Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1993
1991
1988
1987
1985
1984
1980
1979
1978
1973
1972
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Chase Green
11.10
PR
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
12
Michael Keller
11.56
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
12
Joe Marschuetz
12.14
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
4.
12
Joseph Garner
12.23
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
5.
9
Hunter Berg
12.57
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
6.
9
Christian Weber
12.64c
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
12
Jeremy Hummel
12.64
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
8.
12
Bailey Vincent
12.67
PR
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
9.
10
John Moseley IV
12.89
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
10.
9
Andrew Stover
15.74
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
200 Meters
1.
12
Josef Marschuetz
23.14
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Joe Marschuetz
23.60
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
12
Lucas Skaggs
24.45
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4.
12
Justin Sanders
24.51
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
5.
12
Joseph Garner
25.15
PR
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
6.
9
Christian Weber
25.54c
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
7.
9
Hunter Berg
25.90
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
8.
10
John Moseley IV
26.65
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Josef Marschuetz
51.32
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Joe Marschuetz
52.01
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
9
Samuel Wright
53.76
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4.
12
Colton Vaughn
54.46
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
5.
11
John Hansen
56.21
PR
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
6.
12
Bailey Vincent
1:00.59
PR
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
7.
9
Zak Windholz
1:02.48
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
8.
9
Blake Patterson
1:03.41
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
800 Meters
1.
12
Logan Galczynski
2:11.95
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
2.
12
Justin Fitzpatrick
2:26.85
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
3.
9
AJ Krasnesky
2:27.94
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
9
Blake Patterson
2:31.0h
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
5.
10
Michael Wright
2:32.24
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Koester
4:21.72
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championship
2.
12
Colton Vaughn
4:45.53
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
3.
10
Michael Wright
5:01.91
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
9
AJ Krasnesky
5:23.67
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
12
Justin Fitzpatrick
5:35.74
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
6.
12
Caleb Langrehr
5:40.87
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
7.
9
Blake Patterson
5:42.1h
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Koester
9:46.26
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
2.
10
Michael Wright
10:50.65
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
3.
11
Caleb Epley
11:38.92
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
4.
9
AJ Krasnesky
12:08.02
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
5.
12
Caleb Langrehr
12:18.40
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
6.
9
Blake Patterson
12:34.11
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Isaiah Martin
14.27
(1.8)
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championship
2.
11
Isaac Readnour
15.86
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
10
Cameron Cozort
17.43
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
9
Evan Glaze
20.84c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Isaiah Martin
37.80
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championship
2.
11
Isaac Readnour
42.52
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
10
Cameron Cozort
44.98
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
9
Evan Glaze
54.38
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Joseph Garner
Chase Green
Jeremy Hummel
Michael Keller
43.77
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
Mike Lalk
Robert Doerner
Ryan Larkin
Zach 9 McNees
44.46
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
Chase Green
Joe Marschuetz
Joseph Garner
Michael Keller
45.25
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
4.
Chase Green
Justin Sanders
Lucas Skaggs
Michael Keller
45.77
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
5.
9
Johnny Vogler
Hunter Berg
Zak Windholz
Christian Weber
49.14c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
6.
Daniel McCallister
Hunter Berg
Zak Windholz
Christian Weber
49.94
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
7.
Daniel McCallister
John Moseley IV
Hunter Berg
Zak Windholz
51.36
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
8.
Josef Marschuetz
Chase Green
Jeremy Hummel
Michael Keller
1:00.61
May 26
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championship
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
56.41
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4x200 Relay -
1.
Adam Brody
Joseph Garner
Chase Green
Justin Sanders
1:34.73
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
Adam Brody
Justin Sanders
Lucas Skaggs
Joseph Garner
1:38.08
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
Jeremy Hummel
Cameron Cozort
John Hansen
Bailey Vincent
1:41.13
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
4.
Noah Pool
Cameron Cozort
John Moseley IV
Hunter Berg
1:42.12
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
5.
9
Evan Glaze
Hunter Berg
Zak Windholz
Christian Weber
1:43.5h
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Adam Brody
Josef Marschuetz
Colton Vaughn
Samuel Wright
3:32.74
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
Adam Brody
Kevin Koester
Josef Marschuetz
Colton Vaughn
3:37.30
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
Colton Vaughn
Adam Brody
Joe Marschuetz
John Hansen
3:37.92
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4.
Colton Vaughn
Isaiah Martin
Adam Brody
John Hansen
3:41.91
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
5.
Kevin Koester
Colton Vaughn
Adam Brody
John Hansen
3:44.96
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
6.
Noah Pool
Cameron Cozort
John Moseley IV
Zak Windholz
4:09.85
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
4x800 Relay
1.
Justin Fitzpatrick
Logan Galczynski
Kevin Koester
Colton Vaughn
8:26.75
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
Logan Galczynski
Kevin Koester
Colton Vaughn
Michael Wright
8:32.76
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
3.
Logan Galczynski
Kevin Koester
Colton Vaughn
Justin Fitzpatrick
8:52.51
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4.
Logan Galczynski
Colton Vaughn
Justin Fitzpatrick
Caleb Epley
9:10.05
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Mike Lalk
47' 10
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Paul Stewart
38' 6
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
3.
11
Robert Doerner
37' 7
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
4.
-
Zach 9 McNees
34' 1.25
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
-
Michael 9 Carey
28' 0.5
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
6.
9
Michael Carey
25' 8.5
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Mike Lalk
133' 6
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
12
Paul Stewart
119' 7
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
3.
-
Zach 9 McNees
115' 0
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
-
Ryan 11 Larkin
75' 11
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
-
Michael 9 Carey
71' 4
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
6.
9
Michael Carey
65' 4
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Isaiah Martin
176' 0
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championship
2.
10
Daniel McCallister
135' 5
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
3.
-
Zach 9 McNees
108' 9
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
High Jump
1.
12
Michael Keller
6' 4
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Kevin Pratt
5' 6
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
9
Johnny Vogler
5' 6
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
12
Isaiah Martin
5' 4
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
Pole Vault
1.
12
Chase Green
13' 0
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
2.
9
Evan Glaze
7' 6
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Isaiah Martin
22' 5.5
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
11
Isaac Readnour
20' 9.75
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
12
Michael Keller
18' 8.5
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
4.
9
Johnny Vogler
17' 10
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
10
Noah Pool
17' 7.5
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
6.
-
Tristan 9 Jones
16' 9
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
7.
9
Tristan Jones
16' 7
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Triple Jump
1.
11
Isaac Readnour
43' 0
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
10
Noah Pool
38' 7.25
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
12
Kevin Pratt
35' 11.5
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
4.
9
Tristan Jones
34' 6.5
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Xhanae Jones
14.23
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
2.
10
Amber Cage
14.36
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
-
Amber 10 Cage
14.59
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
10
Bailey Shuman
14.74
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
5.
9
Tealynn Pollack
14.75
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
6.
10
Kiah Wuest
14.76
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
7.
9
Payton Bingman
15.54c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Jessica Madding
27.08
PR
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
10
Bailey Shuman
29.20
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
10
Xhanae Jones
29.96
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4.
9
Payton Bingman
30.76
PR
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
5.
9
Tealynn Pollack
31.10
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
6.
9
Alyssa Lutes
31.64c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
7.
9
Brenna Ising
34.34c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Bailey Shuman
1:07.18
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
9
Payton Bingman
1:07.50
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
10
Xhanae Jones
1:12.14
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
4.
9
Tealynn Pollack
1:14.34c
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Emma Wright
2:34.73
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
9
Brianna Barton
2:46.52
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
9
Emily Hoese
2:46.7h
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
4.
9
Tealynn Pollack
3:12.05
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
1600 Meters
1.
9
Emma Wright
5:57.91
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
2.
9
Briana Langrehr
6:22.29
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
9
Brianna Barton
6:27.7h
PR
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
4.
9
Emily Hoese
6:53.37
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3200 Meters
1.
9
Emma Wright
13:26.49
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
9
Brianna Barton
13:52.91
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
3.
9
Briana Langrehr
13:54.93
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
4.
9
Emily Hoese
14:28.64
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Makayla Roney
16.67
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Rose Weber
17.71
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
9
Payton Gronborg
20.82
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
9
Alyssa Lutes
21.42
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Makayla Roney
46.27
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Jessica Madding
49.67
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
12
Rose Weber
54.37
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
4.
9
Payton Gronborg
59.14c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
5.
9
Alyssa Lutes
59.34c
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Jessica Madding
Xhanae Jones
Rose Weber
Makayla Roney
52.07
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
Jessica Madding
Xhanae Jones
Bailey Shuman
Rose Weber
52.63
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
Relay Team
52.77
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
1:09.58
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:57.28
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
Xhanae Jones
Sophia Marchetti
Amber Cage
Bailey Shuman
1:58.99
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:32.20
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
2.
Emily Hoese
Bailey Shuman
Brianna Barton
Xhanae Jones
4:52.38
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:07.8h
Mar 28
Desoto PUP Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kelsey Boyd
39' 1
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
12
Ashleigh Wick
29' 5
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
3.
9
Lauren Lalk
28' 10
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
4.
-
Lauren 9 Lalk
28' 9.75
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
11
Faith Ficken
26' 3
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Ashleigh Wick
106' 11
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
11
Kelsey Boyd
81' 0
Mar 24
Festus Early Bird
3.
9
Lauren Lalk
70' 5
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
4.
-
Lauren 9 Lalk
65' 1
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
11
Faith Ficken
56' 4
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Halle Roland
143' 10
May 19
MSHSAA Class 4 & 3 Sectional 1
2.
12
Ashleigh Wick
98' 0
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
3.
10
Elaina Readnour
71' 1
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
4.
9
Sophia Marchetti
69' 5
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
High Jump
1.
10
Elaina Readnour
4' 8
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
-
Carly 10 Herget
3' 6
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Kiah Wuest
7' 6
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
11
Keagan Carey
7' 6
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
9
Briana Langrehr
7' 0
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
Long Jump
1.
12
Jessica Madding
16' 6.5
PR
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
2.
11
Halle Roland
14' 5
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
3.
10
Elaina Readnour
13' 4.5
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
4.
-
Sophia 9 Marchetti
13' 3.5
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
5.
9
Sophia Marchetti
13' 1.25
May 4
Hillsboro Varsity
6.
-
Carly 10 Herget
12' 2.5
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
7.
9
Mackenzie Baker
11' 11.5
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
9
Payton Gronborg
11' 11.5
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Halle Roland
34' 4
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2.
12
Rose Weber
31' 6.25
PR
May 12
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
3.
-
Sophia 9 Marchetti
29' 0.75
PR
Apr 7
Mineral Area Relays & Girls Invitational
4.
9
Sophia Marchetti
28' 8
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
5.
10
Elaina Readnour
28' 2
Apr 10
Festus Tiger Town (at Hillsboro)
6.
9
Mackenzie Baker
27' 8
PR
Apr 18
Joe McCraith JV Invitational at Hillsboro (JV)
*Recent improvement