Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Zenas Morton11.74 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
2.10Ryan Elliot11.90 PR (-.1)Apr 17Westside Invitational
3.9Tiger Scott12.20 (-.1)Apr 17Westside Invitational
4.11Chris Fraker12.51 PR (.7)Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
200 Meters
1.12Bryan McBride23.44c PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.10Ryan Elliot23.87 PR (-.2)Apr 17Westside Invitational
3.11Dillon Godfrey24.15 PR (2.0)Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
4.10Zenas Morton24.61 (-.5)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
5.9Tiger Scott24.63 PR (-1.3)Apr 17Westside Invitational
6.9Alex Harris24.64c (1.5)Apr 3Kellis Invitational
 
400 Meters
1.10Ryan Elliot53.24cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.9Alex Harris53.34cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.11Dillon Godfrey53.74cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.11David Cook55.44 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
5.10Justin Bejar58.69 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.9Gabe Gonzales1:00.80Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
7.10Mark Petroff1:07.18 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
800 Meters
1.12Paul Smith2:04.3h PRApr 3Kellis Invitational
2.12Mitch Roush2:06.4h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.10Damon Sweetland2:06.5hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.11David Cook2:08.71Mar 27Chandler Rotary Seeded Invitational
5.12Jake Maifield2:09.45Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
6.10Justin Neveu2:10.82Apr 17Westside Invitational
7.9Ryan Wesson2:19.93Apr 17Westside Invitational
8.9Jonah Hitzig2:27.98Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
1600 Meters
1.12Paul Smith4:26.44 PRMay 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.12Mitch Roush4:40.3h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.10Damon Sweetland4:40.5h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10Justin Neveu4:53.0hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.10Frankie Diguida5:10.61 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
6.9Chandler Chavez5:30.83 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
7.9Phillip Noel6:04.93 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
3200 Meters
1.12Paul Smith9:45.31 PRMay 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.10Damon Sweetland10:21.3hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.12Brandon Sweetland10:57.4h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.11Nick Shrank11:24.3h PRApr 3Kellis Invitational
5.11Trevor Hill11:43.27 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
6.10Derek Liu11:44.20Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
7.11Calvin Ritter12:09.59 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
8.10Julian Yi12:40.66 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
9.9Cruz Barrios12:44.52Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Dariush Cave15.93Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
2.11Connor Vincent17.14cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Connor Vincent42.68Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
2.11Dariush Cave44.64 PRMar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Zenas Morton
Tiger Scott
Alex Harris
Ryan Elliot
45.44cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.-Relay Team 45.98Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
3.-Zenas Morton
Brent Harbaugh
Ryan Elliot
Tiger Scott
46.28Apr 17Westside Invitational
4.-Alex Harris
Tiger Scott
Ryan Elliot
Zenas Morton
46.44cApr 3Kellis Invitational
5.-Tiger Scott
Zenas Morton
Ryan Wiskow
Zach Davis
46.78Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
6.-Justin Bejar
Kyle Newcomb
Chris Fraker
Dillon Godfrey
47.94Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Bryan McBride
David Cook
Dillon Godfrey
Alex Harris
3:27.8hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.-Relay Team 3:29.94May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
3.-David Cook
Dillon Godfrey
Alex Harris
Brandon Christmas
3:40.9hApr 3Kellis Invitational
4.-David Cook
Justin Bejar
Alex Harris
Kyle Newcomb
3:43.85Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
5.-Brandon Christmas
Mark Petroff
Daniel Rudolph
Nick Alejandre
4:02.92Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
6.-Justin Bejar
Brandon Christmas
Gabe Gonzales
Mark Petroff
4:31.33Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
4x800 Relay
1.-David Cook
Mitch Roush
Paul Smith
Damon Sweetland
8:18.0hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.-Relay Team 8:20.09May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
3.-David Cook
Mitch Roush
Damon Sweetland
Paul Smith
8:24.4hApr 3Kellis Invitational
4.-Mitch Roush
Damon Sweetland
Justin Neveu
Paul Smith
8:43.47Mar 6Gatorade Elite
5.-Jonah Hitzig
Justin Neveu
Brady Rich
Ryan Wesson
9:39.41Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Eddy Beuerlein48' 7.25May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.12Alex Lorenzo45' 10 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
3.9Joe Morrison37' 5Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
4.11Dustin Ness36' 5.5May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.10Tyler Henegar34' 9Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.10Thomas Leach31' 6 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Sam Olson137' 0 PRApr 3Kellis Invitational
2.12Alex Hajjar133' 1 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
3.11Eddy Beuerlein114' 10Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
4.9Joe Morrison111' 5May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.10Avery Weggesser81' 3 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.10Connor Meikle71' 10 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
High Jump
1.12Bryan McBride7' 0 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
2.10Andrew McDonald6' 4Apr 17Westside Invitational
3.11Connor Vincent5' 6May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
10Daniel Morris5' 6 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
 
Pole Vault
1.12Tyler Rogers14' 0 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.11Brandon Yocom12' 0Apr 3Kellis Invitational
3.10Nolan Kwit11' 0Apr 17Westside Invitational
4.9Griffin Kwit9' 0 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
5.9Michael Beard7' 0 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
Long Jump
1.12Bryan McBride22' 3.75 PR (-.3)May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.10Andrew McDonald18' 10.5 (2.5)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.12Tyler Rogers18' 4 PR (.1)Apr 3Kellis Invitational
4.12Matthew Dusard18' 2.5 PR (2.4)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.9Tiger Scott15' 7 (.2)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
Triple Jump
1.12Ali Zaidi38' 7.5 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.12Matthew Dusard37' 6 PR (1.3)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.9Tiger Scott36' 11May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.12Jaryd Burt34' 9 PR (.5)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.11Rachel Gress13.36 PR (-.5)Apr 17Westside Invitational
2.9Kristen Parks13.44c (-2.0)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
3.9Taylor Cunningham13.54c PR (-2.0)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
4.10Sarah Glemba13.69 (-.3)Mar 26Chandler Rotary Open Invitational
5.10Elizabeth Aldrete13.84c (-.4)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.12Ashley Wittke14.04c (-1.5)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
 
200 Meters
1.11Rachel Gress27.04c PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.9Kristen Parks27.84c (1.1)Apr 3Kellis Invitational
3.9Taylor Cunningham28.14c PR (-1.0)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10Sarah Glemba28.38 (2.7)Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
5.10Devin Molinar29.03 (-.6)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.10Elizabeth Aldrete29.34c PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
7.10Brittany Dierken29.37 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
400 Meters
1.10April Derbyshire1:02.84c PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.10Sarah Glemba1:03.54c PRApr 3Kellis Invitational
3.10Alex Kopp1:04.84cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.12Paola Pratt1:06.10 PRMar 6Gatorade Elite
5.9Megan Kelly1:10.47 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.11Alyssa Poland1:15.06 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
800 Meters
1.12Gloria Tello2:16.51 PRApr 10Arcadia Invitational Day 2
2.11Maddie Sheahan2:30.4hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
10Kaitlin Hurley2:30.4h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10Ellyn Shults2:33.1h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.11Rachel Gutknecht2:36.1h PRApr 3Kellis Invitational
6.9Emily Sanda2:38.68 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
7.9Katherine Welchlin2:56.29Apr 17Westside Invitational
8.9Mecah Lucas3:01.53 PRApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
9.10Cady Clemmens9:07.00Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
1600 Meters
1.11Rachel Gutknecht5:13.59 PRMay 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.12Gloria Tello5:18.5h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.12Kailey Rumbo5:18.77 PRMay 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
4.12Brooke Warren5:49.8h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.9Katie Hosfield5:53.69Apr 17Westside Invitational
6.10Jordyn Bentley6:01.97Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
7.10Stefani Nguyen6:09.86Apr 17Westside Invitational
8.9Mandy Bonsignore6:11.06Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
3200 Meters
1.11Rachel Gutknecht11:23.20 PRMay 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.12Kailey Rumbo11:52.34May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
3.12Brooke Warren12:17.9h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10Jordyn Bentley13:11.2h PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.10Stefani Nguyen13:15.18Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.10Ellyn Shults13:15.53 PRApr 17Westside Invitational
7.9Katie Hosfield13:25.35Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
8.11Katie Dunphy13:33.14Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.9Karissa Dillon17.74c PR (-1.2)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
2.10Hannah Meyer18.24 (.3)Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
3.11Deanna Spreitzer18.53 (-2.2)Apr 17Westside Invitational
4.11Alyssa Kasher18.84c PR (-1.3)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
5.10Supriya Chowdhury21.04c (.3)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.11Deanna Spreitzer50.84cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.9Karissa Dillon53.14c PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.10Hannah Meyer53.62Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
4.10Supriya Chowdhury58.10Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
5.11Lyna Ngo1:03.07 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team 50.42May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.-Sarah Glemba
Rachel Gress
Ashley Wittke
Kristen Parks
50.94cMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.-Rachel Gress
Ashley Wittke
Sarah Glemba
Kristen Parks
51.84cApr 3Kellis Invitational
4.-Kristen Parks
April Derbyshire
Sarah Glemba
Rachel Gress
52.25Apr 17Westside Invitational
5.-Taylor Cunningham
Sarah Glemba
Ashley Wittke
Rachel Gress
53.06Mar 6Gatorade Elite
6.-Sarah Glemba
Elizabeth Aldrete
April Derbyshire
Kristen Parks
53.37Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
7.-Devin Molinar
Brittany Dierken
Megan Kelly
Nana Sarkodee-Adoo
58.21Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team 4:09.32May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.-April Derbyshire
Sarah Glemba
Gloria Tello
Kristen Parks
4:12.6hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.-Sarah Glemba
Paola Pratt
Gloria Tello
Kristen Parks
4:15.7hApr 3Kellis Invitational
4.-April Derbyshire
Sarah Glemba
Kristen Parks
Alex Kopp
4:28.0hApr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
5.-Sarah Glemba
Paola Pratt
Alyssa Poland
Gloria Tello
4:31.74Mar 6Gatorade Elite
 
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team 9:49.78May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.-Rachel Gutknecht
Kailey Rumbo
Gloria Tello
Kaitlin Hurley
9:55.6hMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.-Rachel Gutknecht
Kaitlin Hurley
Kailey Rumbo
Gloria Tello
10:03.86Apr 9Arcadia Invitational Day 1
4.-Rachel Gutknecht
Gloria Tello
Maddie Sheahan
Kaitlin Hurley
10:29.05Mar 6Gatorade Elite
5.-Stefani Nguyen
Ellyn Shults
Jordyn Bentley
Maddie Sheahan
10:34.8hApr 3Kellis Invitational
6.-Jordyn Bentley
Cady Clemmens
Ellyn Shults
Stefani Nguyen
11:15.06Mar 6Gatorade Invitational
7.-Cady Clemmens
Ellyn Shults
Mecah Lucas
Katherine Welchlin
11:23.98Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.-Rachel Gutknecht
Kaitlin Hurley
Kailey Rumbo
Gloria Tello
13:02.15Apr 10Arcadia Invitational Day 2
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.10Carter Conaway29' 4 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.11Clarke Scott28' 0.5 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.9Martha Bale25' 11May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.12Rachel Johnson21' 11.5 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
Discus - 1kg
1.11Clarke Scott82' 11 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.12Rachel Johnson77' 7 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.9Martha Bale77' 1May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10Carter Conaway75' 11 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
 
High Jump
1.12Liz Schmitt5' 0 PRApr 3Kellis Invitational
12Ashley Wittke5' 0 PRMar 6Gatorade Elite
3.12Simone Weinfurtner4' 8 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10Stephanie Croker4' 6 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
 
Pole Vault
1.10Diana Diep9' 9May 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.9Bethany Krasuski8' 0Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
3.11Hail Drake7' 0 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
 
Long Jump
1.10Devin Molinar16' 8.5 PRMay 155A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2)
2.11Rachel Gress15' 10.5 PR (1.5)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.10Stephanie Croker15' 8 (2.5)May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.10April Derbyshire14' 10.5 PR (-.2)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
5.9Megan Kelly13' 10.5 (.8)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
6.9Lindsay Dusard12' 2.75 (.6)Apr 9Goldwater Underclassman Showcase
 
Triple Jump
1.10Devin Molinar36' 0.5 PRMay 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
2.10Brittany Dierken31' 4May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
3.9Lindsay Dusard30' 4.5May 5Northwest 2010 Region Championships
4.11Bri Markridge29' 9 PR (.2)Apr 3Kellis Invitational
5.12Ashley Nespodzany27' 3 PRMar 6Gatorade Invitational
 

*Recent improvement