100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Kani Carson | 11.18PR | May 4 | Apollo Conference |
2. | 11 | | Ki'on Carson | 11.64PR | May 4 | Apollo Conference |
3. | 12 | | Ethan Dehner | 11.81PR | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
4. | 12 | | Isaac Decker | 12.61 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
5. | 9 | | Zain Hubrich | 12.80 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
6. | 12 | | Louis Dalpoas | 12.84c | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
7. | 12 | | Gabriel Gilman | 12.89PR | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
8. | 10 | | Aiden Frye | 13.04c | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
9. | 9 | | Tyson Roos | 13.10 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
10. | 9 | | Grant Jenness | 13.53 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
11. | 9 | | Logan Ebelherr | 14.54cPR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
12. | 9 | | Ryan Gowin | 14.82 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Kani Carson | 22.25PR | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
2. | 11 | | Ki'on Carson | 23.79PR | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Brady Crane | 24.44c | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
4. | 12 | | Gabriel Gilman | 25.43PR | May 4 | Apollo Conference |
5. | 9 | | Zain Hubrich | 25.49PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
6. | 12 | | Ethan Dehner | 25.74c | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
7. | 12 | | Isaac Decker | 25.94cPR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
8. | 10 | | Eli Boyd | 26.14PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
9. | 12 | | Hunter Bent | 26.34cPR | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
10. | 9 | | Tyson Roos | 26.36 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
11. | 12 | | Louis Dalpoas | 26.55 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
12. | 10 | | Aiden Frye | 27.44c | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
13. | 9 | | Grant Jenness | 28.58 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
14. | 9 | | Logan Ebelherr | 29.62PR | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Jude Toft | 51.61PR | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
2. | 11 | | Ben Crombie | 52.36 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
3. | 10 | | Eli Boyd | 53.01PR | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
4. | 12 | | Brenden Heitzig | 53.09PR | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Luke Jones | 53.54PR | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
6. | 9 | | Zain Hubrich | 56.34cPR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
7. | 12 | | Brady Crane | 56.47PR | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
8. | 9 | | Elijah Crawford | 1:00.52PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
9. | 10 | | Jett Winebrinner | 1:01.75PR | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
10. | 9 | | Tyson Roos | 1:05.64cPR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
11. | 9 | | Ryan Gowin | 1:06.14c | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Jude Toft | 1:58.28PR | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
2. | 12 | | Brenden Heitzig | 1:59.0hPR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
3. | 11 | | Ben Crombie | 1:59.5h | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
4. | 11 | | Luke Jones | 2:05.70PR | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
5. | 9 | | Elijah Crawford | 2:14.74 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
6. | 11 | | Ethan Maynard | 2:28.99PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
7. | 9 | | Ryan Gowin | 2:29.8h | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
8. | 9 | | Levi Allison | 2:31.71PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
9. | 12 | | Wyatt Schumm | 2:41.77PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Brenden Heitzig | 4:22.81 | Apr 22 | Distance Night in Palatine |
2. | 11 | | Ben Crombie | 4:38.40PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
3. | 11 | | Luke Jones | 4:43.1hPR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
4. | 10 | | Jude Toft | 4:53.47PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
5. | 9 | | Elijah Crawford | 5:15.85PR | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
6. | 11 | | Ethan Maynard | 5:35.38PR | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
7. | 9 | | Levi Allison | 5:44.6h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
8. | 12 | | Wyatt Schumm | 5:47.51PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 12 | | Brenden Heitzig | 4:24.61PR | Apr 22 | Distance Night in Palatine |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Brenden Heitzig | 9:52.86 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
2. | 11 | | Luke Jones | 10:50.23PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
3. | 9 | | Levi Allison | 12:25.09 | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Wyatt Schumm | 12:48.75 | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Parker Campbell | 16.24c | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
2. | 9 | | Garrett Lacefield | 19.42 | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Parker Campbell | 45.84 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
2. | 9 | | Garrett Lacefield | 47.08 | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Brady Crane Ki'on Carson Ethan Dehner Kani Carson | 43.80 | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
2. | | | Ki'on Carson Brady Crane Ethan Dehner Kani Carson | 44.04c | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
3. | | | Ethan Dehner Ki'on Carson Brady Crane Kani Carson | 44.24c | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
| | | Kani Carson Ethan Dehner Brady Crane Isaac Decker | 44.24c | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
5. | | | Brady Crane Ki'on Carson Kani Carson Isaac Decker | 44.85 | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
6. | | | Brady Crane Isaac Decker Ethan Dehner Kani Carson | 45.75 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
7. | | | Brady Crane Isaac Decker Gabriel Gilman Kani Carson | 46.68 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
8. | | | Brady Crane Isaac Decker Gabriel Gilman Luke Jones | 47.47 | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
9. | | | Aiden Frye Louis Dalpoas Gabriel Gilman Isaac Decker | 49.04c | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
10. | | | Isaac Decker Aiden Frye Louis Dalpoas Gabriel Gilman | 50.16 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
11. | | | Tyson Roos Gabriel Gilman Aiden Frye Louis Dalpoas | 50.34 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
12. | 9 | | Tyson Roos Ryan Gowin Logan Ebelherr Grant Jenness | 52.92 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
13. | | | Louis Dalpoas Aiden Frye Logan Ebelherr Gabriel Gilman | 53.24c | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
14. | | | Ryan O'Donoghue Evan Wachendorf Joe Dahmm Zack Manley | 1:20.14c | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
|
4x150 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:12.97 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Brady Crane Ki'on Carson Ethan Dehner Kani Carson | 1:30.24 | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
2. | | | Ethan Dehner Ki'on Carson Brady Crane Kani Carson | 1:32.8h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
3. | | | Brady Crane Ki'on Carson Kani Carson Zain Hubrich | 1:33.02 | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
4. | | | Kani Carson Brady Crane Ethan Dehner Isaac Decker | 1:37.09 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
5. | | | Ethan Dehner Zain Hubrich Gabriel Gilman Isaac Decker | 1:38.90 | May 4 | Apollo Conference |
6. | | | Brady Crane Isaac Decker Ethan Dehner Kani Carson | 1:39.07 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
7. | | | Louis Dalpoas Aiden Frye Tyson Roos Gabriel Gilman | 1:41.95 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
8. | | | Aiden Frye Louis Dalpoas Gabriel Gilman Logan Ebelherr | 1:44.5h | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
9. | | | Aiden Frye Logan Ebelherr Grant Jenness Tyson Roos | 1:45.13 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
10. | | | Garrett Lacefield Gabriel Gilman Hunter Bent Louis Dalpoas | 1:46.46 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
11. | | | Aiden Frye Louis Dalpoas Gabriel Gilman Hunter Bent | 1:47.97 | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
12. | | | Zain Hubrich Louis Dalpoas Hunter Bent Gabriel Gilman | 1:48.3h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
13. | 9 | | Tyson Roos Ryan Gowin Logan Ebelherr Grant Jenness | 2:01.97 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Brady Crane Luke Jones Ben Crombie Jude Toft | 3:30.64 | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
2. | | | Luke Jones Brady Crane Ben Crombie Jude Toft | 3:30.87 | May 4 | Apollo Conference |
3. | | | Brenden Heitzig Brady Crane Eli Boyd Ben Crombie | 3:33.1h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
4. | | | Jude Toft Eli Boyd Luke Jones Ben Crombie | 3:33.96 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
5. | | | Brenden Heitzig Brady Crane Jude Toft Luke Jones | 3:35.12 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
6. | | | Brady Crane Eli Boyd Ben Crombie Jude Toft | 3:36.00 | May 27 | IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
7. | | | Ben Crombie Eli Boyd Brenden Heitzig Luke Jones | 3:39.2h | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
8. | | | Brady Crane Eli Boyd Brenden Heitzig Jude Toft | 3:40.83 | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
9. | | | Kani Carson Luke Jones Ki'on Carson Jude Toft | 3:40.9h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
10. | | | Luke Jones Ben Crombie Jude Toft Brady Crane | 3:45.99 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
11. | | | Eli Boyd Garrett Lacefield Zain Hubrich Jude Toft | 3:50.11 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
12. | | | Ben Crombie Ki'on Carson Kani Carson Luke Jones | 3:53.8h | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
13. | | | Garrett Lacefield Jett Winebrinner Zain Hubrich Hunter Bent | 3:59.98 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
14. | | | Jett Winebrinner Garrett Lacefield Zain Hubrich Hunter Bent | 4:07.31 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
15. | | | Parker Campbell Zain Hubrich Jett Winebrinner Garrett Lacefield | 4:08.2h | Apr 13 | Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
16. | | | Parker Campbell Hunter Bent Zain Hubrich Garrett Lacefield | 4:14.22 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
17. | | | Zain Hubrich Elijah Crawford Jett Winebrinner Hunter Bent | 4:16.7h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
18. | | | Garrett Lacefield Zain Hubrich Luke Jones Jett Winebrinner | 4:22.19 | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Ben Crombie Luke Jones Jude Toft Brenden Heitzig | 7:54.94 | May 27 | IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Ben Crombie Luke Jones Brenden Heitzig Jude Toft | 7:57.63 | May 10 | Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
3. | | | Jude Toft Ben Crombie Luke Jones Brenden Heitzig | 8:10.79 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
4. | | | Luke Jones Elijah Crawford Ben Crombie Jude Toft | 8:20.71 | May 4 | Apollo Conference |
5. | | | Ben Crombie Brenden Heitzig Luke Jones Jude Toft | 8:29.52 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
6. | | | Ben Crombie Garrett Lacefield Elijah Crawford Jude Toft | 9:36.83 | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
7. | | | Garrett Lacefield Eli Boyd Jett Winebrinner Levi Allison | 9:45.35 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
8. | | | Ethan Maynard Ryan Gowin Levi Allison Elijah Crawford | 9:55.28 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
9. | | | Elijah Crawford Ryan Gowin Levi Allison Ethan Maynard | 9:57.5h | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
10. | | | Elijah Crawford Ryan Gowin Ethan Maynard Wyatt Schumm | 10:12.8h | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
11. | | | Elijah Crawford Ryan Gowin Ethan Maynard Jett Winebrinner | 10:27.36 | Apr 21 | Titan Invite |
12. | | | Levi Allison Ryan Gowin Ethan Maynard Tyson Roos | 10:54.57 | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | | | Kani Carson Brady Crane Jude Toft Luke Jones | 1:38.42 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Luke Jones Brady Crane Kani Carson Brenden Heitzig | 3:44.12 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
2. | | | Eli Boyd Tyson Roos Hunter Bent Elijah Crawford | 4:18.09 | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Evan Wachendorf | 45' 8PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
2. | 11 | | Joe Dahmm | 41' 0.5 | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
3. | 12 | | Ryan O'Donoghue | 37' 8PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
4. | 12 | | Zack Manley | 36' 5.5PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
5. | 9 | | Caleb Zirkelbach | 31' 6PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
6. | 11 | | Kegan Brown | 29' 7PR | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Joe Dahmm | 125' 8.25 | May 17 | 2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
2. | 11 | | Evan Wachendorf | 111' 11 | May 8 | Jacksonville Boys May QUAD |
3. | 11 | | Angel Haro | 106' 9.5PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
4. | 12 | | Zack Manley | 91' 6.5PR | Apr 4 | Maroa-Forsyth Home Meet #1 |
5. | 12 | | Ryan O'Donoghue | 87' 3.25PR | Apr 27 | WL Home Meet #3 |
6. | 9 | | Caleb Zirkelbach | 74' 9.25 | May 6 | Apollo F/S |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Hunter Bent | 5' 5PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 9 | | Zain Hubrich | 17' 3.75PR | Apr 18 | Olympia Coed Relays |
2. | 10 | | Jett Winebrinner | 16' 0.5PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
3. | 12 | | Hunter Bent | 15' 9.25 | Apr 28 | Metamora Mach Speed and Flight Night |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Kani Carson | 41' 5.75PR | Apr 11 | Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
|