Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Connor McGing
11.61
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
2.
12
Kavin Thomas
11.73
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
10
Patrick Asztabski
12.41
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
10
Pablo Montes
12.46
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
200 Meters
1.
12
Kavin Thomas
24.12
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
2.
12
Connor McGing
24.55
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
10
Joe Bux
25.20
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
4.
10
Pablo Montes
25.83
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
5.
9
Jaden Dolphin
25.88
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
6.
12
Racine Kane
26.45
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
John Pacini
54.44
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
2.
12
Danny Weller
54.61
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
10
Joe Bux
54.98
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4.
11
Dominik Bronakowski
56.93
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
5.
9
Jacob Moruszewicz
57.39
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
6.
10
Sebastian Moruszewicz
58.20
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
7.
11
Armando Rodea
58.87
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
8.
11
Vrutik Patel
59.40
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
9.
9
Fabian Pena
59.56
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Leon
2:02.59
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
12
Cesar Soria
2:10.96
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
11
Dominik Bronakowski
2:12.39
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
11
Vrutik Patel
2:15.07
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
5.
11
Saul Prado
2:15.34
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
6.
9
Fabian Pena
2:18.19
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
7.
9
Bibin Biju
2:32.89
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Leon
4:42.42
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
2.
11
Donnie Johnson
4:49.58
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
3.
11
Angel Soria
5:00.19
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
9
Andrew Leon
5:03.00
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
5.
11
Derek Pace
5:04.55
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
6.
11
Donny Johnson
5:07.86
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
7.
9
Jonathan Kang
5:15.96
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
8.
9
Fabian Pena
5:19.69
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
3200 Meters
1.
11
Derek Pace
10:13.09
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
11
Donnie Johnson
10:34.55
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
9
Jonathan Kang
10:57.45
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4.
9
Fabian Pena
11:02.64
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Brandon Murillo
18.75
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
2.
11
Akash Pillai
22.22
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Brandon Murillo
46.16
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
2.
12
Sean Heidrich
49.82
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Connor McGing
Kavin Thomas
John Pacini
Joe Bux
45.95
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
2.
Kavin Thomas
John Pacini
Connor McGing
Danny Weller
46.69
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
Relay Team
47.01
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
Pablo Montes
Joe Bux
Kavin Thomas
Sheryar Khan
47.39
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
5.
Sheryar Khan
Jaden Dolphin
Pablo Montes
Sam Corey
48.34
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Danny Weller
Kavin Thomas
John Pacini
Connor McGing
1:36.48
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
Connor McGing
Kavin Thomas
John Pacini
Racine Kane
1:39.10
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
Relay Team
1:39.59
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
4.
Jaden Dolphin
Pablo Montes
Joe Bux
Sheryar Khan
1:41.73
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
Danny Weller
Joe Bux
John Pacini
Kevin Leon
3:36.57
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
Danny Weller
John Pacini
Joe Bux
Dominik Bronakowski
3:43.60
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
Relay Team
3:45.92
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
Joe Bux
Dominik Bronakowski
Saul Prado
Sheryar Khan
3:48.26
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
5.
Fabian Pena
Brandon Murillo
Jacob Moruszewicz
Sebastian Moruszewicz
3:54.88
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:42.98
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
2.
Dominik Bronakowski
Angel Soria
Vrutik Patel
Saul Prado
8:43.34
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
Cesar Soria
Angel Soria
Saul Prado
Vrutik Patel
8:49.01
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4.
Andrew Leon
Angel Soria
Saul Prado
Dominik Bronakowski
9:00.73
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
5.
Fabian Pena
Jacob Moruszewicz
Sebastian Moruszewicz
Andrew Leon
9:10.00
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
20:36.63
Apr 8
Prospect Boys Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:42.08
Apr 8
Prospect Boys Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:11.96
Apr 8
Prospect Boys Invitational
DMR 3200m - [400-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
9:13.87
Apr 8
Prospect Boys Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:10.74
Apr 8
Prospect Boys Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Leo Mora
43' 0
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
11
Walter Hutt
40' 5
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
12
Daniel Arvizu
40' 3
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
11
Julian Bahena
40' 0
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
5.
10
Paul Olivia
37' 5.75
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
6.
10
Grant McConkey
36' 3.5
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Daniel Arvizu
121' 0
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional
2.
10
Paul Olivia
117' 4
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
11
Joel Cordon
112' 11.5
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
4.
-
Bobby Oneill
108' 5.5
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
5.
10
Leo Mora
99' 5
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
6.
11
Walter Hutt
99' 1
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
7.
10
Grant McConkey
96' 0
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
High Jump
1.
11
Quinn Clerkin
5' 2
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
2.
9
Jaden Dolphin
5' 1
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
3.
11
Mario Gomez
4' 10
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Taras Dzhul
11' 7
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
2.
12
Erik Klingenberg
11' 0
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
3.
11
Chris Munoz
10' 7
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
4.
10
Blake Snyder
9' 9
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
5.
10
Michael Keo
8' 0
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
Long Jump
1.
11
Matt Litas
18' 11.75
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
2.
10
Sheryar Khan
16' 1
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
3.
9
Willy Vargas
15' 8
PR
May 5
John Davis Titan Invite
4.
10
Sam Corey
15' 2.5
PR
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Matt Litas
40' 3.75
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
2.
11
Quinn Clerkin
38' 2.75
PR
Apr 13
Gary Everett Invitational
3.
10
Sheryar Khan
35' 5.5
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
4.
10
Sam Corey
32' 10.5
May 12
CSL-North Boys' Conference Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Angela Dugalic
13.50
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
9
Cara Niewinski
14.12
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
3.
11
Bianca Mando
14.68
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
4.
10
Margot Koenig
14.86
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
5.
10
Rachel Gorcyca
15.19
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
6.
9
Suzanna Linek
15.68
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
200 Meters
1.
9
Cara Niewinski
29.06
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
9
Lena Albo
30.55
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
9
Lauren Staunton
31.03
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
10
Margot Koenig
31.05
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
5.
11
Monika Walaszek
31.33
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
6.
11
Bianca Mando
32.02
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
7.
10
Rachel Gorcyca
32.16
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Angela Dugalic
59.81
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
9
Colleen Nguyen
1:11.01
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
10
Ellie Centella
1:14.28
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
11
Taylor Palacios
1:15.00
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
5.
11
Jennifer MacDonald
1:26.05
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Cynthia Olivar
2:39.53
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
11
Sandra Stasiak
2:42.98
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
3.
11
Taylor Palacios
2:55.45
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
12
Lesley Bux
2:58.67
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
5.
11
Jennifer MacDonald
3:17.67
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jacziry Reyes avila
6:14.18
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
11
Karina Estrada
6:23.68
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
9
Ashley Cruz
6:58.05
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
10
Maria Mraz
7:09.70
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jacziry Reyes avila
13:41.49
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Nicole Palarz
16.98
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
10
SUHA LIM
18.69
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
9
Lyris Daker
18.78
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
11
Monika Walaszek
19.64
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
5.
9
Lauren Staunton
20.31
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
6.
11
Marissa Fucarino
20.62
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
7.
11
Destiny Onyeise
20.75
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Nicole Palarz
47.82
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
9
Angela Dugalic
50.41
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
9
Lyris Daker
53.81
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
4.
9
Suzanna Linek
1:01.27
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
5.
12
Stephanie Guataquira
1:01.55
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
6.
10
Nicole Dragosh
1:03.90
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
7.
12
Samantha Linek
1:05.58
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Dayanne Jacome
Angela Dugalic
Monika Walaszek
Nicole Palarz
53.64
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
2.
Relay Team
53.94
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
9
Cara Niewinski
Lyris Daker
Lena Albo
Angela Dugalic
54.35
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
Cara Niewinski
Lyris Daker
Lena Albo
Margot Koenig
56.62
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
5.
Suzanna Linek
Rachel Gorcyca
Lauren Staunton
Margot Koenig
58.62
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:56.96
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
Bianca Mando
Lena Albo
Samantha Linek
Stephanie Guataquira
2:00.09
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
3.
Dayanne Jacome
Monika Walaszek
Angela Dugalic
Bianca Mando
2:00.70
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
4.
Cara Niewinski
Lena Albo
Samantha Linek
Margot Koenig
2:06.60
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
5.
Suzanna Linek
Lauren Staunton
Rachel Gorcyca
Marissa Fucarino
2:08.99
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Cynthia Olivar
Lena Albo
Angela Dugalic
Nicole Palarz
4:24.13
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
Cynthia Olivar
Madeleine Mirza
Angela Dugalic
Nicole Palarz
4:27.16
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
Margot Koenig
Colleen Nguyen
Ellie Centella
Stephanie Guataquira
4:46.44
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
4.
Relay Team
4:47.44
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
5.
Ellie Centella
Jennifer MacDonald
Sarah Borgman
Taylor Palacios
5:21.96
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:50.71
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
Cynthia Olivar
Karina Estrada
Sandra Stasiak
Taylor Palacios
11:27.84
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
Ellie Centella
Jennifer MacDonald
Sarah Borgman
Taylor Palacios
12:14.25
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
Lesley Bux
Jennifer MacDonald
Colleen Nguyen
Ellie Centella
12:42.88
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Alisa Fallon
41' 7.75
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
10
Serenity McCrary
35' 9.5
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
3.
10
Kara Dempsey
30' 6.5
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
4.
12
Emma Dempsey
30' 5.5
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
5.
12
Aolani Marquez
28' 5.5
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Alisa Fallon
127' 2
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
10
Kara Dempsey
96' 9
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
3.
12
Aolani Marquez
96' 3
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
12
Emma Dempsey
93' 3
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Destiny Onyeise
4' 9
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
11
Monika Walaszek
4' 3
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
Pole Vault
1.
12
Lauren Bechtold
8' 3
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
10
Dayanne Jacome
8' 3
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
10
Daniela Jaramillo
8' 3
PR
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
4.
9
Cara Niewinski
7' 9
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
5.
10
Holly Bleeden
7' 6
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
9
Regan Bechtold
7' 6
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
7.
10
Kristin Klingenberg
6' 6
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Nicole Palarz
15' 9.5
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
2.
11
Bianca Mando
14' 11.5
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
10
Rachel Gorcyca
14' 4
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
12
Samantha Linek
13' 7
Apr 13
Niles West Mark Medland Invitational
5.
9
Olivia Perkins
10' 11.5
PR
Apr 21
Glenbrook South Girls Titans Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Destiny Onyeise
33' 5
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
10
Rachel Gorcyca
29' 5.5
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
3.
10
Margot Koenig
28' 7
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
4.
12
Stephanie Guataquira
28' 3.5
PR
May 4
CSL-North Girls' Conference Championship
*Recent improvement