Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1996
1990
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1961
Indoor
2023
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jordan Jones
11.16
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
10
Brandon Upper
11.28
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
3.
12
Malik Welch
11.46
(1.0)
PR
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
4.
10
Mitchel Jackson
11.47
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
5.
12
Stephen Nwaiwu
11.68
(1.2)
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
6.
12
Rahman Albert
11.89
(2.8)
PR
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
7.
9
Gavin Nozaki
12.08
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
8.
10
Zion Oden
12.12
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
9.
9
Kennady Grayson
12.15
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
10.
10
Jordan Reed
12.17
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
11.
9
Gideon Song
12.32
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
12.
10
Kaela Trinidad
12.47
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
10
Michael Kayano
12.52
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
14.
9
Kyle Abalos
12.55
(2.5)
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
15.
10
Brayden DeOcampo
12.62
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
16.
10
Danny Nguyen
12.83
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
17.
11
Brandon Livingston
12.85
(1.9)
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
18.
9
Jesse Saldivar
12.98
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
19.
9
Kalae DeOcampo
13.05
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
200 Meters
1.
10
Brandon Upper
22.80
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
10
Jordan Jones
22.94
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
3.
10
Mitchel Jackson
23.34
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
9
David Ukatu
23.60
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
5.
12
Stephen Nwaiwu
23.70
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
6.
12
Rahman Albert
23.73
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
7.
10
Jordan Reed
24.69
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
8.
9
Jedidiah Harasaki
24.80
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
9.
10
Dennis Johnson
24.99
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
10.
9
Kyle Abalos
25.14
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
11.
9
Gavin Nozaki
25.39
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
12.
9
Kennady Grayson
25.51
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
10
Kaela Trinidad
25.84
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
14.
9
Jesse Saldivar
27.03
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
15.
9
Gideon Song
28.10
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Dennis Johnson
53.19
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
2.
9
David Ukatu
54.07
Apr 1
LA County Championships
3.
9
Kyle Abalos
56.15
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4.
10
Sean Magana
56.18
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
5.
12
Rahman Albert
56.36
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
6.
9
Jedidiah Harasaki
57.61
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
7.
11
Ryan Tran
57.90
PR
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
8.
11
Daniel Pedroza-Perez
58.44
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Noah Wittman
2:02.74
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
2.
11
Dawit Abebe
2:04.86
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
3.
11
Paul Hirose
2:07.51
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
11
Benjamin Quang
2:08.09
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
5.
10
Logan Goo
2:08.20
PR
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
6.
10
Eric Hurtado
2:09.03
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
7.
10
Dylan Tabirara
2:11.14
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
8.
12
Luis Ambriz
2:11.96
PR
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
9.
10
Faizan Darsot
2:15.70
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
10.
10
Dylan Peterman
2:17.26
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
11.
10
Nicolas Kaneshiro
2:17.72
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
12.
10
Joshua Rahbar
2:25.17
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
9
Ethan Bautista-Therieau
2:25.25
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
14.
10
Joshua Matsuda
2:26.16
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
15.
10
Colin Kozai
2:26.62
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
16.
9
Kaleo Astorga
2:32.51
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
17.
9
Joshua Suzuki
2:39.01
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
18.
10
Bryan Larkin
2:50.08
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
1000 Meters
1.
12
Naotaro Kato
2:58.37
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
2.
12
Luis Ambriz
3:00.02
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
3.
9
Ethan Bautista-Therieau
3:10.24
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
4.
10
Dylan Peterman
3:17.50
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
5.
9
Joshua Suzuki
3:29.26
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
6.
9
Kaleo Astorga
3:42.65
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Dawit Abebe
4:38.81
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
10
Faizan Darsot
4:48.53
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
3.
11
Benjamin Quang
4:49.26
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
4.
10
Eric Hurtado
4:55.14
Apr 1
LA County Championships
5.
10
Dylan Tabirara
5:00.07
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
6.
12
Naotaro Kato
5:00.75
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
7.
11
Paul Hirose
5:02.76
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
8.
12
Noah Wittman
5:07.18
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
9.
12
Luis Ambriz
5:16.79
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
10.
10
Joshua Matsuda
5:24.07
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
11.
10
Dylan Faulhaber
5:29.12
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
12.
10
Steven Nguyen
5:30.80
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
13.
10
Dylan Peterman
5:32.66
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
14.
10
Samuel Choi
5:33.03
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
15.
9
Ethan Bautista-Therieau
5:34.18
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
16.
10
Joshua Rahbar
5:47.52
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
17.
9
Joshua Suzuki
6:02.32
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
18.
9
Kaleo Astorga
6:02.79
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
19.
10
Bryan Larkin
6:23.52
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Faizan Darsot
10:24.60
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
11
Benjamin Quang
11:09.84
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3.
10
Steven Nguyen
11:36.79
PR
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
4.
10
Joshua Matsuda
11:53.35
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
5.
10
Dylan Faulhaber
12:11.65
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
6.
10
Dylan Peterman
12:48.57
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
5000 Meters
1.
11
Christian Moreno
18:44.93
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Marcus Carter
16.78
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
2.
9
Luis Ramirez
18.69
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
3.
11
Brandon Livingston
19.04
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
4.
12
Justin Sheu
19.50
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
5.
12
Zain Jaffri
21.13
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Luis Ramirez
44.39
PR
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
2.
10
Marcus Carter
47.00
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
3.
9
Anthony Ramirez
50.91
PR
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
4.
12
Zain Jaffri
51.39
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.01
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
2.
Jordan Jones
Kyle Abalos
Brandon Upper
Dennis Johnson
46.79
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
3.
Gavin Nozaki
David Ukatu
Mitchel Jackson
Dennis Johnson
47.18
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:39.07
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Kyle Abalos
David Ukatu
Jedidiah Harasaki
Dennis Johnson
3:45.67
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
2.
Dennis Johnson
Dawit Abebe
Noah Wittman
Stephen Nwaiwu
3:45.68
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3.
Sean Magana
Logan Goo
Jordan Jones
Dennis Johnson
3:48.10
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
4.
Relay Team
3:49.46
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:41.04
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:39.72
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:35.72
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Vincent Puelles
40' 3
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
2.
11
Albert Magee III
37' 5.5
PR
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
3.
10
Brandon Nakasako
37' 3
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
4.
11
Jackson Perry
37' 0
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Albert Magee III
104' 8
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
2.
10
Vincent Puelles
96' 3
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
3.
11
Jackson Perry
96' 2
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
10
Brandon Nakasako
88' 3.5
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
Pole Vault
1.
12
Justin Sheu
13' 0
PR
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
2.
10
Ramzy Issa
11' 3
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
3.
10
Jonathan Cruz
9' 9
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
4.
10
Marcus Ortiz
8' 9
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
5.
11
Rafael Sanchez
8' 6
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
6.
9
Janrick Navarro
8' 3
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
7.
9
Ty Yamatsuka
7' 9
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
Long Jump
1.
12
Stephen Nwaiwu
20' 0.5
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
10
Zion Oden
19' 7
Apr 1
LA County Championships
3.
11
Brandon Livingston
19' 4
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
11
David Anuku
19' 2
Apr 1
LA County Championships
5.
10
Danny Nguyen
19' 1.25
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
6.
10
Michael Kayano
17' 11
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
7.
10
Brayden DeOcampo
17' 3.5
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
8.
9
Kalae DeOcampo
17' 2.5
Apr 1
LA County Championships
9.
11
Sean Sigala
17' 1.75
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
10.
11
Trevor Lee
17' 0.75
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
11.
9
Micah Gardner
16' 4
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
12.
10
Justin Tran
15' 11.25
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
13.
10
Dennis Johnson
15' 5
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Brandon Livingston
38' 4
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
11
Trevor Lee
36' 9.5
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3.
10
Danny Nguyen
35' 8.5
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4.
9
Micah Gardner
33' 7
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Madison Kawaguchi
12.39
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
11
Amaleah Padilla
13.00
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
3.
12
Soriya Haywood
13.27
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
4.
10
Megan Purkey
13.56
(1.7)
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
5.
10
Joana Chau
13.75
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
6.
12
Sofia Rivera
13.90
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
7.
9
Faith Obeng
13.98
(1.1)
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
8.
10
Cheyenne Monat
14.04
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
9.
11
Hannah Long
14.21
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
10.
10
Morgan Hawkins
14.57
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
11.
9
Camille Lacy
14.60
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
12.
9
Stephanie Ajifu
14.75
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
11
Marissa Soto
15.15
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
14.
11
Kameki Morris
15.16
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
15.
10
Andrea Arteaga
15.46
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
16.
9
Jazzmine Ware
15.79
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
17.
10
Hanna Tachiiri
15.85
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
18.
9
Keilani Torres
15.88
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
19.
9
Bethany Tangonan
15.93
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
20.
9
Victoria Hadley
16.14
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
21.
10
Melodie Barillas
16.38
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
200 Meters
1.
11
Judith Eppele
26.50
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
11
Madison Kawaguchi
26.78
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3.
9
Karis Palomino
27.40
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
9
Faith Obeng
27.40
Apr 1
LA County Championships
5.
11
Amaleah Padilla
27.43
(2.5)
PR
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
6.
10
Megan Purkey
27.95
(1.7)
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
7.
11
Hannah Long
28.29
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
8.
10
Joana Chau
29.06
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
9.
10
Cheyenne Monat
29.13
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
10.
9
Camille Lacy
30.67
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
11.
10
Morgan Hawkins
30.72
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
12.
9
Jazzmine Ware
32.12
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
11
Marissa Soto
32.83
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
14.
11
Kameki Morris
33.37
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
15.
9
Keilani Torres
33.49
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
16.
9
Bethany Tangonan
34.19
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
17.
10
Hanna Tachiiri
34.29
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
18.
10
Melodie Barillas
34.56
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
400 Meters
1.
11
Jillian Glickman
1:04.92
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
2.
9
Faith Obeng
1:05.23
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
3.
9
Karis Palomino
1:05.27
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
11
Judith Eppele
1:05.46
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
5.
12
Sofia Rivera
1:10.31
PR
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
6.
10
Malia Maglasang
1:18.13
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Aiko Hirose
2:35.10
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
10
Jennifer Young
2:35.33
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
3.
9
Samantha Valdovinos
2:43.30
Apr 1
LA County Championships
4.
10
Alissa Wagner
2:44.09
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
5.
11
Jillian Glickman
2:45.79
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
6.
11
Hikaru Tamashiro
2:46.59
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
7.
11
Emma Aldis
2:49.15
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
8.
12
Marleyna Martin
2:50.05
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
9.
10
Sophie Abe
2:50.35
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
10.
10
Jillian Hirano
2:50.93
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
11.
11
Autumn Kiyabu
2:57.33
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
12.
12
Lauren Hoshiko
3:00.93
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
9
Jessica Sklar
3:08.08
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
14.
11
Abigail Lopez
3:09.08
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
15.
9
Jennifer Shimizu
3:09.94
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
16.
9
Kennedy Joo
3:15.58
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
17.
10
Marla Mendoza-Cerrato
3:16.69
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
1000 Meters
1.
10
Marla Mendoza-Cerrato
4:31.24
PR
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jennifer Young
5:48.33
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
2.
10
Alissa Wagner
5:55.66
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
3.
9
Samantha Valdovinos
5:56.18
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
9
Aiko Hirose
6:05.93
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
5.
10
Jillian Hirano
6:09.21
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
6.
12
Marleyna Martin
6:11.22
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
7.
11
Emma Aldis
6:18.66
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
8.
11
Noelia Gonzalez
6:19.02
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
9.
11
Erica Yanagida
6:21.45
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
10.
11
Autumn Kiyabu
6:28.16
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
11.
10
Nana Kato
6:28.97
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
12.
12
Marissa Tinsley
6:37.88
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
13.
12
Lauren Hoshiko
6:50.26
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
14.
11
Abigail Lopez
6:56.63
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
15.
9
Kennedy Joo
7:09.99
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
16.
9
Jennifer Shimizu
7:10.57
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
17.
9
Jessica Sklar
7:18.79
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
18.
10
Marla Mendoza-Cerrato
7:22.77
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Noelia Gonzalez
13:59.80
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
2.
12
Marissa Tinsley
14:10.64
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
3.
12
Marleyna Martin
14:26.31
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
4.
10
Nana Kato
14:40.40
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
5.
11
Erica Yanagida
14:42.35
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
6.
11
Emma Aldis
14:43.11
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
7.
12
Lauren Hoshiko
15:00.39
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Judith Eppele
17.23
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
2.
12
Soriya Haywood
18.30
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3.
11
Sara Takeda
18.37
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4.
9
Fraya Blaettler-Frenzel
19.04
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
5.
11
Hannah Long
19.24
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
6.
11
Sarah Quinones
19.58
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
7.
9
Zainub Darsot
20.35
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
8.
9
Dania Reyes
21.04
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
9.
9
Leilani Thorsen
22.69
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
10.
9
Lauren Amezquita-Quintas
22.96
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Judith Eppele
48.62
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
12
Soriya Haywood
51.36
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
3.
9
Zainub Darsot
53.64
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4.
11
Sarah Quinones
56.17
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
5.
9
Fraya Blaettler-Frenzel
56.20
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
6.
9
Dania Reyes
59.81
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
7.
9
Leilani Thorsen
1:00.31
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
8.
10
Jasmine Chung
1:02.01
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
9.
9
Lauren Amezquita-Quintas
1:02.90
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Soriya Haywood
Madison Kawaguchi
Amaleah Padilla
Judith Eppele
51.38
May 13
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
2.
Relay Team
51.43
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
3.
Soriya Haywood
Sofia Rivera
Madison Kawaguchi
Judith Eppele
52.28
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
4.
Joana Chau
Cheyenne Monat
Karis Palomeno
Megan Purkey
54.22
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:51.17
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
9
Faith Obeng
Samantha Valdovinos
Karis Palomeno
Aiko Hirose
4:31.65
Mar 4
Cougar Classic
2.
9
Aiko Hirose
Samantha Valdovinos
Faith Obeng
Karis Palomino
4:34.35
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:51.39
Mar 10
Redondo Nike Distance & Throws Carnival (Day 1)
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:57.94
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:33.51
Feb 25
Zamperini Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
14:37.84
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Melissa Luna
23' 7
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
2.
10
Marla Mendoza-Cerrato
20' 1.5
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
3.
11
Keona von Stentzsch
19' 8
PR
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Melissa Luna
68' 0
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
11
Keona von Stentzsch
68' 0
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
3.
10
Marla Mendoza-Cerrato
67' 8
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
High Jump
1.
11
Madison Kawaguchi
5' 1
May 13
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
Pole Vault
1.
12
Chizuru Kataoka
9' 3
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
12
Michelle Higa
9' 0
PR
Apr 22
South Bay Championships (Varsity)
3.
10
Sophie Abe
8' 3
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
4.
11
Sara Takeda
8' 0
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
5.
10
Kaylynn Yamanashi
7' 9
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
6.
9
Karis Palomino
7' 6
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
7.
9
Ashley Kim
6' 6
PR
Apr 21
South Bay Championships (Frosh/Soph)
8.
9
Stephanie Ajifu
6' 3
PR
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
9.
9
Chloe Kawahara
5' 0
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Madison Kawaguchi
17' 6
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
10
Joana Chau
15' 7
May 4
Pioneer League Finals
3.
11
Sarah Quinones
15' 0.25
Apr 1
LA County Championships
4.
12
Bailee Grayson
14' 11.5
PR
Mar 18
Mustang Relays
5.
10
Cheyenne Monat
14' 9
PR
Apr 1
LA County Championships
6.
12
Sofia Rivera
13' 0
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
7.
11
Kameki Morris
11' 9
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Sarah Quinones
29' 1.25
Apr 1
LA County Championships
2.
12
Sofia Rivera
29' 0
PR
Mar 16
North Torrance vs. West Torrance Dual Meet
*Recent improvement