Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Martese Mullins
11.21
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
2.
11
Michael Hicks
11.47
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
3.
11
Jalen Smith
11.55
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
4.
12
Braylyn Stanford
11.58
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
5.
10
Kendren Cornish
11.84c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
10
Quinton Kinchion
11.84c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
7.
9
Amarien Smith
12.31
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
8.
9
Noah Hughes
12.38
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
9.
10
Hunter Bartholomew
12.64c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
9
Malcolm Bell
12.64c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
11.
9
Zion Jones
12.74c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
12.
10
Jacob Smith
13.04c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
200 Meters
1.
11
Michael Hicks
23.07
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
10
Quinton Kinchion
23.35
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
12
Emilio SanRoman
23.91
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
4.
11
Jalen Smith
24.18
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
5.
9
Noah Hughes
25.64c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
6.
9
Malcolm Bell
25.94c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
7.
12
Gage Winter
26.03
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Amarien Smith
26.34c
May 6
GWAL JV Championship
9.
10
Jacob Smith
26.54c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
10.
9
Jared Givens
26.55
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
11.
9
Zion Jones
26.74c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
12.
10
Hunter Bartholomew
27.20
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Quinton Kinchion
54.03
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
9
Noah Hughes
55.75
PR
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
3.
9
Jared Givens
55.77
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
4.
11
Michael Hicks
56.75
PR
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
5.
10
Jahbreel Rounds
56.94c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
6.
10
Baith Abdullah
59.24c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
9
Amarien Smith
59.24c
May 6
GWAL JV Championship
8.
12
Jorryn Moore
59.71
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
9.
10
Kiron Patterson
1:00.44c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
10.
12
Gage Winter
1:01.16
PR
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
11.
10
Hunter Bartholomew
1:01.64c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
12.
10
Jacob Smith
1:02.14c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
800 Meters
1.
10
Logan Anglemyer
2:04.05
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
12
Josh Helm
2:04.59
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
12
Matthew Bloom
2:08.54
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
4.
10
Baith Abdullah
2:17.14
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
5.
10
Jesse Fallier
2:18.4h
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
6.
10
Joseph Kitchen
2:22.3h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
7.
9
Levi Larson
2:22.52
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
8.
10
Arron Russell
2:23.38
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
9.
9
Tanner Sherman
2:24.0h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
10.
9
Angel Bird
2:24.9h
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
11.
10
Gabe Winegarner
2:25.5h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
12.
9
Andrew Rodriguez
2:32.0h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
13.
11
Ilphan Nkrumbih
2:37.1h
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
14.
9
Cameron Murray
2:45.0h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
15.
10
Simon Moore
2:51.3h
PR
May 6
GWAL JV Championship
1600 Meters
1.
12
Matthew Bloom
4:45.60
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
2.
10
Logan Anglemyer
4:52.81
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
3.
12
Josh Helm
4:58.03
May 5
Goddard Invitational
4.
10
Joseph Kitchen
5:06.16
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
5.
10
Gabe Winegarner
5:19.5h
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
6.
10
Arron Russell
5:23.5h
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
7.
10
Simon Moore
5:25.3h
PR
May 6
GWAL JV Championship
8.
9
Levi Larson
5:28.9h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
9.
9
Tanner Sherman
5:41.97
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
10.
9
Andrew Rodriguez
5:44.4h
PR
May 6
GWAL JV Championship
1600 Meters
1.
12
Matthew Bloom
4:45.60
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
2.
12
Josh Helm
4:58.03
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Matthew Bloom
10:48.49
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
2.
10
Joseph Kitchen
10:54.9h
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
3.
10
Gabe Winegarner
11:24.5h
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4.
10
Arron Russell
11:59.59
May 12
GWAL Championships
5.
10
Simon Moore
12:55.96
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
6.
9
Tanner Sherman
12:56.62
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Gabe Winegarner
7:42.57
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
11
Xavier Mosca
9:17.44
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Emilio SanRoman
Braylyn Stanford
Quinton Kinchion
Martese Mullins
43.70
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
2.
Michael Hicks
Quinton Kinchion
Kendren Cornish
Kiron Patterson
44.36
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
3.
Michael Hicks
Quinton Kinchion
Jahbreel Rounds
Martese Mullins
44.49
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
4.
Jahbreel Rounds
Kiron Patterson
Quinton Kinchion
Michael Hicks
44.50
May 27
KSHSAA 6A State Championships
5.
Michael Hicks
Braylyn Stanford
Quinton Kinchion
Martese Mullins
44.52
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
6.
Kendren Cornish
Kiron Patterson
Quinton Kinchion
Michael Hicks
44.76
May 12
GWAL Championships
7.
Quinton Kinchion
Kiron Patterson
Jahbreel Rounds
Kendren Cornish
45.64c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
8.
Kendren Cornish
Quinton Kinchion
Jalen Smith
Martese Mullins
45.91
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
9.
Noah Hughes
Hunter Bartholomew
Jared Givens
Zion Jones
48.84
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
10.
Jared Givens
Zion Jones
Hunter Bartholomew
Noah Hughes
50.27
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Kendren Cornish
Marcus Hicks
Jahbreel Rounds
Jalen Smith
1:35.06
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Logan Anglemyer
Quinton Kinchion
Noah Hughes
Josh Helm
3:40.18
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
Logan Anglemyer
Quinton Kinchion
Jahbreel Rounds
Josh Helm
3:44.27
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
3.
Jared Givens
Logan Anglemyer
Jesse Fallier
Jahbreel Rounds
3:44.4h
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4.
Josh Helm
Quinton Kinchion
Jahbreel Rounds
Logan Anglemyer
3:45.76
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
5.
Jahbreel Rounds
Jared Givens
Baith Abdullah
Noah Hughes
3:49.77
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
6.
Michael Hicks
Logan Anglemyer
Quinton Kinchion
Josh Helm
3:51.85
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
7.
Logan Anglemyer
Michael Hicks
Quinton Kinchion
Josh Helm
3:54.46
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Logan Anglemyer
Matthew Bloom
Jesse Fallier
Josh Helm
8:35.42
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
2.
Josh Helm
Jesse Fallier
Matthew Bloom
Logan Anglemyer
8:48.09
Apr 14
Shocker Pre-State Distance Challenge
3.
Logan Anglemyer
Matthew Bloom
Jahbreel Rounds
Josh Helm
8:52.51
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
4.
Logan Anglemyer
Matthew Bloom
Joseph Kitchen
Josh Helm
8:52.96
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
5.
Jesse Fallier
Noah Hughes
Joseph Kitchen
Levi Larson
9:14.5h
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
6.
Jesse Fallier
Angel Bird
Levi Larson
Baith Abdullah
9:36.98
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
7.
Baith Abdullah
Tanner Sherman
Gabe Winegarner
Levi Larson
9:41.91
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
4x1600 Relay
1.
Noah Hughes
Matthew Bloom
Simon Moore
Jesse Fallier
21:55.40
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Kendren Cornish
Zion Jones
Jared Givens
Jahbreel Rounds
4:14.26
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Arron Russell
Baith Abdullah
Noah Hughes
Gabe Winegarner
12:52.90
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Josh Carter
52' 8
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
2.
10
Marcus Hicks
50' 8
May 27
KSHSAA 6A State Championships
3.
11
Steven Cain
31' 4.5
May 5
Goddard Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Marcus Hicks
157' 6
Apr 14
Shocker Pre-State Distance Challenge
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Josh Benoit
122' 2
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
11
Bryce Harman
113' 7
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
9
Michael Chavez
87' 5
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
4.
10
Konner Swan
65' 5
May 6
GWAL JV Championship
High Jump
1.
9
Jared Givens
5' 2
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
2.
10
Hunter Bartholomew
5' 0
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
Pole Vault
1.
12
Gage Winter
14' 0
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
2.
11
Lars "Mike" Briscoe
11' 6
May 5
Goddard Invitational
3.
10
Michael Fritsch
8' 1
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4.
10
Isaac Bautista
7' 7
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Jamir Cupps
18' 10.5
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
12
Gage Winter
18' 10
PR
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
3.
9
Zion Jones
18' 6
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jamir Cupps
37' 10
PR
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
2.
9
Zion Jones
36' 8.5
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
3.
9
Jared Givens
35' 7.75
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Blair Sebastian
12.94c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
2.
11
Ziara Davis
13.03
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
10
Ashante Pierce
13.34c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4.
10
Ashley Bouddhara
13.74c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
5.
9
Cassie Onwugbufor
13.76
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
6.
12
Justice Wesley
14.04
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
7.
11
Daja Burch
14.54c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
8.
9
Willandria Cleveland
14.72
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
9.
11
Alaceyia Howard
14.97
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
10.
9
Kim Vu
15.04c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
11.
9
Kira Crow
15.24c
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
12.
10
Nahanna Redd
16.04c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
200 Meters
1.
10
Ashante Pierce
28.12
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
11
Ziara Davis
28.19
PR
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
3.
9
Blair Sebastian
28.24c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4.
9
Cassie Onwugbufor
28.74
PR
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
5.
10
Ashley Bouddhara
29.04c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
6.
9
Miah Carter
30.61
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
7.
11
Daja Burch
30.92
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
8.
12
Justice Wesley
31.01
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
9.
9
Kim Vu
31.44c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
10.
9
Willandria Cleveland
31.56
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
11.
11
Alaceyia Howard
33.84c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
12.
10
Nahanna Redd
35.94c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
400 Meters
1.
9
Cassie Onwugbufor
1:03.12
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
10
Mikinzie Harkins
1:05.84
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
11
Daja Burch
1:11.24c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
4.
9
Kim Vu
1:12.44c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
5.
11
Alaceyia Howard
1:16.24c
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
6.
9
Kira Crow
1:20.32
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Joy Stanton
2:30.34
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
2.
10
Madi Harkins
2:34.35
PR
May 5
Goddard Invitational
3.
12
Lauren Anglemyer
2:39.39
May 5
Goddard Invitational
4.
10
Caroline Fincham
2:50.05
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
5.
11
Keyanna Patterson
2:51.47
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Katie Rothwell
2:52.65
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
7.
10
Christina Peterjohn
3:12.22
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
8.
12
Sophie Moeller
3:14.8h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
9.
9
Alexis Lawrence
3:16.7h
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
10.
9
Kylee Johnson
3:19.20
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Keyanna Patterson
5:47.53
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
9
Katie Rothwell
5:53.03
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
9
Joy Stanton
5:55.93
PR
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Mikinzie Harkins
6:12.97
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
5.
10
Christina Peterjohn
6:18.64
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
6.
10
Caroline Fincham
6:25.24
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
7.
9
Alexis Lawrence
6:38.8h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
8.
10
Katie Carter
7:37.1h
PR
Apr 10
JV Quadrangular
3200 Meters
1.
11
Keyanna Patterson
12:27.59
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
2.
9
Katie Rothwell
12:33.24
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
10
Christina Peterjohn
13:07.08
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Kira Crow
20.04c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
2.
9
Miah Carter
21.36
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kira Crow
57.64c
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Blair Sebastian
Ashley Bouddhara
Ashante Pierce
Ziara Davis
50.76
May 27
KSHSAA 6A State Championships
2.
Blair Sebastian
Ziara Davis
Cassie Onwugbufor
Ashante Pierce
52.24
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
3.
Ashante Pierce
Ziara Davis
Cassie Onwugbufor
Ashley Bouddhara
52.55
May 12
GWAL Championships
4.
Ziara Davis
Ashley Bouddhara
Ashante Pierce
Blair Sebastian
53.12
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
5.
Ashante Pierce
Ziara Davis
Ashley Bouddhara
Blair Sebastian
53.40
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
6.
Ashante Pierce
Cassie Onwugbufor
Ashley Bouddhara
Blair Sebastian
54.05
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
7.
Ashante Pierce
Blair Sebastian
Ashley Bouddhara
Cassie Onwugbufor
54.14c
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Daja Burch
Kim Vu
Kira Crow
Alexis Lawrence
2:08.35
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Cassie Onwugbufor
Madi Harkins
Mikinzie Harkins
Joy Stanton
4:26.44
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
2.
Madi Harkins
Joy Stanton
Mikinzie Harkins
Cassie Onwugbufor
4:27.02
May 12
GWAL Championships
3.
Lauren Anglemyer
Joy Stanton
Ashley Bouddhara
Cassie Onwugbufor
4:33.98
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
4.
Cassie Onwugbufor
Joy Stanton
Blair Sebastian
Ashante Pierce
4:34.94
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
5.
Mikinzie Harkins
Daja Burch
Kim Vu
Madi Harkins
4:35.15
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
6.
Blair Sebastian
Ashley Bouddhara
Kim Vu
Joy Stanton
4:37.7h
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Lauren Anglemyer
Madi Harkins
Mikinzie Harkins
Joy Stanton
10:28.73
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
2.
Lauren Anglemyer
Mikinzie Harkins
Madi Harkins
Keyanna Patterson
10:35.39
May 5
Goddard Invitational
3.
Keyanna Patterson
Joy Stanton
Katie Rothwell
Lauren Anglemyer
10:41.55
Apr 14
Shocker Pre-State Distance Challenge
4.
Lauren Anglemyer
Keyanna Patterson
Katie Rothwell
Joy Stanton
10:45.03
Apr 21
Campus Invitational
5.
Keyanna Patterson
Katie Rothwell
Caroline Fincham
Joy Stanton
10:48.69
Apr 28
Hutchinson Invitational
6.
Joy Stanton
Lauren Anglemyer
Mikinzie Harkins
Madi Harkins
10:51.48
May 27
KSHSAA 6A State Championships
7.
Christina Peterjohn
Caroline Fincham
Katie Rothwell
Joy Stanton
11:05.0h
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
8.
Lauren Anglemyer
Madi Harkins
Mikinzie Harkins
Keyanna Patterson
11:08.40
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
9.
Christina Peterjohn
Caroline Fincham
Alexis Lawrence
Madi Harkins
11:26.67
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
10.
Christina Peterjohn
Caroline Fincham
Alexis Lawrence
Katie Rothwell
11:38.11
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
Keyanna Patterson
Katie Rothwell
Caroline Fincham
Christina Peterjohn
25:03.53
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Christina Peterjohn
Daja Burch
Caroline Fincham
Alexis Lawrence
15:38.20
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Samantha Ruvalcaba
32' 3.5
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
2.
9
Amber Knight
31' 1
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
3.
9
Cambria Savage
29' 1.5
PR
Apr 4
Maize JV Invitational
9
Emma Smith
29' 1.5
PR
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Amber Knight
71' 3
PR
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
9
Cambria Savage
84' 4
May 4
Bishop Carroll 9/10 Invitational
2.
9
Amber Knight
80' 5
PR
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Dejanae Arnold
5' 5
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
2.
10
Ashley Bouddhara
4' 6
Apr 25
North-East Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Mikinzie Harkins
6' 7
PR
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
2.
10
Maci Winter
5' 7
Apr 18
Heights JV Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Cassie Onwugbufor
16' 5.75
PR
May 18
KSHSSA 6A Regional #1
2.
10
Ashante Pierce
15' 10
Mar 31
Wichita Southeast Invitational
3.
10
Ashley Bouddhara
15' 2.5
PR
May 12
GWAL Championships
4.
9
Blair Sebastian
14' 4
Apr 7
Maize Varsity Invitational
*Recent improvement