Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2018
2017
2016
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tarvarious Carswell
11.10
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
12
Blake Gilmore
11.28
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
3.
9
Chancellor Tanner
11.56
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
4.
-
Tarirous Coldwell
11.71
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
5.
11
Hayden Wyatt
11.79
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
6.
12
Tyree Nelson
11.97
Feb 26
Grady Opener
200 Meters
1.
12
Tarvarious Carswell
22.68
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
12
Blake Gilmore
23.10
PR
Apr 13
McEachern Invitational
3.
9
Chancellor Tanner
23.19
Feb 26
Grady Opener
4.
12
Terrance Morton
23.41
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
5.
12
Matthew Virden
24.44
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
6.
11
Kiaris Tucker
25.07
Feb 26
Grady Opener
400 Meters
1.
12
Tarvarious Carswell
53.58
PR
Mar 9
Jerry Arnold George Challenge
2.
12
Matthew Virden
55.03
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
3.
12
Jaylen McCray
59.08
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
4.
-
Amarie Carter
59.24
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
5.
11
Javion Dixon
59.98
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
800 Meters
1.
10
Aliajhwa Lofton
2:10.41
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
2.
12
Dennis Jacobs
2:18.24
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
1600 Meters
1.
12
Dennis Jacobs
5:16.01
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
10
Aliajhwa Lofton
5:22.80
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
KeShawn Johnson
16.41
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
12
Jaylen Dunsen
16.88
Feb 26
Grady Opener
3.
-
Kyshawn Howard
17.46
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
4.
11
Makhai Patterson
19.55
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jaylen Dunsen
44.11
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
2.
11
Makhai Patterson
45.99
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
3.
10
KeShawn Johnson
46.45
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
4x100 Relay
1.
Tarvarious Carswell
Cario Googer
Justin Bronson
Blake Gilmore
42.67
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
Tyree Nelson
Terrance Morton
Chancellor Tanner
Hayden Wyatt
42.69
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
3.
Relay Team
43.07
Feb 26
Grady Opener
4.
Tarvarious Carswell
Hayden Wyatt
Terrance Morton
Blake Gilmore
43.33
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
5.
Tyree Nelson
Tarvarious Carswell
Blake Gilmore
Hayden Wyatt
43.40
Apr 2
Championship Primer
6.
Tarvarious Carswell
Terrance Morton
Justin Bronson
Blake Gilmore
43.56
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
7.
Justin Bronson
Terrance Morton
Chancellor Tanner
Cario Googer
44.13
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
8.
Tyree Nelson
KeShawn Johnson
Jaylen McCray
Jaylen Dunsen
45.07
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
9.
Jordan Campbell
Kyshawn Howard
Jaylen McCray
Jaylen Dunsen
47.90
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
10.
Tyree Nelson
Cario Googer
Justin Bronson
Chancellor Tanner
52.13
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Tarvarious Carswell
Terrance Morton
Justin Bronson
Blake Gilmore
1:31.91
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:32.61
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Matthew Virden
Terrance Morton
Aliajhwa Lofton
Tarvarious Carswell
3:42.76
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
2.
Matthew Virden
Terrance Morton
Hayden Wyatt
Tarvarious Carswell
3:48.65
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
3.
Makhai Patterson
Aliajhwa Lofton
Javion Dixon
Kyshawn Howard
3:48.73
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
4.
Relay Team
3:50.65
Apr 13
McEachern Invitational
5.
Makhai Patterson
Aliajhwa Lofton
Javion Dixon
KeShawn Johnson
3:50.84
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:38.30
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Adarius Langford
39' 0
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
12
Kelvin Dennis
37' 10.5
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Adarius Langford
112' 5
PR
Apr 13
McEachern Invitational
2.
12
Kelvin Dennis
94' 9
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
High Jump
1.
12
Matthew Virden
5' 10
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
11
Hayden Wyatt
5' 8
Feb 26
Grady Opener
Pole Vault
1.
11
Javion Dixon
10' 0
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Hayden Wyatt
21' 7
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
12
Tyree Nelson
19' 9.5
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
3.
12
Jaylen McCray
19' 9
PR
Mar 12
Grady Midseason Classic
4.
11
Cario Googer
19' 1
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Hayden Wyatt
43' 5.5
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
11
Cario Googer
42' 10
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Raniyah Billups
12.74
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
10
Reniyah Billups
13.06
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
3.
11
Ashanti Howard
13.18
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
4.
11
Kelsey Lawrence
13.81
Feb 26
Grady Opener
5.
-
Gikaya Griffin
14.73
Apr 2
Championship Primer
6.
-
Hanna Hutson
16.66
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
200 Meters
1.
11
Kelsey Lawrence
26.87
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
10
Raniyah Billups
26.99
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
3.
11
Ashanti Howard
27.84
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
4.
12
Sierra Hayes
28.10
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
5.
10
Kennedy Lee
29.79
Feb 26
Grady Opener
6.
-
Hanna Hutson
30.03
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
400 Meters
1.
11
Kelsey Lawrence
1:01.93
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
12
Cierra Hayes
1:08.23
Feb 26
Grady Opener
3.
12
Sierra Hayes
1:08.27
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
4.
-
Zine Robinson
1:08.71
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
5.
10
Kennedy Lee
1:11.74
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
6.
-
Jakyria Lockhart
1:15.53
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
7.
-
Kyra Cook
1:16.68
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
800 Meters
1.
12
Amanda Bryson
2:38.79
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
12
Yasriyyah Trotter
2:56.96
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
3.
9
Makeda Hailu
3:14.31
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
4.
11
Enzyrion Hearst
3:21.49
PR
Mar 9
Jerry Arnold George Challenge
5.
-
Kamaya Hearst
3:35.27
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
1600 Meters
1.
9
Makeda Hailu
7:15.07
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
12
Yasriyyah Trotter
8:20.51
PR
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Santiana Freeman
15.30
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
10
Tytiyana Tucker
17.36
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
3.
10
Tatiana Tucker
18.27
Feb 26
Grady Opener
4.
-
Jakyria Lockhart
18.36
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
5.
11
Taja Mills
18.57
Feb 26
Grady Opener
6.
-
Tamiyah Hopsin
19.62
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Santiana Freeman
51.80
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
-
Jakyria Lockhart
54.89
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
3.
11
Taja Mills
55.21
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
4.
10
Tytiyana Tucker
55.27
Apr 2
Championship Primer
5.
10
Tatiana Tucker
56.59
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
6.
-
Prinetha Wright
57.34
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
7.
12
Kyla Brown
58.37
PR
Mar 9
Jerry Arnold George Challenge
8.
-
Tatiana Flint
1:00.93
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Tytiyana Tucker
1:23.01
PR
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
2.
-
Jakyria Lockhart
1:31.23
PR
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Kelsey Lawrence
Ashanti Howard
Tytiyana Tucker
Raniyah Billups
50.32
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
2.
Tytiyana Tucker
Ashanti Howard
Kelsey Lawrence
Raniyah Billups
50.48
Apr 2
Championship Primer
Kelsey Lawrence
Ashanti Howard
Kennedy Lee
Raniyah Billups
50.48
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
4.
Relay Team
50.83
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
5.
Zine Robinson
Hanna Hutson
Sierra Hayes
Santiana Freeman
52.96
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
6.
Taja Mills
Gikaya Griffin
Santiana Freeman
Sierra Hayes
53.05
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
7.
Taja Mills
Gikaya Griffin
Zine Robinson
Santiana Freeman
53.18
Apr 2
Championship Primer
8.
Taja Mills
Tytiyana Tucker
Zine Robinson
Santiana Freeman
54.20
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ashanti Howard
Kelsey Lawrence
Zine Robinson
Raniyah Billups
1:52.50
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:53.53
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Kelsey Lawrence
Ashanti Howard
Santiana Freeman
Raniyah Billups
4:23.44
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
Zine Robinson
Sierra Hayes
Enzyrion Hearst
Tytiyana Tucker
4:26.25
Apr 2
Championship Primer
3.
Relay Team
4:32.82
Mar 23
APS Championship - Atlanta Track Classic
4.
Ashanti Howard
Kelsey Lawrence
Santiana Freeman
Raniyah Billups
4:51.62
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:40.88
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:57.98
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:15.11
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Hannah Jameson
26' 11
Feb 26
Grady Opener
2.
11
Dapraya Cameron
25' 8
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
3.
12
Ayana Hunt
25' 0.5
Apr 2
Championship Primer
4.
9
Ayana Morris
22' 10
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
5.
12
Kiasyk Smarr
21' 4
PR
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
6.
9
Klasyk Smarr
20' 8
Mar 9
Jerry Arnold George Challenge
7.
-
Inaya Hunt
20' 6
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
8.
-
Siasyk Smarr
20' 3
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Jordan Powell
93' 8
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
2.
11
Dapraya Cameron
76' 2
PR
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
3.
12
Ayana Hunt
65' 6
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
4.
-
Inaya Hunt
64' 2
PR
Feb 26
Grady Opener
5.
12
Kiasyk Smarr
51' 1
PR
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
High Jump
1.
10
Raniyah Billups
4' 6
Mar 19
Rivalries Tune-Up
2.
10
Reniyah Billups
4' 2
Feb 26
Grady Opener
Pole Vault
1.
11
Isis Denim
9' 0
PR
Mar 30
Westlake Cam Newton Relays
2.
10
Santiana Freeman
8' 0
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
3.
11
Isis Denham
6' 6
Mar 9
Jerry Arnold George Challenge
Long Jump
1.
11
Kelsey Lawrence
16' 6
PR
Apr 13
McEachern Invitational
2.
10
Kennedy Lee
15' 1.25
Mar 16
Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays
3.
9
Kache Christie
14' 11
PR
Apr 25
GHSA Region 5-6A
4.
10
Raniyah Billups
14' 5
Apr 2
Championship Primer
5.
11
Taja Mills
13' 8.5
(.0)
PR
Mar 9
Jerry Arnold George Challenge
Triple Jump
1.
-
Tatiana Flint
30' 10.5
PR
Apr 2
Championship Primer
2.
12
DeAisa Perkins
26' 10.5
Feb 26
Grady Opener
*Recent improvement