Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Danny O'Gara11.32PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
2.12Sylvester Williams11.39PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.12Nate Joven11.75PRApr 19Brebeuf
4.11Noah Dudik11.82PRApr 6Archdiocesan
5.10Gabe Rivera11.95Apr 19Brebeuf
6.9Keaton Kuehr12.14cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.10Mac Mills12.64cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
8.10Jake Anderson12.65PRApr 19Brebeuf
9.10Gavin Marsh12.69PRApr 19Brebeuf
10.10Victor Cabrera13.53PRApr 19Brebeuf
11.9Jack Ryan13.70PRApr 19Brebeuf
 
200 Meters
1.12Danny O'Gara23.04PRApr 29Circle City Conference
2.12Nate Joven23.25PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.11Noah Dudik23.84cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
4.10Gabe Rivera23.89Apr 22BC Invite
5.12Sylvester Williams23.94cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
6.9Keaton Kuehr24.94cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.10Jake Anderson25.00PRApr 19Brebeuf
8.10Jack Weybright25.21PRApr 6Archdiocesan
9.12TJ Alexander25.91PRApr 19Brebeuf
10.10Gavin Marsh26.14cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
11.10Victor Cabrera28.02PRApr 19Brebeuf
12.9Jack Ryan29.64cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
400 Meters
1.11Noah Dudik51.21PRApr 29Circle City Conference
2.12Mike Nash51.82PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.12Nate Joven53.38Apr 6Archdiocesan
4.10Mac Mills55.43PRApr 19Brebeuf
5.10Jack Steadham55.74cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
6.11Jackson Sochacki56.44cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.10Jake Anderson1:00.04PRApr 6Archdiocesan
 
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.11Noah Dudik50.9hPRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.12Mike Nash51.0hPRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.12Danny O'Gara51.2hPRApr 22BC Invite
4.12George Gamble51.6hPRApr 29Circle City Conference
5.12Nate Joven51.7hApr 22BC Invite
6.10Max Bourgeois53.3hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.10Gabe Rivera54.5hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
8.11Davis Falcon55.7hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
9.11Jackson Sochacki56.0hPRApr 6Archdiocesan
10.10Jack Steadham56.3hPRApr 16LC Invite
11.10Ian Kolbus56.4hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
12.11Cole Weber56.5hPRApr 19Brebeuf
13.10Jake Anderson58.6hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
14.12Connor Moriarty59.9hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
15.11RJ Bradshaw1:00.1hPRApr 19Brebeuf
16.9Sam Bustamante1:00.6hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
17.10Gavin Marsh1:01.1hPRApr 19Brebeuf
18.9Luke Monahan1:02.0hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
19.9Eli Hummel1:14.4hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
800 Meters
1.10Max Bourgeois2:01.0hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
2.11Davis Falcon2:05.3hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
3.10Ian Kolbus2:05.6hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
4.9Jd Haines2:08.11PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.12Connor Moriarty2:08.90PRApr 19Brebeuf
6.12Mike Nash2:11.0hPRApr 19Brebeuf
7.9Luke Monahan2:14.33PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.9Sam Bustamante2:16.66PRApr 29Circle City Conference
 
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.11Davis Falcon1:59.40PRJun 4IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.10Ian Kolbus2:04.10PRJun 4IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Connor Moriarty2:04.42PRJun 4IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.10Max Bourgeois2:05.3hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
5.9Luke Monahan2:07.00PRJun 4IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
 
1600 Meters
1.10Max Bourgeois4:26.23PRApr 29Circle City Conference
2.11Davis Falcon4:33.95PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.12Connor Moriarty4:39.52PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.10Ian Kolbus4:42.72PRApr 6Archdiocesan
5.9Sam Bustamante4:59.80PRApr 22BC Invite
6.9Luke Monahan5:04.5hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.9Eli Hummel5:23.80PRApr 16LC Invite
 
1 Mile
1.10Max Bourgeois4:27.56PRApr 15Flashes Showcase Miracle Mile
2.11Davis Falcon4:36.68PRApr 15Flashes Showcase Miracle Mile
3.9Jd Haines4:48.86PRApr 15Flashes Showcase Miracle Mile
 
3200 Meters
1.10Max Bourgeois9:47.73PRApr 22Carmel 3200 Distance Showcase
2.11Davis Falcon9:55.46PRApr 22Carmel 3200 Distance Showcase
3.10Ian Kolbus10:08.73PRApr 16LC Invite
4.12Connor Moriarty10:37.7hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
5.9Luke Monahan10:57.14PRApr 19Brebeuf
6.9Sam Bustamante11:01.69PRApr 19Brebeuf
7.9Eli Hummel11:26.41PRApr 19Brebeuf
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11RJ Bradshaw15.54PRApr 29Circle City Conference
2.11Cole Weber18.67PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Cole Weber43.38PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.11RJ Bradshaw44.43PRApr 22BC Invite
 
4x100 Relay
1.Sylvester Williams
Nate Joven
Danny O'Gara
George Gamble
43.75May 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
2.Sylvester Williams
Nate Joven
George Gamble
Danny O'Gara
44.18Apr 22BC Invite
3.George Gamble
Noah Dudik
Danny O'Gara
Sylvester Williams
44.44cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
4.Relay Team 44.83Apr 6Archdiocesan
5.George Gamble
Gabe Rivera
Danny O'Gara
Sylvester Williams
45.13Apr 16LC Invite
6.Sylvester Williams
Danny O'Gara
George Gamble
Gabe Rivera
46.20Apr 15Sprinter Showcase
 
4x400 Relay
1.Noah Dudik
Mike Nash
Nate Joven
Danny O'Gara
3:25.78May 26#5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional
2.Nate Joven
Mike Nash
Noah Dudik
Danny O'Gara
3:27.27May 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.Mike Nash
Nate Joven
George Gamble
Danny O'Gara
3:28.47Apr 15Sprinter Showcase
4.Mike Nash
Nate Joven
Noah Dudik
Danny O'Gara
3:28.57Apr 22BC Invite
5.Mike Nash
Nate Joven
Danny O'Gara
Noah Dudik
3:34.35Apr 29Circle City Conference
6.Relay Team 3:36.32Apr 6Archdiocesan
7.Nate Joven
Mike Nash
Danny O'Gara
Noah Dudik
3:37.03Apr 16LC Invite
8.Danny O'Gara
Noah Dudik
George Gamble
Jack Steadham
3:40.1hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
9.Jd Haines
Max Bourgeois
Ian Kolbus
Davis Falcon
3:45.7hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
10.Connor Moriarty
Sam Bustamante
Luke Monahan
Eli Hummel
4:16.1hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
4x800 Relay
1.Ian Kolbus
Connor Moriarty
Davis Falcon
Luke Monahan
8:10.51May 26#5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional
2.Ian Kolbus
Connor Moriarty
Sam Bustamante
Luke Monahan
8:30.24Apr 29Circle City Conference
3.Max Bourgeois
Ian Kolbus
Davis Falcon
Jd Haines
8:36.3hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
4.Max Bourgeois
Davis Falcon
Ian Kolbus
Connor Moriarty
8:37.96May 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
5.Relay Team 9:05.65Apr 6Archdiocesan
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Brady Braun39' 8PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
2.10Jack Ross36' 8PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
3.9Landry Priser30' 6PRApr 19Brebeuf
4.10Charles Wright29' 10PRApr 19Brebeuf
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Brady Braun131' 5PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
2.10Charles Wright103' 1.5PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.9Landry Priser79' 9PRApr 22BC Invite
 
High Jump
1.12George Gamble6' 0PRMay 11Indianapolis City Alliance Boys
2.11Cole Weber5' 8PRApr 19Brebeuf
3.11RJ Bradshaw5' 4Apr 6Archdiocesan
 
Pole Vault
1.12Nate Joven13' 0PRMay 26#5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional
2.12TJ Alexander8' 0PRApr 22BC Invite
 
Long Jump
1.12George Gamble22' 7.75PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.12Sylvester Williams22' 6PRMay 19#19 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.10Jack Weybright18' 1.75PRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
4.9Keaton Kuehr17' 11.75PRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.11Brianna Buels12.75PRMay 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
2.12Jackie Figura13.30Apr 29Circle City Conference
3.10Adeline Miller13.34PRApr 16LC Invite
4.10Erinn Redmond13.49PRApr 16LC Invite
5.10Addison Duncan13.56Apr 19Brebeuf
6.12Emma Stapleton13.64cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.11Caroline Bell13.72PRApr 19Brebeuf
8.12Mara Foley13.85Apr 19Brebeuf
9.11Elsie Rohan14.12PRApr 19Brebeuf
10.11Cate Wilson14.62Apr 19Brebeuf
11.10Amyra Lockett14.84cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
12.11Patience Morrow15.17PRApr 19Brebeuf
13.10Theresa Surinak15.34cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
14.9jillian Donnelly15.50PRApr 19Brebeuf
15.10Tynsley Pedtke17.74cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
16.9Adelynn Bacon19.04cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
17.12Krissy Lyles21.81PRApr 19Brebeuf
 
200 Meters
1.11Brianna Buels26.00PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.10Adeline Miller26.97PRMay 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
3.10Addison Duncan27.44PRApr 29Circle City Conference
4.10Erinn Redmond28.13PRApr 16LC Invite
5.11Caroline Bell28.44Apr 19Brebeuf
6.11Elsie Rohan28.47PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
7.12Jackie Figura29.14cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
8.11Patience Morrow30.44cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
9.11Cate Wilson30.94PRApr 19Brebeuf
10.10Amyra Lockett31.44cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
11.9jillian Donnelly32.54cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
12.10Theresa Surinak33.14cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
13.10Tynsley Pedtke37.14cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
14.9Adelynn Bacon41.44cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
15.12Krissy Lyles55.94cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
400 Meters
1.12Mayan Stickel59.84cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
2.12Mara Foley1:00.74PRApr 29Circle City Conference
3.10Addison Duncan1:00.82Apr 22BC Invite
4.11Caroline Bell1:03.32Apr 29Circle City Conference
5.9Lena Stickel1:06.52PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
6.10Srey Folck1:09.84cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.11Cate Wilson1:21.00PRApr 6Archdiocesan
 
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.12Mayan Stickel57.20PRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.12Mary Bea Sowinski58.8hJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
3.10Addison Duncan59.1hPRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
4.12Mara Foley59.60PRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
5.11Grace Felts1:00.2hPRJun 6Time Trial
6.11Brianna Buels1:01.4hPRApr 22BC Invite
7.9Lena Stickel1:03.0hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
8.11Caroline Bell1:03.3hApr 15Sprinter Showcase
9.12Alex Gantz1:04.4hApr 15Sprinter Showcase
10.10Adeline Miller1:06.2hPRApr 19Brebeuf
11.10Erinn Redmond1:07.60PRApr 19Brebeuf
12.11Elsie Rohan1:08.4hPRApr 19Brebeuf
13.10Morgan Engleman1:09.4hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
14.10Alex Teed1:10.1hPRApr 19Brebeuf
15.10Srey Folck1:13.5hPRApr 19Brebeuf
16.11Caroline Clapacs1:15.3hPRApr 19Brebeuf
17.12Mallory Stewart1:16.30Apr 19Brebeuf
18.11Claire Monahan1:21.5hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
800 Meters
1.12Mayan Stickel2:19.21PRApr 23Eastern Relays
2.12Alex Gantz2:25.49May 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.10Alex Teed2:38.1hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
4.10Morgan Engleman2:38.15PRApr 16LC Invite
5.12Mallory Stewart2:44.82PRApr 19Brebeuf
6.11Claire Monahan3:00.72PRApr 22BC Invite
 
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.12Mayan Stickel2:14.10PRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.12Alex Gantz2:21.00PRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
3.10Alex Teed2:25.90PRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
4.11Lily Cridge2:29.80Jun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
5.11Caroline Clapacs2:38.1hPRApr 29Circle City Conference
6.10Morgan Engleman2:39.0hPRApr 29Circle City Conference
7.10Helen Cline3:13.4hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
8.11Claire Monahan5:05.5hPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
1600 Meters
1.10Alex Teed5:36.94May 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
2.12Mallory Stewart5:38.42PRApr 16LC Invite
3.11Caroline Clapacs5:50.62PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
4.12Alex Gantz5:51.32Apr 6Archdiocesan
5.10Morgan Engelman6:00.89PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
6.10Morgan Engleman6:00.99PRApr 22BC Invite
7.10Helen Cline6:40.2hPRApr 19Brebeuf
 
3200 Meters
1.11Lily Cridge11:26.57May 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
2.12Mallory Stewart12:06.12PRApr 22Carmel 3200 Distance Showcase
3.11Caroline Clapacs13:11.14PRApr 29Circle City Conference
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.12Mary Bea Sowinski15.16 (1.2)PRJun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.11Grace Felts16.34cPRMay 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
3.9Lena Stickel18.04cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.12Mary Bea Sowinski45.24Jun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.11Grace Felts46.86PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.9Lena Stickel49.84cPRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
4x100 Relay
1.Addison Duncan
Adeline Miller
Brianna Buels
Emma Stapleton
48.82Jun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.Addison Duncan
Erinn Redmond
Caroline Bell
Jackie Figura
49.50May 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.Emma Stapleton
Brianna Buels
Addison Duncan
Adeline Miller
49.56May 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
4.Addison Duncan
Brianna Buels
Emma Stapleton
Adeline Miller
50.05Apr 29Circle City Conference
5.Jackie Figura
Emma Stapleton
Adeline Miller
Brianna Buels
50.47Apr 22BC Invite
6.Brianna Buels
Caroline Bell
Adeline Miller
Addison Duncan
50.94cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
7.-Caroline Bell
Brianna Buels
Emma Stapleton
Jackie Figura
51.33Apr 15Sprinter Showcase
8.Relay Team 51.43Apr 6Archdiocesan
9.Erinn Redmond
Elsie Rohan
Jackie Figura
Emma Stapleton
52.54cApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
10.Caroline Bell
Emma Stapleton
Jackie Figura
Adeline Miller
52.91Apr 16LC Invite
 
4x400 Relay
1.Addison Duncan
Mayan Stickel
Mara Foley
Mary Bea Sowinski
3:55.00Jun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.Mary Bea Sowinski
Addison Duncan
Mara Foley
Mayan Stickel
4:00.25May 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.Mara Foley
Addison Duncan
Mayan Stickel
Mary Bea Sowinski
4:04.03May 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
4.Mary Bea Sowinski
Mayan Stickel
Addison Duncan
Caroline Bell
4:05.37Apr 15Sprinter Showcase
5.Addison Duncan
Brianna Buels
Mara Foley
Grace Felts
4:07.03Apr 22BC Invite
6.Addison Duncan
Mary Bea Sowinski
Mayan Stickel
Caroline Bell
4:07.45Apr 29Circle City Conference
7.Mayan Stickel
Caroline Bell
Grace Felts
Brianna Buels
4:11.9hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
8.Mara Foley
Caroline Bell
Lena Stickel
Grace Felts
4:12.97Apr 16LC Invite
9.Mary Bea Sowinski
Addison Duncan
Mara Foley
Alex Gantz
4:14.1hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
10.Alex Gantz
Mara Foley
Grace Felts
Brianna Buels
4:15.12Apr 15Sprinter Showcase
11.Relay Team 4:18.18Apr 6Archdiocesan
12.Caroline Clapacs
Alex Teed
Claire Monahan
Helen Cline
4:56.0hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
4x800 Relay
1.Alex Gantz
Alex Teed
Mayan Stickel
Lily Cridge
9:30.98Jun 3IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.Relay Team 9:59.82May 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.Lena Stickel
Morgan Engleman
Helen Cline
Claire Monahan
10:22.92Apr 29Circle City Conference
4.Lily Cridge
Alex Gantz
Morgan Engleman
Caroline Clapacs
10:42.14May 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
5.Alex Gantz
Morgan Engleman
Helen Cline
Claire Monahan
11:17.0hApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Anna Thompson31' 1PRApr 29Circle City Conference
2.12Cameron Stevenson30' 8.5PRMay 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
3.12Anna McGinley25' 0Apr 19Brebeuf
4.10Niyah Crowe21' 11PRApr 19Brebeuf
5.12Kate Bowers19' 0.5PRApr 19Brebeuf
 
Discus - 1kg
1.11Anna Thompson101' 10PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.12Anna McGinley98' 11PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.10Niyah Crowe60' 5PRApr 12Guerin Catholic vs Chatard and Heritage Christian
 
High Jump
1.12Mayan Stickel5' 0Apr 6Archdiocesan
2.10Addison Duncan4' 6PRMay 9Indianapolis City Alliance Girls
 
Pole Vault
1.12Emma Stapleton9' 6PRApr 29Circle City Conference
2.12Deirdre Hostettler8' 0Apr 6Archdiocesan
12Grace Adams8' 0PRApr 16LC Invite
 
Long Jump
1.12Emma Stapleton16' 10.5PRMay 17#19 Lawrence Central Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.11Caroline Bell16' 6.75Apr 16LC Invite
 

*Recent improvement