Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Payton Powell
11.56
PR
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
2.
10
Donnie Graves
11.62
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
3.
10
Reese Holmes
11.76
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
9
Tyonn Foster
11.81
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
5.
12
Jalen Duty
11.84
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
6.
9
Jordan Chisum
12.23
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
7.
11
Jamir Gibson
12.73
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
8.
12
Lesebron Duff
13.19
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
9.
12
Zion Owens
14.38
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Cortez Sawyer
22.14
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
2.
11
Payton Powell
23.09
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
9
Tyonn Foster
24.10
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
10
Reese Holmes
24.28
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
5.
11
Jalan Lee
24.49
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
12
Lesebron Duff
24.71
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
7.
9
Jordan Chisum
25.25
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Tyler Creamer
51.20
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
2.
12
Thomas Mosley
51.71
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
3.
12
Tyler Brown
52.36
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
4.
11
Jalan Lee
54.23
PR
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
5.
10
Rikki Wiley
55.24
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
9
Nathan Prado
57.69
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
7.
10
Tristan Fitzgerald
1:08.67
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
8.
9
Alexander Judd
1:09.83
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
9.
10
Kevin Daniels
1:09.98
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Thomas Mosley
1:55.08
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
12
Joshua Lincicome
2:06.34
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
3.
10
Victor Mares
2:09.5h
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
4.
11
Collin Luell
2:12.60
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
5.
11
Alexander Garcia
2:15.41
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
6.
12
Tyler Brown
2:21.55
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
7.
10
Kevin Daniels
2:22.44
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
8.
9
Nathan Prado
2:23.57
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
9.
10
Francisco Rodriguez
2:24.85
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
10.
12
Frederick Mascorro
2:25.02
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
11.
10
Gerardo Zamudio
2:33.95
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
12.
9
Jaime-Enrique Acosta
2:35.69
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Michael Schonter
4:30.49
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
2.
12
Thomas Mosley
4:46.35
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
3.
12
Frederick Mascorro
4:52.46
PR
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
4.
10
Avedis Sarkisian
4:55.33
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
5.
10
Jason Mascorro
4:58.59
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
11
Alexander Garcia
5:10.97
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
7.
10
Victor Mares
5:16.46
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
8.
10
Tristan Fitzgerald
5:35.42
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
9.
10
Kevin Daniels
5:35.60
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Collin Luell
9:34.46
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
2.
12
Frederick Mascorro
10:37.06
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
3.
12
Joseph Norrish
10:57.45
PR
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
4.
11
Alexander Garcia
11:26.29
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
5.
10
Avedis Sarkisian
11:28.70
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
6.
10
Jason Mascorro
11:37.75
PR
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
7.
10
Tristan Fitzgerald
12:04.65
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
8.
9
Charles Smale
12:04.69
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
9.
10
Kamrin Zhao
12:58.87
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
10.
9
Jaime-Enrique Acosta
13:09.31
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Darrell Chisum
16.49
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
2.
11
Tyler Geiman
16.94
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Darrell Chisum
41.47
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
2.
11
Tyler Geiman
43.01
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
3.
10
Kamrin Zhao
48.57
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
9
Alexander Judd
56.65
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jalen Duty
Payton Powell
Donnie Graves
Cortez Sawyer
42.46
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
2.
Relay Team
43.89
Apr 21
Lyons Township Invitational
3.
Reese Holmes
Jordan Chisum
Tyonn Foster
Rikki Wiley
45.58
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
-
Reese Holmes
Jordan Chisum
Jerome Crawford
Tyonn Foster
46.55
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
50.27
Apr 21
Lyons Township Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jalen Duty
Donnie Graves
Payton Powell
Cortez Sawyer
1:28.34
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Championships
2.
Tyonn Foster
Jalen Duty
Donnie Graves
Payton Powell
1:31.25
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
-
Jalen Duty
Donnie Graves
Payton Powell
Darrell Chisum
1:33.29
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
4.
Relay Team
1:33.35
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
5.
Reese Holmes
Jordan Chisum
Tyonn Foster
Jerome Crawford
1:36.74
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Tyler Brown
Tyler Creamer
Joshua Lincicome
Thomas Mosley
3:25.53
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
2.
-
Joshua Lincicome
Tyler Creamer
Thomas Mosley
Donnie Graves
3:27.52
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
3.
Donnie Graves
Tyler Creamer
Joshua Lincicome
Thomas Mosley
3:27.66
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
4.
Relay Team
3:30.39
Apr 21
Lyons Township Invitational
5.
Rikki Wiley
Victor Mares
Avedis Sarkisian
Nathan Prado
3:58.17
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Joshua Lincicome
Thomas Mosley
Justin Schonter
Victor Mares
8:15.84
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
2.
Thomas Mosley
Joshua Lincicome
Justin Schonter
Louis Rodriguez
8:19.34
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
3.
Thomas Mosley
Joshua Lincicome
Michael Schonter
Louis Rodriguez
8:19.69
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
4.
Relay Team
8:31.24
Apr 8
Mikias Tibebu Invitational
5.
Avedis Sarkisian
Victor Mares
Jason Mascorro
Kevin Daniels
8:59.79
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
6.
Victor Mares
Jason Mascorro
Joseph Norrish
Louis Rodriguez
9:05.87
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
7.
-
Kevin Daniels
Avedis Sarkisian
Jason Mascorro
Nathan Prado
9:15.94
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
19:41.31
Apr 21
Lyons Township Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:39.75
Apr 21
Lyons Township Invitational
2.
Jordan Chisum
Reese Holmes
Avedis Sarkisian
Victor Mares
4:02.77
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:22.96
Apr 21
Lyons Township Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Jamir Gibson
57' 4
PR
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Championships
2.
12
Zion Owens
43' 3
PR
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
3.
11
Christian Roberts
33' 10
PR
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
4.
9
Christopher Buldak
29' 0
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Jamir Gibson
169' 3
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
2.
12
Zion Owens
132' 4
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
3.
11
Christian Roberts
93' 7
PR
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
11
Jalan Lee
93' 7
PR
May 4
Conant Cougar Track Classic
5.
9
Christopher Buldak
76' 0
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Cortez Sawyer
6' 4
PR
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
2.
12
Joey Powell
5' 9
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
11
Tyler Geiman
5' 6
Apr 15
Capital City Classic
Long Jump
1.
12
Jalen Duty
22' 4
PR
May 18
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional
2.
11
Cortez Sawyer
20' 5
PR
Apr 7
Deerfield Invite
3.
12
Joey Powell
20' 4.5
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
4.
10
Jerome Crawford
19' 2.75
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
5.
9
Deion Thomas
13' 6
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Cortez Sawyer
43' 5.5
PR
Apr 28
Prospect Wanner Invite
2.
11
Tyler Geiman
41' 8.5
PR
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
3.
10
Jerome Crawford
37' 11
May 11
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Cierra Bryan
13.17
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
2.
11
Destini Glenn
13.30
PR
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
3.
11
Kayla Kinney
14.37
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
4.
9
Saudi Person
14.62
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
5.
12
Nequera Short
15.00
PR
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
6.
12
Kaiya Jones
15.57
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
7.
11
Nyla Gray-Miles
17.34
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
200 Meters
1.
10
Cierra Bryan
27.20
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
2.
11
Destini Glenn
28.00
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
3.
11
Kayla Kinney
29.59
PR
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
4.
9
Ashley Knox
31.99
PR
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
5.
12
Kaiya Jones
33.31
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
6.
9
Saudi Person
36.22
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Cierra Bryan
1:01.04
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
2.
11
Takyra Washington
1:08.46
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
3.
11
Ashley Neuvirth
1:09.06
PR
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
4.
9
Jada Johnson
1:16.78
PR
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Julia Athans
2:31.85
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
2.
10
Steffany Banda
2:43.99
PR
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
3.
10
Mary Mullins
2:49.67
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
4.
12
Karyn Abrego
2:56.48
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
5.
9
Angie Rivera
3:15.44
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
6.
11
Adellie Requena
3:25.27
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
7.
-
Hilda Hernandez
3:26.75
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jocelyn Barajas
5:51.13
PR
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
2.
12
Jacqueline Betancourt
6:22.57
PR
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
3.
12
Karyn Abrego
6:24.36
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
4.
12
Helen Munoz
6:48.88
PR
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
5.
10
Victoria McAuly
6:52.42
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
6.
12
Samantha Martinez
7:21.84
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
7.
11
Alexia Rehling
7:25.12
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jocelyn Barajas
13:00.80
PR
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
2.
12
Jacqueline Betancourt
13:24.50
PR
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
3.
12
Shayla Fitzgerald
14:17.36
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
4.
11
Alexia Rehling
16:09.67
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
5.
12
Meghan Hernandez
16:28.94
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.83
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
2.
Destini Glenn
Kayla Kinney
Ashley Neuvirth
Cierra Bryan
52.16
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
3.
Destini Glenn
Cierra Bryan
Ashley Neuvirth
Mora Smith
53.56
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
4.
Mora Smith
Kayla Kinney
Ashley Neuvirth
Destini Glenn
54.66
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:59.17
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
2.
Carmen Morales
Kayla Kinney
Nequera Short
Destini Glenn
2:01.92
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
3.
Mora Smith
Carmen Morales
Kaiya Jones
Ashley Neuvirth
2:03.24
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Julia Athans
Jocelyn Barajas
Takyra Washington
Cierra Bryan
4:29.06
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
2.
Relay Team
4:29.61
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
3.
Julia Athans
Takyra Washington
Jocelyn Barajas
Cierra Bryan
4:37.34
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Julia Athans
Jocelyn Barajas
Mary Mullins
Steffany Banda
10:56.86
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
2.
Mary Mullins
Steffany Banda
Karyn Abrego
Tianna McDade
11:29.66
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
3.
Relay Team
11:40.60
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
4.
Steffany Banda
Mary Mullins
Tianna McDade
Karyn Abrego
11:50.15
Apr 27
Lake County Invitational
5.
Tianna McDade
DazLynn Panganiban
Diana Rocha
Helen Munoz
12:41.92
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Jalah Morris
43' 1
Apr 21
District #117 Girls Track & Field Invitational
2.
9
Maesa Barker
30' 8
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
3.
12
Alyssa Castillo
28' 10
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
4.
12
Mary Reid
27' 10.5
PR
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
5.
11
Giselle Melchor
20' 4
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Jalah Morris
141' 7
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
2.
9
Maesa Barker
96' 5
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
3.
12
Mary Reid
83' 7
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
4.
12
Alyssa Castillo
83' 5
PR
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
5.
9
Rebecca Ogg
63' 10
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Mora Smith
14' 10.25
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
2.
12
Jayla Green
14' 6.5
PR
Apr 13
Crystal Lake Central Girls Invitational
3.
12
Nequera Short
13' 3.5
PR
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
4.
10
Grace Peters
11' 11.25
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
Triple Jump
1.
10
Mora Smith
31' 10
May 11
IHSA 3A Girls Grayslake North Sectional
2.
12
Jayla Green
30' 5
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
3.
12
Nequera Short
26' 10
PR
Apr 1
Gerald Green Invitational
4.
10
Grace Peters
26' 3.75
May 4
North Suburban Conference Girls
*Recent improvement