Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1983
1982
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1970
1967
1963
1952
1951
1927
1921
1920
1918
Indoor
2019
2018
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Taylor Sanchez
11.26
(3.8)
PR
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
2.
12
Nico Laurente
12.13
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
3.
10
Francisco Tobar
12.87
(.9)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4.
10
Isaac Hernandez
14.02
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
5.
9
Gregory Payne
14.30
(.9)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
6.
9
Adan Isidro Gonzales
15.89
(-1.8)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Taylor Sanchez
22.60
(2.7)
PR
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
2.
11
Jeremy Carter
22.68
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
3.
9
Gregory Payne
29.06
(3.3)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4.
10
Isaac Hernandez
29.87
(.6)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
400 Meters
1.
11
Jeremy Carter
51.44
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
12
Nico Laurente
53.42
Mar 9
Nike Redondo Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Kristian Kimberlin
2:12.07
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
9
Adam Perez
2:17.52
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
3.
10
Cesar Hernandez
2:18.43
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4.
9
Rodrigo Aguilera
2:23.31
Feb 23
Colt Classic
5.
10
Carson Britten
2:36.05
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
6.
9
Xzavian Ochoa
2:45.02
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kristian Kimberlin
4:50.23
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
9
Adam Perez
5:02.23
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
3.
9
Rodrigo Aguilera
5:09.59
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
4.
10
Cesar Hernandez
5:15.89
Feb 23
Colt Classic
5.
9
Xzavian Ochoa
5:37.92
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
6.
9
Darren Hernandez
5:56.77
Feb 23
Colt Classic
3200 Meters
1.
9
Darren Hernandez
10:53.04
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
2.
9
Rodrigo Aguilera
11:01.33
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
3.
9
Joveth Carrasco
11:41.98
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Ricardo Yanez
53.34
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Taylor Sanchez
Francisco Tobar
Nico Laurente
Jeremy Carter
47.38
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
2.
Bayron Vazquez
Adan Isidro Gonzales
Isaac Hernandez
Jacob Garcia
57.49
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
3.
Relay Team
59.60
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Taylor Sanchez
Kristian Kimberlin
Jeremy Carter
Nico Laurente
3:50.38
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
2.
Rodrigo Aguilera
Cesar Hernandez
Ricardo Yanez
Xzavian Ochoa
4:03.53
Feb 23
Colt Classic
3.
Ricardo Yanez
Andrew Pena
Cesar Hernandez
Joveth Carrasco
4:17.20
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4.
9
Joveth Carrasco
Darren Hernandez
Ricardo Yanez
Xzavian Ochoa
4:19.83
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Darren Hernandez
Adam Perez
Joveth Carrasco
Kristian Kimberlin
22:39.80
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Taylor Sanchez
Nico Laurente
Jeremy Carter
Cesar Hernandez
4:04.90
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Rodrigo Aguilera
Nico Laurente
Cesar Hernandez
Kristian Kimberlin
12:23.71
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Carsyn Sutherland
Ricardo Yanez
Andrew Pena
Jeremy Carter
1:39.93
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
9
Xzavian Ochoa
23' 7.75
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Gabe Cabrera
42' 6
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
-
Aaron Arias
33' 10.75
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
3.
9
Daniel Malgra
28' 11.5
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4.
10
Roque Martinez
27' 10.5
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
5.
9
Roman Damas
25' 3.5
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
6.
9
Gregory Payne
24' 9
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
7.
9
John Iniguez
24' 1.25
Feb 23
Colt Classic
8.
9
Adan Isidro Gonzales
23' 9.5
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Gabe Cabrera
128' 7
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
10
Roque Martinez
89' 9
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
3.
10
Isaac Hernandez
65' 11
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4.
9
Daniel Malgra
60' 3.5
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
5.
9
Adan Isidro Gonzales
54' 7.75
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
6.
9
John Iniguez
50' 7.75
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
7.
-
Aaron Arias
50' 0
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
High Jump
1.
9
Ricardo Yanez
5' 4
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
Pole Vault
1.
12
Matthew Garcia Jr
14' 0
Mar 9
Nike Redondo Invitational
2.
10
Cesar Hernandez
12' 0
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
3.
9
Xzavian Ochoa
10' 6
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
Long Jump
1.
12
Isaiah Hill
19' 11
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
11
Jacob Garcia
17' 6
(-1.0)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
3.
10
Francisco Tobar
17' 1
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
4.
11
Jeremy Carter
15' 7.75
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
5.
9
Gregory Payne
13' 0
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
Triple Jump
1.
12
Isaiah Hill
38' 4.25
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
11
Jacob Garcia
36' 6.5
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
3.
10
Francisco Tobar
36' 2.5
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4.
9
Gregory Payne
28' 11.5
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Leila Liggins
12.17
(4.8)
PR
May 4
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.
11
Valeia Payne
12.77
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
3.
9
Amina Nava
13.53
(3.4)
PR
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
4.
9
Shannon Torres
15.07
(.7)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
5.
10
Carmella Payton
15.22
(1.0)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
6.
11
Victoria Vasquez
15.38
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
7.
9
Tania Guzman
15.68
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
8.
10
Elizabeth Mitre
15.98
(.9)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Valeia Payne
24.89
(2.9)
PR
May 4
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.
12
Leila Liggins
25.12
(2.3)
PR
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
3.
9
Cyenna Sanchez
29.71
(2.3)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4.
9
Shannon Torres
30.45
(3.2)
PR
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
400 Meters
1.
11
Valeia Payne
57.12
Apr 20
61st Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 2)
2.
9
Cyenna Sanchez
1:08.46
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
800 Meters
1.
9
Mia Chavez
2:15.98
Apr 20
61st Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 2)
2.
12
Mia Sanchez
2:47.77
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
3.
12
Emily Gutierrez
2:58.77
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4.
11
Hanah Hinojoza
3:00.44
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
1500 Meters
1.
9
Mia Chavez
4:56.66
PR
Apr 6
Arcadia Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Mia Chavez
5:09.17
May 4
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.
11
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
5:48.77
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
3.
11
Allison Gutierrez
6:11.68
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4.
12
Mia Sanchez
6:13.57
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
5.
11
Hanah Hinojoza
6:54.28
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
6.
10
Elizabeth Mitre
7:12.60
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
1 Mile
1.
9
Mia Chavez
5:08.98
Apr 19
61st Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1)
3200 Meters
1.
11
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
12:40.39
Feb 23
Colt Classic
2.
11
Allison Gutierrez
14:00.03
Feb 23
Colt Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Brooklynn Bradley
19.95
(1.5)
Apr 22
Mt Baldy League Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Brooklynn Bradley
59.30
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Shannon Torres
Cyenna Sanchez
Victoria Vasquez
Amina Nava
59.24
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
2.
Victoria Vasquez
Shannon Torres
Carmella Payton
Kayla Turner
1:00.00
Feb 23
Colt Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Elizabeth Mitre
Kylie Anne Pastorizo
Tania Guzman
Carmella Payton
2:12.82
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Megan Mirolla
Leila Liggins
Mia Chavez
Valeia Payne
10:30.17
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
2.
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Allison Gutierrez
Mia Sanchez
Emily Gutierrez
11:35.96
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Megan Mirolla
Emily Gutierrez
Allison Gutierrez
25:19.52
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
2.
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Allison Gutierrez
Mia Sanchez
Emily Gutierrez
26:27.54
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Leila Liggins
Cyenna Sanchez
Valeia Payne
Mia Chavez
4:07.23
Apr 6
Arcadia Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Megan Mirolla
Valeia Payne
Leila Liggins
Mia Chavez
14:02.08
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
2.
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Leila Liggins
Valeia Payne
Mia Chavez
15:43.34
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Lauren Castro
Jocelyn Torres
Kayla Turner
Brooklyn Bradley
1:29.68
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Brooklynn Bradley
25' 4
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
10
Lauren Castro
24' 8.5
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
3.
11
Kayla Turner
23' 7
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4.
10
Jocelyn Torres
20' 7.5
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
5.
9
Meisha Sharp
19' 3.5
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
6.
12
Cassandra Chavez
16' 3.5
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Brooklynn Bradley
79' 6
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
10
Lauren Castro
59' 7
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
3.
12
Cassandra Chavez
50' 3
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
4.
11
Kayla Turner
49' 3
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
5.
11
Hanah Hinojoza
44' 11
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
6.
11
Victoria Vasquez
43' 8.5
Feb 23
Colt Classic
7.
9
Meisha Sharp
38' 7
Feb 23
Colt Classic
8.
10
Jocelyn Torres
38' 5
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
High Jump
1.
9
Shannon Torres
4' 6
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
10
Jocelyn Torres
3' 8
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
Long Jump
1.
9
Amina Nava
13' 10.5
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
2.
9
Tania Guzman
12' 2.75
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
3.
12
Leila Liggins
12' 0
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
4.
10
Lauren Castro
11' 6.5
(.8)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
5.
9
Kylie Anne Pastorizo
11' 6
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
6.
9
Cyenna Sanchez
11' 5
(1.4)
PR
Feb 23
Colt Classic
7.
10
Carmella Payton
11' 1.75
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
8.
10
Elizabeth Mitre
10' 1.5
PR
Mar 2
70th Annual Chino Relays
9.
10
Jocelyn Torres
9' 10
PR
Feb 16
Ontario Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Amina Nava
29' 9.5
PR
Apr 24
Mt Baldy League Finals
*Recent improvement