100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 11.04cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
2. | 10 | | Justin McKenna | 11.64c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
3. | 11 | | Martin Vernet | 11.94c | May 9 | @ Montville |
| 11 | | Joey Hinckley | 11.94c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
5. | 11 | | Ben Abely | 12.04c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
6. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 12.21PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
7. | 12 | | Hayden Parrilla | 12.22PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Graham Johnstone | 12.34cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
9. | 11 | | Harrison Rose | 12.74cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
10. | 9 | | David Wing | 12.95 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Cameron Rose | 13.14cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
| 11 | | Lucas Falcone | 13.14cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
13. | 9 | | Charles Padlan | 13.33PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
14. | 11 | | Mark Costanzo | 13.44c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
15. | 11 | | Dylan McNeil | 13.54c | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
16. | 9 | | Colin Wertz | 13.84cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
17. | 9 | | Jacob Pereira | 14.24c | May 9 | @ Montville |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Justin McKenna | 23.35 (-2.3) | May 29 | CIAC State Class M Championship |
2. | 11 | | Joey Hinckley | 23.44cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
3. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 23.54c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
4. | 11 | | Ben Abely | 24.27 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Chase Flynn | 24.34PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Graham Johnstone | 24.44cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
| 11 | | Martin Vernet | 24.44c | May 9 | @ Montville |
8. | 10 | | Hammer Castagliuolo | 26.25PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
9. | 9 | | David Wing | 26.64c | May 9 | @ Montville |
10. | 10 | | Samuel Light | 26.84c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
11. | 11 | | Max Wojtas | 26.88 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
12. | 11 | | Mark Costanzo | 26.94c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
13. | 9 | | Charles Padlan | 27.14cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
14. | 10 | | William Hoelzel | 27.44c | May 9 | @ Montville |
15. | 9 | | Cameron Rose | 28.54cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
16. | 9 | | Colin Wertz | 29.04c | May 9 | @ Montville |
17. | 11 | | Dylan McNeil | 29.34c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
| 9 | | Chris Mooney | 29.34cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
19. | 9 | | Jacob Pereira | 29.74c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
20. | 10 | | Jacob Cannon | 31.54cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 51.08PR | May 12 | 12th Irv Black HS Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Rhys Hammond | 51.84cPR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
3. | 12 | | Blake Edwards | 53.74cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | 11 | | Graham Johnstone | 54.86PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 55.36 | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
6. | 11 | | Joey Hinckley | 55.44c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
7. | 9 | | Ethan Allen-Fernandez | 55.48 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Chase Flynn | 55.84c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
9. | 10 | | Hammer Castagliuolo | 58.14c | May 9 | @ Montville |
10. | 11 | | Max Wojtas | 59.04cPR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
11. | 11 | | Mark Costanzo | 1:01.04c | May 9 | @ Montville |
| 11 | | Ben Abely | 1:01.04c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
13. | 11 | | Martin Vernet | 1:02.24cPR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
14. | 10 | | William Hoelzel | 1:04.94c | May 9 | @ Montville |
15. | 10 | | Jacob Cannon | 1:10.84c | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Rhys Hammond | 1:53.96PR | Jun 4 | CIAC State Open Championship |
2. | 10 | | Chase Flynn | 1:58.72PR | Jun 4 | CIAC State Open Championship |
3. | 12 | | Blake Edwards | 2:09.30 | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
4. | 11 | | Max Wojtas | 2:11.92PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Ethan Allen-Fernandez | 2:15.6h | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
6. | 10 | | Hammer Castagliuolo | 2:22.84 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Daniel Robinson | 2:23.5h | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
8. | 11 | | Keegan Reck | 2:26.7hPR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
9. | 9 | | Alexander Tobiassen | 2:35.4hPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
10. | 9 | | Nikhil Desai | 2:35.5hPR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
11. | 9 | | Elias Dahl | 2:39.7h | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
12. | 10 | | Jacob Cannon | 2:47.9h | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
13. | 9 | | Dante DiMartino-Hart | 2:54.6h | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 4:53.38PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Chase Flynn | 4:50.8hPR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
2. | 10 | | Rhys Hammond | 4:51.7h | May 9 | @ Montville |
3. | 12 | | Blake Edwards | 4:52.5hPR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
4. | 10 | | Daniel Robinson | 5:09.0h | May 9 | @ Montville |
5. | 9 | | Elias Dahl | 5:14.13 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Keegan Reck | 5:21.78PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Nikhil Desai | 5:31.76PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Dante DiMartino-Hart | 6:18.1h | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 10 | | Rhys Hammond | 4:38.27PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
2. | 9 | | Elias Dahl | 5:27.36PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
3. | 10 | | Daniel Robinson | 5:27.82PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Rhys Hammond | 10:23.1hPR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
2. | 9 | | Elias Dahl | 11:14.77 | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
3. | 10 | | Daniel Robinson | 11:41.1h | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | 11 | | Keegan Reck | 11:56.0hPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
5. | 9 | | Nikhil Desai | 12:20.3hPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
|
100m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 14.84cPR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
2. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 16.44cPR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
3. | 12 | | Jared Rudzinsky | 16.94cPR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
4. | 10 | | Robert Lewis | 18.74cPR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
5. | 10 | | Samuel Light | 21.24cPR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 14.53PR | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
2. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 16.14PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
3. | 12 | | Jared Rudzinsky | 16.24cPR | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | 10 | | Robert Lewis | 18.04c | May 9 | @ Montville |
5. | 10 | | Samuel Light | 20.34c | May 9 | @ Montville |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 39.61PR | Jun 4 | CIAC State Open Championship |
2. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 40.75PR | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
3. | 12 | | Jared Rudzinsky | 46.64c | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
4. | 10 | | Robert Lewis | 47.24c | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
5. | 10 | | Samuel Light | 50.54c | May 9 | @ Montville |
|
2k Steeplechase |
1. | 10 | | Rhys Hammond | 6:24.45PR | May 12 | 12th Irv Black HS Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Elias Dahl | 7:49.20PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Hayden Parrilla Justin McKenna Martin Vernet Joey Hinckley | 44.58 | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
2. | | | Hayden Parrilla Justin McKenna Benjamin Abely Graham Johnstone | 45.84c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
3. | | | Martin Vernet Graham Johnstone Benjamin Abely Joey Hinckley | 46.54c | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
4. | | | David Wing Jacob Pereira William Hoelzel Cameron Rose | 52.04c | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
5. | | | Cameron Rose Charles Padlan Jacob Pereira William Hoelzel | 53.04c | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Cameron Whalen Joey Hinckley Graham Johnstone Benjamin Abely | 1:35.66 | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Joey Hinckley Blake Edwards Cameron Whalen Rhys Hammond | 3:24.45 | May 29 | CIAC State Class M Championship |
2. | | | Joey Hinckley Chase Flynn Blake Edwards Rhys Hammond | 3:25.33 | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
3. | | | Joey Hinckley Blake Edwards Rhys Hammond Cameron Whalen | 3:27.28 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
4. | | | Blake Edwards Chase Flynn Shane Smith Graham Johnstone | 3:37.67 | May 12 | 12th Irv Black HS Invitational |
5. | | | Ethan Allen-Fernandez Chase Flynn Joey Hinckley Rhys Hammond | 3:45.7h | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
6. | | | Max Wojtas Andrew Castagliuolo Keegan Reck Daniel Robinson | 3:54.9h | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
7. | | | Ethan Allen-Fernandez Andrew Castagliuolo Chase Flynn Benjamin Abely | 4:04.0h | May 9 | @ Montville |
8. | | | Ethan Allen-Fernandez Colin Wertz Benjamin Abely Andrew Castagliuolo | 4:04.4h | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
9. | | | Jacob Cannon Keegan Reck Daniel Robinson Robert Lewis | 4:22.5h | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Max Wojtas Chase Flynn Blake Edwards Rhys Hammond | 8:21.0h | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
2. | | | Max Wojtas Blake Edwards Chase Flynn Rhys Hammond | 8:22.34 | May 29 | CIAC State Class M Championship |
3. | | | Ethan Allen-Fernandez Max Wojtas Andrew Castagliuolo Chase Flynn | 9:26.3h | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | | | Max Wojtas Andrew Castagliuolo William Hardy Nikhil Desai | 9:37.2h | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
5. | | | Jacob Cannon Keegan Reck Greyson DelGrosso Andrew Castagliuolo | 10:10.9h | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | - | | Shane Smith Joey Hinckley Cameron Whalen Rhys Hammond | 1:34.99 | Jun 17 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
2. | | | Hayden Parrilla Joey Hinckley Cameron Whalen Rhys Hammond | 1:37.20 | May 12 | 12th Irv Black HS Invitational |
|
Swedish 100-200-300-400m - |
1. | | | Hayden Parrilla Joey Hinckley Cameron Whalen Rhys Hammond | 2:03.47 | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
2. | | | Martin Vernet Benjamin Abely Graham Johnstone Blake Edwards | 2:10.69 | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Chase Flynn Cameron Whalen Joey Hinckley Rhys Hammond | 3:33.80 | Jun 17 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Daniel Robinson Elias Dahl Max Wojtas Cameron Rose | 12:48.05 | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | Greyson DelGrosso | 43' 2 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
2. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 40' 8.5PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
3. | 12 | | Steven Bovino | 38' 1.5PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Lucas Falcone | 34' 2 | May 9 | @ Montville |
5. | 10 | | Jacob Davis | 33' 6 | May 9 | @ Montville |
6. | 12 | | Scott Miano | 31' 7PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
7. | 9 | | Roland Van Duine | 30' 1 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
8. | 10 | | Aidan Guilliani | 29' 8 | May 9 | @ Montville |
9. | 12 | | Jared Rudzinsky | 28' 7.25PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
10. | 9 | | Luke Costanzo | 28' 4 | May 9 | @ Montville |
11. | 12 | | Jordan Moosey | 25' 1PR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
12. | 10 | | Chase Fortune | 23' 9 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
13. | 10 | | Benjamin Fyke | 22' 11 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
14. | 9 | | Anthony Sanquedolce | 19' 9 | May 9 | @ Montville |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 10 | | Greyson DelGrosso | 126' 6PR | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
2. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 121' 1PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
3. | 11 | | Lucas Falcone | 111' 6 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Jordan Moosey | 93' 3PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
5. | 12 | | Steven Bovino | 92' 9PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
6. | 12 | | Scott Miano | 84' 11PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
7. | 10 | | Aidan Guilliani | 77' 5 | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
8. | 9 | | Roland Van Duine | 73' 7 | May 9 | @ Montville |
9. | 10 | | Jacob Davis | 69' 2 | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
10. | 9 | | Luke Costanzo | 68' 1 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
11. | 10 | | Chase Fortune | 62' 5PR | Apr 4 | Scrimmage @ Bacon |
12. | 10 | | Benjamin Fyke | 61' 7PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
13. | 9 | | Anthony Sanquedolce | 46' 0 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 10 | | Greyson DelGrosso | 168' 7PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
2. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 141' 11PR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
3. | 12 | | Jordan Moosey | 129' 2PR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
4. | 12 | | Steven Bovino | 121' 5PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
5. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 120' 8 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
6. | 11 | | Lucas Falcone | 113' 11PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Jacob Davis | 107' 6 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
8. | 9 | | Roland Van Duine | 95' 5 | May 9 | @ Montville |
9. | 9 | | Luke Costanzo | 95' 4 | May 9 | @ Montville |
10. | 12 | | Scott Miano | 79' 2PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
11. | 10 | | Chase Fortune | 74' 2 | May 9 | @ Montville |
12. | 10 | | Aidan Guilliani | 67' 1 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
13. | 10 | | Benjamin Fyke | 58' 0PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
14. | 9 | | Anthony Sanquedolce | 47' 1 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 5' 6PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
2. | 12 | | Jared Rudzinsky | 5' 6PR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
| 10 | | Justin McKenna | 5' 6PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | 9 | | Chris Mooney | 5' 0 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
| 11 | | Mark Costanzo | 5' 0 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
| 12 | | Hayden Parrilla | 5' 0PR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Joey Hinckley | 13' 6PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
| 12 | | Shane Smith | 13' 6PR | May 29 | CIAC State Class M Championship |
3. | 10 | | Samuel Light | 8' 6PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | 9 | | Chris Mooney | 8' 0PR | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
| 10 | | Robert Lewis | 8' 0 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
6. | 11 | | Harrison Rose | 7' 0PR | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Justin McKenna | 22' 0PR | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
2. | 12 | | Hayden Parrilla | 21' 0PR | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
3. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 19' 2.75PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
4. | 12 | | Cameron Whalen | 17' 3 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
5. | 12 | | Jared Rudzinsky | 17' 0PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
6. | 10 | | William Hoelzel | 16' 7.25PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Cameron Rose | 16' 5PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
8. | 11 | | Harrison Rose | 16' 1 | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Charles Padlan | 15' 8.5PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Mark Costanzo | 14' 9 | May 9 | @ Montville |
11. | 9 | | Chris Mooney | 14' 8 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
12. | 9 | | Colin Wertz | 12' 9 | Apr 11 | Vs. Waterford |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Harrison Rose | 36' 11 | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
2. | 9 | | Cameron Rose | 35' 7PR | May 23 | ECC Outdoor TF Championship |
3. | 9 | | Charles Padlan | 33' 11PR | May 9 | @ Montville |
4. | 10 | | William Hoelzel | 32' 2PR | May 5 | Marty Roberts Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Chris Mooney | 30' 9 | May 2 | vs. Bacon Academy |
|
Pentathlon (Outdoor) - |
1. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 2869PR | Apr 21 | Patriot Games |
|
Decathlon - |
1. | 12 | | Shane Smith | 5791PR | Jun 13 | CIAC State Open Decathlon, Heptathlon, Boys Steeplechas.. |
|