
7:57.0h
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
4.
11
Dana Baimashova
9:00.25
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
3000 Meters
1.
9
Dominique Radant
19:26.4h
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Lydia Cunningham
18.78
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.
9
Dominique Radant
23.44c
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Lydia Cunningham
49.24
PR
May 19
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
2.
12
Nicole Park
1:04.14c
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
3.
9
Dominique Radant
1:20.94c
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Nicole Park
Cathy Cunningham
Ashlee Kim
Lydia Cunningham
59.85
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
2.
-
Sarah Kostrna
Ashlee Kim
Annie Dang
Sarah Kim
1:01.60
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jessica Goddard
Cathy Cunningham
Lydia Cunningham
Katlyn Pritchett
5:01.61
Mar 13
BHHS Icebreaker
2.
-
Relay Team
5:06.50
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
3.
-
Sarah Kostrna
Jessica Goddard
Annie Dang
Dominique Radant
5:21.0h
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
4.
-
Jessica Goddard
Lydia Cunningham
Annie Dang
Nicole Park
5:33.4h
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
5.
-
Ashlee Kim
Annie Dang
Sarah Kostrna
Lindsey Pham
5:38.51
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jessica Goddard
27' 2.5
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.
12
Nicole Park
26' 8
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
3.
9
Dominique Radant
21' 7
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
4.
10
Ashlee Kim
18' 3
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
5.
11
Dana Baimashova
16' 3.5
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jessica Goddard
85' 0
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
2.
10
Sarah Kostrna
59' 11
PR
Apr 24
Glide Small Schools #2
3.
10
Sarah Kim
48' 7
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
4.
9
Annie Dang
47' 2
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
5.
9
Katlyn Pritchett
43' 9
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
6.
11
Lindsey Pham
40' 6
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
7.
11
Dana Baimashova
38' 8
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Jessica Goddard
94' 1
PR
Apr 21
Crater Classic
2.
11
Lindsey Pham
49' 4
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
3.
10
Sarah Kim
39' 7
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
4.
11
Dana Baimashova
39' 4
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
5.
10
Sarah Kostrna
38' 0
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
High Jump
1.
12
Nicole Park
4' 2
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
2.
10
Lydia Cunningham
4' 0
PR
Apr 12
Riddle Invite
Pole Vault
1.
12
Nicole Park
7' 6
PR
May 19
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
2.
12
Cathy Cunningham
6' 6
PR
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
3.
9
Dominique Radant
5' 0
PR
Mar 22
Glide Small Schools #1
Long Jump
1.
10
Lydia Cunningham
14' 6
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.
12
Cathy Cunningham
14' 5.5
PR
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
3.
10
Ashlee Kim
9' 6
PR
Apr 7
Douglas Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Cathy Cunningham
30' 4
May 1
BHHS Twighlight
2.
10
Lydia Cunningham
29' 3
May 12
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
*Recent improvement