100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Sammie Clark | 13.10PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
2. | 11 | | Miranda Hatcher | 13.33PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
3. | 10 | | Kristina Hossley | 13.58 | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
4. | 10 | | Alycia Brainard | 14.01PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
5. | 12 | | Ahndrea Medina | 14.49PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Sammie Clark | 27.49PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
2. | 10 | | Kristina Hossley | 28.92PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
3. | 10 | | Alycia Brainard | 29.16PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
4. | 12 | | Amanda McMillan | 29.29PR | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 30.34c | Mar 28 | Heptathlon/Decathlon |
6. | 12 | | Sara Doty | 30.44c | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
7. | 9 | | Nicole Medford | 32.94cPR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
8. | 12 | | Laura Redaelli | 33.74cPR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
9. | 12 | | Karoline Huber | 37.14cPR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Amanda McMillan | 1:03.62PR | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Katie Romanko | 1:05.16 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Sara Doty | 1:07.33 | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
4. | 12 | | Rachel Scavera | 1:07.93 | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
5. | 11 | | Kelly Coolen | 1:10.84 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
6. | 12 | | Laura Redaelli | 1:18.32PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
7. | 9 | | Anne Cheers | 1:19.94PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
8. | 9 | | Elizabeth Beechly | 1:20.31PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
9. | 12 | | Karoline Huber | 1:26.51PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Amanda McMillan | 1:02.4hPR | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
2. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 1:03.8hPR | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Rachel Scavera | 1:04.7hPR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
4. | 9 | | Katie Romanko | 1:04.9h | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Sara Doty | 1:06.0h | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
6. | 11 | | Kelly Coolen | 1:11.1h | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
7. | 10 | | Kelli Kronsberg | 1:13.0hPR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
8. | 12 | | Erika Schultz | 1:15.9hPR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
9. | 9 | | Elizabeth Beechly | 1:22.0hPR | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
10. | 9 | | Anne Cheers | 1:25.0hPR | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
11. | 9 | | Nichell Cunningham | 1:29.4hPR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
12. | 9 | | Courtney Richardson | 1:53.6h | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 2:23.84PR | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
2. | 9 | | Katie Romanko | 2:33.37 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Amanda McMillan | 2:36.6hPR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
4. | 12 | | Rachel Scavera | 2:38.44 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
5. | 12 | | Sara Doty | 2:40.40PR | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Kelly Coolen | 2:44.58 | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Kelli Kronsberg | 2:47.99PR | May 17 | Far West League Championships - Day 2 |
8. | 11 | | Tori Sevier | 2:57.7hPR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
9. | 9 | | Anne Cheers | 3:09.59PR | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
10. | 12 | | Jessica Kalista | 3:21.7h | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
11. | 9 | | Elizabeth Beechly | 3:23.07PR | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
12. | 9 | | Nichell Cunningham | 3:29.17PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
13. | 12 | | Karoline Huber | 3:37.8hPR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
14. | 9 | | Courtney Richardson | 3:38.2h | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 4:59.26PR | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
2. | 12 | | Rachel Scavera | 5:16.37PR | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
3. | 12 | | Erika Schultz | 5:27.71PR | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Katie Romanko | 5:28.8h | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
5. | 12 | | Amanda McMillan | 5:39.7hPR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
6. | 10 | | Kelli Kronsberg | 5:40.33PR | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
7. | 11 | | Kelly Coolen | 6:00.7h | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
8. | 11 | | Tori Sevier | 6:02.38 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Anne Cheers | 6:59.7hPR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
10. | 12 | | Nancy Sorensen | 7:00.3h | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
11. | 12 | | Jessica Kalista | 7:04.8h | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 5:31.60PR | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Rachel Scavera | 5:56.00PR | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 11:42.75 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
2. | 12 | | Rachel Scavera | 11:48.6hPR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
3. | 12 | | Erika Schultz | 11:53.48PR | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Kelly Coolen | 12:59.21PR | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Tori Sevier | 13:05.21 | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
6. | 12 | | Nancy Sorensen | 14:53.24PR | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
|
100m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 11 | | Miranda Hatcher | 16.54PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
2. | 11 | | Blair Davis | 17.76PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
3. | 10 | | Kristina Hossley | 18.85 | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
4. | 10 | | Sammie Clark | 19.06 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
5. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 19.54cPR | Mar 28 | Heptathlon/Decathlon |
6. | 9 | | Jane Schaefer | 20.14cPR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
7. | 12 | | Alina Stevenson | 20.24c | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 10 | | Kristina Hossley | 47.50PR | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
2. | 11 | | Miranda Hatcher | 50.98PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
3. | 11 | | Blair Davis | 52.29PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
4. | 9 | | Katie Romanko | 56.54c | Mar 27 | Douglas |
5. | 9 | | Jane Schaefer | 1:02.54cPR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
6. | 10 | | Dana Crosby | 1:09.59 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Alycia Brainard Sammie Clark Kristina Hossley Amanda McMillan | 52.36 | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
2. | - | | Alycia Brainard Amanda McMillan Sammie Clark Kristina Hossley | 53.04 | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
3. | - | | Amanda McMillan Blair Davis Alycia Brainard Sammie Clark | 53.08 | May 17 | Far West League Championships - Day 2 |
4. | - | | Alycia Brainard Kristina Hossley Amanda McMillan Sammie Clark | 53.10 | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
5. | - | | Alycia Brainard Asha Mitchell Sammie Clark Kristina Hossley | 53.11 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
6. | - | | Relay Team | 53.94c | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
7. | - | | Alycia Brainard Sammie Clark Kristina Hossley Asha Mitchell | 53.99 | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
8. | - | | Alycia Brainard Sammie Clark Kristina Hossley Miranda Hatcher | 54.28 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
9. | - | | Kristina Hossley Alycia Brainard Sammie Clark Amanda McMillan | 54.67 | Apr 12 | RHS Twilight Meet |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Rachel Scavera Katie Romanko Jessianne Heley Amanda McMillan | 4:18.12 | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
2. | - | | Jessianne Heley Amanda McMillan Rachel Scavera Katie Romanko | 4:18.25 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
3. | - | | Rachel Scavera Jessianne Heley Katie Romanko Amanda McMillan | 4:24.04 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
4. | - | | Rachel Scavera Sara Doty Jessianne Heley Amanda McMillan | 4:24.69 | Apr 12 | RHS Twilight Meet |
5. | - | | Sara Doty Amanda McMillan Rachel Scavera Katie Romanko | 4:26.98 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
6. | - | | Katie Romanko Jessianne Heley Rachel Scavera Amanda McMillan | 4:28.36 | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
7. | - | | Kelly Coolen Katie Romanko Rachel Scavera Sara Doty | 4:30.8h | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
8. | - | | Sara Doty Jessianne Heley Amanda McMillan Rachel Scavera | 4:37.90 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
9. | - | | Kelli Kronsberg Anne Cheers Elizabeth Beechly Erika Schultz | 5:13.0h | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
10. | - | | Kelli Kronsberg Anne Cheers Elizabeth Beechly Katie Romanko | 5:14.37 | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
|
Shot Put - 4kg |
1. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 33' 3PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
2. | 12 | | Beth Edgerton | 29' 1PR | Apr 12 | RHS Twilight Meet |
3. | 12 | | Anna Helland | 26' 7PR | Apr 26 | Prefontaine Rotary Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Jordan Forrester | 25' 5.25 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
5. | 12 | | Jessica Kalista | 25' 4.5 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
6. | 12 | | Kayla Yokbay | 25' 3PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
7. | 12 | | Alisha Owens | 25' 1.5PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
8. | 10 | | Silvia Thatcher | 24' 7 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
9. | 12 | | Taylor McCrea | 24' 6.75 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
10. | 10 | | Jordan Hampton | 23' 6.5PR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
11. | 12 | | Kristin Woomer | 22' 10.5 | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
12. | 10 | | Sarah Kilby | 22' 6.75PR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
13. | 9 | | Sara Cole | 20' 4.5 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
14. | 12 | | Kati Almadovar | 20' 2.5PR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
15. | 10 | | Andrea Alvarez | 19' 2 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
|
Discus - 1kg |
1. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 109' 3PR | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Jessica Kalista | 92' 10 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Alisha Owens | 89' 7PR | May 17 | Far West League Championships - Day 2 |
4. | 9 | | Sara Cole | 83' 7 | Apr 12 | RHS Twilight Meet |
5. | 9 | | Jordan Forrester | 77' 10 | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
6. | 10 | | Andrea Alvarez | 77' 0 | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
7. | 10 | | Jordan Hampton | 74' 8PR | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
8. | 12 | | Kayla Yokbay | 69' 0PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
9. | 12 | | Kristin Woomer | 62' 8PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
10. | 12 | | Kati Almadovar | 62' 6PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
11. | 10 | | Sarah Kilby | 54' 4PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
|
Javelin - 600g |
1. | 12 | | Kayla Yokbay | 120' 4PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
2. | 10 | | Brooke Davison | 107' 10 | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
3. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 101' 3PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
4. | 12 | | Taylor McCrea | 91' 6 | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
5. | 11 | | Cayla Newman | 85' 6PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
6. | 10 | | Katie Banta | 81' 7PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
7. | 12 | | Anna Helland | 79' 2 | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
8. | 12 | | Beth Edgerton | 71' 9 | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
9. | 12 | | Ahndrea Medina | 70' 1PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
10. | 9 | | Jordan Forrester | 65' 4 | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
11. | 12 | | Jessica Kalista | 61' 9PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
12. | 9 | | Sara Cole | 51' 10 | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
13. | 11 | | Blair Davis | 50' 9PR | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Kristina Hossley | 5' 0 | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
2. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 4' 6PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
| 12 | | Ahndrea Medina | 4' 6PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
4. | 9 | | Nichell Cunningham | 4' 4PR | Apr 24 | North Bend and Sutherlin @ Douglas |
| 11 | | Miranda Hatcher | 4' 4PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
6. | 9 | | Nicole Medford | 4' 0PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 10 | | Sammie Clark | 11' 9 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Brooke Davison | 10' 9 | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
3. | 12 | | Alina Stevenson | 6' 6PR | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Brooke Davison | 14' 9.75 | Apr 12 | RHS Twilight Meet |
2. | 11 | | Miranda Hatcher | 14' 7.5PR | May 16 | Far West League Championships - Day 1 |
3. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 14' 6.5PR | Apr 10 | Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend |
4. | 10 | | Dana Crosby | 13' 5PR | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
5. | 10 | | Kristina Hossley | 13' 0.75PR | Apr 5 | North Bend Frosh-Soph Meet |
6. | 12 | | Alina Stevenson | 13' 0.5PR | Apr 18 | 100TH Coos County Track Meet |
7. | 12 | | Kayla Yokbay | 10' 3PR | Apr 29 | Siuslaw and South Umpqua @ North Bend |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Brooke Davison | 32' 5.5 | May 17 | Far West League Championships - Day 2 |
2. | 12 | | Jessianne Heley | 30' 10 | Apr 1 | Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and Siuslaw |
3. | 10 | | Dana Crosby | 30' 0.5PR | Mar 13 | Siuslaw Icebreaker |
4. | 12 | | Alina Stevenson | 29' 7 | May 17 | Far West League Championships - Day 2 |
|