Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Justin Cordova10.97 PR (3.3)May 27CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.11Trey McAllister11.78 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.12Jorge Velarde12.26 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
4.11SeYong Choi12.56May 4Southwest @ Central
5.10Scott Agustino12.72May 4Southwest @ Central
6.11Christian Moreno13.16 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
7.9Daniel Lara13.47Mar 23Holtville @Southwest
8.9Lance Cochran13.53 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
9.11Mauricio Pena13.66May 4Southwest @ Central
10.9Dakota Wimer-Handy13.98Mar 23Holtville @Southwest
11.9David Aguier14.52 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
12.12Daniel Vasquez18.67 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
 
200 Meters
1.11Justin Cordova22.19May 9IVL Prelims
2.11Trey McAllister23.91 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
3.12Jose Ivan Mendez24.40 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.12Jason Villafama24.42 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
5.12Jorge Velarde25.29 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
6.10Scott Agustino26.17Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
7.11SeYong Choi26.28May 4Southwest @ Central
8.9Lance Cochran26.60Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
9.11Christian Moreno27.39 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
10.9Daniel Lara27.76Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
11.9Dakota Wimer-Handy28.97Mar 23Holtville @Southwest
12.11Mauricio Pena44.94 PR (1.9)Jun 3CIF State Championship Finals
 
400 Meters
1.11Tyler Saikhon51.08 PRMay 9IVL Prelims
2.12Jose Ivan Mendez54.37Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.12Jason Villafama57.50 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.11Ryan Silva-Bradley58.20 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
5.9Lance Cochran1:00.09Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
6.11Mauricio Pena1:40.05Jun 2CIF State Championship Prelims
 
800 Meters
1.11Nathan Garcia2:02.01May 11IVL Finals
2.11Ruben Gonzalez2:08.78 PRApr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
3.10Miguel Vargas2:12.00 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
10Jared Arredondo2:12.00 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
5.11Mario Vasquez2:13.68Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
6.12Jose Garcia2:21.00 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
7.10Eduardo Rodrigo2:21.38 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
8.12Jacob Moreno2:26.20 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
9.10Enrique Gomez2:30.57 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
10.10Xavier Guerra3:08.00May 4Southwest @ Central
11.12Ernesto Hernandez3:15.61 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
1600 Meters
1.11Nathan Garcia4:32.98May 20CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.11Ruben Gonzalez4:47.00 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
3.11Mario Vasquez4:49.0hApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.10Miguel Vargas5:10.02Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
5.10Jared Arredondo5:15.03 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
6.10Eduardo Rodrigo5:24.30 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
7.12Jacob Moreno5:31.73 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
8.12Jose Garcia5:36.08 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
9.10Enrique Gomez5:46.12 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
10.10Xavier Guerra6:37.70Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
 
1 Mile
1.11Nathan Garcia4:49.34 PRFeb 4Balboa Track Classic
 
3200 Meters
1.11Nathan Garcia10:11.84May 11IVL Finals
2.11Ruben Gonzalez10:50.19May 11IVL Finals
3.10Miguel Vargas11:04.70May 11IVL Finals
4.10Jared Arredondo11:30.0h PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
11Mario Vasquez11:30.00 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
6.12Jacob Moreno12:35.16 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
7.12Jose Garcia12:47.93 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
8.10Eduardo Rodrigo13:59.94Mar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
2 Miles
1.11Nathan Garcia10:41.16 PRFeb 4Balboa Track Classic
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Tyler Saikhon14.59 (3.5)Jun 2CIF State Championship Prelims
2.11Nathan McFadden16.16May 9IVL Prelims
3.11Ryan Silva-Bradley17.01May 9IVL Prelims
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Tyler Saikhon39.02May 27CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.11Nathan McFadden45.34 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.11Ryan Silva-Bradley45.65May 9IVL Prelims
 
4x100 Relay
1.Justin Cordova
Jason Villafama
Trey McAllister
Jose Ivan Mendez
44.48May 11IVL Finals
Justin Cordova
Trey McAllister
Jason Villafama
Jose Ivan Mendez
44.48May 9IVL Prelims
3.Jose Ivan Mendez
Jason Villafama
Trey McAllister
Justin Cordova
44.67Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.Carlos Ruiz
Jose Ivan Mendez
Trey McAllister
Justin Cordova
45.12Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
5.Trey McAllister
Jason Villafama
Justin Cordova
Tyler Saikhon
45.14Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
6.Justin Cordova
Jose Ivan Mendez
Trey McAllister
Carlos Ruiz
45.41Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
7.David Aguier
Scott Agustino
Gustavo Baranda-Nunez
Samuel Arredondo
45.89Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
8.Jose Ivan Mendez
Trey McAllister
Jorge Velarde
Justin Cordova
47.14Mar 23Holtville @Southwest
9.SeYong Choi
Ryan Silva-Bradley
Jose Ivan Mendez
Jorge Velarde
47.76Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
 
4x200 Relay
1.Xavier Guerra
Ruben Gonzales
Carlos Gomez
Leonardo Chavez
1:38.73Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
4x400 Relay
1.Jason Villafama
Jose Ivan Mendez
Jared Arredondo
Ryan Silva-Bradley
3:44.47May 11IVL Finals
Jared Arredondo
Jason Villafama
Jose Ivan Mendez
Ryan Silva-Bradley
3:44.47May 9IVL Prelims
3.Relay Team 3:48.36Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.Tyler Saikhon
Julien Tabarez
Justin Cordova
Jose Ivan Mendez
3:49.31Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
5.Jose Ivan Mendez
Jason Villafama
Trey McAllister
Ryan Silva-Bradley
3:54.11Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
6.Lance Cochran
Ryan Silva-Bradley
Jorge Velarde
SeYong Choi
3:54.12May 4Southwest @ Central
7.Ernesto Hernandez
Bryan Vasquez
Daniel Lara
George Mora
4:00.20Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
8.George Mora
Lance Cochran
Jose Ivan Mendez
Jason Villafama
4:01.00Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
 
4x800 Relay
1.Luis Salas-Magallans
Gustavo Baranda-Nunez
Jason Sanchez
Jacob Moreno
9:50.60Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team 3:48.91Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team 12:05.74Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
2.Ruben Gonzalez
Jose Garcia
Jared Arredondo
Nathan Garcia
12:33.39Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Angel Villarreal40' 3 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
2.11Wyatt Mason37' 1Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
3.10Marco Holguin Jr.35' 11May 4Southwest @ Central
4.11Angel Rosas33' 10 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
5.12Jesse Dominguez33' 5Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
6.12Ernesto Hernandez32' 6.5 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
7.12Allen Benavidez32' 5 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
8.12Daniel Vasquez28' 7 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
9.11Leonardo Chavez23' 11 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Allen Benavidez110' 4 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
2.12Jesse Dominguez110' 3 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.10Marco Holguin Jr.97' 1May 4Southwest @ Central
4.12Angel Villarreal93' 1 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
5.11Angel Rosas90' 2 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
6.11Wyatt Mason77' 11May 4Southwest @ Central
7.12Ernesto Hernandez70' 3 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
8.11Leonardo Chavez64' 8 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
 
High Jump
1.11Ryan Silva-Bradley6' 2 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
2.11Trey McAllister5' 10 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
11Tyler Saikhon5' 10Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
4.11Carlos Ruiz5' 8 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
 
Long Jump
1.11Justin Cordova21' 0 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
2.11Nathan McFadden19' 9.5Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
3.11Carlos Ruiz19' 3May 11IVL Finals
4.11George Mora17' 0 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
5.11Mario Talamantes16' 8 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
6.11Hylmmar Schacht14' 6 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
7.9David Aguier13' 6 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
 
Triple Jump
1.11Tyler Saikhon43' 3.5Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
2.11Nathan McFadden40' 7.5Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.11Carlos Ruiz39' 4May 11IVL Finals
4.11George Mora36' 8Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
5.11Mario Talamantes34' 3Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
6.11Hylmmar Schacht30' 6 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
7.9David Aguier30' 5 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.11Nicole Gasca13.47May 4Southwest @ Central
2.10Skye Silva13.73May 4Southwest @ Central
3.9Paulina Vasquez13.97May 4Southwest @ Central
4.9Aaliyan Felix14.78 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
5.11Christa Elias14.80Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
6.9Arlene Castillo15.30 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
7.10Brooklyn Bermudez16.04 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
200 Meters
1.11Luisa Montoya27.99 PR (2.7)Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
2.10Skye Silva28.42 (2.7)Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
3.11Nicole Gasca28.49May 9IVL Prelims
4.9Ayleen Castillo28.84Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
5.12Ariadna Castro29.08 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
6.9Paulina Vasquez29.60Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
7.9Aaliyan Felix30.18 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
8.10Haden Gibson30.72Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
9.10Elizabeth Harrington31.04Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
10.9Arlene Castillo31.60 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
11.10Brooklyn Bermudez34.68 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
400 Meters
1.11Luisa Montoya1:02.62Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
2.9Ayleen Castillo1:06.32May 4Southwest @ Central
3.12Ariadna Castro1:08.17Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
4.10Haden Gibson1:10.64Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
 
800 Meters
1.12Ariadna Castro2:32.06 PRMay 9IVL Prelims
2.11Sabrina Benavides2:33.44 PRMay 9IVL Prelims
3.12Iris Valadez2:39.75May 9IVL Prelims
4.12Kenya Verduzco2:53.62Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
5.9Arlene Castillo2:55.00Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
6.10Caritzia Cuevas3:23.24 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
 
1600 Meters
1.11Sabrina Benavides5:28.79 PRMay 9IVL Prelims
2.12Kenya Verduzco6:22.81 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.9Arlene Castillo6:25.29Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.12Iris Valadez6:58.00Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
5.10Caritzia Cuevas7:06.33 PRApr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
6.9Jacquelin Orozco9:00.69 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
 
3200 Meters
1.11Sabrina Benavides11:46.73 PRMay 11IVL Finals
2.11Luisa Montoya13:35.00 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
3.11Alyssa Miranda13:59.00 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
4.12Kenya Verduzco15:07.86Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
5.10Caritzia Cuevas17:04.96 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.11Alyssa Miranda17.63 PRMay 9IVL Prelims
2.12Melany Palacio-Tabanico19.09Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
3.11Karissa Magana20.57 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
4.11Christa Elias21.59 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.11Alyssa Miranda49.27May 4Southwest @ Central
2.11Karissa Magana55.66 PRApr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
3.12Melany Palacio-Tabanico58.10Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
4.11Christa Elias1:07.00 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Ariadna Castro
Nicole Gasca
Luisa Montoya
Skye Silva
52.48May 9IVL Prelims
2.Skye Silva
Luisa Montoya
Ariadna Castro
Nicole Gasca
52.80Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
3.Skye Silva
Luisa Montoya
Nicole Gasca
Ariadna Castro
53.69Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
4.Relay Team 54.24Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
5.Luisa Montoya
Nicole Gasca
Ariadna Castro
Skye Silva
55.55Mar 23Holtville @Southwest
6.Arlene Castillo
Ayleen Castillo
Ariadna Castro
Melissa Cisneros
1:01.92Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
4x200 Relay
1.Ivanna Avalos
Giselle Barroso
Ashley Camarena
Brooklyn Bermudez
1:55.57Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
4x400 Relay
1.Luisa Montoya
Ariadna Castro
Skye Silva
Alyssa Miranda
4:15.46May 9IVL Prelims
2.Alyssa Miranda
Ariadna Castro
Skye Silva
Luisa Montoya
4:21.41Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.Alyssa Miranda
Skye Silva
Ariadna Castro
Luisa Montoya
4:22.12Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
4.Relay Team 4:29.04Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
5.Luisa Montoya
Ariadna Castro
Alyssa Miranda
Skye Silva
4:36.00Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
6.Ariadna Castro
Nicole Gasca
Luisa Montoya
Alyssa Miranda
4:36.50Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
7.Elyza Gamez
Karissa Magana
Jessica Garcia
Nicole Gasca
4:39.87Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
8.Ariadna Castro
Skye Silva
Ayleen Castillo
Luisa Montoya
4:45.50May 4Southwest @ Central
 
4x800 Relay
1.Haden Gibson
Autumn Zaragoza
Alexia Jimenez
Karen Huerta-Osuna
11:13.86Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team 4:42.71Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team 13:48.52Mar 11Desert Classic Relays
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Domenica Rodriguez29' 7 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
2.12Jezella Peraza25' 7Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
3.12Sophia Fletes25' 5 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
4.12Shellsea Dennis24' 10 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
5.11Jocelyn Valenzuela23' 6.5 PRApr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
6.11Ivanna Avalos22' 3.5 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
7.12Leslie Jimenez21' 10 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
8.12Sabrina Herbert21' 4.5 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
9.11Jessica Garcia20' 0 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
10.12Abril Diaz19' 9 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
11.11Italia Rosas18' 7 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
12.11Giselle Barroso17' 7 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
 
Discus - 1kg
1.12Sophia Fletes80' 0 PRMay 11IVL Finals
2.12Jezella Peraza76' 2 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
3.11Domenica Rodriguez73' 2 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
4.12Shellsea Dennis68' 6 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
5.11Jocelyn Valenzuela64' 1 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
6.12Sabrina Herbert61' 8Apr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
7.12Leslie Jimenez54' 10 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
8.11Ivanna Avalos52' 9 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
9.11Jessica Garcia51' 6 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
10.11Italia Rosas48' 4 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
11.12Abril Diaz44' 3 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
12.11Giselle Barroso40' 2 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
 
High Jump
1.10Elizabeth Harrington4' 6 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
2.10Haden Gibson4' 4 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
3.11Karissa Magana4' 2 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
11Luisa Montoya4' 2Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
 
Long Jump
1.11Nicole Gasca14' 9 PRApr 6Southwest & Yuma Catholic @ Palo Verde
2.9Paulina Vasquez14' 6May 4Southwest @ Central
3.12Melany Palacio-Tabanico14' 0Mar 16Imperial @Southwest
4.10Elizabeth Harrington13' 8Apr 27Calexico @ Southwest
5.11Jasmine Reed13' 6 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
6.12Shellsea Dennis13' 4 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
7.10Autumn Zaragoza12' 6 PRMay 4Southwest @ Central
8.11Karen Huerta-Osuna12' 3May 4Southwest @ Central
9.11Giselle Barroso11' 6 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
10.10Brooklyn Bermudez11' 5.5 PRMar 9Brawley @ Southwest
11.11Jocelyn Valenzuela10' 11 PRMar 23Holtville @Southwest
 
Triple Jump
1.9Paulina Vasquez29' 8.5 (.1)Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
2.11Jasmine Reed29' 8 PRApr 27Calexico @ Southwest
3.12Melany Palacio-Tabanico29' 1Mar 9Brawley @ Southwest
4.10Elizabeth Harrington28' 9 PR (1.1)Apr 15Jaguar Invite Morning Session
5.12Shellsea Dennis28' 0 PRMar 16Imperial @Southwest
 

*Recent improvement