100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Paul Burkett | 10.88PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
2. | 12 | | Jelan Kollie | 10.90PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
3. | 12 | | Lucas Leon-Barreiro | 11.32PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
4. | 10 | | Mason Hemstock | 12.27PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
| 10 | | Wilson Moya | 12.27PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
6. | 9 | | Jayden Dougherty | 12.47 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
7. | 11 | | Zachary D'Andrea | 12.83PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
8. | 11 | | Romeo Cruz | 12.84cPR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
9. | 9 | | Lucas Geremia | 12.95PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
10. | 10 | | Zayan Ahmed | 13.59PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
11. | 11 | | Noah Koons | 13.83PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jelan Kollie | 22.92PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
2. | 12 | | Paul Burkett | 22.94 (-.3)PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
3. | 12 | | Lucas Leon-Barreiro | 24.02PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
4. | 10 | | Mason Hemstock | 24.85PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
5. | 10 | | Wilson Moya | 25.11PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
6. | 11 | | Romeo Cruz | 25.39PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
7. | 9 | | Lucas Geremia | 26.74cPR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
8. | 9 | | Jayden Dougherty | 27.34 | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Paul Burkett | 53.20 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
2. | 12 | | Lucas Leon-Barreiro | 56.13PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
3. | 9 | | Lucas Geremia | 1:02.04cPR | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
4. | 9 | | Joseph Rodriguez | 1:04.44c | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Zachary D'Andrea | 2:19.37 | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
2. | 10 | | Ronan Liu | 2:20.38 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
3. | 10 | | Devin Welch | 2:21.9h | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
4. | 9 | | Tyler Deme | 2:25.67 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
5. | 9 | | Owen Hotaling | 2:26.14PR | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
6. | 12 | | Jose G. Camaryo | 2:30.85 | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
7. | 12 | | Allen Tran | 2:38.55PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
8. | 10 | | Fernando Gonzalez Fonseca | 2:47.5hPR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
9. | 11 | | Julian Bingham | 2:49.6hPR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Anthony Galicia | 4:41.82 | May 24 | SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
2. | 10 | | Devin Welch | 4:59.89 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
3. | 9 | | Owen Hotaling | 5:01.2hPR | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
4. | 9 | | Tyler Deme | 5:02.8h | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
5. | 12 | | Jose G. Camaryo | 5:48.81 | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
6. | 11 | | Julian Bingham | 6:17.1hPR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
7. | 10 | | Fernando Gonzalez Fonseca | 6:26.67PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
8. | 12 | | Allen Tran | 6:27.6hPR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 10 | | Devin Welch | 5:11.49 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
2. | 9 | | Tyler Deme | 5:19.49 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Anthony Galicia | 10:39.82 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
2. | 10 | | Devin Welch | 11:31.19PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Kyle Frazier | 18.94cPR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
2. | 12 | | Liam Millican | 19.74cPR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
3. | 11 | | Zachary D'Andrea | 21.14cPR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
4. | 10 | | Daniel Phoenix | 21.64PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
5. | 10 | | Connor Bickelhaupt | 21.84c | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Liam Millican | 48.24cPR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
2. | 9 | | Jayden Dougherty | 49.51PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
3. | 11 | | Zachary D'Andrea | 50.59PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Jelan Kollie Paul Burkett Lucas Leon-Bareiro Kyle Frazier | 43.79 | Jun 2 | CIAC Combined Class M Championships |
2. | | | Joseph Rodriguez Lucas Geremia Jayden Dougherty Zayan Ahmed | 45.14c | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
3. | | | Jelan Kollie Paul Burkett Lucas Leon-Bareiro Wilson Moya | 45.42 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
4. | | | Jelan Kollie Mason Hemstock Lucas Geremia Kyle Frazier | 46.22 | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
5. | | | Zayan Ahmed Jayden Dougherty Lucas Geremia Joseph Rodriguez | 49.92 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Jelan Kollie Lucas Leon-Bareiro Mason Hemstock Paul Burkett | 1:34.58 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
2. | | | Jelan Kollie Lucas Leon-Bareiro Mason Hemstock Wilson Moya | 1:37.84 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
3. | | | Jayden Dougherty Lucas Geremia Joseph Rodriguez Zayan Ahmed | 1:48.69 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Zachary D'Andrea Ronan Liu Devin Welch Anthony Galicia | 3:53.85 | May 24 | SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Ronan Liu Zachary D'Andrea Lucas Leon-Bareiro Paul Burkett | 4:00.74 | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
3. | | | Mason Hemstock Zachary D'Andrea Lucas Leon-Bareiro Ronan Liu | 4:03.8h | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
4. | | | Zachary D'Andrea Liam Millican Lucas Geremia Joseph Rodriguez | 4:04.37 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
5. | | | Zachary D'Andrea Lucas Leon-Bareiro Ronan Liu Lucas Geremia | 4:06.45 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
6. | | | Ronan Liu Zachary D'Andrea | 4:14.2h | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
7. | | | Ronan Liu Mason Hemstock Ethan Pabon Brandon Noone | 4:14.49 | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Anthony Galicia Zachary D'Andrea Tyler Deme Devin Welch | 8:44.47 | Jun 2 | CIAC Combined Class M Championships |
2. | | | Anthony Galicia Zachary D'Andrea Ronan Liu Devin Welch | 8:53.59 | May 24 | SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
3. | | | Anthony Galicia Ronan Liu Tyler Deme Zachary D'Andrea | 9:05.95 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
4. | | | Anthony Galicia Devin Welch Tyler Deme Ronan Liu | 9:26.28 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
5. | | | Owen Hotaling Tyler Deme Ronan Liu Devin Welch | 9:32.6h | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:35.52 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
|
Swedish 100-200-300-400m |
1. | | | Relay Team | 2:14.65 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Jayden Dougherty Noah Koons Lucas Geremia Owen Hotaling | 4:19.18 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Anthony Galicia Ronan Liu Tyler Deme Devin Welch | 12:03.06 | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
2. | | | Tyler Deme Ronan Liu Owen Hotaling Devin Welch | 12:26.27 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
|
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" |
1. | | | Zachary D'Andrea Liam Millican Daniel Phoenix Kyle Frazier | 1:23.22 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Romeo Cruz | 41' 11.5PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
2. | 10 | | Daniel Phoenix | 39' 6.5 | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
3. | 12 | | Jack Taylor | 35' 4.5PR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
4. | 10 | | Thomas Barriger | 32' 6 | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
5. | 10 | | Austin DiPasquale | 32' 5 | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
6. | 12 | | Michael Rosenberry | 29' 11PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
7. | 12 | | Vincent Atienza | 28' 2PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
8. | 11 | | Sebastion Pinos | 26' 5PR | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Jack Taylor | 121' 0PR | May 24 | SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
2. | 10 | | Daniel Phoenix | 115' 7 | Jun 2 | CIAC Combined Class M Championships |
3. | 10 | | Austin DiPasquale | 99' 8.25 | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
4. | 12 | | Ethan Pabon | 92' 4PR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
5. | 10 | | Thomas Barriger | 91' 8.25 | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
6. | 12 | | Vincent Atienza | 86' 10PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
7. | 12 | | Michael Rosenberry | 85' 0.5PR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
8. | 11 | | Sebastion Pinos | 59' 1PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 10 | | Wilson Moya | 131' 7 | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
2. | 12 | | Ethan Pabon | 131' 0PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
3. | 11 | | Romeo Cruz | 119' 5PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
4. | 12 | | Jack Taylor | 109' 8PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
5. | 10 | | Austin DiPasquale | 91' 4 | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
6. | 12 | | Vincent Atienza | 77' 4PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
7. | 12 | | Michael Rosenberry | 67' 3PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Jelan Kollie | 5' 6 | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
2. | 12 | | Liam Millican | 5' 4PR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
| 12 | | Joey Garcia | 5' 4PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
| 12 | | Ethan Pabon | 5' 4PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
5. | 10 | | Kyle Frazier | 5' 0PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
6. | 10 | | Zayan Ahmed | 4' 10 | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
| 11 | | Zachary D'Andrea | 4' 10PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
| 9 | | Owen Hotaling | 4' 10PR | Apr 29 | 40th O'Grady Relays Day 1 |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Matt Sheehy | 9' 6PR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
| 10 | | Brandon Noone | 9' 6 | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
3. | 10 | | Anthony Rodriguez | 9' 0PR | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
4. | 12 | | Joey Garcia | 8' 0PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
5. | 10 | | William Seibt | 7' 0PR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
| 10 | | Connor Bickelhaupt | 7' 0PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
| 9 | | Joseph Rodriguez | 7' 0PR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Kyle Frazier | 19' 6PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
2. | 12 | | Joey Garcia | 19' 1.5PR | Apr 23 | The Patriot Games |
3. | 9 | | Jayden Dougherty | 17' 10 | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
4. | 10 | | Wilson Moya | 17' 6PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
5. | 10 | | Zayan Ahmed | 17' 0 | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
6. | 12 | | Liam Millican | 16' 2PR | Apr 25 | Sheehan, SHA, ND-WH at Mercy/Xavier |
7. | 10 | | Anthony Rodriguez | 16' 0PR | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
8. | 10 | | Brandon Noone | 15' 6PR | Apr 12 | East Haven-North Haven-Sheehan |
9. | 12 | | Matt Sheehy | 15' 2.75PR | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
10. | 10 | | Connor Bickelhaupt | 15' 2 | Apr 15 | Record-Journal Meet |
11. | 9 | | Joseph Rodriguez | 15' 0PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
12. | 10 | | Edward Stoessel | 14' 4.5PR | Apr 21 | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall @ Sheehan High |
13. | 10 | | William Seibt | 12' 9PR | May 19 | SCC Boys Novice Meet |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Joey Garcia | 39' 5.25PR | May 11 | Fairfield Prep-Lauralton-Sheehan-Wilbur Cross |
2. | 10 | | Wilson Moya | 38' 4PR | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
3. | 10 | | Kyle Frazier | 36' 2 | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
4. | 10 | | Zayan Ahmed | 35' 7.5 | May 17 | SCC East Sectional |
|