Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Tajuan Phipps
11.56
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
11
Michael Minor
11.64
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
11
Korvante Lott
11.75
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
4.
9
Cameron Purvis
11.84c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
5.
11
DeVonte Carter
11.98
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
6.
10
Jordan Lindsey
12.14c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
7.
9
Dontae Washington
12.74c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
8.
10
Devin Peterson
12.85
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
9.
9
Kindrick Adams
13.04c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
10
Fabio Gbetanou
13.04c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
11.
9
Travis Thompson
13.64c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Tajuan Phipps
24.11
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
11
Michael Minor
24.19
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
11
Korvante Lott
24.55
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
4.
11
DeVonte Carter
24.69
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
5.
10
Jordan Lindsey
25.24c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
6.
11
Thomas Yata
25.94c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
7.
9
Cameron Purvis
26.04c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Dontae Washington
26.24c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
9.
9
Kindrick Adams
26.84c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
10.
10
Jakob Shiner
27.04c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
11.
9
Travis Thompson
27.44c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
12.
10
Fabio Gbetanou
28.14c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
400 Meters
1.
11
DeaDrean Baker
53.37
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
2.
11
Jayce Smith
57.74
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
3.
11
Donald Moeller
59.49
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
10
Connor Murdock
1:02.54c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
5.
10
Jakob Shiner
1:07.04c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Cody Miller
1:10.44c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
7.
10
Chase Miller
1:28.94c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Alex Blalock
2:07.57
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
11
Donald Moeller
2:21.12
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
10
Connor Murdock
2:27.67
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4.
10
Jakob Shiner
2:43.7h
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
1600 Meters
1.
11
Wilder Vargas
4:54.26
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
9
Brett Hillabrand
4:54.68
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
11
Kyle Baumer
5:23.0h
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Connor Murdock
5:26.9h
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
5.
9
Adam Strasser
5:27.39
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
10
Jakob Shiner
5:44.4h
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
7.
10
Chase Miller
7:02.6h
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
3200 Meters
1.
9
Brett Hillabrand
10:30.48
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
11
Kyle Baumer
11:46.57
May 8
Metro JV Championship
3.
9
Adam Strasser
12:18.8h
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Ira Alexander
17.13
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
2.
11
Thomas Yata
18.18
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
DeaDrean Baker
42.52
Apr 11
Benson Invite
2.
11
Donald Moeller
45.99
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
3.
12
Alex Wilson
48.60
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
10
Devin Peterson
49.13
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
5.
9
Kindrick Adams
49.62
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Michael Minor
DayTrell Thomas
DeaDrean Baker
Tajuan Phipps
43.92
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
44.01
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
3.
-
Michael Minor
DeVonta Carter
DaeDrean Baker
Tajuan Phipps
44.75
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
-
Jordan Lindsey
Kindrick Adams
Travis Thompson
Cameron Purvis
50.24c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Jalen Murphy
Brodrick George
Kalvin Page
Dylan Dorau
53.22
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
DeaDrean Baker
Alex Blalock
Wilder Vargas
DayTrell Thomas
3:40.61
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
-
DeaDrean Baker
Alex Blalock
Darnell Davis
Wilder Vargas
3:41.90
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
-
Relay Team
3:43.89
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
4.
-
Jayce Smith
Donald Moeller
Connor Murdock
Darnell Davis
3:54.42
May 8
Metro JV Championship
5.
-
Donald Moeller
Darnell Davis
Travis Thompson
Korvante Lott
4:06.6h
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Alex Blalock
DeaDrean Baker
Brett Hillabrand
Wilder Vargas
8:38.78
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
-
DeaDrean Baker
Alex Blalock
Darnell Davis
Wilder Vargas
8:49.39
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
-
DeVonte Carter
Alex Blalock
Brett Hillabrand
Wilder Vargas
9:25.11
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
-
Donald Moeller
Jakob Shiner
Kyle Baumer
Connor Murdock
9:45.19
May 8
Metro JV Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Brodrick George
44' 0.75
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
12
Jalen Murphy
43' 10.5
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
11
Kalvin Page
40' 1
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
4.
11
Daniel Dole
37' 3.5
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
5.
10
Boughston Edwards
33' 9
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
10
Dylan Dorau
30' 2
May 8
Metro JV Championship
7.
11
Trevon Huggins
28' 3.75
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
8.
10
Ba Moo
28' 1
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Brodrick George
119' 6
Apr 11
Benson Invite
2.
12
Jalen Murphy
116' 1
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
10
Dylan Dorau
104' 10
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4.
11
Daniel Dole
87' 0
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
5.
11
Trevon Huggins
82' 11
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
6.
10
Ba Moo
82' 8
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
7.
10
Victor Villareal
72' 10
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
8.
11
Kalvin Page
71' 11
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
9.
10
Boughston Edwards
60' 4
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
High Jump
1.
11
Jayce Smith
5' 8
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
10
Armon Alexander
5' 8
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
11
Thomas Yata
5' 6
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
4.
9
Travis Thompson
5' 4
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
9
Darnell Davis
5' 4
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
6.
12
Alex Wilson
5' 2
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
Long Jump
1.
11
Michael Minor
22' 2.75
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
11
Daye'Trell Thomas
21' 6
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
12
Ira Alexander
20' 1.25
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
10
Jayden Minton
19' 7
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
5.
9
Darnell Davis
18' 10.5
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
11
Thomas Yata
17' 9
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
Triple Jump
1.
11
Daye'Trell Thomas
46' 3
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
12
Ira Alexander
43' 4.25
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
10
Armon Alexander
40' 11
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Jayden Minton
39' 11
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Jadai Burns
13.11
Apr 11
Benson Invite
2.
9
Kiara Hobson
13.51
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
11
Melisha McCroy
13.91
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
4.
9
Dymonique Canty
14.36
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
5.
10
Lyric Ngambi
14.44c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
6.
12
Tiara Whitcomb
14.74c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Mariah Frederick
14.84c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
8.
10
Lawren Miller
15.04c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
9.
9
Cyrianna Alston
15.14c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
10.
12
Raven Jones
15.16
PR
Apr 3
Bryan High Invite
11.
10
Deja Davis
15.24c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
12.
9
Xyarianna Dukes
15.64c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
9
Selah Taylor
15.64c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
14.
10
Aryon Tate
15.84c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
15.
10
Zarina Patten
16.04c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
10
Adelina Uwimana
16.04c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
17.
9
Brisa Carmona
16.14c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
18.
10
Cayla Bruner
16.64c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
19.
11
Haley Turner
17.84c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
200 Meters
1.
9
Kiara Hobson
27.86
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
9
Jadai Burns
28.28
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
10
Deja Davis
29.57
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4.
11
Melisha McCroy
29.76
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
5.
9
Dymonique Canty
30.16
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
10
Autumn Shepherd
31.08
May 8
Metro JV Championship
7.
9
Mariah Frederick
31.44c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
8.
9
Cyrianna Alston
31.54c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
9.
10
Lawren Miller
32.14c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
10.
12
Raven Jones
33.24c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
11.
10
Keyaira Nauden
33.44c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
12.
9
Xyarianna Dukes
33.84c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
13.
10
Adelina Uwimana
34.24c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
14.
11
Haley Turner
34.94c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
15.
9
Selah Taylor
35.14c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
16.
10
Zarina Patten
35.84c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
17.
9
Brisa Carmona
36.64c
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
10
Aryon Tate
36.64c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
10
Cayla Bruner
36.64c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Dajhia Reed
1:01.40
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
11
Octavia Hatten-Richard
1:04.37
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
10
Carlyle Rieff
1:05.59
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
4.
11
Deja Gregory
1:06.67
Apr 11
Benson Invite
5.
10
Tori Jensen
1:11.40
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
10
Lawren Miller
1:13.82
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
7.
10
Kory Smith
1:17.54c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
8.
11
Hillary Chaisson
1:19.54c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
9.
10
Zarina Patten
1:20.40
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
10.
11
Nyabuay Tip
1:33.14c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Dajhia Reed
2:20.63
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
12
Julie Schindler
2:38.99
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
10
Carlyle Rieff
2:47.25
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4.
10
Tori Jensen
3:01.00
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
5.
11
Hillary Chaisson
3:08.99
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
10
Autumn Shepherd
3:09.1h
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
7.
11
Nyabuay Tip
3:26.7h
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Zoeie Bacon
5:20.47
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
9
Clara Smith
5:50.18
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
10
Nicole Schindler
5:55.98
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4.
10
Kory Smith
6:34.41
May 8
Metro JV Championship
5.
10
Nicole Root
6:38.36
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
3200 Meters
1.
9
Clara Smith
12:49.86
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
10
Kory Smith
15:33.6h
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Tiara Whitcomb
17.39
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
10
Lyric Ngambi
17.61
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
10
Keyaira Nauden
21.54c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Octavia Hatten-Richard
47.78
PR
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
11
Deja Gregory
50.74
PR
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
12
Tiara Whitcomb
51.96
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
4.
10
Lyric Ngambi
53.94c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
5.
10
Keyaira Nauden
1:02.14c
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Lyric Ngambi
Tiara Whitcomb
Octavia Hatten-Richard
Jadai Burns
52.22
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
-
Kiara Hobson
Lyric Ngambi
Tiara Whitcomb
Jadai Burns
52.32
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
53.34
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
-
Melisha McCroy
Julie Schindler
Deja Davis
Jaden Wrightsell
55.55
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
5.
-
Melisha McCroy
Deja Davis
Tiara Whitcomb
Kiara Hobson
56.74c
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
6.
-
Mariah Frederick
Autumn Shepherd
Dymonique Canty
Deja Davis
56.96
May 8
Metro JV Championship
7.
-
Autumn Shepherd
Dymonique Canty
Lawren Miller
Mariah Frederick
59.54c
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Octavia Hatten-Richard
Julie Schindler
Deja Gregory
Dajhia Reed
4:18.47
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
2.
-
Julie Schindler
Carlyle Rieff
Deja Gregory
Dajhia Reed
4:19.94
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
-
Julie Schindler
Deja Gregory
Carlyle Rieff
Dajhia Reed
4:19.96
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
4.
-
Melisha McCroy
Deja Davis
Zoeie Bacon
Nicole Schindler
4:38.21
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
5.
-
Carlyle Rieff
Nicole Schindler
Kory Smith
Autumn Shepherd
4:42.77
May 8
Metro JV Championship
6.
-
Autumn Shepherd
Carlyle Rieff
Lawren Miller
Melisha McCroy
4:56.7h
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
7.
-
Autumn Shepherd
Tori Jensen
Lawren Miller
Zarina Patten
5:06.8h
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:55.68
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
-
Dajhia Reed
Zoeie Bacon
Clara Smith
Julie Schindler
9:58.06
May 6
Omaha Metro Championships
3.
-
Nicole Schindler
Zoeie Bacon
Carlyle Rieff
Julie Schindler
10:27.02
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
-
Julie Schindler
Carlyle Rieff
Zoeie Bacon
Dajhia Reed
10:29.45
Apr 3
Bryan High Invite
5.
-
Deja Gregory
Zoeie Bacon
Nicole Schindler
Julie Schindler
11:00.85
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
6.
-
Autumn Shepherd
Nyabuay Tip
Tori Jensen
Kory Smith
12:32.2h
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Tiara Whitcomb
Lyric Ngambi
Octavia Hatten-Richard
Jessica Braun
1:14.29
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Gena Murrell
28' 9
Apr 11
Benson Invite
2.
9
Amou Riing
28' 7
May 8
Metro JV Championship
3.
9
Zoe Thorson
22' 1
PR
Apr 28
JV Meet @ Millard North
4.
9
Jaynelle Cotton
21' 2
PR
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Gena Murrell
78' 5.5
May 8
Metro JV Championship
2.
9
Amou Riing
71' 2
May 8
Metro JV Championship
3.
9
Zoe Thorson
62' 6.5
May 8
Metro JV Championship
High Jump
1.
10
Deja Davis
4' 6
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
Pole Vault
1.
11
Jessica Braun
9' 6
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
11
Sabrina Simms
7' 0
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
Long Jump
1.
9
Jadai Burns
16' 1
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
2.
10
Jaden Wrightsell
15' 10.25
PR
Apr 30
South Sioux City Invite
3.
10
Deja Davis
14' 1
PR
May 8
Metro JV Championship
4.
10
Aryon Tate
13' 7
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Kiara Hobson
35' 1.25
May 23
Class A State Championship Meet Day 2
2.
10
Jaden Wrightsell
31' 8
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
3.
10
Aryon Tate
26' 2.75
PR
Apr 11
Benson Invite
4.
9
Breal Wells
25' 11
Mar 24
Westside Junior Varsity Invitational
*Recent improvement