Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Yowell
10.88
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
12
Kollin Goering
11.39
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
11
Tayln Huff
11.46
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
4.
11
Jace Kinnamon
11.51
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
5.
9
Aaron Powell
12.17
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
10
Jake Houghton
12.32
PR
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
7.
9
Kade Kaufman
12.43
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
8.
10
Jonah Clarke
12.46
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
9.
11
Gage Shook
12.66
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
10.
10
Tyson Gottwald
12.89
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
11.
9
Lane Lippleman
13.32
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
12.
9
Brayon Moreno
13.55
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
13.
10
Jael Jaime
13.71
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
14.
9
Tate Brewer
14.39
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
15.
9
Arturo Noriega
14.53
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
16.
11
Devin Click
15.43
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
17.
9
Mason Stowers
15.44
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
200 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Yowell
22.89
(-.3)
PR
May 26
KSHSAA State 4A Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Gage Shook
23.46
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
11
Tayln Huff
23.49
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4.
12
Ben Nikkel
23.69
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
5.
9
Aaron Powell
24.02
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
6.
10
Tyson Gottwald
25.53
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
7.
9
Kade Kaufman
26.39
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
10
Jake Houghton
26.44
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
9.
11
Zach Brewer
26.80
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
10.
10
Jael Jaime
27.31
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
11.
9
Lane Lippleman
27.54
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
12.
9
Tate Brewer
27.67
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
13.
9
Cale Bauer
27.77
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
14.
9
Brayon Moreno
28.46
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
15.
11
Aren Trost
29.04
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
16.
9
Arturo Noriega
30.65
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
17.
9
Aiden Forsberg
30.99
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
18.
11
Devin Click
33.96
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Cole Hansen
54.04
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
11
Gage Shook
54.66
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
3.
11
Zach Brewer
57.77
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
4.
9
Joel Hendricks
1:02.79
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
5.
9
Skyler Schwenke
1:04.79
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
10
Jason Schowengerdt
1:05.03
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
7.
11
Kyler Chapman
1:07.39
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
9
Aiden Forsberg
1:08.46
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
9.
9
Gage Beals
1:09.60
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
10.
9
Arturo Noriega
1:09.86
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
11.
11
Devin Klick
1:12.32
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
12.
9
Mason Stowers
1:13.02
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
13.
9
Brady McWIlliams
1:13.36
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
14.
11
Devin Click
1:14.73
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
800 Meters
1.
10
Britton Haigh
2:10.87
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
2.
12
Darius Armstrong
2:12.28
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
12
Darrius Armstrong
2:16.01
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4.
10
Trenton Stecklein
2:16.17
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
5.
9
Joel Hendricks
2:30.34
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
6.
10
Sam Pyle
2:33.13
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
7.
10
Zach Wankum
2:39.80
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
8.
9
Gage Beals
2:49.08
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
9.
9
Skyler Schwenke
2:49.33
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
10.
9
Brady McWIlliams
2:52.10
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
11.
11
Kyler Chapman
2:55.83
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Cody Achilles
5:01.01
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
2.
12
Tyler Timson
5:03.53
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
3.
11
Isaiah Moyer
5:07.91
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
4.
11
Graedon Green
5:20.29
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
5.
10
Riley Shelton
5:48.97
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
10
Zach Wankum
5:50.24
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
7.
10
Ethan Pickerell
5:55.97
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
10
Sam Pyle
6:11.42
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Cody Achilles
10:55.90
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
12
Tyler Timson
11:33.49
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
11
Graedon Green
11:36.84
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
4.
10
Britton Haigh
11:47.50
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
5.
10
Trenton Stecklein
12:37.56
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
6.
10
Riley Shelton
12:46.34
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
7.
10
Ethan Pickerell
12:54.24
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
9
Brady McWIlliams
14:01.72
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Tyson Stites
14.67
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
12
Drew Labertew
15.69
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
12
Ben Nikkel
16.01
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Aren Trost
40.70
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
12
Ben Nikkel
42.85
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
12
Nathan Vontz
44.66
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
4.
9
Brycen Labertew
45.80
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
5.
9
Arturo Noriega
55.15
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Tayln Huff
Gage Shook
Kollin Goering
Brandon Yowell
43.09
May 26
KSHSAA State 4A Track & Field Championships
2.
Brandon Yowell
Tayln Huff
Kollin Goering
Jace Kinnamon
43.37
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
3.
Gage Shook
Brandon Yowell
Kollin Goering
Jace Kinnamon
43.89
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
4.
Brandon Yowell
Tayln Huff
Gage Shook
Jace Kinnamon
43.90
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
5.
Relay Team
45.02
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
6.
Kollin Goering
Tyson Stites
Aaron Powell
Ben Nikkel
45.90
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
7.
Aaron Powell
Zach Brewer
Kade Kaufman
Brycen Labertew
47.73
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
Kade Kaufman
Lane Lippleman
Tate Brewer
Jonah Clarke
50.73
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
9.
Lane Lippleman
Tate Brewer
Cale Bauer
Jake Houghton
51.23
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
4x400 Relay
1.
Darius Armstrong
Aren Trost
Cole Hansen
Gage Shook
3:39.16
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
Aren Trost
Darius Armstrong
Cole Hansen
Gage Shook
3:40.41
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
3.
Darius Armstrong
Gage Shook
Aren Trost
Cole Hansen
3:41.52
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
4.
Relay Team
3:41.75
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
5.
Darrius Armstrong
Aren Trost
Cole Hansen
Simon Steinert
3:42.34
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
6.
Zach Brewer
Jonah Clarke
Tyson Gottwald
Brycen Labertew
3:59.77
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
7.
Brycen Labertew
Brandon Yowell
Gage Shook
Zach Brewer
4:01.23
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Cole Hansen
Britton Haigh
Darrius Armstrong
Isaiah Moyer
8:36.64
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
Darius Armstrong
Britton Haigh
Cole Hansen
Isaiah Moyer
8:44.51
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
3.
Relay Team
8:51.68
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
4.
Cole Hansen
Isaiah Moyer
Cody Achilles
Darrius Armstrong
9:05.11
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
5.
Joel Hendricks
Trenton Stecklein
Sam Pyle
Britton Haigh
9:41.81
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Cody Stufflebean
46' 11.5
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
11
Noah Avila
44' 11
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
3.
11
Dawson Van Goethem
43' 10
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
4.
12
Jori Van Goethem
37' 7
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
5.
12
Kollin Goering
36' 7
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
6.
10
Colton Eldredge
35' 5.5
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
7.
9
Hayden Wallace
34' 8
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
8.
9
Adam Elliot
34' 5.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
9.
9
Blade Anderson
32' 1
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
10.
9
Jonah Scott
30' 4.5
PR
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
11.
9
Wyatt Eisenbarth
27' 6
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
12.
10
Lane Thompson
27' 1
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
13.
9
Drew Hanken
23' 7
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
14.
9
Dakota Istas
21' 4
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Dawson Van Goethem
160' 3
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
10
Cody Stufflebean
136' 5.5
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
3.
12
Jori Van Goethem
127' 6
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
4.
9
Adam Elliot
99' 6
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
5.
9
Hayden Wallace
90' 11
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
6.
9
Wyatt Eisenbarth
84' 0
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
7.
10
Lane Thompson
77' 11
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
8.
9
Jonah Scott
67' 1
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
Cody Stufflebean
181' 4
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
12
Markell Hastings
159' 6
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
3.
12
Abraham Walker
137' 1
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4.
12
Abe Walker
133' 7
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
5.
9
Dakota Istas
112' 11
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
6.
9
Drew Hanken
103' 5
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
7.
9
Wyatt Eisenbarth
99' 5
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
8.
9
Hayden Wallace
97' 10
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
9.
9
Jonah Scott
88' 5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
10.
10
Lane Thompson
66' 3
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
11.
9
Brycen Labertew
62' 0
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
High Jump
1.
10
Riley Koehn
5' 6
PR
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
9
Aaron Powell
5' 6
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
12
Parker Simon
5' 6
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
4.
11
Simon Steinert
5' 4
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Simon Steinert
12' 6
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
12
Nathan Vontz
10' 6
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
10
Jael Jaime
8' 0
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
Long Jump
1.
9
Aaron Powell
21' 4
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
2.
12
Tyson Stites
20' 4.5
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
3.
12
Devin Cape
19' 3.5
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4.
10
Jake Houghton
17' 11.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
10
Tyson Gottwald
17' 11
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
9
Cale Bauer
16' 9.5
PR
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
7.
9
Lane Lippleman
15' 8.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
9
Mason Stowers
14' 8.5
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
9.
9
Brayon Moreno
13' 1.25
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
10.
9
Aiden Forsberg
10' 11
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Devin Cape
44' 6.75
(-.7)
PR
May 26
KSHSAA State 4A Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Drew Labertew
41' 3.75
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
11
Tayln Huff
40' 11.25
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
4.
10
Tyson Gottwald
37' 3.25
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
10
Jake Houghton
35' 5
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Emma Ruddle
12.37
(2.9)
May 26
KSHSAA State 4A Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Janae Spaich
13.09
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
11
Jordan Bailey
13.12
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
4.
10
Autumn Allen
13.18
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
5.
9
Shelby Yowell
13.23
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
6.
9
Birkley Schwartz
14.02
PR
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
7.
10
Faith Madron
14.25
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
8.
9
Kyra Byrd
14.98
PR
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
9.
9
Alexis Southern
16.79
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
200 Meters
1.
10
Emma Ruddle
27.29
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
2.
11
Janae Spaich
27.53
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
9
Shelby Yowell
27.74
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
4.
9
Emma Malm
27.88
PR
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
5.
11
Brooke Miller
28.30
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
6.
12
Kenzie Goering
28.67
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
7.
10
Laynee Schroeder
29.42
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
8.
11
Laura Del Campo
30.15
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
9.
9
Kyla Hageman
30.94
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
10.
10
Faith Madron
30.98
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
11.
9
Birkley Schwartz
31.27
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
12.
9
Kyra Byrd
33.49
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
13.
9
Alexis Southern
36.16
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Emma Malm
1:01.16
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
9
Grace Pyle
1:06.37
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
3.
11
Brooke Miller
1:06.49
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
4.
10
Corine Henry
1:13.78
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
9
Alexis Southern
1:19.49
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
6.
9
Natalia Mendez
1:41.33
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Kassidy Beam
2:33.71
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
11
Katelyn Beam
2:51.89
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
3.
10
Kaleigh Marbut
2:59.48
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
4.
12
Christina Tran
3:06.04
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
10
Corine Henry
3:23.19
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
6.
11
Ellie Holler
3:24.55
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Ailleen Santillan
5:57.43
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
2.
11
Katie Bahr
6:09.07
PR
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
3.
10
Kaleigh Marbut
6:27.78
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
4.
12
Christina Tran
7:02.04
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
11
Ellie Holler
8:22.70
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Katie Bahr
14:07.16
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Emma Ruddle
14.36
(1.1)
May 26
KSHSAA State 4A Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Avery Howard
15.43
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
9
Grace Pyle
18.85
PR
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Grace Pyle
50.38
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
10
Jayln Whorton
50.94
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Elle Barrett
Kenzie Goering
Jordan Bailey
Emma Ruddle
50.44
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
Elle Barrett
Kenzie Goering
Jordan Bailey
Janae Spaich
50.73
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
3.
Relay Team
52.11
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
4.
Autumn Allen
Emma Malm
Laynee Schroeder
Shelby Yowell
53.33
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
4x400 Relay
1.
Jayln Whorton
Kassidy Beam
Grace Pyle
Emma Malm
4:22.64
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
2.
Relay Team
4:25.90
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
3.
Emma Malm
Jayln Whorton
Kassidy Beam
Grace Pyle
4:28.66
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Brooke Miller
Kaleigh Marbut
Katelyn Beam
Kassidy Beam
11:50.64
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
2.
Relay Team
11:58.35
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Grace Pyle
33' 9
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
2.
11
Megan Eisenbarth
32' 9
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
3.
9
Katie Berg
32' 3
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
4.
10
Nicole Winsky
28' 7
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
9
Addison Seidl
26' 3.5
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
6.
10
Haley Schafer
25' 3
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
7.
11
Janae Spaich
24' 6.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
8.
11
Kallie Jost
23' 6
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
9.
9
Natalia Mendez
22' 2.5
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Megan Eisenbarth
96' 7
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
11
Kallie Jost
90' 9
PR
Apr 26
McPherson HS Varsity
3.
9
Katie Berg
89' 6
May 4
Salina Central Invitational
4.
10
Haley Schafer
72' 0
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
10
Nicole Winsky
66' 10
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
11
Janae Spaich
55' 10
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
7.
9
Natalia Mendez
51' 7
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Kallie Jost
116' 5
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
2.
11
Janae Spaich
74' 7
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
3.
9
Katie Berg
71' 1.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
4.
10
Haley Schafer
70' 8.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
High Jump
1.
12
Kenzie Goering
5' 0
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
10
Andrea Sweat
5' 0
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
3.
10
Peyton Johnson
4' 11
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
4.
9
Kyla Hageman
4' 4
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
Pole Vault
1.
11
Brooke Miller
7' 5
PR
May 11
2018 AVCTL Div III
Long Jump
1.
12
Elle Barrett
18' 3.25
Apr 13
Smoky Valley Invite
2.
12
Kenzie Goering
17' 2.25
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
3.
10
Laynee Schroeder
17' 1.25
PR
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
4.
10
Autumn Allen
15' 1
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
5.
9
Kyla Hageman
14' 7
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
10
Faith Madron
13' 11.5
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
7.
9
Kyra Byrd
12' 10
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
8.
9
Alexis Southern
10' 10
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
Triple Jump
1.
12
Elle Barrett
39' 11.5
(-1.0)
PR
May 26
KSHSAA State 4A Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Kenzie Goering
35' 8.25
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
3.
10
Autumn Allen
35' 2.25
May 17
KSHSAA 4A Regional #9 Championships
4.
10
Laynee Schroeder
31' 5.5
Mar 29
Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
5.
10
Peyton Johnson
31' 1
PR
Apr 19
McPherson HS JV
6.
11
Laura Del Campo
29' 8.75
PR
Apr 23
Salina Central JV Invitational
7.
9
Kyla Hageman
29' 5
May 1
Newton JV Invitational
*Recent improvement