Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2002
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Dashaun Edwards
12.16
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
2.
9
Keylon Hampton
12.28
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
3.
10
Lorenzo Bautista
12.39
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
9
Fontane Rosa
12.50
Apr 29
*CPS Boys Soph Trials
5.
11
Darnell Dowd
12.78
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
6.
10
Akil Mitchell
12.86
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
7.
9
Phillip Smith
13.01
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
8.
9
Alex Vick
13.17
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
9.
9
Jeremy Cho
13.18
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Dashaun Edwards
23.83
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Evan Wimberly
24.78
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
3.
10
Lorenzo Bautista
24.79
(1.4)
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
4.
9
Martin Rusanov
24.89
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
5.
11
Darnell Dowd
25.60
PR
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
6.
11
Keelan Rodgers
25.63
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
7.
11
Hannon Wilson
25.83
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
8.
9
Keylon Hampton
26.18
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
9.
9
Fontane Rosa
26.26
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
10.
9
Alex Vick
26.38
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
11.
11
Steven Li
26.50
PR
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
12.
9
Jeremy Cho
26.83
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
13.
11
Gabe Feldman
27.87
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
14.
9
Philip Sanders
28.30
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
15.
10
Akil Mitchell
28.50
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Marc Harvey
51.72
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Samuel Rivera
52.74
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Keelan Rodgers
55.75
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
4.
10
Charlie Nevins
55.98
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
5.
9
Graham Mauer
57.54
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
6.
11
Steven Li
59.39
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
7.
10
Spencer Nelson
59.95
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
8.
10
Kendall Hester
59.96
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
9.
10
Gabe Barry
1:00.27
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
10.
10
Ariel Avina
1:00.47
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
11.
12
Evan Radomski
1:00.67
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
12.
12
Augustine Barry
1:00.74
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
13.
11
Gabe Feldman
1:00.82
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
14.
9
Will McClendon
1:01.45
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
15.
9
Philip Sanders
1:05.42
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
16.
9
Mateus Jobes
1:06.80
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
800 Meters
1.
11
Clayton Mendez
1:55.76
PR
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
2.
12
Evan Radomski
1:56.77
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Championships
3.
10
Samuel Rivera
1:57.72
Jun 10
Midwest Distance Classic
4.
12
Keduse Worku
2:00.70
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
5.
10
Charlie Nevins
2:02.72
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
6.
12
Forrest Haydon
2:05.39
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
7.
10
Luke Lasley
2:14.24
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
8.
10
Kendall Hester
2:16.42
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
9.
12
Augustine Barry
2:16.82
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
10.
10
Ariel Avina
2:17.21
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
11.
10
Malachi Robinson
2:17.90
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
12.
10
Gabe Barry
2:18.64
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
13.
10
Spencer Nelson
2:19.09
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
14.
9
Justin Villasenor
2:24.46
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
15.
9
Mateus Jobes
2:30.72
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
16.
12
Christian Maldanado
2:32.26
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
17.
12
Jordy Diaz
2:36.68
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
10
Samuel Rivera
4:04.86
Jun 2
Magis Miles
2.
10
Charlie Nevins
4:14.14
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
1600 Meters
1.
11
Clayton Mendez
4:11.26
Jun 10
Midwest Distance Classic
2.
10
Samuel Rivera
4:18.92
Jun 2
Magis Miles
3.
10
Charlie Nevins
4:30.60
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
4.
12
Keduse Worku
4:31.70
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
5.
12
Anthony Tuman
4:40.00
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
6.
12
Evan Radomski
4:41.80
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
7.
12
Forrest Haydon
4:51.01
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
8.
12
Marc Harvey
4:52.22
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
9.
11
Luke Somerville
4:56.86
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
10.
10
Ariel Avina
4:57.27
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
11.
11
Rahul Mikkilineni
4:58.54
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
12.
10
Tristan Taylor
4:58.88
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
13.
10
Malachi Robinson
4:59.51
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
14.
12
Pedro Mejia
4:59.86
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
15.
12
Augustine Barry
5:00.41
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
16.
10
Spencer Nelson
5:04.24
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
17.
10
Kendall Hester
5:05.84
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
18.
9
Justin Villasenor
5:05.92
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
19.
10
Gabe Barry
5:14.42
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
20.
9
Mateus Jobes
5:26.44
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
21.
11
Marc Jiang
5:27.93
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
22.
9
Timothy Fanning
5:34.25
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
23.
9
Damari Stacker
5:41.38
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
24.
12
Christian Maldanado
5:52.50
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
25.
12
Jordy Diaz
5:55.25
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
1 Mile
1.
10
Samuel Rivera
4:20.25
Jun 2
Magis Miles
2.
10
Charlie Nevins
4:32.26
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
3200 Meters
1.
11
Clayton Mendez
8:59.46
PR
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
10
Charlie Nevins
9:41.49
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
3.
12
Keduse Worku
9:49.04
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
4.
10
Samuel Rivera
9:56.00
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
5.
12
Marc Harvey
10:18.60
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
6.
10
Luke Lasley
10:22.95
PR
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
7.
12
Anthony Tuman
10:41.30
PR
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
8.
10
Tristan Taylor
11:10.18
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
9.
9
Mateus Jobes
11:44.02
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2 Miles
1.
11
Clayton Mendez
9:21.83
PR
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Zach Everett
16.10
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
2.
9
Olujimi Taiwo
16.47
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
10
Bryce Lusterio
20.11
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
4.
10
Brandon Clincy
21.00
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Martin Rusanov
43.89
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
2.
12
Zach Everett
44.44
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
9
Olujimi Taiwo
47.29
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
10
Bryce Lusterio
50.85
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Lorenzo Bautista
Dashaun Edwards
Martin Rusanov
Amiri Rivers-David
45.92
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
2.
Relay Team
46.84
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
3.
Keylon Hampton
Dashaun Edwards
Alex Vick
Martin Rusanov
47.00
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
4.
Anthony Tuman
Hannon Wilson
Evan Wimberly
Marc Harvey
47.11
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
5.
Lorenzo Bautista
Dashaun Edwards
Martin Rusanov
Jimi Taiwo
47.12
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
6.
Hannon Wilson
Evan Wimberly
Keelan Rodgers
Zach Everett
47.17
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
7.
Lorenzo Bautista
Dashaun Edwards
Martin Rusanov
Keylon Hampton
47.20
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
8.
9
Fontane Rosa
Jeremy Cho
Phillip Smith
Jimi Taiwo
48.88
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
4x200 Relay -
1.
Lorenzo Bautista
Dashaun Edwards
Martin Rusanov
Keylon Hampton
1:36.24
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
2.
Forrest Haydon
Lorenzo Bautista
Dashaun Edwards
Martin Rusanov
1:36.92
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
3.
Lorenzo Bautista
Dashaun Edwards
Martin Rusanov
Amiri Rivers-David
1:37.69
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
4.
Hannon Wilson
Evan Wimberly
Anthony Tuman
Forrest Haydon
1:37.86
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
5.
Forrest Haydon
Hannon Wilson
Evan Wimberly
Anthony Tuman
1:39.27
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
6.
Relay Team
1:39.31
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
7.
Keylon Hampton
Dashaun Edwards
Alex Vick
Martin Rusanov
1:41.30
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
8.
Ariel Avina
Gabe Barry
Spencer Nelson
Kendall Hester
1:46.26
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
9.
Jeremy Cho
Bryce Jamesson
Phillip Smith
Will McClendon
1:47.59
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
10.
Darnell Dowd
Forrest Haydon
Jamarri Nix
Anthony Tuman
1:50.19
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
4x400 Relay
1.
Clayton Mendez
Anthony Tuman
Marc Harvey
Keduse Worku
3:31.45
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
Anthony Tuman
Keduse Worku
Clayton Mendez
Evan Radomski
3:31.45
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
-
Marc Harvey
Forrest Haydon
Clayton Mendez
Evan Radomski
3:31.55
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
4.
Evan Radomski
Anthony Tuman
Sam Rivera
Keduse Worku
3:33.12
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
5.
Marc Harvey
Clayton Mendez
Anthony Tuman
Charlie Nevins
3:34.46
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
6.
Evan Radomski
Clayton Mendez
Anthony Tuman
Marc Harvey
3:43.60
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
7.
Relay Team
3:47.45
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
8.
Augustine Barry
Rahul Mikkilineni
Luke Somerville
Gabe Barry
4:00.39
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
9.
Ariel Avina
Kendall Hester
Spencer Nelson
Justin Villasenor
4:04.22
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
10.
Malachi Robinson
Ariel Avina
Kendall Hester
Luke Lasley
4:04.50
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
11.
Will McClendon
Spencer Nelson
Kendall Hester
Malachi Robinson
4:20.32
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Sam Rivera
Marc Harvey
Keduse Worku
Evan Radomski
7:48.19
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Championships
2.
Marc Harvey
Keduse Worku
Anthony Tuman
Sam Rivera
7:55.58
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Championships
3.
Marc Harvey
Anthony Tuman
Sam Rivera
Keduse Worku
8:06.06
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
4.
Marc Harvey
Forrest Haydon
Clayton Mendez
Charlie Nevins
8:11.84
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
5.
Rahul Mikkilineni
Jamarri Nix
Forrest Haydon
Marc Harvey
8:32.90
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
6.
Clayton Mendez
Anthony Tuman
Keduse Worku
Sam Rivera
8:36.97
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
7.
Rahul Mikkilineni
Jamarri Nix
Evan Radomski
Luke Somerville
8:39.49
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
8.
Malachi Robinson
Ariel Avina
Kendall Hester
Luke Lasley
9:03.50
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
9.
Ariel Avina
Gabe Barry
Malachi Robinson
Justin Villasenor
9:29.69
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
10.
Relay Team
9:30.61
Apr 29
*CPS Boys Soph Trials
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Gabe Barry
Kendall Hester
Spencer Nelson
Justin Villasenor
4:07.60
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Anthony Tuman
Sam Rivera
Evan Radomski
Keduse Worku
10:36.14
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Justeon Kimmons
45' 9
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
12
Barry Brookins
45' 9
PR
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
3.
9
Isaiah Swain
28' 3
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Barry Brookins
140' 10
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
2.
9
Isaiah Swain
82' 11
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
12
Justeon Kimmons
68' 11
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
High Jump
1.
10
Brandon Clincy
5' 8
Apr 8
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite
2.
9
Olujimi Taiwo
5' 4
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Will McClendon
4' 10
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
9
Will McClendon
9' 6
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
2.
9
Martin Rusanov
9' 0
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Martin Rusanov
18' 2.5
PR
Apr 29
*CPS Boys Soph Trials
2.
10
Dashaun Edwards
17' 10.5
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Amiri Rivers-David
16' 10
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
9
Fontane Rosa
13' 4
Apr 13
Lane Tech 7 Team
Triple Jump
1.
10
Bryce Lusterio
35' 0
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Brandon Clincy
34' 6
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
3.
10
Akil Mitchell
33' 2
PR
Apr 26
St. Ignatius Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Amira Young
11.73
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Maniga McClendon
12.77
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Lovie Annafi
13.28
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
9
Ashley Garmon
13.95
Apr 15
2nd Annual Eastlake Classic
5.
9
Destiny Jackson
14.04
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
6.
11
Missy Aminu
14.08
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
7.
9
Maatkara Wilson
14.37
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
8.
12
Yaira Soriano
15.31
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
9.
9
Lina Avalos
15.45
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
10.
12
Sydney Baer
15.90
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
11.
9
Wynter Buckner
15.98
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Amira Young
24.46
(1.9)
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
9
Lovie Annafi
26.56
(2.7)
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
3.
9
Amanda Nwokeji
27.87
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
12
Maniga McClendon
28.02
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
5.
9
Paris Somerville
28.80
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
6.
12
Ashley Walker
28.98
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
7.
9
Michaela Zollicoffer
29.08
PR
Apr 15
2nd Annual Eastlake Classic
8.
9
Maatkara Wilson
30.52
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
9.
10
Christine Johnson
30.96
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
10.
12
Yaira Soriano
31.42
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
11.
9
Genesis Rivera
31.65
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
12.
9
Wynter Buckner
33.69
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
400 Meters
1.
11
Amira Young
58.14
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
2.
9
Alana Berry
58.20
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
3.
9
Michaela Zollicoffer
1:03.25
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
4.
10
Allie Counts
1:04.19
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
5.
9
June Tenfelde
1:04.84
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
6.
10
Hannah Huang
1:05.46
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
7.
9
Genesis Rivera
1:12.58
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
800 Meters
1.
10
Zyana Cabrera
2:18.18
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Girls State Championships
2.
9
Alana Berry
2:22.33
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
3.
12
Iris Postma
2:27.10
PR
Apr 15
2nd Annual Eastlake Classic
4.
10
Ellie Odom
2:37.68
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
5.
10
Piper MacDonald
2:43.09
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
6.
9
Anya Pasowicz
2:44.12
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
7.
12
Shelby Bradley
2:45.28
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
8.
9
Alex Burr
2:50.87
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
9.
11
Lauren Stanciel
2:55.89
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
10.
10
Roz Scholl
2:56.47
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
11.
9
Sol Munoz
2:56.90
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
12.
9
Anna Evans
3:27.92
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
1600 Meters
1.
10
Zyana Cabrera
5:26.02
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
9
Maansey Rishi
5:32.70
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
3.
9
Alana Berry
5:35.76
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
10
Ellie Odom
5:39.23
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
5.
10
Ella Behrens
5:40.06
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
6.
11
Helena Dickens
6:00.13
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
7.
10
Ava Hunter
6:00.89
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
8.
12
Veronica Ortiz
6:01.52
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
9.
9
Cecelia Thyen
6:02.14
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
10.
9
Alex Burr
6:02.79
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
11.
12
Sydney Baer
6:28.89
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
12.
9
Anya Pasowicz
6:36.52
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
13.
11
Nicole Wojnowski
6:55.33
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
3200 Meters
1.
10
Ella Behrens
11:55.54
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
2.
10
Ellie Odom
12:09.01
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Maansey Rishi
12:18.62
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
10
Ava Hunter
12:52.17
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
5.
11
Alessa Ringo
12:55.85
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Rebecca Reid
16.32
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
9
Paris Somerville
17.72
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Maatkara Wilson
19.11
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Yasmin AlSaud
23.02
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
5.
9
Nyia Hawkins
23.23
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Gift Pendleton
46.74
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
11
Tatiana Montanez
53.38
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Nyia Hawkins
1:01.26
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Yasmin AlSaud
1:02.11
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Rebecca Reid
Maniga McClendon
Lovie Annafi
Amira Young
49.80
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
Lovie Annafi
Maniga McClendon
Rebecca Reid
Amira Young
50.20
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
Relay Team
50.21
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
4.
Lovie Annafi
Maniga McClendon
Rebecca Reid
Paris Somerville
50.87
May 20
IHSA 3A Girls State Championships
5.
9
Maatkara Wilson
Ashley Garmon
Destiny Jackson
Amanda Nwokeji
53.44
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:48.98
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
2.
Lovie Annafi
Maniga McClendon
Ashley Walker
Gift Pendleton
1:50.12
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
Maniga McClendon
Rebecca Reid
Amanda Nwokeji
Gift Pendleton
1:51.93
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
4.
Lovie Annafi
Maniga McClendon
Gift Pendleton
Ashley Walker
1:53.65
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
5.
9
Maatkara Wilson
Ashley Garmon
Destiny Jackson
Amanda Nwokeji
1:58.29
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Alana Berry
Michaela Zollicoffer
Zyana Cabrera
Amira Young
4:01.60
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
Alana Berry
Zyana Cabrera
Michaela Zollicoffer
Amira Young
4:03.11
May 20
IHSA 3A Girls State Championships
3.
Gift Pendleton
Tatiana Montanez
Alana Berry
Zyana Cabrera
4:13.64
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
Relay Team
4:14.62
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
5.
Gift Pendleton
Tatiana Montanez
Zyana Cabrera
Alana Berry
4:22.16
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
6.
Allison Chhay
Paris Somerville
June Tenfelde
Allie Counts
4:35.21
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Ellie Odom
Ella Behrens
Veronica Ortiz
Alana Berry
9:43.71
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
Relay Team
10:18.12
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
3.
Audrey Mattimore
Veronica Ortiz
Helena Dickens
Maansey Rishi
10:21.00
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
Veronica Ortiz
Helena Dickens
Alessa Ringo
Ava Hunter
11:08.27
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
5.
Piper MacDonald
Ava Hunter
Nicole Wojnowski
Veronica Ortiz
11:13.20
Apr 15
2nd Annual Eastlake Classic
6.
Alex Burr
Piper MacDonald
Cecelia Thyen
Anya Pasowicz
11:30.23
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
7.
Sydney Baer
Shelby Bradley
Roz Scholl
Audrey Mattimore
11:33.53
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Ashley Walker
Michaela Zollicoffer
Missy Aminu
Alana Berry
1:55.17
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
Allison Chhay
Hannah Huang
Destiny Jackson
Allie Counts
2:02.26
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
Relay Team
2:02.26
Apr 27
*CPS Girls Soph Trials
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Maya Hopkins
36' 9.25
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
2.
12
Jadah Keith
36' 2.75
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
3.
9
Devan Jackson
23' 11
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
9
Dena Mitchell
22' 9
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
5.
9
Aya Hamlish
20' 0
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
6.
9
Lina Avalos
19' 6
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
7.
9
Tiffany Tam
18' 5
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
8.
9
katelyn Sileo
17' 0.75
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jadah Keith
89' 9
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Maya Hopkins
83' 2
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
3.
9
Devan Jackson
70' 2
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Dena Mitchell
46' 5
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
5.
9
Aya Hamlish
46' 4
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
6.
9
Tiffany Tam
45' 0
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
7.
9
Lina Avalos
38' 0
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
8.
9
katelyn Sileo
37' 5
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
High Jump
1.
10
Rebecca Reid
4' 8
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
9
Paris Somerville
4' 8
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
Pole Vault
1.
11
Nicole Wojnowski
8' 6
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
11
Cierra McCullough
8' 0
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
3.
9
Laura Yip
7' 6
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
4.
9
Gabby Kurkulis
6' 6
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
5.
9
Maddie Byun
6' 0
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
Long Jump
1.
9
Lovie Annafi
16' 9.25
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
2.
10
Rebecca Reid
16' 1
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
3.
9
Ashley Garmon
15' 1.5
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Destiny Jackson
13' 6
PR
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
5.
9
June Tenfelde
13' 5
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
Triple Jump
1.
10
Rebecca Reid
35' 10.5
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls St. Ignatius College Prep Sectional
2.
9
Lovie Annafi
35' 8
Apr 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
3.
9
Paris Somerville
31' 6
PR
Apr 1
Intra-City Quad
4.
9
Amanda Nwokeji
30' 6
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
*Recent improvement