Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Mykel Morman
10.44
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
2.
12
Joseph Towler
11.06
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
11
troy Silver
11.18
(2.4)
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
4.
12
Ryan Hayes
11.42
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
5.
10
Jayden Drayton
11.51
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
6.
9
Jaylen Ball
11.53
(1.8)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
7.
10
Avery CAde
11.57
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
8.
11
Gregory Pruitt
11.87
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
9.
11
Caleb Peoples
12.34c
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Mykel Morman
20.87
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
11
troy Silver
22.62
(2.1)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
10
Jayden Drayton
23.22
PR
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
4.
12
Joseph Towler
23.29
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
5.
9
Jaylen Ball
23.43
(1.4)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
6.
10
Marcus Molock
23.80
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
7.
11
Caleb Peoples
24.26
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
8.
11
Gregory Pruitt
24.43
PR
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
9.
10
Avery CAde
26.70
PR
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
400 Meters
1.
12
Mykel Morman
48.60
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
2.
10
Marcus Molock
50.48
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
12
Emmanuel Murray
51.51
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
4.
12
Joseph Towler
52.17
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
5.
9
Jaylen Ball
52.24
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
6.
12
Abdul Sesay
52.27
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
7.
11
Caleb Peoples
54.65
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
8.
9
Devin Harley
56.12
Apr 1
Largo Invite
9.
9
Shalen Brown
57.16
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
10.
10
Jayden Drayton
57.24
Apr 1
Largo Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Marcus Molock
2:01.56
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
11
Alexis Obase
2:04.00
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
12
Larry Byrd III
2:10.77
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
4.
9
Devin Harley
2:16.66
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
5.
12
Abdul Sesay
2:21.53
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
6.
9
Malik Lake
2:22.79
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
7.
9
Shalen Brown
2:25.10
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
12
Larry Byrd III
5:07.06
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
2.
9
Malik Lake
5:16.40
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Larry Byrd III
4:57.42
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
11
Alexis Obase
5:01.79
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
10
Dmarcus Lewis
5:16.80
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
4.
11
Larry Byrd III
5:24.03
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
5.
9
Malik Lake
5:29.50
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
6.
12
Abdul Sesay
5:49.93
Apr 1
Largo Invite
3000 Meters
1.
9
Malik Lake
12:09.50
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Larry Byrd III
11:26.48
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
9
Malik Lake
12:19.41
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
10
Dmarcus Lewis
12:21.30
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Emmanuel Murray
15.58
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
12
Joshua Jones
16.30
(2.2)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Emmanuel Murray
39.08
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
12
Joshua Jones
42.98
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
12
Zaron Wells
42.98
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
troy Silver
Joseph Towler
Emmanuel Murray
Mykel Morman
41.73
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
Relay Team
42.21
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
3.
Marcus Molock
Mykel Morman
Emmanuel Murray
Joseph Towler
42.76
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
4.
troy Silver
Mykel Morman
Emmanuel Murray
Joseph Towler
42.97
Apr 29
Penn Relays Carnival - HS
5.
Nathan Brown
Bishop Daheu
Kyon Frye
Avery CAde
43.43
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
6.
troy Silver
Jayden Drayton
Zaron Wells
Ryan Hayes
45.08
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
7.
Teon Lavender
Caleb Peoples
Gregory Pruitt
Keith Mixon
45.19
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jamal Terry
Joseph Tabe
Jayden Drayton
troy Silver
1:30.86
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
Jamal Terry
Zaron Wells
Jayden Drayton
troy Silver
1:31.31
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
troy Silver
Jamal Terry
Jayden Drayton
Jaylen Ball
1:32.21
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
4.
Relay Team
1:32.33
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
5.
Kyon Frye
Evan Kum
Teon Lavender
Dmarcus Lewis
1:34.45
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
6.
Jaylen Ball
Shalen Brown
Devin Harley
Dmarcus Lewis
1:36.91
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
7.
Avery CAde
Terek Sugick
Ryan Hayes
Caleb Peoples
1:37.34
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
8.
Nathan Brown
Avery CAde
Kameron Cofer
Gregory Pruitt
1:39.05
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
4x400 Relay
1.
Joseph Towler
Emmanuel Murray
Marcus Molock
Mykel Morman
3:17.77
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
Joseph Towler
Mykel Morman
Marcus Molock
Emmanuel Murray
3:19.25
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
3.
Joseph Towler
Mykel Morman
Marcus Molock
Abdul Sesay
3:19.39
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
4.
Relay Team
3:22.56
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
5.
Mykel Morman
Emmanuel Murray
Marcus Molock
Joseph Towler
3:23.16
Apr 29
Penn Relays Carnival - HS
6.
Nathan Brown
Evan Kum
Teon Lavender
Dmarcus Lewis
3:27.85
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
4x800 Relay
1.
Alexis Obase
Abdul Sesay
Larry Byrd III
Marcus Molock
8:19.70
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
Relay Team
8:25.81
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
3.
Bishop Daheu
Omari Swinton
Devin Harley
Shalen Brown
9:34.95
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
Swedish 100-200-300-400m
1.
Kyon Frye
Teon Lavender
Dmarcus Lewis
Keith Mixon
2:13.72
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Shalen Brown
Larry Byrd III
Devin Harvey
Malik Lake
12:35.85
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Alexander Lane
41' 4.5
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
2.
10
Frederick Rouse
39' 4
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
9
Jabrai Organ
28' 1
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Alexander Lane
127' 3
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
9
Jabrai Organ
85' 3
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Zaron Wells
5' 10
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
12
Jamal Terry
5' 8
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
12
Joseph Towler
5' 6
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
4.
12
Joshua Jones
5' 0
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Joseph Towler
22' 11
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
12
Jamal Terry
21' 6
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
12
Zaron Wells
21' 4
PR
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
4.
12
Joseph Tabe
20' 5
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
5.
12
Jospeh Tabe
20' 1
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
Triple Jump
1.
12
Zaron Wells
45' 5
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
2.
12
Joseph Tabe
45' 1.5
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
12
Jospeh Tabe
42' 1
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
4.
12
Jamal Terry
40' 6.5
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kayla Moaltrie
12.61
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
2.
9
Stephanie Parker
13.08
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
10
Taegan Holloman
13.70
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
4.
10
Chiamaka Asobiereonwu
13.72
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
5.
9
Briana Duncan
13.73
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
6.
10
Kayla Austin
13.77
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
7.
10
Kayla Moultrie
13.81
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
200 Meters
1.
11
Sarah Ingham
25.53
(1.8)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
9
Saida Caleb
25.74
(2.0)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
10
Kayla Moaltrie
27.31
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
4.
10
Kayla Moultrie
28.13
PR
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
5.
10
Taegan Holloman
28.21
(1.6)
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
6.
10
Chiamaka Asobiereonwu
28.32
Apr 1
Largo Invite
7.
9
Briana Duncan
28.41
(1.1)
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Sarah Ingham
58.73
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
9
Saida Caleb
59.60
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
10
Ryan Reed
59.79
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
4.
10
Payton Phillips
1:02.74
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
5.
9
Stephanie Parker
1:04.85
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
6.
11
Jalaya Carter
1:04.94
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
7.
10
Chiamaka Asobiereonwu
1:05.31
Apr 1
Largo Invite
8.
9
Briana Duncan
1:06.55
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
9.
9
Kendall Thompson
1:06.92
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Ryan Reed
2:24.18
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
11
Jalaya Carter
2:39.62
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
3.
9
Elsie Akonjuen
2:47.10
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Ryan Reed
5:34.18
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
9
Elsie Akonjuen
6:24.87
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3200 Meters
1.
10
Ryan Reed
12:42.53
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Kendall Thompson
15.13
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
2.
11
Dakota Brown
16.87
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kendall Thompson
47.11
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
10
Payton Phillips
47.65
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
11
Dakota Brown
48.99
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.04
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
2.
Saida Caleb
Kayla Moaltrie
Sarah Ingham
Payton Phillips
50.38
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
Saida Caleb
Kayla Moultrie
Sarah Ingham
Payton Phillips
51.03
Apr 29
Penn Relays Carnival - HS
4.
Saida Caleb
Sarah Ingham
Kayla Moaltrie
Payton Phillips
51.27
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
5.
Amanda Fleet
Lailah Bah
Destiny Davis
Ymmij Carter
52.33
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
6.
Chiamaka Asobiereonwu
Kendall Thompson
Kayla Austin
Dakota Brown
53.55
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
7.
Elsie Akonjuen
Lauryn Lee
Anna Lefgren
Christobell Mattia
58.19
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
4x200 Relay -
1.
Briana Duncan
Stephanie Parker
Kayla Austin
Kayla Moaltrie
1:48.98
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:53.34
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Sarah Ingham
Payton Phillips
Kendall Thompson
Saida Caleb
4:03.66
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
2.
Payton Phillips
Sarah Ingham
Kendall Thompson
Saida Caleb
4:04.20
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
3.
Relay Team
4:07.03
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
4.
Lailah Bah
Destiny Davis
Ymmij Carter
Amanda Fleet
4:08.41
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
5.
Sarah Ingham
Saida Caleb
Payton Phillips
Kendall Thompson
4:08.52
Apr 29
Penn Relays Carnival - HS
6.
Ryan Reed
Sarah Ingham
Kendall Thompson
Saida Caleb
4:11.56
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
7.
Elsie Akonjuen
Kayla Austin
Briana Duncan
Jalaya Carter
4:22.08
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Jalaya Carter
Ryan Reed
Elsie Akonjuen
Sarah Ingham
10:21.79
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Jalaya Carter
Ryan Reed
Elsie Akonjuen
Kayla Austin
10:32.35
May 20
MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships
3.
Elsie Akonjuen
Kayla Austin
Jalaya Carter
Ryan Reed
10:42.61
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
Swedish 100-200-300-400m
1.
Lailah Bah
Ymmij Carter
Destiny Davis
Amcaria Fitzgerald
2:39.78
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Fatimat Olayadi
26' 2
PR
Apr 22
2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational
2.
10
Belva Fonkoue
22' 10
PR
Mar 25
13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Belva Fonkoue
61' 8
PR
Apr 1
Largo Invite
2.
10
Fatimat Olayadi
59' 6
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Kendall Thompson
4' 8
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Payton Phillips
15' 9.5
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
2.
9
Stephanie Parker
14' 9
PR
May 6
Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational
3.
10
Kayla Austin
14' 3.5
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Payton Phillips
34' 6
PR
Apr 15
Jaguar Invitational
2.
10
Kayla Austin
31' 7.5
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
3.
9
Stephanie Parker
31' 7
PR
May 13
PGCPS County Championships
*Recent improvement