Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1970
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
Indoor
2024
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Joshua Cochran
11.25
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
10
Nick Stockdale
11.64c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
11
Daniel Jones
11.84c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
12
Xavier King
12.34c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
10
Kyler Washington
12.54c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
12
Michael Nguyen
12.56
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
7.
9
Mark Murrain
12.74c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
8.
9
Kevin Keefer
13.04c
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
200 Meters
1.
12
Joshua Cochran
22.84c
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
10
Nick Stockdale
23.74c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
11
Daniel Jones
24.04c
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4.
12
Ronald Webb
24.92
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
5.
10
Kyler Washington
26.64c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
9
Mark Murrain
26.64c
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
7.
10
Lexus Mans
27.14c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
8.
-
Seco Guhdija
27.54c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
9.
9
Kevin Keefer
28.84c
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
400 Meters
1.
10
Nick Stockdale
54.14c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
12
Ronald Webb
54.84c
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
3.
10
Yewhanis Asgedon
55.34c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
12
Zac Croucher
55.84c
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
5.
10
Lexus Mans
58.14c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
10
Andrew Matheney
1:01.37
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
7.
9
Sam Riley
1:19.44c
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
800 Meters
1.
12
Wissin Lounes
2:05.9h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
11
Nermin Abidovic
2:08.14
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Halili Hajdarevic
2:12.39
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
4.
9
David Ameryun
2:23.9h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
9
Leroy Brasfield
2:36.0h
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
6.
9
Haris Hajdarevic
2:44.2h
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
1600 Meters
1.
11
Art Vollbrecht
4:49.5h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
9
Eli Warren
5:15.92
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
3.
9
Ethan McFarland
5:36.7h
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
4.
11
Ryan Trickey
5:39.0h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
9
Leroy Brasfield
5:54.1h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
9
Ali Zantout
6:19.1h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Art Vollbrecht
10:36.0h
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
12
Martin Estrada
11:04.68
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
3.
9
Eli Warren
11:26.5h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
9
Tucker Seise
12:04.2h
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
5.
9
Ethan McFarland
12:11.5h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
12
Patrick Waite
13:30.0h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
B.J. Smith
14.64c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
B.J. Smith
40.64c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.54c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
-
Yewhanis Asgedon
Joshua Cochran
Daniel Jones
Xavier King
45.82
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Jimmy Huynh
Micah McQuerry
Mark Murrain
Kevin Keefer
54.04c
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Joshua Cochran
Daniel Jones
Ronald Webb
Yewhanis Asgedon
1:35.43
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
-
Relay Team
1:35.6h
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
3.
9
Jimmy Huynh
Mark Murrain
Micah McQuerry
Kevin Keefer
1:53.1h
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:34.2h
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
-
Nermin Abidovic
Yewhanis Asgedon
Zac Croucher
Wissin Lounes
3:37.38
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:45.0h
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
-
Nermin Abidovic
Wissin Lounes
Martin Estrada
Halili Hajdarevic
8:52.02
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
David Ameryun
Ethan McFarland
Leroy Brasfield
Tucker Seise
10:45.5h
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jon Bailey
53' 5.5
PR
Apr 18
Kansas Relays
2.
10
Dominic Avila
40' 10.75
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
3.
11
Tom Lowe
39' 9
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
4.
12
Tobias Thompson
38' 3
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
5.
-
Tayland Rahim
35' 5
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
6.
10
Dejan Tadic
34' 4.5
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
7.
-
Jeff Brown
32' 9.75
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
8.
9
Grayson Gist
29' 11
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Tom Lowe
121' 7
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
2.
12
Jon Bailey
117' 6
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
3.
10
Dominic Avila
110' 9
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
4.
12
Tobias Thompson
105' 9
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
5.
10
Dejan Tadic
98' 9
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
-
Tayland Rahim
97' 4
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
7.
-
Jeff Brown
77' 11.5
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
8.
9
Grayson Gist
55' 3
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
High Jump
1.
10
Andre Moseley
6' 4
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Antonio Moseley
5' 10
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Pole Vault
1.
11
Jacob Goede
12' 0
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
10
Andrew Matheney
10' 0
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Emmanuel Rombe
20' 4.25
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
2.
10
Nick Stockdale
19' 3
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
10
Yewhanis Asgedon
18' 10.5
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
4.
9
Ralph Moore
18' 0
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
12
Michael Nguyen
16' 2.75
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
6.
9
Jimmy Huynh
15' 11
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Emmanuel Rombe
42' 9
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
2.
10
Darren Woodward
39' 8.5
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
3.
9
Ralph Moore
39' 1.5
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
10
Yewhanis Asgedon
38' 7.5
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kyaunna Robinson
12.86
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
2.
10
Rachel Monroe
13.24c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
9
Kayla LeDoux
13.53
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4.
12
Mercy Gbomina
13.64c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
10
Angel Jones
13.84c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
-
Crystal Baddoo
14.44c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
7.
9
Katesha Long
15.24c
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
200 Meters
1.
11
Morgan Reid
26.04
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
10
Jakyra Shelton
27.24c
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
3.
10
Rachel Monroe
28.34c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
9
Kayla LeDoux
28.54c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
12
Mercy Gbomina
29.28
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
6.
-
Alexis Guzman
30.54c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
7.
9
Megan Drew
33.64c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Kyaunna Robinson
59.64
PR
May 23
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
10
Kaly Shively
1:01.94c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
10
Ashley Stevenson
1:07.88
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
4.
10
Amber Dobbins
1:08.74c
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Dannika West
2:41.4h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
10
Amber Dobbins
2:42.3h
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
12
Kelsey Harms
2:43.0h
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
4.
11
Priscilla Pok
2:46.10
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Dannika West
5:44.4h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
9
Hannah DeVries
5:44.5h
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
12
Breanna Brown
6:00.9h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
11
Priscilla Pok
6:22.8h
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
5.
10
Christina Shackelford
6:42.1h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Hannah DeVries
12:47.27
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
12
Breanna Brown
13:02.71
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
10
Christina Shackelford
14:24.2h
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Kyaunna Robinson
15.64c
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
2.
11
Charlene Browne
17.98
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Kinzie Thompson
20.11
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
4.
9
Kaleigh Ellison
23.74c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kyaunna Robinson
48.64c
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
2.
9
Kinzie Thompson
53.44c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
9
Kaleigh Ellison
1:04.14c
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
52.54
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
2.
9
Kinzie Thompson
Kyaunna Robinson
Destiny Jones
Kayla LeDoux
55.84c
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.85
May 23
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
-
Kyaunna Robinson
Jakyra Shelton
Brittany Williams
Morgan Reid
1:46.04
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Kayla LeDoux
Kinzie Thompson
Destiny Jones
Kyaunna Robinson
1:57.3h
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:02.55
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
2.
-
Charlene Browne
Kelsey Harms
Kyaunna Robinson
Jakyra Shelton
4:11.08
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:15.20
May 23
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
-
Dannika West
Kelsey Harms
Kaly Shively
Malaysia King
10:25.93
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Crystal Franklin
35' 0.25
PR
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
2.
10
Taylor Shipman
33' 2
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
3.
9
Katesha Long
29' 4
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
4.
10
Nichole New
27' 4
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
5.
9
Alexis Simon
27' 1.25
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
9
Kalie Ohrenberg
26' 2.25
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
7.
11
Lacy Mans
25' 8.75
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
8.
9
Jasmine Akers
21' 1
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
9.
-
Marlia Young
20' 2.5
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Crystal Franklin
112' 9
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
2.
10
Taylor Shipman
101' 11
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
10
Nichole New
93' 3
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
4.
9
Kalie Ohrenberg
79' 7
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
5.
9
Alexis Simon
72' 7.5
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
6.
-
Marlia Young
55' 4
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
7.
9
Jasmine Akers
49' 2
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
8.
11
Lacy Mans
43' 4
PR
Apr 29
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
High Jump
1.
11
Ruth McQuerry
5' 2
May 23
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
9
Megan Drew
4' 2
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
Pole Vault
1.
11
Chandler Casey
8' 0
PR
Apr 3
Rusty Hodge/Haldex Jaguar Invitational
12
Amber Matheney
8' 0
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Katelyn Blakely
7' 0
PR
May 16
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Long Jump
1.
11
Morgan Reid
18' 0.5
(.0)
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
2.
10
Jakyra Shelton
17' 9
(1.5)
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
3.
9
Kayla LeDoux
12' 3.5
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
4.
9
Destiny Jones
11' 10
PR
Apr 27
KC Suburban White Freshmen Conference
Triple Jump
1.
11
Morgan Reid
39' 0
(3.5)
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
2.
11
Brittany Williams
32' 9.75
PR
Apr 24
Mineral Water Classic
3.
9
Destiny Jones
28' 6.5
May 7
Suburban Conference Meet
*Recent improvement