Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Zach Taylor
11.86
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Joey Rita
12.68
(1.2)
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
3.
9
John Klaus
13.25
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
4.
9
Sean Cloherty
13.38
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
5.
9
Zac Carrera
14.44
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Zach Taylor
23.81
(1.0)
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
10
Joey Rita
26.43
(3.1)
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
3.
9
Aidan Seaver
26.64
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
4.
9
Sean Cloherty
28.93
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
5.
9
Zac Carrera
30.20
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
400 Meters
1.
9
John Klaus
57.82
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
2.
9
Brogan Pivnicka
59.43
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
3.
9
Gage Finke
1:02.60
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
4.
9
Alex Hardt
1:10.84
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
800 Meters
1.
9
Ryan Jones
2:13.21
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
2.
10
Robert Sbournis
2:15.70
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Michael Morehead
2:26.87
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
4.
9
Gage Finke
2:27.40
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
5.
10
Derek Lee
2:40.13
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
6.
11
Eli Jankowski
2:45.19
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Ryan Jones
4:47.72
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Spencer Hines
5:16.55
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Andrew Pascente
5:24.62
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
4.
11
Michael Morehead
5:49.19
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
5.
10
Derek Lee
5:51.23
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
6.
9
Gage Finke
6:05.32
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
7.
9
Alex Hardt
6:14.20
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Ryan Jones
10:02.76
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Spencer Hines
11:17.72
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
3.
10
Derek Lee
12:47.89
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Patrick Kelly
18.89
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Patrick Kelly
44.14
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
John Klaus
Zach Taylor
Brogan Pivnicka
Patrick Kelly
47.92
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
Patrick Kelly
Zach Taylor
Brogan Pivnicka
John Klaus
48.15
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
3.
Relay Team
48.46
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Sean Cloherty
Joey Rita
Zac Carrera
Eli Jankowski
1:52.96
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:53.14
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
3.
9
Sean Cloherty
Zac Carrera
Patrick Merryman
Aidan Seaver
1:54.14
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Robert Sbournis
Ryan Jones
Brogan Pivnicka
John Klaus
4:02.93
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
Relay Team
4:08.77
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Matt Benigni
Michael Morehead
Andrew Pascente
Robert Sbournis
9:40.90
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
Relay Team
9:43.27
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
Eli Jankowski
Michael Morehead
Andrew Pascente
Robert Sbournis
9:49.96
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
4.
Matt Benigni
Michael Morehead
Eli Jankowski
Robert Sbournis
10:11.96
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Patrick Kelly
Sean Cloherty
Brogan Pivnicka
John Klaus
1:53.70
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Spencer Hines
John Klaus
Robert Sbournis
Ryan Jones
12:40.76
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Kevin Neihaus
35' 1
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
2.
9
Aidan Seaver
31' 2.5
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
3.
9
Drew Gillum
22' 10
PR
May 10
2017 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Kevin Niehaus
79' 11
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
2.
9
Patrick Merryman
79' 9
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
3.
9
Drew Gillum
61' 10
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Patrick Kelly
5' 2
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
9
Brogan Pivnicka
5' 2
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Zach Taylor
20' 4
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Blake Peterson
17' 9
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Matt Benigni
15' 2
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
4.
10
Robert Sbournis
14' 1
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
Triple Jump
1.
10
Robert Sbournis
35' 11
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
2.
11
Blake Peterson
35' 1.5
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Matt Benigni
31' 1
PR
Apr 15
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
4.
9
Brogan Pivnicka
31' 0
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brenna Koch
13.13
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Richmond-Burton Sectional
2.
10
Meaghan DiPietro
13.31
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
3.
9
Reagan Kelly
14.27
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Reagan Kelly
28.25
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
2.
10
Meaghan DiPietro
29.62
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
3.
11
Amelia Awe
30.10
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Naomi DiGangi
31.71
PR
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
5.
9
Gabriella Davis
33.08
PR
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Richmond-Burton Sectional
400 Meters
1.
11
Eve Meintz
1:03.23
PR
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
2.
10
Regan Dineen
1:04.02
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Kendra Meintz
1:09.28
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
800 Meters
1.
10
Molly Sullivan
3:11.92
PR
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
2.
9
Emily Levondoski
3:52.58
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Abigail Jones
5:44.74
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
2.
10
Molly Sullivan
6:45.22
PR
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Abigail Jones
11:34.02
PR
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
2.
9
Siobhan Stoll
12:27.27
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
3.
10
Molly Sullivan
15:22.15
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Mikayla Knuth
16.78
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Allison McNulty
18.69
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Richmond-Burton Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Mikayla Knuth
52.71
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.06
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:52.83
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:40.63
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Zofia Stawiarska
Meghan DiPietro
Reagan Kelly
Reagon Dineen
2:13.25
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Andrea Sanchez
27' 3
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
2.
9
Zofia Stawiarska
19' 2
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Catie Wember
65' 3
PR
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Richmond-Burton Sectional
2.
12
Nicole Lange
62' 7
PR
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
3.
10
Andrea Sanchez
61' 4
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Eve Meintz
5' 3
May 20
IHSA 2A Girls State Championships
2.
10
Mikayla Knuth
4' 7
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Reagan Kelly
4' 5
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Richmond-Burton Sectional
4.
11
Kendra Meintz
4' 0
PR
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
Pole Vault
1.
11
Eve Meintz
10' 6
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Richmond-Burton Sectional
Long Jump
1.
10
Regan Dineen
16' 11.5
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Allison McNulty
13' 4.5
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Reagan Kelly
12' 6
PR
Apr 22
Burlington Central F/S Rocket Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Brenna Koch
35' 5
PR
May 3
East Suburban Catholic Conference Girls Championships
2.
9
Naomi DiGangi
30' 9
PR
Apr 21
McHenry County Track and Field Championships
*Recent improvement