Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Annang
11.20
(-.4)
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
11
Kolin Turner
11.32
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
3.
12
Mario Price
11.41
PR
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
4.
10
Keithin Green
11.67
PR
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
5.
10
Collin Chalupa
11.98
PR
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
6.
12
Byron Bishop
12.23
PR
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Annang
22.56
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
2.
12
Romel Brookens
23.16
(-.9)
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
3.
11
Kolin Turner
23.48
(.0)
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
4.
10
Keithin Green
23.63
(-1.2)
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
5.
12
Mario Price
23.85
PR
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
6.
12
Carmello London
23.95
PR
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
7.
10
Collin Chalupa
24.43
(.0)
Apr 30
Jim Arnold Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Annang
51.18
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
2.
12
Marvin Ramirez
51.55
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
12
Carmello London
53.08
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
4.
10
Collin Chalupa
53.89
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
5.
10
Keithin Green
57.43
PR
Apr 30
Jim Arnold Invitational
6.
9
Antonio Gutierrez
58.46
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
11
Brent McClain
58.46
PR
Apr 30
Jim Arnold Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Marvin Ramirez
2:05.28
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
9
Antonio Gutierrez
2:10.75
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
3.
11
Brent McClain
2:19.28
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
1600 Meters
1.
12
Isaac Ramos
5:11.79
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
11
Juan Tavares
5:12.34
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
3.
9
Antonio Gutierrez
5:14.40
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
4.
10
Jonathan Tavares
5:38.34
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
3200 Meters
1.
11
Juan Tavares
11:36.81
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
2.
12
Isaac Ramos
11:38.13
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Jerrico Rodriguez
16.49
(-1.9)
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
12
Henry White
17.77
(-1.8)
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Jerrico Rodriguez
42.20
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
12
Henry White
43.68
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Brandon Annang
Romel Brookens
Kolin Turner
Henry White
43.21
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
2.
Kolin Turner
Brandon Annang
Romel Brookens
Henry White
43.40
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
3.
Relay Team
43.94
Apr 23
LHS Invite
4.
Henry White
Carmello London
Mario Price
Kolin Turner
44.34
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
5.
Romel Brookens
Brandon Annang
Keithin Green
Byron Bishop
46.42
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Kolin Turner
Collin Chalupa
Keithin Green
Romel Brookens
1:30.62
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
Brandon Annang
Romel Brookens
Kolin Turner
Carmello London
1:32.04
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
Romel Brookens
Nicholas Edwards
Dakari Bailey
Mario Price
1:34.53
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
4.
Romel Brookens
Collin Chalupa
Keithin Green
Kolin Turner
1:36.53
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Collin Chalupa
Marvin Ramirez
Jerrico Rodriguez
Carmello London
3:27.83
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
Relay Team
3:31.55
Apr 23
LHS Invite
3.
Romel Brookens
Brent McClain
Collin Chalupa
Marvin Ramirez
3:40.35
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
4.
-
Collin Chalupa
Carmello London
Jerrico Rodriguez
Marvin Ramirez
3:47.89
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Antonio Gutierrez
Jonathan Tavares
Juan Tavares
Brent McClain
9:21.32
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
2.
Isaac Ramos
Jonathan Tavares
Antonio Gutierrez
Brent McClain
9:27.32
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Caleb Clark
41' 2
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
9
Jaylen Jeandenis
34' 2.25
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
3.
12
Manuel Paz
31' 0
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
4.
10
Bobbie Benmon
26' 2.5
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Caleb Clark
111' 7
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
2.
10
Jerrico Rodriguez
110' 2.75
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
3.
9
Jaylen Jeandenis
104' 5.25
PR
Apr 30
Jim Arnold Invitational
4.
12
Manuel Paz
69' 5
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
5.
10
Bobbie Benmon
58' 5.25
PR
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Nicholas Edwards
20' 0.5
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
11
Kolin Turner
19' 0.75
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
3.
10
Nick Edwards
18' 11
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
4.
10
Jerrico Rodriguez
18' 9
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
5.
12
Henry White
18' 4
PR
Apr 23
LHS Invite
Triple Jump
1.
12
Henry White
43' 9.5
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
2.
12
Nicholas Edwards
37' 7.25
Apr 10
2022 Rantoul Invite
3.
10
Nick Edwards
36' 5
PR
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Nariah Vaughn
12.63
(-.3)
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
12
Tajana Sims
13.25
(1.3)
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
3.
9
Gelena Holder-Brown
13.49
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
4.
10
Arkila Jenkins
14.19
(.9)
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
5.
10
Ashyra Martin
14.21
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
6.
11
Ja Kayla Hureskin
14.47
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
7.
9
Aziah Parker
14.49
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
8.
10
Jazaria Chambers
14.75
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
9.
10
Sariyah Moore
14.91
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
10.
10
Deanna Bass
15.29
(2.6)
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
11.
9
Shaniya Jamerson
15.52
PR
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
12.
9
Danasia Kirkwood
17.05
(-2.0)
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Girls Frosh Soph Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Nariah Vaughn
26.81
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
12
Tajana Sims
27.19
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
3.
9
Gelena Holder-Brown
28.36
(3.3)
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
4.
10
Ashyra Martin
28.88
(-.6)
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
5.
10
Leah Smith
29.21
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
6.
10
Jamirah Brown
29.82
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
7.
10
Arkila Jenkins
30.54
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
8.
11
Ja Kayla Hureskin
31.17
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
9.
9
Shaniya Jamerson
31.67
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
10.
11
Laela Davenport
32.24
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
11.
10
Deanna Bass
33.34
PR
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
12.
10
Jazaria Chambers
34.00
(1.4)
Apr 25
Shepard Girls Frosh Soph Invitational
13.
10
Sariyah Moore
34.58
PR
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Nariah Vaughn
1:02.76
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
2.
10
Ashyra Martin
1:10.22
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
3.
11
Laela Davenport
1:12.46
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4.
9
Jamiyah Russell
1:21.46
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
5.
11
Emily Little
1:22.51
PR
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
6.
10
Sariyah Moore
1:24.53
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
7.
12
Jasmine Jeandenis
1:30.41
PR
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Dyannara Franco
2:30.57
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
11
Laela Davenport
3:06.87
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Dyannara Franco
5:55.35
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3200 Meters
1.
11
Dyannara Franco
12:47.70
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Gelena Holder-Brown
17.86
(-1.7)
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Ashyra Martin
1:00.20
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Tajana Sims
Nariah Vaughn
Gelena Holder-Brown
Ashyra Martin
50.13
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
Tajana Sims
Nariah Vaughn
Ashyra Martin
Gelena Holder-Brown
51.11
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
3.
Aziah Parker
Ashyra Martin
Jamirah Brown
Gelena Holder-Brown
55.09
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
4.
Arkila Jenkins
Aziah Parker
Jamirah Brown
Gelena Holder-Brown
55.11
Apr 25
Shepard Girls Frosh Soph Invitational
5.
Arkila Jenkins
Aziah Parker
Gelena Holder-Brown
Shaniya Jamerson
55.73
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
6.
Arkila Jenkins
Aziah Parker
Shaniya Jamerson
Jazaria Chambers
57.14
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
7.
Arkila Jenkins
Aziah Parker
Deanna Bass
Jamirah Brown
57.68
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
8.
Jamirah Brown
Ashyra Martin
Leah Smith
Ja Kayla Hureskin
1:00.89
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nariah Vaughn
Tajana Sims
Gelena Holder-Brown
Ashyra Martin
1:48.67
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
2.
Gelena Holder-Brown
Ashyra Martin
Jamirah Brown
Leah Smith
1:52.67
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
3.
Tajana Sims
Nariah Vaughn
Gelena Holder-Brown
Leah Smith
1:57.72
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
4.
Jazaria Chambers
Shaniya Jamerson
Deanna Bass
Jamiyah Russell
2:05.11
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
5.
Jamiyah Russell
Jazaria Chambers
Deanna Bass
Sariyah Moore
2:05.13
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
6.
Arkila Jenkins
Jamiyah Russell
Jazaria Chambers
Deanna Bass
2:05.91
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Girls Invitational
7.
Jazaria Chambers
Jamiyah Russell
Deanna Bass
Shaniya Jamerson
2:06.74
Apr 25
Shepard Girls Frosh Soph Invitational
8.
Leah Smith
Deanna Bass
Jazaria Chambers
Jamirah Brown
2:08.44
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
9.
Deanna Bass
Sariyah Moore
Aziah Parker
Jazaria Chambers
2:12.66
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jasmine Jeandenis
Leah Smith
Laela Davenport
Ja Kayla Hureskin
5:12.50
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Malaysia Hampton
30' 4.25
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
9
BryEsha Thompson
28' 0.5
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
3.
9
Evelyn Deanes
22' 4
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4.
So
Xzyah Dawson
21' 0
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
5.
9
Danasia Kirkwood
20' 8.5
Apr 25
Shepard Girls Frosh Soph Invitational
6.
9
Alyssa Loveless
18' 4.5
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
BryEsha Thompson
62' 10
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
12
Malaysia Hampton
61' 5.5
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
3.
9
Evelyn Deanes
49' 8.5
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4.
9
Danasia Kirkwood
40' 2.25
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
5.
9
Alyssa Loveless
33' 4
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
6.
So
Xzyah Dawson
30' 8
PR
Apr 28
Lil Charger Stampede
High Jump
1.
11
Ja Kayla Hureskin
4' 7
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
10
Jamirah Brown
4' 2
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Tajana Sims
18' 6.75
(.0)
PR
May 21
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Gelena Holder-Brown
18' 5.75
(.0)
May 21
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
3.
10
Ashyra Martin
15' 7
(.0)
Apr 25
Shepard Girls Frosh Soph Invitational
4.
9
Shaniya Jamerson
10' 0
PR
Apr 16
Joliet West Girls Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Tajana Sims
36' 3
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
2.
10
Jamirah Brown
32' 3.5
(.0)
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3.
11
Ja Kayla Hureskin
29' 4.25
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4.
10
Leah Smith
25' 2.75
PR
Apr 9
Willowbrook Girls Invite
*Recent improvement