60 Meter Dash |
1. | 9 | | Joel Vandenberg | 8.05PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
2. | 12 | | Joao Izar | 8.12PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
3. | 11 | | Michael Groenke | 8.30PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
4. | 12 | | Gianluca Fuso | 8.57PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ryan Geeting | 11.88PR | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
2. | 9 | | Joel Vandenberg | 12.23PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
3. | 11 | | Michael Groenke | 12.54PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
4. | 12 | | Chris Roesler | 12.58PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
5. | 12 | | Joao Izar | 12.68PR | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
6. | 12 | | Emanuele Monina | 13.04cPR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
7. | 10 | | Mario Perez | 13.94cPR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
8. | 9 | | Jared Luchies | 14.30 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
9. | 10 | | Chanatip Lovanit | 14.54cPR | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ryan Geeting | 23.74cPR | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
2. | 9 | | Joel Vandenberg | 24.93PR | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
3. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 25.11PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
4. | 12 | | Chris Roesler | 26.14c | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
5. | 9 | | Carter Dunbar | 26.25 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
6. | 12 | | Joao Izar | 26.29PR | May 8 | CSAA Gold Championship Meet |
7. | 11 | | Michael Groenke | 26.34PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
8. | 12 | | Emanuele Monina | 26.64cPR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
9. | 9 | | Corbyn Hamilton | 27.48PR | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
10. | 12 | | Parker Jamieson | 27.79PR | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
11. | 10 | | Mario Perez | 28.68PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
12. | 10 | | Chanatip Lovanit | 29.14cPR | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
13. | 9 | | Jared Luchies | 29.49 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
14. | 10 | | Michael Chambers | 30.11PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 53.31PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
2. | 9 | | Carter Dunbar | 55.51PR | May 20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington |
3. | 12 | | Ryan Geeting | 56.27PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
4. | 12 | | Cole Hamilton | 57.64cPR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
5. | 12 | | Sam Kaastra | 58.00PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
6. | 11 | | Ben Schmidt | 58.49PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
7. | 12 | | Parker Jamieson | 59.59PR | May 20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington |
8. | 11 | | Ben DeVries | 1:02.44PR | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
9. | 10 | | Cy Frankhouser | 1:03.41PR | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
10. | 9 | | Jared Luchies | 1:08.84cPR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
11. | 10 | | Colton Christoffersen | 1:09.13PR | May 8 | CSAA Gold Championship Meet |
12. | 10 | | Colton Yuhasz | 1:09.66PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
13. | 9 | | Bryce Cosens | 2:45.91PR | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 1:58.77PR | May 24 | West Michigan Meijer All-Star Track Meet |
2. | 12 | | Sam Kaastra | 2:08.28 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
3. | 12 | | Cole Hamilton | 2:10.44PR | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
4. | 11 | | Ben Schmidt | 2:12.45 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
5. | 11 | | Ben DeVries | 2:18.73PR | May 8 | CSAA Gold Championship Meet |
6. | 10 | | Cy Frankhouser | 2:19.16 | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
7. | 9 | | Gavin Orcutt | 2:26.0h | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
8. | 12 | | Parker Jamieson | 2:26.97PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
9. | 10 | | Colton Christoffersen | 2:34.41PR | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
10. | 9 | | Bryce Cosens | 2:57.62 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
1200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 11:07.60PR | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
2. | 12 | | Cole Hamilton | 11:52.10PR | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
3. | 12 | | Sam Kaastra | 13:35.75PR | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Sam Kaastra | 4:27.08PR | May 24 | West Michigan Meijer All-Star Track Meet |
2. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 4:35.04 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
3. | 11 | | Ben Schmidt | 4:35.65 | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
4. | 12 | | Cole Hamilton | 4:45.51 | May 24 | West Michigan Meijer All-Star Track Meet |
5. | 12 | | Bruno Cipolla | 4:47.11PR | May 24 | West Michigan Meijer All-Star Track Meet |
6. | 10 | | Cy Frankhouser | 4:59.08 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
7. | 11 | | Ben DeVries | 5:11.9h | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
8. | 10 | | Colton Christoffersen | 5:19.11PR | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
9. | 9 | | Gavin Orcutt | 5:33.56 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
10. | 9 | | Seven LaRoue | 5:39.03 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
11. | 9 | | Bryce Cosens | 6:25.08 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 12 | | Sam Kaastra | 4:36.48PR | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
2. | 11 | | Ben Schmidt | 4:48.35 | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
3. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 4:51.72 | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
4. | 10 | | Cy Frankhouser | 4:56.87PR | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Sam Kaastra | 9:30.99PR | Jun 3 | MHSAA LP D2 State Final |
2. | 11 | | Ben Schmidt | 9:37.97 | May 5 | Golden Triangle Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Matthew Zerfas | 9:51.0h | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
4. | 12 | | Bruno Cipolla | 10:36.5hPR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
5. | 10 | | Cy Frankhouser | 10:39.95PR | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
6. | 11 | | Ben DeVries | 10:47.49 | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
7. | 10 | | Colton Christoffersen | 11:20.18PR | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
8. | 9 | | Seven LaRoue | 12:32.0h | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
9. | 9 | | Bryce Cosens | 14:28.8h | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
|
60m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Corbin Wolfsen | 9.94 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
2. | 9 | | Matthew Halansinski | 11.32PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Corbin Wolfsen | 17.07 | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
2. | 9 | | Matthew Halansinski | 20.59PR | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Corbin Wolfsen | 44.56 | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
2. | 9 | | Matthew Halansinski | 51.42PR | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Matthew Halansinski Ben Devries Colton Yuhasz Chanatip Lovanit | 47.31 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
2. | | | Joel Vandenberg Corbin Wolfsen Chris Roesler Ryan Geeting | 48.17 | May 20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington |
3. | | | Corbin Wolfsen Chris Roesler Joel Vandenberg Ryan Geeting | 48.45 | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
4. | | | Corbin Wolfsen Chris Roesler Joao Izar Ryan Geeting | 48.67 | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
5. | | | Corbyn Hamilton Chris Roesler Joao Izar Joel Vandenberg | 48.69 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
6. | | | Joel Vandenberg Corbin Wolfsen Joao Izar Ryan Geeting | 49.75 | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
7. | | | Corbin Wolfsen Chris Roesler Parker Jamieson Ryan Geeting | 49.85 | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
8. | | | Corbin Wolfsen Joao Izar Emanuele Monina Joel Vandenberg | 51.69 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
9. | | | Gianluca Fuso Michael Groenke Mario Perez Chanatip Lovanit | 53.84c | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
10. | | | Chaz Wheater Seth Vogel Michael Chambers Ian Paige | 55.32 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
11. | | | Michael Groenke Gianluca Fuso Treyvin Cordts Chris Roesler | 57.73 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
12. | | | Mario Perez Coleman Barnhard Corbyn Hamilton Alex Tillery | 1:02.57 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Corbyn Hamilton Joao Izar Michael Groenke Carter Dunbar | 1:40.29 | May 20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington |
2. | | | Joel Vandenberg Chris Roesler Joao Izar Parker Jamieson | 1:42.43 | May 8 | CSAA Gold Championship Meet |
3. | | | Chris Roesler Michael Groenke Emanuele Monina Carter Dunbar | 1:44.67 | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
4. | | | Chris Roesler Michael Groenke Emanuele Monina Joao Izar | 1:45.8h | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
5. | | | Chris Roesler Joel Vandenberg Emanuele Monina Mario Perez | 1:46.0h | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
6. | | | Gianluca Fuso Treyvin Cordts Chanatip Lovanit Colton Yuhasz | 1:46.72 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
7. | | | Joel Vandenberg Joao Izar Michael Chambers Parker Jamieson | 1:48.04 | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
8. | | | Corbyn Hamilton Chanatip Lovanit Parker Jamieson Jared Luchies | 1:48.51 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
9. | | | Michael Groenke Joel Vandenberg Joao Izar Emanuele Monina | 1:50.30 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
10. | | | Emanuele Monina Parker Jamieson Chanatip Lovanit Jared Luchies | 1:50.62 | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
11. | | | Mario Perez Chris Roesler Corbyn Hamilton Coleman Barnhard | 2:05.81 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
|
4x300 Relay |
1. | | | Ryan Geeting Matthew Halansinski Gianluca Fuso Chanatip Lovanit | 3:02.92 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Ryan Geeting Cole Hamilton Corbin Wolfsen Matthew Zerfas | 3:40.14 | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
2. | | | Ryan Geeting Cole Hamilton Ben Schmidt Matthew Zerfas | 3:47.3h | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
3. | | | Ryan Geeting Corbin Wolfsen Sam Kaastra Matthew Zerfas | 3:48.16 | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
4. | | | Corbin Wolfsen Cole Hamilton Bruno Cipolla Matthew Zerfas | 3:49.0h | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
5. | | | Ryan Geeting Ben Schmidt Cole Hamilton Matthew Zerfas | 3:50.38 | Apr 22 | Cougar Invite |
6. | | | Ryan Geeting Carter Dunbar Ben Schmidt Matthew Zerfas | 3:54.19 | Apr 13 | Newaygo 2017 Invite |
7. | | | Ryan Geeting Cole Hamilton Ben Devries Parker Jamieson | 3:57.21 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
8. | | | Cy Frankhouser Colton Christoffersen Gavin Orcutt Seven Laroue | 4:35.91 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
|
4x600 Relay |
1. | | | Cole Hamilton Parker Jamieson Colton Christoffersen Gavin Orcutt | 7:10.82 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Sam Kaastra Ben Schmidt Cole Hamilton Matthew Zerfas | 8:12.59 | Jun 3 | MHSAA LP D2 State Final |
2. | | | Ben Schmidt Sam Kaastra Cole Hamilton Matthew Zerfas | 8:17.82 | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
3. | | | Ben Schmidt Sam Kaastra Bruno Cipolla Matthew Zerfas | 8:22.00 | Apr 28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite |
4. | | | Matthew Zerfas Sam Kaastra Ben Schmidt Cole Hamilton | 9:09.25 | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
5. | | | Colton Christoffersen Gavin Orcutt Cy Frankhouser Seven Laroue | 9:48.40 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
|
4x1200 Relay |
1. | | | Ben Schmidt Bruno Cipolla Sam Kaastra Matthew Zerfas | 14:07.92 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
2. | | | Cole Hamilton Ben Devries Gavin Orcutt Colton Christoffersen | 16:58.34 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Seth Vogel | 40' 11 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
2. | 10 | | Chaz Wheater | 33' 11PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
3. | 10 | | Michael Chambers | 29' 8 | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
4. | 11 | | Ian Paige | 27' 5.25PR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
5. | 11 | | Cory Vandermolen | 24' 1PR | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Seth Vogel | 123' 7 | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
2. | 10 | | Chaz Wheater | 93' 0PR | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
3. | 10 | | Michael Chambers | 89' 9 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
4. | 11 | | Ian Paige | 70' 11PR | May 13 | Alma College Scottie Classic |
5. | 11 | | Cory Vandermolen | 57' 4PR | May 10 | CSAA Chippewa Hills/Fremont/Big Rapids/Reed City |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Parker Jamieson | 5' 8 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
2. | 9 | | Corbyn Hamilton | 5' 4PR | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Ryan Geeting | 19' 10.5 | May 20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington |
2. | 9 | | Carter Dunbar | 17' 6.25 | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
3. | 10 | | Corbin Wolfsen | 17' 4PR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
4. | 12 | | Chris Roesler | 17' 1.75PR | May 20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington |
5. | 9 | | Corbyn Hamilton | 16' 1PR | May 15 | CSAA JV Meet |
6. | 12 | | Emanuele Monina | 15' 10PR | Apr 18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City |
7. | 12 | | Joao Izar | 14' 9PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
8. | 11 | | Michael Groenke | 14' 1.75 | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
9. | 9 | | Jared Luchies | 12' 9PR | Apr 25 | CSAA Gold: Tri-County, Fremont, Newaygo, Reed City |
10. | 12 | | Gianluca Fuso | 10' 0PR | Mar 29 | Fruitport Vs Fremont Dual |
|