Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Zach Owens
11.14
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
2.
10
Matthew McAlpine
11.19
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
3.
12
Jordan Hobbs
11.60
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
4.
10
Harry Coppedge Reaves
11.65
(.7)
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
10
Nate Hope
11.65
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
12
Evan Maldonado
11.82
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
7.
12
Jay Woyce
11.94
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
8.
12
Yusong Kim
12.04
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
9.
9
Paris Cameron
12.09
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
10.
9
Langston Weddington
12.12
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
11.
10
Trevor Ranieri
12.14
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
12.
-
Kegan Sepulveda
12.34
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
13.
12
Zeak Sims
12.36
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
14.
-
Trenton Campbell
12.51
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
15.
9
Will Zegers
12.75
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
16.
10
Stephen Liu
12.79
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
17.
10
Beau Bermudez
12.80
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
12
Cameron Butler
12.85
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
19.
11
Colin Schnapp
12.92
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
20.
9
Ross Trombetti
12.98
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
9
Gabe Lacasella
12.98
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
22.
11
Aidan Murphy
13.00
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
23.
10
Solomon Tomblin
13.07
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
9
Gage Manning
13.07
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
25.
9
Sam Mullins
13.08
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
26.
11
Reece Mullins
13.11
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
9
Aniket Prabhu
13.11
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
28.
9
Alexander Garthe
13.19
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
29.
9
Andrew Best
13.62
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
30.
9
Kyle Kelsch
14.43
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
200 Meters
1.
10
Matthew McAlpine
22.06
PR
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
2.
10
Zach Owens
23.00
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
10
Harry Coppedge Reaves
23.55
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
4.
12
Jordan Hobbs
24.08
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
5.
12
Evan Maldonado
24.14
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
6.
12
Yusong Kim
24.30
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
7.
9
Paris Cameron
24.33
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
8.
9
Langston Weddington
24.63
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
9.
12
Zeak Sims
24.73
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
10.
10
Trevor Ranieri
24.84
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
11.
-
Trenton Campbell
25.78
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
12.
12
Cameron Butler
25.99
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
13.
9
Gabe Lacasella
26.12
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
14.
10
Beau Bermudez
26.15
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
15.
10
Solomon Tomblin
26.16
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
16.
10
Stephen Liu
26.18
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
17.
10
Noah Eklund
26.23
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
9
Will Zegers
26.39
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
19.
10
Hayes Glover
26.43
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
20.
11
Aidan Murphy
26.47
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
21.
9
Sam Mullins
26.49
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
22.
9
Ross Trombetti
26.52
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
23.
11
William Palmer
26.76
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
24.
9
Aniket Prabhu
26.92
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
25.
9
Gage Manning
27.07
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
26.
-
Kegan Sepulveda
27.44
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
27.
11
Colin Schnapp
28.20
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
28.
9
Kyle Kelsch
29.46
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
400 Meters
1.
10
Harry Coppedge Reaves
53.08
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
2.
12
Evan Maldonado
54.02
PR
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
3.
10
Nate Hope
55.07
PR
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
4.
9
Langston Weddington
55.93
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
5.
12
Matthew Buhmeyer
56.40
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
10
Hayes Glover
56.73
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
7.
11
Lawton Dean
57.06
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
8.
9
Will Zegers
57.60
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
9.
9
Sam Mullins
57.73
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
10.
9
Gabe Lacasella
58.05
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
11.
12
Dema Krumenaker
58.12
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
11
Javier Schirmer
58.12
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
13.
9
Muiz Yoonis
58.22
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
14.
11
Aidan Murphy
58.25
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
15.
10
Noah Eklund
58.40
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
16.
11
William Palmer
1:00.22
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
17.
12
Zeak Sims
1:00.76
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
18.
9
Aniket Prabhu
1:01.01
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
19.
9
Alexander Garthe
1:01.70
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
20.
9
Andrew Best
1:02.61
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
21.
11
Colin Schnapp
1:03.12
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
22.
12
Cameron Butler
1:03.92
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
23.
9
Gage Manning
1:06.32
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
24.
9
Kyle Kelsch
1:07.58
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
800 Meters
1.
12
Pieter DuToit
1:56.67
PR
May 13
GHSA 6A State Championship
2.
10
Anthony Parisi
2:02.38
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
12
Walt Ramsey
2:05.53
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
4.
9
Kc Heron
2:08.84
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
5.
9
Cole Heron
2:09.67
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
6.
9
Muiz Yoonis
2:09.80
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
7.
12
Dema Krumenaker
2:11.89
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
8.
12
Ben McKinley
2:13.04
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
9.
11
Josh Seiden
2:13.07
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
10.
11
Brian Shrum
2:13.86
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
11.
12
Joel Scherr
2:15.67
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
12.
10
Hayes Glover
2:16.33
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
13.
10
Charlie Mathison
2:16.34
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
14.
10
Ethan Tyler Luong
2:17.68
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
15.
11
Javier Schirmer
2:19.40
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
16.
9
Jack Melton
2:22.15
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
17.
9
William Brown
2:22.43
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
18.
9
Ethan Stoltz
2:28.54
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
19.
11
Nick Viland
2:32.47
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
20.
9
Carlton Kell
2:36.08
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
21.
9
Clay Walker
2:39.58
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
22.
10
William Kim
2:41.09
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
23.
9
Noah Amsterdam
2:47.50
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
24.
9
Cian Holness
2:50.64
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Pieter DuToit
4:21.85
PR
May 13
GHSA 6A State Championship
2.
12
Walt Ramsey
4:32.86
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
10
Axel Mateo
4:35.58
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
4.
9
Kc Heron
4:40.97
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
5.
11
Josh Seiden
4:44.53
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
6.
10
Anthony Parisi
4:45.31
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
7.
11
Jacob Brenneman
4:45.53
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
8.
9
Cole Heron
4:45.76
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
9.
12
Joel Scherr
4:46.51
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
10.
12
Ben McKinley
4:49.43
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
11.
9
William Brown
4:50.92
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
12.
11
Brian Shrum
4:55.74
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
13.
10
Conor Krause
4:57.20
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
14.
11
Nick Viland
4:59.52
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
15.
9
Muiz Yoonis
5:05.13
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
16.
10
Charlie Mathison
5:09.74
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
17.
10
Ethan Tyler Luong
5:13.40
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
11
Javier Schirmer
5:14.98
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
19.
12
Dema Krumenaker
5:15.17
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
20.
9
Jack Melton
5:20.19
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
21.
9
Josh Eubanks
5:30.11
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
22.
9
Ethan Stoltz
5:33.80
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
23.
9
Carlton Kell
5:33.88
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
24.
10
William Kim
5:33.96
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
25.
9
Clay Walker
5:55.81
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
26.
9
Noah Amsterdam
5:59.00
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
27.
10
Josh Eubanks
6:11.36
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
28.
9
Cian Holness
6:11.65
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
3200 Meters
1.
12
Walt Ramsey
9:46.25
PR
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
2.
11
Josh Seiden
9:48.40
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
3.
11
Jacob Brenneman
10:04.42
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
4.
10
Axel Mateo
10:08.48
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
5.
9
William Brown
10:18.80
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
6.
9
Kc Heron
10:22.00
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
7.
12
Pieter DuToit
10:24.25
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
8.
12
Joel Scherr
10:24.90
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
9.
10
Anthony Parisi
10:34.21
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
10.
11
Nick Viland
10:40.74
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
11.
9
Cole Heron
10:46.76
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
12.
10
Conor Krause
10:48.67
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
13.
12
Ben McKinley
10:55.75
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
14.
11
Brian Shrum
11:00.30
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
15.
10
Charlie Mathison
11:14.04
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
16.
10
Ethan Tyler Luong
11:43.31
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
17.
11
Javier Schirmer
11:51.94
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
9
Jack Melton
12:06.35
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
19.
9
Ethan Stoltz
12:12.22
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
20.
10
William Kim
12:51.71
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
21.
9
Carlton Kell
12:58.05
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
22.
9
Clay Walker
13:24.92
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jordan Gentile
17.52
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
10
Blu Baraka
18.01
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
10
William Wideman
18.59
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
4.
9
Daunte Ford
19.23
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
5.
10
Brady Juliani
19.99
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
6.
12
Michael Caldarella
22.35
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jay Woyce
42.09
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
10
William Wideman
44.30
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
11
Lawton Dean
46.08
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
4.
9
Daunte Ford
46.17
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
5.
10
Blu Baraka
47.19
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
6.
12
Jordan Gentile
50.24
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
4x100 Relay
1.
Jordan Hobbs
Zach Owens
Matthew McAlpine
Harry Coppedge Reaves
42.87
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
2.
Relay Team
42.91
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
3.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Jordan Hobbs
Nate Hope
Matthew McAlpine
43.79
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
4.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Jordan Hobbs
Matthew McAlpine
Zach Owens
44.02
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
5.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Jordan Hobbs
Evan Maldonado
Matthew McAlpine
44.51
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
6.
Jordan Hobbs
Yusong Kim
Evan Maldonado
Jay Woyce
45.07
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
7.
Blu Baraka
Nate Hope
Yusong Kim
Jay Woyce
46.39
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
8.
Paris Cameron
Trevor Ranieri
Ross Trombetti
Langston Weddington
46.40
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
9.
William Kim
Langston Weddington
Jay Woyce
Will Zegers
46.47
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
10.
Paris Cameron
Trevor Ranieri
Ross Trombetti
Will Zegers
47.43
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nate Hope
Matthew McAlpine
Zach Owens
Harry Coppedge Reaves
1:33.45
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Zach Owens
William Wideman
Pieter DuToit
3:28.64
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
Evan Maldonado
Zach Owens
Anthony Parisi
Pieter DuToit
3:33.79
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
3.
Relay Team
3:34.67
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
4.
Lawton Dean
Jay Woyce
Evan Maldonado
Anthony Parisi
3:35.59
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
5.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Hayes Glover
Cole Heron
Matthew McAlpine
3:37.09
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
6.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Pieter DuToit
Nate Hope
Evan Maldonado
3:37.40
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
7.
Noah Eklund
Kc Heron
Sam Mullins
Langston Weddington
3:46.94
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
8.
Jacob Brenneman
Hayes Glover
Matthew McAlpine
Langston Weddington
3:47.76
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
9.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Pieter DuToit
Evan Maldonado
William Wideman
3:49.17
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
10.
Lawton Dean
Matthew McAlpine
Jay Woyce
Muiz Yoonis
3:55.68
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:31.84
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
2.
Walt Ramsey
Jacob Brenneman
Anthony Parisi
Pieter DuToit
8:32.79
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
3.
Anthony Parisi
Jacob Brenneman
Joel Scherr
Walt Ramsey
8:36.66
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
4.
Dema Krumenaker
Brian Shrum
Ben McKinley
Nick Viland
8:58.20
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
5.
Conor Krause
Charlie Mathison
Ethan Tyler Luong
Muiz Yoonis
9:08.09
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
6.
Dema Krumenaker
Javier Schirmer
Brian Shrum
Muiz Yoonis
9:25.03
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
7.
Conor Krause
Charlie Mathison
Ben McKinley
Nick Viland
9:39.88
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
8.
Jack Melton
Ethan Stoltz
Carlton Kell
William Kim
9:55.93
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.
Pieter DuToit
Axel Mateo
Joel Scherr
Walt Ramsey
18:30.83
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
2.
Pieter DuToit
Kc Heron
Walt Ramsey
Joel Scherr
19:36.94
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
3.
William Brown
Cole Heron
Dema Krumenaker
Nick Viland
21:12.99
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Harry Coppedge Reaves
Jordan Hobbs
Matthew McAlpine
Zach Owens
1:38.00
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
2.
Jordan Hobbs
Zach Owens
Matthew McAlpine
Evan Maldonado
1:38.22
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
3.
Relay Team
1:42.83
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:10.72
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Pieter DuToit
Walt Ramsey
Joel Scherr
Langston Weddington
11:46.18
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
2.
Hayes Glover
Javier Schirmer
Dema Krumenaker
Ben McKinley
12:03.19
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
3.
Charlie Mathison
Javier Schirmer
Brian Shrum
Will Zegers
12:42.14
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Marco Guillen
47' 10.5
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
2.
11
DeBrady Ford
43' 6.5
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
3.
12
Jake Hession
42' 1
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
4.
11
Reece Mullins
40' 0
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
5.
10
Harrison Gibbs
35' 9
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
6.
9
Will Mitchell
29' 3.5
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
7.
9
Ethan Piercy
23' 4
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Story Cummings
147' 5
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
2.
11
DeBrady Ford
133' 6.5
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
3.
12
James Cannon
122' 11
PR
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
4.
11
Reece Mullins
114' 1
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
5.
10
Harrison Gibbs
104' 7
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
6.
10
Marco Guillen
103' 0
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
7.
12
Evan McAfee
102' 7
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
8.
9
Will Mitchell
63' 8
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
9.
9
Ethan Piercy
54' 11
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
High Jump
1.
11
Jackson Baylark
6' 4
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
12
Andrew Hansen
5' 8
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
3.
10
Blu Baraka
5' 6
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
10
Harry Coppedge Reaves
5' 6
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
10
Brady Juliani
5' 6
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
6.
10
Beau Bermudez
5' 4
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
7.
9
Aniket Prabhu
5' 0
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
12
Michael Caldarella
5' 0
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
Pole Vault
1.
12
Kyle Rowe
14' 7.25
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
12
Ryan Hibbison
11' 0
PR
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
3.
9
William Hood
9' 9
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4.
11
Ben Cohen
8' 6
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
Long Jump
1.
11
Lawton Dean
20' 4
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
10
Brady Juliani
19' 9.75
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
3.
12
Jay Woyce
19' 1.5
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
4.
10
William Wideman
18' 11
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
5.
12
Jordan Gentile
18' 9.5
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
6.
10
Harry Coppedge Reaves
18' 9
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
7.
9
Langston Weddington
17' 10
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
8.
9
Daunte Ford
17' 9
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
9.
-
Trenton Campbell
17' 7
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
10.
9
Will Zegers
16' 9.5
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
11.
9
Gabe Lacasella
16' 8
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
12.
12
Cameron Butler
16' 5.5
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
13.
10
Matthew McAlpine
16' 4.5
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
9
Andrew Best
16' 4.5
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
15.
9
Sam Mullins
15' 11.5
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
16.
10
Nate Hope
15' 10.5
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
Triple Jump
1.
10
Brady Juliani
41' 8
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
10
William Wideman
41' 3
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
3.
11
Lawton Dean
39' 11.5
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
4.
12
Jordan Gentile
38' 10.5
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
5.
10
Harry Coppedge Reaves
38' 9.5
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
12
Jay Woyce
38' 3.5
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
7.
10
Beau Bermudez
37' 10.5
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
8.
10
Zach Owens
37' 6.75
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
9.
9
Daunte Ford
34' 1.5
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
10.
9
Will Zegers
34' 0.75
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Hope Glenn
11.51
(1.8)
PR
May 13
GHSA 6A State Championship
2.
11
Denise Issah
12.39
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
3.
11
Meggie Hudson
12.65
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
4.
11
Brooke Mizelle
13.01
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
5.
9
Olivia Dison
13.26
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
6.
11
Kyla Smith
13.70
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
7.
12
Brenda Nelson
13.95
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
8.
9
Ashley Comstock
14.21
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
9.
10
Haylee Benson
14.25
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
10.
11
Lilly Frank
14.29
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
11.
10
Margaret McAlpine
14.48
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
12.
10
Lauren Miller
14.66
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
13.
10
Chloe Scherr
14.83
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
14.
11
Caroline Jett
14.92
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
15.
9
Pia Valencia
14.99
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
16.
-
Jennifer Kim
15.04
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
17.
12
Bella Haniford
15.30
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
18.
9
Chloe Dorcely
15.46
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
19.
10
Lexi Comet
15.47
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
20.
9
Shelly Bohem
15.70
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
21.
9
Sophia Garcia
16.04
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
22.
9
Sara Kiernan
16.17
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
23.
9
Abbey Horton
16.21
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
24.
11
Amaya Chiriboga
17.61
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
200 Meters
1.
12
Hope Glenn
24.01
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
2.
11
Denise Issah
25.27
PR
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
3.
11
Meggie Hudson
26.27
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
4.
11
Brooke Mizelle
26.33
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
5.
9
Olivia Dison
28.07
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
10
Haylee Benson
29.02
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
7.
9
Ashley Comstock
29.32
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
8.
12
Brenda Nelson
29.54
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
9.
10
Jodie Smith
29.89
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
10.
9
Chloe Dorcely
30.48
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
11.
10
Lilly Peters
30.80
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
12.
-
Jennifer Kim
30.95
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
13.
11
Lilly Frank
30.99
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
14.
10
Chloe Scherr
31.17
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
15.
10
Lauren Miller
31.39
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
16.
10
Margaret McAlpine
31.45
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
17.
11
Jasper Yasenchalk
31.71
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
18.
11
Caroline Jett
32.38
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
19.
12
Bella Haniford
32.42
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
20.
12
Jackie Weiss
32.57
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
21.
9
Sophia Garcia
33.35
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
22.
12
Selene Garcia
33.92
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
23.
10
Lexi Comet
34.47
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
24.
9
Sara Kiernan
35.28
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
25.
9
Shelly Bohem
35.94
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
26.
9
Abbey Horton
36.07
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
400 Meters
1.
12
Hope Glenn
56.63
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
2.
11
Brooke Mizelle
58.63
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
11
Meggie Hudson
1:02.57
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
4.
10
Reece Portwood
1:04.44
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
5.
10
Haylee Benson
1:04.68
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
12
Aleesha Santiago
1:04.86
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
7.
9
Ashley Comstock
1:06.78
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
8.
10
Lilly Peters
1:11.20
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
9.
12
Brenda Nelson
1:12.75
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
10.
9
Sophia Garcia
1:15.86
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
11.
12
Jackie Weiss
1:16.12
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
12.
10
Lexi Comet
1:16.99
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
13.
12
Bella Haniford
1:17.23
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
14.
10
Lauren Miller
1:20.67
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
15.
11
Caroline Jett
1:23.00
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
16.
9
Sara Kiernan
1:23.08
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
17.
9
Shelly Bohem
1:26.21
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
9
Pia Valencia
1:33.40
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Hope Thornton
2:20.00
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
2.
12
Heather Thornton
2:27.92
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
3.
12
Darden Hearn
2:38.66
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
4.
10
Reece Portwood
2:39.93
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
5.
11
Kaitlyn Comstock
2:44.17
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
6.
10
Abbey McDonough
2:47.43
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
7.
9
Natalie Kelsch
2:50.06
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
8.
10
Olivia Reid
2:52.02
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
9.
10
Maggie Sullivan
2:55.29
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
10.
9
Lily Cross
2:55.67
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
11.
10
Bella Poage
2:56.64
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
12.
9
Parker O'Shaughnessy
2:56.94
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
13.
11
Sadie Moxley
2:58.40
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
14.
10
Olivia Fertig
2:58.91
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
15.
11
Eileen Clark
3:03.02
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
16.
10
Lainey Gaster
3:09.99
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
17.
12
Dyan Szall
3:11.47
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
10
Lauren Minnick
3:20.77
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
19.
9
Madalyn Corcoran
3:21.85
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
20.
10
Sydney Sanders
4:03.24
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
1600 Meters
1.
10
Hope Thornton
5:23.71
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
2.
12
Heather Thornton
5:24.50
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
11
Kaitlyn Comstock
5:56.58
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
4.
9
Isabella Hock
6:01.93
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
5.
10
Hannah Rose Grant
6:02.53
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
6.
10
Abbey McDonough
6:08.84
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
7.
12
Darden Hearn
6:10.99
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
8.
10
Bella Poage
6:22.11
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
9.
9
Natalie Kelsch
6:24.65
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
10.
9
Lily Cross
6:25.97
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
11.
10
Olivia Fertig
6:31.18
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
12.
9
Parker O'Shaughnessy
6:33.58
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
13.
11
Sadie Moxley
6:35.32
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
14.
10
Olivia Reid
6:36.87
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
15.
10
Maggie Sullivan
6:37.55
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
16.
11
Eileen Clark
6:40.63
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
17.
10
Lainey Gaster
6:42.98
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
18.
11
Emily Wood
6:52.42
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
19.
12
Dyan Szall
7:08.35
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
20.
10
Lauren Minnick
7:35.03
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
21.
9
Madalyn Corcoran
7:36.99
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
22.
10
Sydney Sanders
8:44.63
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
3200 Meters
1.
12
Heather Thornton
11:45.33
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
2.
10
Hope Thornton
12:49.66
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
3.
11
Kaitlyn Comstock
12:54.23
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
4.
10
Abbey McDonough
13:28.51
PR
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
5.
12
Darden Hearn
13:31.71
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
10
Bella Poage
14:06.90
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
7.
9
Natalie Kelsch
14:31.16
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
8.
10
Hannah Rose Grant
14:32.26
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
9.
9
Isabella Hock
14:32.40
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
10.
10
Olivia Reid
14:33.53
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
11.
9
Lily Cross
14:38.65
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
12.
11
Eileen Clark
14:45.41
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
13.
9
Parker O'Shaughnessy
14:57.66
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
14.
10
Maggie Sullivan
15:02.31
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
15.
10
Olivia Fertig
15:05.50
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
16.
10
Lainey Gaster
15:08.94
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
17.
11
Emily Wood
15:22.85
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
18.
12
Dyan Szall
15:53.73
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
19.
10
Lauren Minnick
16:04.29
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Natalie Martin
16.88
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
10
Jodie Smith
17.78
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
11
Mary Deady
19.35
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
4.
11
Megan Cater
19.76
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
5.
12
Aleesha Santiago
19.88
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
6.
11
Kyla Smith
20.09
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
7.
9
Sylvia Touchstone
21.78
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
8.
11
Jenna Brock
22.65
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
9.
9
Sierra Hart
24.08
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Natalie Martin
48.60
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
12
Aleesha Santiago
49.06
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
3.
10
Jodie Smith
50.48
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4.
11
Kyla Smith
57.58
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
5.
11
Sarah Grunert
58.22
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
6.
11
Mary Deady
59.72
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
7.
11
Jenna Brock
1:04.91
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
8.
9
Sylvia Touchstone
1:05.74
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
9.
9
Sierra Hart
1:07.50
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Meggie Hudson
Hope Glenn
Brooke Mizelle
Denise Issah
46.93
May 13
GHSA 6A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
47.21
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
3.
Hope Glenn
Meggie Hudson
Denise Issah
Brooke Mizelle
47.34
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
4.
Haylee Benson
Olivia Dison
Meggie Hudson
Denise Issah
50.41
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
5.
Haylee Benson
Mary Deady
Natalie Martin
Jackie Weiss
52.16
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
6.
Ashley Comstock
Lilly Frank
Margaret McAlpine
Lauren Miller
54.77
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
7.
Ashley Comstock
Olivia Dison
Lilly Peters
Jodie Smith
54.98
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Haylee Benson
Ashley Comstock
Olivia Dison
Meggie Hudson
1:50.97
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Hope Glenn
Brooke Mizelle
Aleesha Santiago
Hope Thornton
3:58.40
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
2.
Brooke Mizelle
Aleesha Santiago
Hope Thornton
Hope Glenn
3:58.44
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
3.
Denise Issah
Brooke Mizelle
Aleesha Santiago
Hope Thornton
4:13.65
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
4.
Relay Team
4:15.95
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
5.
Haylee Benson
Meggie Hudson
Brooke Mizelle
Aleesha Santiago
4:23.54
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
6.
Kaitlyn Comstock
Meggie Hudson
Denise Issah
Natalie Martin
4:24.02
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
7.
Ashley Comstock
Olivia Dison
Reece Portwood
Jodie Smith
4:31.94
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
8.
Ashley Comstock
Mary Deady
Olivia Dison
Lilly Peters
4:40.88
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
4x800 Relay
1.
Sadie Moxley
Kaitlyn Comstock
Darden Hearn
Heather Thornton
10:57.29
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
2.
Kaitlyn Comstock
Darden Hearn
Abbey McDonough
Heather Thornton
10:58.63
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
3.
Natalie Kelsch
Olivia Reid
Bella Poage
Reece Portwood
11:23.88
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4.
Relay Team
11:40.71
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
5.
Heather Thornton
Kaitlyn Comstock
Abbey McDonough
Hope Thornton
12:05.71
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
6.
Olivia Fertig
Maggie Sullivan
Lainey Gaster
Parker O'Shaughnessy
12:38.46
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
24:07.44
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Hope Glenn
Meggie Hudson
Denise Issah
Brooke Mizelle
1:52.56
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
2.
Meggie Hudson
Denise Issah
Brooke Mizelle
Aleesha Santiago
1:54.78
Mar 18
Coaches Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
14:01.09
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Carolyn Deady
32' 10
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
2.
11
Leah Higginbotham
30' 2
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
3.
9
Amiyah Lewis
27' 11.75
PR
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
4.
12
Mia Garbarino
26' 6
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
5.
11
Imani Hunter
23' 3
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Carolyn Deady
106' 7
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
2.
11
Leah Higginbotham
89' 11
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
9
Amiyah Lewis
81' 11
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
4.
12
Mia Garbarino
72' 2
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
5.
11
Imani Hunter
50' 5
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
High Jump
1.
11
Samantha Walters
4' 9
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
2.
10
Haylee Benson
4' 8
Mar 11
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
3.
-
Kylie Bugbee
4' 2
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
Pole Vault
1.
9
Skyler Hess
9' 0
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
2.
12
Kk Janis
8' 2
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
3.
10
Chloe Scherr
8' 0
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
4.
11
Caroline Jett
7' 6
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
12
Meg Krussel
7' 6
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
6.
11
Sadie Moxley
7' 0
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
7.
11
Kara Litwin
6' 6
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
8.
9
Angelina Hurst
5' 6
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
-
Kylie Bugbee
5' 6
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
11
Lauren Ordan
5' 6
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Meggie Hudson
17' 4.5
Apr 29
GHSA 6A Section A
2.
11
Mary Deady
15' 4
PR
Apr 21
GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA
3.
10
Jodie Smith
15' 1
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
12
Natalie Martin
15' 1
PR
Mar 4
Nike Panther Relays
5.
10
Haylee Benson
14' 6
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
6.
11
Kyla Smith
14' 5.5
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
7.
10
Lilly Peters
13' 5.25
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
8.
10
Chloe Scherr
13' 2
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
9.
10
Lauren Miller
12' 11.5
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
10.
11
Sarah Grunert
12' 10.5
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
11.
11
Samantha Walters
12' 9.5
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
12.
12
Brenda Nelson
12' 2.5
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
13.
11
Jenna Brock
12' 1.5
PR
Apr 11
Westminster Meet #6
12
Bella Haniford
12' 1.5
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
15.
9
Olivia Dison
12' 0
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
16.
11
Lilly Frank
11' 11.5
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
17.
9
Sara Kiernan
11' 3
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
18.
10
Margaret McAlpine
9' 8
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
Triple Jump
1.
11
Denise Issah
39' 3.5
(1.3)
May 13
GHSA 6A State Championship
2.
11
Mary Deady
32' 10
PR
Mar 27
Cobb County Championships
3.
12
Aleesha Santiago
30' 8.25
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
4.
11
Sarah Grunert
29' 1
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
5.
11
Megan Cater
28' 8
PR
Feb 25
Hornets 8-Way
6.
10
Chloe Scherr
26' 11
PR
Apr 13
Cobb County JV Championship
7.
11
Samantha Walters
26' 5
PR
Mar 31
East Cobb Challenge
8.
9
Shelly Bohem
25' 5.5
PR
Mar 8
Marietta/Harrison/ North Cobb/ Pope Quad
9.
9
Chloe Dorcely
25' 2
PR
Mar 22
Pope Home Quad-Meet
*Recent improvement