Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Marshall Graham
11.04
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
10
James Sexton
12.06
PR
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
12
Shawn Bohac
12.26
PR
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
4.
9
Kyle Clapper
12.33
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
5.
10
Nathaniel Bidner
12.75
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
6.
11
Dustin Bobzin
12.79
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
7.
10
Daniel Roberson
12.84
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
8.
12
Bryce Bode
12.87
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
9.
9
Scottie Rotrammel
13.03
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
10.
9
Boyd Roberts
13.04c
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
11.
10
Reid Frasca
13.05
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
12.
11
Kevin Livingston
13.64
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
13.
9
Matthew Augspurger
13.86
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
14.
11
Matthew Hunter
14.74c
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
200 Meters
1.
12
Marshall Graham
22.50
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
2.
11
Andrew Shroyer
23.72
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
3.
10
James Sexton
24.29
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
4.
9
Kyle Clapper
24.51
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
5.
12
Matthew Schaap
24.53
PR
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
6.
11
Andrew Roney
24.61
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
7.
10
CJ Donaghey
25.30
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
8.
12
Shawn Bohac
25.34c
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
9.
11
Dustin Bobzin
25.85
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
10.
10
Reid Frasca
26.76
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
11.
9
Boyd Roberts
27.04c
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
12.
11
Kevin Livingston
27.44
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
13.
9
Scottie Rotrammel
28.14c
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
14.
10
Nathaniel Bidner
28.64
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
15.
9
Matthew Augspurger
28.93
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
16.
11
Matthew Hunter
30.44c
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
400 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Chupp
51.00
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
2.
12
Eli Johnson
52.24c
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
3.
10
Sam Hohlfelder
53.85
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
4.
9
Ian Marcusiu
57.01
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
5.
9
Austin Myers
58.59
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
6.
11
Ryne Swenson
1:00.90
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Cale McCormick
1:55.20
PR
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
2.
12
John Butcher
2:02.42
PR
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
9
Trevor Hanlon
2:03.31
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
4.
12
Eli Johnson
2:04.29
Apr 27
Gene Ward Invite
5.
11
Leighton Shallenberger
2:10.71
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
6.
11
Bobby Butler
2:17.61
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
7.
10
Chris Carlton
2:18.45
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
8.
10
Kyle Appelquist
2:22.9h
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
9.
12
Daniel Lewis
2:26.5h
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
10.
10
Nathaniel Cebulski
2:28.52
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
11.
10
Curt Kupferschmid
2:38.95
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
12.
10
Daniel Middendorf
2:41.6h
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
13.
12
Bryan Plotner
2:41.7h
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jonathan Schaap
4:14.85
PR
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
2.
12
Lucas Prather
4:31.18
PR
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
12
John Butcher
4:38.49
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
4.
9
Trevor Hanlon
4:49.9h
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
5.
10
James Williams
4:52.51
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
6.
10
Forrest Smoes
4:52.67
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
7.
9
Jackson Powell
4:59.22
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
8.
11
Bobby Butler
5:20.3h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jonathan Schaap
9:29.71
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
2.
12
Lucas Prather
9:38.32
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
3.
10
Forrest Smoes
9:52.36
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
4.
10
Ethan Russell
10:17.43
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
5.
9
William Wolf
11:15.44
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Zaniel Zilewicz
15.44
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
11
Jordan Rock
16.41
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
3.
9
Will Lee
17.36
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
4.
10
Grant Farchmin
17.58
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Matthew Schaap
41.50
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
2.
11
Jordan Rock
41.60
PR
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
11
Zaniel Zilewicz
44.14c
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
4.
9
Will Lee
45.54
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
5.
9
Thomas Bane
45.58
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
6.
11
Ross Johnson
46.54c
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
7.
10
Grant Farchmin
48.51
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Ryan Pavesic
Marshall Graham
Jordan Rock
Matthew Schaap
43.54
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
-
Matthew Schaap
Marshall Graham
Jordan Rock
Ryan Pavesic
43.88
May 26
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
44.37
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
4.
-
Ryan Pavesic
Marshall Graham
Sam Hohlfelder
Andrew Shroyer
44.64c
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
5.
-
Matthew Schaap
Marshall Graham
Jordan Rock
Sam Hohlfelder
44.88
Apr 27
Gene Ward Invite
6.
-
Marshall Graham
Ryan Pavesic
Jordan Rock
Andrew Shroyer
45.19
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
7.
-
Caleb Bright
Kyle Clapper
Daniel Roberson
Drew Sahni
47.51
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
8.
-
Caleb Bright
Kyle Clapper
James Sexton
Sam Hohlfelder
47.70
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
9.
-
Caleb Bright
Kyle Clapper
CJ Donaghey
James Sexton
47.71
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Ryan Pavesic
Marshall Graham
Sam Hohlfelder
Andrew Shroyer
1:31.44
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
1:33.07
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
-
Ryan Pavesic
Marshall Graham
James Sexton
Andrew Shroyer
1:34.26
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
4.
-
Ryan Pavesic
Marshall Graham
James Sexton
Austin Armetta
1:34.3h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
5.
-
Ryan Pavesic
Marshall Graham
Sam Hohlfelder
Austin Armetta
1:35.52
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
6.
-
Kyle Clapper
CJ Donaghey
Daniel Roberson
Caleb Bright
1:39.5h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
7.
-
Caleb Bright
Kyle Clapper
Daniel Roberson
CJ Donaghey
1:40.86
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
8.
-
Andrew Shroyer
Marshall Graham
Sam Hohlfelder
Ryan Pavesic
1:41.47
May 26
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
9.
-
Caleb Bright
CJ Donaghey
Daniel Roberson
Kyle Clapper
1:49.45
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Matthew Chupp
Ryan Pavesic
Eli Johnson
Jordan Rock
3:24.94
May 26
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:25.36
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
-
Matthew Chupp
Sam Hohlfelder
Elijiah Johnson
Jordan Rock
3:27.37
Apr 27
Gene Ward Invite
4.
-
Jordan Rock
Ryan Pavesic
Andrew Shroyer
Elijiah Johnson
3:28.73
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
5.
-
Jordan Rock
Ryan Pavesic
Matthew Chupp
Eli Johnson
3:29.6h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
6.
-
Jordan Rock
Ryan Pavesic
Matthew Chupp
Andrew Shroyer
3:30.85
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
7.
-
Andrew Shroyer
Cale McCormick
Chris Carlton
Sam Hohlfelder
3:32.4h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
8.
-
Sam Hohlfelder
Chris Carlton
Cale McCormick
Austin Armetta
3:36.76
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
9.
-
Sam Hohlfelder
Chris Carlton
Ian Marcusiu
Thomas Bane
3:42.78
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
10.
-
Chris Carlton
Thomas Bane
Ian Marcusiu
Austin Myers
3:51.28
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
11.
-
Thomas Bane
Austin Myers
Leighton Shallenberger
Kyle Appelquist
3:52.3h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Cale McCormick
Matthew Chupp
John Butcher
Eli Johnson
7:56.65
May 26
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Cale McCormick
James Williams
Matthew Chupp
Elijiah Johnson
8:11.03
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
3.
-
Cale McCormick
Eli Johnson
Matthew Chupp
John Butcher
8:15.72
Apr 27
Gene Ward Invite
4.
-
Cale McCormick
John Butcher
Matthew Chupp
Eli Johnson
8:24.9h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
5.
-
Cale McCormick
John Butcher
Forrest Smoes
Matthew Chupp
8:26.10
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
6.
-
Relay Team
8:31.74
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
7.
-
Trevor Hanlon
Chris Carlton
Jackson Powell
James Williams
8:45.67
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
8.
-
Jonathan Schaap
Leighton Shallenberger
Bobby Butler
Kyle Appelquist
8:53.7h
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
9.
-
Trevor Hanlon
Chris Carlton
Kyle Appelquist
James Williams
8:56.30
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
10.
-
Trevor Hanlon
Jackson Powell
Kyle Appelquist
Chris Carlton
8:57.09
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Derek Bunch
57' 11
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
2.
12
Luke Roush
53' 6
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
3.
11
Tuomas Pereira
41' 10
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
4.
10
Lane Luksander
41' 1.75
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
5.
11
Jon Reed
40' 9
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
6.
10
Kurtis Koester
40' 5
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
7.
10
Ethan McCullough
37' 0
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
8.
10
Adrian Orozco
33' 6
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
9.
10
Doug Mitchell
31' 11.25
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
10.
9
Chris Williams
31' 6
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Luke Roush
142' 10
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
2.
12
Derek Bunch
137' 1
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
3.
11
Tuomas Pereira
121' 3
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
4.
11
Jon Reed
116' 10
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
5.
10
Kurtis Koester
110' 10
PR
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
6.
10
Ethan McCullough
106' 2
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
7.
9
Chris Williams
91' 8
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
8.
10
Lane Luksander
88' 1
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
9.
10
Adrian Orozco
86' 6
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
10.
10
Doug Mitchell
84' 11
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Zaniel Zilewicz
6' 1
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
9
Will Lee
5' 11
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
3.
10
Drew Sahni
5' 8
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
10
Grant Farchmin
5' 8
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
Pole Vault
1.
11
Andrew Roney
15' 3
PR
May 14
News Gazette Honor Roll Meet
2.
12
Austin Armetta
14' 9
PR
May 26
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Garrett Risley
13' 3
May 12
Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
4.
9
Robert Wolf
12' 0
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
5.
11
Dalton Swenson
10' 0
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
6.
10
Alex Kaper
9' 6
PR
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
7.
12
Kyle Dollahon
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
Long Jump
1.
10
James Sexton
19' 1.5
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
2.
11
Andrew Shroyer
19' 0.5
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
3.
10
Drew Sahni
18' 5.25
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
4.
12
Matthew Schaap
17' 10.5
PR
Apr 27
Gene Ward Invite
5.
9
Will Lee
17' 10
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
6.
10
Caleb Bright
17' 7.5
May 8
Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
7.
10
CJ Donaghey
16' 9.75
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
8.
12
Bryce Bode
16' 3
PR
Apr 3
Urbana/Rantoul/Mahomet/Schlarman@DHS
Triple Jump
1.
9
Will Lee
40' 2.5
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
10
Caleb Bright
39' 2.5
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
3.
10
Drew Sahni
37' 1
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
4.
12
Bryce Bode
31' 7
PR
Apr 7
Harold Jester Earlybird Invite
5.
11
John Williams
31' 6.75
Apr 14
Capital City Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Maggie Prillaman
13.60
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
9
Megan Perrero
14.86
Apr 21
Central Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Maggie Prillaman
27.29
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
12
Jessica Burke
27.72
Apr 21
Central Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Jessica Melchi
57.60
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
9
Twinkle Mehta
1:00.90
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.
12
Jessica Burke
1:02.98
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Allie Melchi
2:31.72
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
2.
10
Abigail Nielsen
2:37.84
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
1600 Meters
1.
12
Nikki Lewis
5:47.01
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
12
Rachel Rodriguez
5:50.55
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
3200 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Rodriguez
12:08.25
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
2.
12
Nikki Lewis
12:23.69
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Elise Hocking
15.98
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Jessica Burke
46.11
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Girls Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Elise Hocking
47.50
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.
9
Twinkle Mehta
52.94
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Jessica Melchi
Jessica Burke
Elise Hocking
Maggie Prillaman
50.98
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
51.95
Apr 21
Central Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Maggie Prillaman
Megan Perrero
Marisa Schure
Allison Herman
1:55.47
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
2:05.80
Apr 21
Central Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:59.92
May 19
IHSA 2A Girls Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Twinkle Mehta
Jessica Burke
Allie Melchi
Jessica Melchi
4:00.24
May 19
IHSA 2A Girls Track & Field Championships
3.
Jessica Melchi
Jessica Burke
Allie Melchi
Twinkle Mehta
4:01.93
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Allie Melchi
Twinkle Mehta
Abigail Nielsen
Ceirra Nevin
10:39.53
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
10:47.76
Apr 21
Central Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Morgan Young
35' 9
May 19
IHSA 2A Girls Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Hannah Turk
30' 11.5
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Morgan Young
124' 2
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
10
Mackenzie Joop
114' 3
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
High Jump
1.
9
Elise Hocking
5' 0
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
11
Maggie Prillaman
4' 4
Apr 21
Central Invite
Pole Vault
1.
11
Jessica Melchi
11' 0
Apr 21
Central Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Jessica Burke
16' 0
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
12
Ceirra Nevin
13' 5.5
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
Triple Jump
1.
10
Allie Melchi
29' 11.5
PR
Apr 21
Central Invite
2.
12
Marisa Schure
27' 6.5
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
*Recent improvement