Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2018
2016
2015
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
10
Shayne Loynes
7.56
PR
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
2.
11
Bryce Dolan
7.67
PR
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
3.
10
Hayden Hebeler
7.81
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
4.
11
Zach Rambo
7.89
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
100 Meters
1.
11
Bryce Dolan
11.64c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
2.
12
Jamari Middleton
11.67
PR
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
3.
10
Shayne Loynes
11.84c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
11
Zach Rambo
11.94c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
5.
10
Hayden Hebeler
12.14c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
6.
10
Cooper Beard
12.34c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
11
Dominic Sempsrott
12.34c
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
8.
12
Carter Davisson
12.44c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9.
9
Gavyn Leavitt
12.50
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
10.
9
Garrett Russell
12.74c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
11.
12
Braydon Schaub
12.78
PR
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
12.
10
Luis Johnson
13.24c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
12
Andy Nguyen
13.24c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
14.
10
JR Ackels
13.44c
PR
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
15.
11
Ben Preston
14.74c
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
16.
11
Austin Rhyndress
15.04c
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
17.
12
Justin Houska
15.34c
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Jamari Middleton
11.0h
PR
May 5
Portland Invitational
2.
11
Zach Rambo
11.2h
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
3.
10
Shayne Loynes
11.3h
May 5
Portland Invitational
4.
11
Bryce Dolan
11.6h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
200 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Darling
23.85
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
12
Carson Vincent
24.01
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
3.
11
Zach Rambo
24.13
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
4.
11
Bryce Dolan
24.14c
PR
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
5.
12
Carter Davisson
24.24c
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
6.
10
Shayne Loynes
24.54c
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
7.
10
Hayden Hebeler
24.64c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
8.
12
Braydon Schaub
25.54c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9
Gavyn Leavitt
25.54c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
10.
10
Blake Bensinger
25.64c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
12
Jamari Middleton
25.64
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
12.
10
Cooper Beard
25.84c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
13.
10
William Schmidtfranz
26.44c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
14.
12
Andy Nguyen
27.34c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9
Garrett Russell
27.34c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
16.
10
Luis Johnson
27.48
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
17.
10
JR Ackels
28.99
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
18.
11
Ben Preston
29.05
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
19.
11
Austin Rhyndress
30.36
PR
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
20.
12
Justin Houska
31.04
PR
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jacob Darling
22.3h
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
2.
12
Carson Vincent
23.1h
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
12
Carter Davisson
23.4h
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
10
Shayne Loynes
23.7h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
11
Bryce Dolan
24.4h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
400 Meters
1.
12
Carson Vincent
51.85
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
2.
11
Jacob Darling
53.37
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
3.
11
Adam Peckens
55.04c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9
Gavyn Leavitt
55.04c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
5.
12
Carter Davisson
55.24c
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
6.
10
Hayden Hebeler
55.35
PR
May 30
Argus Press Champ of Champions Meet
7.
11
Weston Kvalevog
56.75
PR
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
8.
12
Braydon Schaub
57.06
PR
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
9.
9
Garrett Russell
1:01.94c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
10.
12
Andy Nguyen
1:04.24c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jacob Darling
54.0h
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
2.
12
Carter Davisson
54.1h
PR
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
12
Carson Vincent
54.5h
May 5
Portland Invitational
4.
11
Adam Peckens
55.5h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
10
Hayden Hebeler
56.2h
May 5
Portland Invitational
6.
10
Blake Bensinger
56.3h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
7.
12
Jamari Middleton
58.3h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
8.
10
William Schmidtfranz
58.9h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9.
12
Dawson Coats
59.2h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
10.
12
Braydon Schaub
59.6h
PR
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
11.
9
Gavyn Leavitt
59.7h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
12.
10
Cooper Beard
1:01.0h
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
13.
11
Jeremiah Davis
1:01.3h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
14.
10
Kolton Dennis-Leslie
1:05.1h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
15.
11
Zach Rambo
1:06.0h
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
10
Luis Johnson
1:06.0h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9
Garrett Russell
1:06.0h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
18.
12
Andy Nguyen
1:10.0h
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
800 Meters
1.
11
Weston Kvalevog
2:01.45
Jun 2
MHSAA LP Finals - Division 3
2.
11
Adam Peckens
2:12.43
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
3.
12
Jamari Middleton
2:13.9h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
11
Jeremiah Davis
2:15.9h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
9
Gavyn Leavitt
2:27.0h
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
6.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
2:27.64
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
7.
10
Kolton Dennis-Leslie
2:36.3h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
8.
11
Brindon Juderjohn
2:45.3h
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
9.
9
Damion Gehres
3:01.5h
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Weston Kvalevog
2:06.0h
May 5
Portland Invitational
2.
11
Adam Peckens
2:10.0h
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
12
Jamari Middleton
2:13.0h
PR
May 5
Portland Invitational
4.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
2:13.6h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
11
Jeremiah Davis
2:22.2h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
1200 Meters
1.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
3:08.3h
PR
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
1600 Meters
1.
11
Weston Kvalevog
4:48.50
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
2.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
5:02.50
PR
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
3.
11
Jeremiah Davis
5:17.7h
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
4.
9
Corbin Kelley
5:30.58
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
5.
11
Noah Willaford
5:38.3h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
6.
9
Luke Spitzley
6:00.2h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
7.
11
Adam Peckens
6:01.09
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
8.
11
Brindon Juderjohn
6:01.4h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9.
10
Kolton Dennis-Leslie
6:03.4h
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
10.
9
Damion Gehres
6:45.56
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
3200 Meters
1.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
11:22.87
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
2.
11
Noah Willaford
11:50.37
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
3.
9
Corbin Kelley
12:02.26
PR
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
4.
9
Luke Spitzley
13:15.1h
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
5.
11
Brindon Juderjohn
13:41.4h
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
6.
10
Kolton Dennis-Leslie
14:18.5h
PR
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
7.
9
Damion Gehres
15:17.12
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Dominic Sempsrott
9.75
PR
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
2.
12
Dawson Coats
9.90
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
3.
10
Blake Bensinger
9.96
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Dawson Coats
16.46
PR
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
2.
10
Blake Bensinger
16.87
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
3.
11
Dominic Sempsrott
17.72
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
4.
10
William Schmidtfranz
18.44c
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Dawson Coats
42.53
PR
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
2.
11
Dominic Sempsrott
43.92
PR
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
3.
10
Blake Bensinger
44.87
May 5
Portland Invitational
4.
10
William Schmidtfranz
47.03
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
5.
10
Luis Johnson
50.03
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
4x100 Relay
1.
Bryce Dolan
Zach Rambo
Jamari Middleton
Shayne Loynes
45.59
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
Hayden Hebeler
Cooper Beard
Gavyn Leavitt
Shayne Loynes
47.24c
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
3.
Bryce Dolan
Zach Rambo
Dominic Sempsrott
Shayne Loynes
47.34c
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
4.
Bryce Dolan
Cooper Beard
Jamari Middleton
Shayne Loynes
47.40
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
5.
Cooper Beard
Hayden Hebeler
Luis Johnson
Shayne Loynes
47.54c
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
6.
Andy Nguyen
Garrett Russell
William Schmidtfranz
Cooper Beard
51.11
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
7.
Relay Team
55.50
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
8.
Austin Rhyndress
Justin Houska
Ben Preston
JR Ackels
57.94c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
4x200 Relay -
1.
Bryce Dolan
Carson Vincent
Shayne Loynes
Jacob Darling
1:33.77
Jun 2
MHSAA LP Finals - Division 3
2.
Bryce Dolan
Carson Vincent
Carter Davisson
Shayne Loynes
1:37.43
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
3.
Blake Bensinger
Gavyn Leavitt
Luis Johnson
Shayne Loynes
1:41.3h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
4.
Blake Bensinger
William Schmidtfranz
Gavyn Leavitt
Cooper Beard
1:43.7h
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
4x400 Relay
1.
Jacob Darling
Adam Peckens
Carter Davisson
Carson Vincent
3:33.27
Jun 2
MHSAA LP Finals - Division 3
2.
Jacob Darling
Hayden Hebeler
Carter Davisson
Carson Vincent
3:36.83
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
3.
Carter Davisson
Hayden Hebeler
Jacob Darling
Carson Vincent
3:39.7h
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
4.
Carter Davisson
Hayden Hebeler
Braydon Schaub
Jacob Darling
3:49.24
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
Carter Davisson
Hayden Hebeler
Braydon Schaub
Carson Vincent
3:50.71
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
6.
Blake Bensinger
Carter Davisson
Hayden Hebeler
Jacob Darling
3:56.42
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
7.
Zach Rambo
Blake Bensinger
Jamari Middleton
Gavyn Leavitt
3:58.00
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
8.
Blake Bensinger
Luis Johnson
William Schmidtfranz
Gavyn Leavitt
3:59.7h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
9.
Adam Peckens
Braydon Schaub
Luis Johnson
William Schmidtfranz
4:00.4h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
10.
Carter Davisson
Weston Kvalevog
Braydon Schaub
Jacob Darling
4:00.7h
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
11.
Dawson Coats
Gavyn Leavitt
Jamari Middleton
Kolton Dennis-Leslie
4:01.8h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
12.
Relay Team
4:09.9h
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
13.
Blake Bensinger
Jeremiah Davis
Cooper Beard
Garrett Russell
4:13.1h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
14.
Dawson Coats
Braydon Schaub
Cooper Beard
Luis Johnson
4:18.94
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
15.
Blake Bensinger
Luis Johnson
Andy Nguyen
Cooper Beard
4:19.51
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
16.
Gavyn Leavitt
Brindon Juderjohn
Cooper Beard
Andy Nguyen
4:20.8h
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
17.
Dominic Sempsrott
Zach Rambo
William Schmidtfranz
Gavyn Leavitt
4:24.96
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
4x800 Relay
1.
Adam Peckens
Jeremiah Davis
Carter Davisson
Weston Kvalevog
8:31.75
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
Jamari Middleton
Carter Davisson
Adam Peckens
Weston Kvalevog
8:47.22
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
Adam Peckens
Jeremiah Davis
Mitchell Dysinger
Weston Kvalevog
8:52.0h
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
4.
Carter Davisson
Adam Peckens
Jeremiah Davis
Weston Kvalevog
8:56.77
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
5.
Mitchell Dysinger
Adam Peckens
Jeremiah Davis
Weston Kvalevog
9:01.1h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
6.
Carter Davisson
Jeremiah Davis
Gavyn Leavitt
Weston Kvalevog
9:15.6h
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
7.
Carter Davisson
Jeremiah Davis
Adam Peckens
Weston Kvalevog
9:19.50
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
8.
Jeremiah Davis
Gavyn Leavitt
Carter Davisson
Weston Kvalevog
9:27.36
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
9.
Jeremiah Davis
Hayden Hebeler
Gavyn Leavitt
Weston Kvalevog
9:35.8h
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
10.
9
Gavyn Leavitt
Corbin Kelley
Luke Spitzley
Mitchell Dysinger
9:55.77
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
11.
Luis Johnson
Damion Gehres
Luke Spitzley
Brindon Juderjohn
10:56.5h
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
William Schmidtfranz
Cooper Beard
Luis Johnson
Garrett Russell
2:50.9h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
Relay Team
2:50.9h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
DMR 2600m - [200-400-800-1200]
1.
Hayden Hebeler
Gavyn Leavitt
Mitchell Dysinger
Adam Peckens
7:30.30
May 5
Portland Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Austin Rhyndress
47' 5.5
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
12
Justin Houska
45' 2.5
PR
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
3.
10
JR Ackels
39' 5
PR
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
4.
11
Ben Preston
28' 0.75
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
5.
9
Corbin Kelley
28' 0.5
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Austin Rhyndress
119' 8.5
PR
May 5
Portland Invitational
2.
12
Justin Houska
117' 5
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
3.
10
JR Ackels
112' 0
PR
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
4.
11
Jacob Darling
92' 6
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
5.
9
Corbin Kelley
81' 0
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
6.
11
Zach Rambo
76' 6
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
7.
11
Ben Preston
69' 4
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
High Jump
1.
11
Weston Kvalevog
6' 4
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
2.
11
Bryce Dolan
5' 6
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
3.
12
Carter Davisson
5' 3.5
PR
May 26
2018 MITCA Division 3 Team State Meet
4.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
5' 2
PR
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Dawson Coats
12' 0
PR
May 30
Argus Press Champ of Champions Meet
2.
11
Adam Peckens
11' 6
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
3.
10
William Schmidtfranz
9' 0
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
4.
9
Mitchell Dysinger
8' 1
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
Long Jump
1.
11
Dominic Sempsrott
19' 5.5
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
10
Shayne Loynes
19' 4
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
3.
10
Hayden Hebeler
18' 0
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
4.
11
Bryce Dolan
14' 9
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
5.
10
Kolton Dennis-Leslie
13' 5
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
6.
9
Luke Spitzley
13' 2.5
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
7.
9
Damion Gehres
11' 9.5
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Amber Surinck
8.95
PR
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
2.
10
Carly Kuhl
9.38
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
3.
9
Nevaeh Goodrich
9.45
PR
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
4.
11
Haley Goins
9.77
PR
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
5.
10
Brooke Dorn
10.36
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
100 Meters
1.
11
Sara Wilber
13.84c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
2.
11
Amber Surinck
14.34c
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
3.
10
Carly Kuhl
14.37
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
4.
9
Nevaeh Goodrich
14.40
PR
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
5.
11
Haley Goins
14.44c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
6.
10
Lauren Davis
15.24c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
7.
10
Brooke Dorn
15.78
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
8.
10
Jaiden Rambo
16.24c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
9.
10
Madison Henfling
16.44c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
10.
12
Emily Dilts
16.76
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
11.
12
Haden Thompson
17.16
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
12.
9
Shyann Tessman
17.21
PR
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
13.
10
Jasmine Johnson
18.14c
PR
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Amber Surinck
29.53
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
2.
9
Nevaeh Goodrich
29.87
PR
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
3.
10
Carly Kuhl
30.44c
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
12
Emily Dilts
32.39
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
11
Haley Goins
32.75
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
6.
10
Lauren Davis
33.04c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
7.
12
Macy Spencer
33.29
PR
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
8.
10
Daniella Lee
33.64
PR
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
9.
11
Sara Wilber
33.82
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
10.
10
Madison Henfling
34.54c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
11.
10
Jaiden Rambo
35.04c
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
12.
12
Haden Thompson
36.64c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
9
Shyann Tessman
36.64c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
14.
11
Noelani Kvalevog
40.44c
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
15.
10
Jasmine Johnson
40.54c
PR
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
400 Meters
1.
10
Emme Koutz
1:07.14c
PR
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
2.
11
Sara Wilber
1:17.62
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
3.
11
Sydnee Cowgill
1:18.34c
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
4.
9
Shyann Tessman
1:19.14c
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
5.
10
Jaiden Rambo
1:20.88
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
6.
10
Karlee Willaford
1:24.46
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
7.
12
Haden Thompson
1:31.06
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
8.
12
Emily Dilts
1:31.26
PR
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Emme Koutz
2:36.7h
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
2.
10
Karlee Willaford
3:04.7h
PR
Apr 30
Bob Schroer Invitational - (MLS)
3.
10
Ashley Pumford
3:12.4h
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
10
Leah Gruber
3:24.0h
PR
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
1200 Meters
1.
10
Emme Koutz
4:22.9h
PR
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Emme Koutz
5:36.06
PR
May 5
Portland Invitational
2.
10
Karlee Willaford
6:46.3h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
3.
10
Ashley Pumford
7:08.64
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
4.
10
Leah Gruber
7:48.40
PR
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
3200 Meters
1.
10
Emme Koutz
13:20.66
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
2.
10
Karlee Willaford
14:02.00
PR
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
10
Ashley Pumford
16:24.0h
PR
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
4.
10
Leah Gruber
18:09.7h
PR
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Macy Spencer
12.37
PR
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
2.
10
Daniella Lee
13.76
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Macy Spencer
20.34c
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
2.
10
Daniella Lee
20.94
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
3.
11
Noelani Kvalevog
22.50
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Macy Spencer
1:01.75
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
10
Daniella Lee
1:03.49
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
11
Noelani Kvalevog
1:08.57
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
4x100 Relay
1.
Amber Surinck
Haley Goins
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
54.19
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
Amber Surinck
Carly Kuhl
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
55.60
May 5
Portland Invitational
3.
Amber Surinck
Haley Goins
Sara Wilber
Sydnee Cowgill
56.40
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
4.
Carly Kuhl
Haley Goins
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
57.95
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
5.
Amber Surinck
Sydnee Cowgill
Haley Goins
Sara Wilber
1:00.44c
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
6.
Lauren Davis
Carly Kuhl
Madison Henfling
Daniella Lee
1:00.84c
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
7.
Carly Kuhl
Daniella Lee
Macy Spencer
Haden Thompson
1:01.54c
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
8.
Daniella Lee
Macy Spencer
Haden Thompson
Shyann Tessman
1:04.93
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
9.
Macy Spencer
Daniella Lee
Haden Thompson
Carly Kuhl
1:05.22
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
4x200 Relay -
1.
Amber Surinck
Haley Goins
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
1:58.37
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
2.
Amber Surinck
Haley Goins
Sara Wilber
Sydnee Cowgill
2:04.18
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
3.
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
Carly Kuhl
Amber Surinck
2:04.49
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
Amber Surinck
Daniella Lee
Sydnee Cowgill
Jaiden Rambo
2:07.04
May 5
Portland Invitational
5.
Lauren Davis
Carly Kuhl
Madison Henfling
Daniella Lee
2:09.8h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
6.
Amber Surinck
Macy Spencer
Haley Goins
Sara Wilber
2:11.01
Mar 27
MSU True Team Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
Amber Surinck
Emme Koutz
4:39.29
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
2.
Emme Koutz
Amber Surinck
Sara Wilber
Sydnee Cowgill
4:47.41
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
3.
Amber Surinck
Sara Wilber
Sydnee Cowgill
Emme Koutz
5:09.70
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
Amber Surinck
Sydnee Cowgill
Sara Wilber
Emme Koutz
5:20.5h
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
5.
Amber Surinck
Sara Wilber
Brooke Dorn
Emme Koutz
5:33.91
Mar 21
CMU Chippewa Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
3:36.2h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
3:36.2h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
9:51.2h
May 24
Ovid-Elsie Lioness Club Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Jesalyn Flavin
29' 6
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Bath
2.
10
Lauren Davis
25' 10.75
May 30
Argus Press Champ of Champions Meet
3.
10
Ashley Pumford
23' 11
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
4.
9
Valerie Saul
21' 1.5
PR
May 2
TVC West Ithaca/Valley Lutheran/Ovid-Elsie
5.
10
Maddie Leland
20' 10
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Jesalyn Flavin
77' 6
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
2.
10
Maddie Leland
57' 11
Mar 28
Morrice Scrimmage
3.
9
Valerie Saul
55' 1
PR
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
High Jump
1.
11
Sydnee Cowgill
4' 8
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
2.
12
Macy Spencer
4' 4
PR
May 7
TVC West Hemlock/Pinconning/Ovid-Elsie
12
Haden Thompson
4' 4
May 9
TVC West St. Charles/St. Louis/Ovid-Elsie
4.
10
Ashley Pumford
4' 2
PR
Apr 11
Frankenmuth/Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie
Pole Vault
1.
10
Leah Gruber
7' 6
PR
May 23
TVC West Championship @ Ithaca
2.
12
Emily Dilts
6' 6
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Long Jump
1.
10
Daniella Lee
12' 10
Apr 27
Marauder Lions Club Invite
2.
11
Sara Wilber
12' 7.25
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
3.
11
Haley Goins
10' 9.75
PR
Apr 21
Saranac Invitational - Div III/IV only
4.
9
Nevaeh Goodrich
9' 10
PR
Apr 25
TVC West Ovid Elsie/Michigan Lutheran Seminary
*Recent improvement