Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jaylen Plaxico
11.51
(.4)
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
2.
9
Uche Obassi
11.54
PR
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
3.
10
Jacob Marcus
11.58
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
4.
9
Uchechi Obasi
11.60
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
5.
12
Nana Aware
11.74
(.7)
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
10
Camron Lenox
11.96
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
7.
9
Marquese Garrett
12.37
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Jaylen Plaxico
23.19
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
2.
9
Uche Obassi
23.35
PR
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
3.
10
Jacob Marcus
23.49
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
4.
10
Quentin Brookins
24.49
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
5.
10
Camron Lenox
25.09
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Jayden Arquines
52.39
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
2.
12
Nana Aware
54.41
PR
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
3.
11
Ryan Bergstrom
54.65
PR
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
4.
10
Justin Davis
55.39
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
5.
9
Isiah Lashley
56.29
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
800 Meters
1.
9
Jayden Arquines
2:06.44
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
2.
12
Charles Thuruthiyil
2:07.29
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
3.
10
Alex Grindeanu
2:11.97
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
11
Christian Schulte
2:12.21
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
5.
10
Max Cazzato
2:15.09
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
9
Isiah Lashley
2:23.42
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
11
Brett Haffner
4:17.55
Jun 2
Magis Miles
1600 Meters
1.
11
Brett Haffner
4:29.56
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
2.
12
Chris Joseph
4:38.32
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
11
Trevor Schauer
4:46.20
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
4.
9
Josh Baron
4:54.80
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
5.
10
Alex Grindeanu
4:57.05
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
6.
10
Jose Pacheco
4:58.01
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
7.
10
Antonio Garcia
5:03.76
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
8.
9
Nick Beronio
5:17.44
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Brett Haffner
4:39.07
Jun 2
Magis Miles
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brett Haffner
9:43.32
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
12
Chris Joseph
9:56.22
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
3.
11
Trevor Schauer
10:12.76
PR
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
4.
9
Josh Baron
10:58.34
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
5.
10
Tim Rudolph
11:00.74
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
10
Trevor Lehmann
11:32.59
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
7.
10
Tanner Booth
11:40.94
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Carmelo Lazzara
15.85
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
2.
11
Carmelo Lazarra
16.41
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
3.
11
Kurian Joy
17.38
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
4.
10
Traevon Pride
18.30
(1.7)
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
5.
10
Ajay Labanan
19.20
(1.7)
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
10
Tre Pride
19.66
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Carmelo Lazzara
40.07
PR
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
2.
11
Carmelo Lazarra
41.32
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
3.
11
Sam LaPlante
43.54
PR
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
4.
11
Samuel LaPlante
44.52
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
5.
11
Kurian Joy
47.94c
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
6.
9
Noah Charters
49.45
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Jacob Marcus
Diamond Anderson
Uche Obassi
Jaylen Plaxico
43.96
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
2.
Relay Team
44.64c
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
3.
Uchechi Obasi
Diamond Anderson
Jaylen Plaxico
Ryan Bergstrom
45.36
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
Uchechi Obasi
Ryan Bergstrom
Quentin Brookins
Jaylen Plaxico
45.44
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
5.
Uche Obassi
Jacob Marcus
Diamond Anderson
Jaylen Plaxico
46.41
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
6.
Jayden Arquines
Ben Smith
Camron Lenox
Quentin Brookins
47.02
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
7.
Camron Lenox
Quentin Fields
Marquese Garrett
Josh Hargrove
47.94
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
54.14c
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Uche Obassi
Diamond Anderson
Jaylen Plaxico
Jacob Marcus
1:30.42
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
2.
Uchechi Obasi
Diamond Anderson
Jaylen Plaxico
Jacob Marcus
1:31.53
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
3.
Relay Team
1:32.3h
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
4.
Uchechi Obasi
Diamond Anderson
Jaylen Plaxico
Quentin Brookins
1:34.21
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
5.
Marquese Garrett
Ajay Labanan
Josh Hargrove
Isiah Lashley
1:45.12
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Uchechi Obasi
Diamond Anderson
Carmelo Lazzara
Jayden Arquines
3:27.50
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
2.
Uchechi Obasi
Diamond Anderson
Jayden Arquines
Carmelo Lazzara
3:27.85
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
Relay Team
3:29.94
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
4.
Jayden Arquines
Nana Aware
Uche Obassi
Carmelo Lazzara
3:32.22
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
5.
Isiah Lashley
Justin Davis
Eustace Aware
Jayden Arquines
3:44.05
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
6.
Isiah Lashley
Eustace Aware
Justin Davis
Josh Hargrove
3:55.70
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Chris Joseph
Brett Haffner
Charles Thuruthiyil
Jayden Arquines
8:29.62
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
2.
Charles Thuruthiyil
Chris Joseph
Brett Haffner
Jayden Arquines
8:36.07
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
Relay Team
8:39.41
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
4.
Josh Baron
Jayden Arquines
Alex Grindeanu
Christian Schulte
9:08.72
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
5.
Alex Grindeanu
Jose Pacheco
Jonathan Chen
Antonio Garcia
9:18.06
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
6.
Max Cazzato
Trevor Lehmann
Josh Baron
Tim Rudolph
9:18.54
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
7.
Antonio Garcia
Tanner Booth
Nick Beronio
Jonathan Chen
9:27.25
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
19:54.5h
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:53.06
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:04.8h
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Relay Team
1:15.7h
Apr 8
Hinsdale Central Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Will Hawley
43' 11.5
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
2.
9
Quinton Fields
43' 10
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
3.
10
Alex Diaz
40' 6
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
4.
11
Donovan Washington
37' 9.5
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Donovan Washington
119' 10
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
2.
9
Lucas Pitonak
96' 4
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
11
Will Hawley
95' 9
PR
Apr 21
Bob Cohoon Invitational
4.
9
Quinton Fields
81' 7
PR
May 11
West Suburban Conference Boys Championships
5.
10
Tony Lessmeister
65' 9
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Alec Cirjakovic
6' 3.5
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
2.
10
Ben Smith
5' 11
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Kurian Joy
9' 1
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
2.
11
Ryan Bergstrom
8' 1
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
3.
9
Noah Charters
7' 1
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Quentin Brookins
20' 0.5
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
2.
11
Ryan Bergstrom
19' 11
May 5
McCartney Memorial Invitational
3.
11
Carmelo Lazzara
19' 8.5
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Diamond Anderson
47' 10
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional
2.
10
Quentin Brookins
40' 10.25
PR
Apr 28
Yavorski Invitational
3.
10
Ben Smith
37' 6
PR
Apr 15
Bud Mohns Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kayla Ramos
13.21
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
10
Andrea Stirling
13.26
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Downers Grove South Sectional
3.
9
Nautica Kindred
13.51
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
4.
10
Bre Thomas
13.84
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
5.
10
Renata Macias
14.20
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
6.
11
Maria Boulos
14.49
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Nwakudu
27.12
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
11
Shell Hampton
28.14
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
3.
11
Raquel Blumenstein
29.04
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4.
9
Nautica Kindred
29.68
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
5.
9
Ugonna Nwakadu
31.16
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
6.
11
Latavia Latham
33.43
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Nwakudu
1:01.09
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
11
Raquel Blumenstein
1:04.66
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
3.
10
Renata Macias
1:09.98
PR
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
4.
12
Cheenie Ayala
1:10.18
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
5.
10
Shaylinn Aver
1:11.39
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
6.
10
Marwa Sahloul
1:20.16
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
800 Meters
1.
11
Natalie Axelrod
2:29.62
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
11
Neha Chinwalla
2:34.53
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
3.
12
Ema Slajute
2:35.55
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
4.
11
Kiki Twardosz
2:37.05
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
5.
10
Shaylinn Aver
2:47.07
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
6.
9
Stephanie Tagudar
2:50.99
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Neha Chinwalla
5:41.30
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
2.
9
Patrice Trzupek
5:49.99
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
3.
11
Emma Ririe
6:17.51
PR
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
4.
10
Shaylinn Aver
6:37.69
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
5.
12
Belle Coffey
7:00.18
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
6.
9
Sierra Carder
7:09.49
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
3200 Meters
1.
11
Emma Ririe
13:25.80
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
12
Belle Coffey
15:44.77
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Bridget Sullivan
18.90
PR
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
2.
-
Ugonna Nwadadu
19.97
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
3.
11
Natalia Kurnyta
20.44
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4.
11
Mouna Chahin
21.76
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Carly Sattler
57.79
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
12
Bridget Sullivan
59.15
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
3.
11
Natalia Kurnyta
59.41
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
4.
9
Ugonna Nwakadu
59.65
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
5.
11
Mouna Chahin
1:05.58
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Kayla Ramos
Andrea Stirling
Shell Hampton
Maria Boulos
51.91
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Downers Grove South Sectional
2.
Maria Boulos
Kayla Ramos
Shell Hampton
Andrea Stirling
52.04
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
3.
Shell Hampton
Maria Boulos
Andrea Stirling
Kayla Ramos
52.37
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4.
Annie Carroll
Ugonna Nwadadu
Renata Macias
Carly Sattler
55.70
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
5.
Relay Team
1:02.26
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Shell Hampton
Kayla Ramos
Maria Boulos
Andrea Stirling
1:51.84
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Downers Grove South Sectional
2.
Maria Boulos
Sarah Nwakudu
Kayla Ramos
Andrea Stirling
1:52.46
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
3.
Maria Boulos
Shell Hampton
Andrea Stirling
Kayla Ramos
1:53.02
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
4.
Relay Team
1:53.12
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
5.
Annie Carroll
Ugonna Nwadadu
Renata Macias
Carly Sattler
2:04.12
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Ema Slajute
Maria Boulos
Andrea Stirling
Kiki Twardosz
4:26.85
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
Relay Team
4:31.65
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
3.
Kiki Twardosz
Maria Boulos
Andrea Stirling
Ema Slajute
4:33.64
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
4.
Natalie Axelrod
Maria Boulos
Neha Chinwalla
Kayla Ramos
4:36.69
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Shaylinn Aver
Neha Chinwalla
Ema Slajute
Patrice Trzupek
10:05.92
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Downers Grove South Sectional
2.
Natalie Axelrod
Neha Chinwalla
Patrice Trzupek
Kiki Twardosz
10:20.48
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
3.
Neha Chinwalla
Natalie Axelrod
Patrice Trzupek
Ema Slajute
10:23.33
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
4.
Kiki Twardosz
Neha Chinwalla
Patrice Trzupek
Ema Slajute
10:28.55
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
5.
Relay Team
10:36.21
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:04.41
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
8:17.14
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
15:20.35
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:24.74
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Rachel Arellano
38' 9.25
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Downers Grove South Sectional
2.
12
Agne Lukoseviciute
34' 4
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
3.
12
Jewel Wiley
27' 7
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4.
11
Erica Hoffman
22' 1.25
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Agne Lukoseviciute
113' 1
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Girls State Championships
2.
11
Rachel Arellano
112' 5
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
3.
11
Erica Hoffman
88' 2
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4.
12
Jewel Wiley
70' 2
PR
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
5.
10
Bethany Bahudhuin
52' 4
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
6.
12
Dejah Burton
45' 1
PR
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
High Jump
1.
12
Cheenie Ayala
4' 10
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
2.
11
Natalia Kurnyta
4' 7
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
3.
10
Renata Macias
4' 6
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
4.
-
Rinata Mouas
4' 3
PR
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
Pole Vault
1.
12
Payton Locke
6' 6
PR
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
Long Jump
1.
11
Raquel Blumenstein
16' 6.75
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
2.
11
Shell Hampton
15' 7.75
PR
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
3.
11
Latavia Latham
12' 6.75
PR
Apr 28
40th Annual Tiger Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Raquel Blumenstein
37' 10.75
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Downers Grove South Sectional
2.
12
Sarah Nwakudu
35' 11
PR
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
3.
9
Ugonna Nwakadu
32' 2.5
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
4.
12
Payton Locke
31' 3
PR
Apr 7
Plainfield North Relay Invite
5.
-
Ugonna Nwadadu
30' 11.5
May 5
WSC Gold Girls Conference
6.
10
Andrea Nkansah
26' 10
PR
Apr 15
Hinsdale Central Devilette Invitational
*Recent improvement