Season:
2012 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Dominique Watson
6.84
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
2.
Sr
Manley Waller
6.87
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
Fr
Kyle Walker
7.15
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
4.
So
Darien Spann
7.17
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
5.
Fr
Nathan Chronister
7.19
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
6.
Fr
Alex McCune
7.24
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
7.
So
Bryan Jones
7.31
Jan 13
Akron Opener
8.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
7.44
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
9.
Fr
DeAver Williamson
8.12
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Dominique Watson
22.01
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Sr
Manley Waller
22.17
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
Fr
Nick Owens
22.27
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
4.
Fr
DeAver Williamson
22.44
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
5.
Jr
Rufus Walls
22.48
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
6.
Fr
Sean Weems
22.64
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
7.
Fr
Kyle Walker
23.11
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
8.
Jr
Bryan Dowdell
23.56
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Nick Owens
48.81
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Jr
J'Lani Pryce
48.93
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
3.
Fr
Sean Weems
48.97
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
4.
So
Gabriel Genovesi
49.35
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
5.
So
Jake Hiltner
51.85
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
Fr
Justin Kerntz
51.85
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Jr
J'Lani Pryce
1:20.54
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
Jr
James Gnecco
1:22.53
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
800 Meters
1.
So
Gabriel Genovesi
1:50.82
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Jr
Willie Brown
1:51.67
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
Jr
James Gnecco
1:54.02
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
Sr
Moses Smith
1:56.58
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
5.
So
Jake Hiltner
1:56.69
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
6.
Jr
Nicholas Stroemple
1:56.97
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
1000 Meters
1.
Fr
Alex McCune
2:51.53
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
2:54.16
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Brad Hough
4:09.86
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Jr
Nicholas Stroemple
4:10.61
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
3.
Jr
Zach Goulet
4:12.03
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
4.
Sr
Joe McCoy
4:14.57
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
5.
Sr
Andy Knapp
4:22.13
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
6.
Jr
Heath Harris
4:23.77
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
7.
Jr
James Gnecco
4:27.25
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
8.
Fr
Kyle Cochrun
4:27.75
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
9.
Sr
Brian Cull
4:31.80
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
10.
So
Daniel Jackisch
4:32.23
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Brad Hough
8:09.92
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
Sr
Joe McCoy
8:30.91
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
Fr
Kyle Cochrun
8:34.78
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
Sr
Andy Knapp
8:46.52
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
5.
Sr
Brian Cull
8:51.55
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
6.
Sr
Brian Dudek
8:54.81
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
7.
Fr
John Wodarski
9:04.31
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Kyle Cochrun
14:40.66
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
So
Dylan Papp
15:02.78
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
3.
Sr
Andy Knapp
15:06.74
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
4.
Sr
Brian Dudek
15:11.98
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
5.
Jr
Heath Harris
15:23.44
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
6.
Sr
Brian Cull
15:25.59
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Kyle Walker
8.34
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
2.
Fr
Alex McCune
8.47
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
3.
So
Bryan Jones
8.69
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
9.39
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:15.41
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
-
J'Lani Pryce
Willie Brown
Sean Weems
Gabriel Genovesi
3:15.94
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
-
James Gnecco
Jake Hiltner
Moses Smith
Justin Kerntz
3:26.16
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
9:52.55
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Nicholas Banke
17.74m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
2.
Fr
Bo Zeigler
14.92m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
3.
Fr
Jordan Paul
14.75m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
4.
So
Bryan Jones
12.69m
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
5.
Fr
Alex McCune
12.46m
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
6.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
11.59m
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Nicholas Banke
51.55m
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Caden Johnson
2.06m
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
Fr
Martell Durant
2.06m
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
3.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
2.03m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
4.
Jr
Jakob Leon
2.00m
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
5.
Fr
Alex McCune
1.84m
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Daniel Garret
5.21m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
2.
Jr
Shawn Light
5.18m
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
3.
Sr
Joe Wesley
5.09m
Mar 3
VT Final Qualifier
4.
So
Ryan Clark
4.78m
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
5.
Fr
Alex McCune
4.46m
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
6.
So
Bryan Jones
4.45m
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
7.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
3.50m
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Daryl Baptiste
7.36m
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Sr
Tyshaun Peoples
7.20m
Jan 13
Akron Opener
3.
So
Darien Spann
7.14m
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
So
Bryan Jones
7.12m
Jan 13
Akron Opener
5.
Fr
Nathan Chronister
7.00m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
6.
Fr
Alex McCune
6.95m
Jan 13
Akron Opener
7.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
6.34m
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
13.93m
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
So
Darien Spann
13.35m
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
3.
Fr
Alex McCune
12.47m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Eric Hubbard
20.06m
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
Jr
Nicholas Banke
18.59m
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
Fr
Jordan Paul
17.18m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
4.
Fr
Bo Zeigler
15.98m
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
Heptathlon -
1.
Fr
Alex McCune
5120
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
John Dahlstrand
4582
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Rachel Christian
7.60
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
Meghan Cherry
7.80
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
3.
Jr
Noelle Bradley
8.01
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Rachel Christian
25.02
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
Meghan Cherry
25.52
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
3.
Fr
Tiffany Caldwell
26.81
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
Fr
Julia D'Agostino
27.22
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
5.
Jr
Melonie Wright
27.46
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Skyler Willis
58.18
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
Fr
Tiffany Caldwell
1:00.90
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
3.
Jr
Melonie Wright
1:01.70
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
Fr
Julia D'Agostino
1:02.17
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
600 Meters
1.
So
Kayla Whitlow
1:36.02
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
800 Meters
1.
So
Kayla Whitlow
2:13.46
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
Morgan Willis
2:19.71
PR
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
3.
Fr
Skyler Willis
2:21.52
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
1 Mile
1.
So
Kayla Whitlow
5:03.46
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
2.
So
Alexsandra Bowers
5:09.62
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
3.
Fr
Morgan Willis
5:17.54
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
3000 Meters
1.
So
Alexsandra Bowers
10:19.43
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
Morgan Willis
10:51.33
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
5000 Meters
1.
So
Alexsandra Bowers
18:52.90
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Brittany Cheese
8.80
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
Fr
Skyler Willis
8.99
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Rachel Christian
Skyler Willis
Kayla Whitlow
Morgan Willis
4:03.03
Jan 28
Mark Colligan Memorial
2.
-
Relay Team
4:05.22
Jan 13
Akron Opener
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Aliyah Cotton
14.00m
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
2.
So
Brittany Funk
13.00m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
3.
So
Emily Suciu
11.76m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
4.
Fr
Skyler Willis
9.24m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Amanda Bennett
1.70m
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
Skyler Willis
1.69m
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
3.
Jr
Brittany Cheese
1.65m
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
So
Brittani Reid
1.65m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
5.
Fr
Brandy Kelley
1.60m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
So
Ariane Beaumont-Courteau
4.12m
PR
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
2.
Fr
Claire Lucas
3.67m
Jan 13
Akron Opener
3.
Jr
Alexandra Wood
3.53m
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
4.
Sr
Chelsey Detwiler
3.50m
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
5.
Fr
Briana Krieger
3.37m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Brittany Cheese
5.57m
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
2.
Fr
Skyler Willis
5.36m
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
3.
Fr
Iyisha Weaver
5.17m
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
4.
Jr
Noelle Bradley
5.09m
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
5.
So
KaLonna Davis
5.00m
Feb 11
Akron Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Iyisha Weaver
11.57m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
2.
Fr
Skyler Willis
10.98m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Valerie Wert
20.00m
PR
Jan 13
Akron Opener
2.
So
Brittany Funk
17.67m
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
3.
So
Emily Suciu
16.22m
PR
Feb 17
Zips Invitational
4.
So
Carley Ballow
15.22m
PR
Jan 20
Kent State vs Akron
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Fr
Skyler Willis
3636
PR
Feb 4
Akron Invitational
*Recent improvement