Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Jonah Roberts
10.98
(1.5)
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
2.
Fr
John Philip Butler
11.24
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Dalton Witherspoon
11.45
(1.8)
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
4.
So
Calvin Benson
11.52
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
So
Gustav Kussman
11.89
(.8)
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
200 Meters
1.
So
Blue Caplinger
22.71
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
2.
Jr
Jonah Roberts
22.73
(.9)
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
3.
Sr
Joseph Rawicki
23.34
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
4.
Fr
Dalton Witherspoon
23.55
(1.3)
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
5.
Fr
Gus Smith
24.16
(2.8)
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
6.
Fr
Max Schadler
24.37
(2.8)
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
400 Meters
1.
So
Blue Caplinger
50.69
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
2.
Sr
Joseph Rawicki
51.16
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
3.
So
Avery Cozzi
51.59
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Fr
John Philip Butler
51.71
PR
Apr 21
Jim Dutcher Memorial
5.
So
Calvin Benson
53.58
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Gus Smith
53.80
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Jack Wheeler
54.66
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
8.
Fr
Max Schadler
55.58
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
800 Meters
1.
Jr
David Mannella
1:52.10
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
2.
Jr
Daniel Rogge
1:55.75
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Philip Joseph
1:58.40
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
4.
Fr
Jack Wheeler
2:05.36
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
5.
So
Thomas Campbell
2:05.39
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
David Mannella
3:59.47
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Joseph Accurso
4:03.18
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
3.
Jr
Philip Joseph
4:04.37
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
So
Thomas Campbell
4:05.12
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
So
Gabriel Friess
4:12.80
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
6.
Jr
Thaddeus Friess
4:14.06
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
7.
Fr
Sam Mauro
4:25.05
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
8.
Fr
Micah Munoz
4:25.57
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
9.
Fr
John Philip Butler
4:36.07
Apr 21
Jim Dutcher Memorial
10.
So
Calvin Benson
4:58.15
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
David Mannella
15:07.68
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
2.
So
Gabriel Friess
15:25.45
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
3.
Fr
Joseph Accurso
15:30.34
Apr 14
Mule Relays
4.
Jr
Thaddeus Friess
15:30.45
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
5.
Fr
Sebastian Michael
16:00.80
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
6.
Fr
Sam Mauro
16:07.05
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
7.
Fr
Micah Munoz
16:17.83
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
8.
Jr
Luke Godard
16:19.11
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
9.
So
Mark Davied
16:23.43
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
10.
Jr
Reese Danitschek
16:53.42
Apr 14
Mule Relays
11.
So
Matthew Feldkamp
17:49.34
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Gabriel Friess
32:18.45
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Thaddeus Friess
32:50.91
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Sam Mauro
33:53.37
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
4.
So
Mark Davied
34:26.40
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Micah Munoz
35:51.30
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
John Philip Butler
16.62
(-.1)
PR
Apr 21
Jim Dutcher Memorial
2.
So
Calvin Benson
16.70
(.6)
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Gustav Kussman
18.39
(1.6)
Apr 14
Mule Relays
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Gustav Kussman
58.88
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
2.
So
Blue Caplinger
59.13
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Dylan Witherspoon
1:01.40
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Sebastian Michael
9:55.48
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Luke Godard
10:15.49
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Matthew Feldkamp
11:20.12
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Alex Merrifield
Dalton Witherspoon
Blue Caplinger
Jonah Roberts
42.05
May 12
Concordia Twilight
2.
Relay Team
42.35
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
3.
Dalton Witherspoon
Blue Caplinger
Alex Merrifield
Jonah Roberts
42.42
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Dalton Witherspoon
Blue Caplinger
Joseph Rawicki
Jonah Roberts
43.30
Apr 14
Kansas Relays-College
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Blue Caplinger
Joseph Rawicki
Avery Cozzi
Daniel Rogge
3:25.93
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
2.
Blue Caplinger
Avery Cozzi
Daniel Rogge
Joseph Rawicki
3:26.69
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Thaddeus Friess
Gabriel Friess
Philip Joseph
Micah Munoz
3:44.35
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Gustav Kussman
Gus Smith
Jack Wheeler
Max Schadler
3:44.75
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
David Mannella
Daniel Rogge
Philip Joseph
Thomas Campbell
7:39.54
Apr 29
Drake Relays
2.
Philip Joseph
Daniel Rogge
Thomas Campbell
David Mannella
7:43.41
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Thomas Campbell
Philip Joseph
Joseph Accurso
Daniel Rogge
7:49.65
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Daniel Rogge
Thomas Campbell
Philip Joseph
David Mannella
7:51.41
Apr 14
Kansas Relays-College
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Calvin Benson
9.52m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
John Philip Butler
7.89m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Zach Meyer
35.33m
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
2.
So
Ted Koval
31.61m
Apr 14
Mule Relays
3.
Fr
John Philip Butler
24.64m
PR
Apr 21
Jim Dutcher Memorial
4.
So
Calvin Benson
23.74m
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Brett Conner
54.67m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Patrick Greer
50.59m
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
3.
So
Calvin Benson
43.49m
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
4.
Jr
Zach Meyer
33.53m
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
5.
Fr
John Philip Butler
31.22m
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
High Jump
1.
Jr
Lukas Seymour
1.85m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
2.
So
Calvin Benson
1.78m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
John Philip Butler
1.72m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Ben Shonka
4.38m
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
Jr
David Hickin
4.38m
Apr 14
Mule Relays
3.
Fr
John Philip Butler
3.00m
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
4.
So
Calvin Benson
2.80m
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Lukas Seymour
6.63m
(2.8)
Apr 14
Mule Relays
2.
So
Calvin Benson
6.06m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
John Philip Butler
5.71m
(3.7)
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
4.
Jr
Zach Meyer
5.67m
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Lukas Seymour
13.72m
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Ted Koval
30.52m
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
Decathlon -
1.
So
Calvin Benson
5262
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
John Philip Butler
5118
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Alaina Goebel
13.48
(2.2)
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Alaina Goebel
28.17
(.7)
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
2.
Jr
Leah Sattler
28.43
(3.5)
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
3.
Sr
Paige Schmid
28.82
(2.8)
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
4.
Fr
Malena Hines
29.03
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
400 Meters
1.
So
Alison Ambuul
58.68
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
2.
Jr
Tatiana Smith
59.34
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
3.
Fr
Antonia Smith
1:02.65
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Fr
Brynna Gormley
1:04.21
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
5.
Fr
Malena Hines
1:05.43
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Caroline Cobo
2:11.77
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Gemma Downey
2:19.02
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Emilie Nelson
2:24.27
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
4.
So
Alison Ambuul
2:24.51
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
5.
Fr
Siena Michael
2:24.78
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
6.
Jr
Leah Sattler
2:26.45
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
7.
Fr
Catherine Starrs
2:26.49
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
8.
So
Mary Cate Golden
2:36.71
Apr 14
Mule Relays
9.
Sr
Paige Schmid
2:45.57
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Caroline Cobo
4:33.69
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Julia Mclaughlin
4:49.30
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Natasha Ortiz
4:55.00
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Jr
Isabella Guerra
4:55.75
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Jr
Mary Rolwes
5:03.13
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Catherine Aaron
5:07.58
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
7.
So
Gemma Downey
5:07.81
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
8.
Fr
Siena Michael
5:12.08
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
9.
Jr
Lily Menghini
5:15.23
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
10.
So
Mary Cate Golden
5:16.70
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
11.
Fr
Michelle Zarybnicky
5:26.37
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
12.
Fr
Alexa Lamb
5:27.03
Apr 14
Mule Relays
13.
Fr
Emily Zoque
5:39.18
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
14.
Jr
Anna Frerker
5:54.88
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
15.
Jr
Jessie Sonnen
5:56.60
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Natasha Ortiz
18:20.91
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
2.
Jr
Mary Rolwes
18:57.98
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
3.
So
Julia Mclaughlin
19:01.35
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
4.
Jr
Isabella Guerra
19:09.19
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
5.
Jr
Lily Menghini
19:15.84
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
6.
Fr
Catherine Aaron
19:46.39
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
7.
Jr
Jessie Sonnen
22:48.91
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Natasha Ortiz
38:19.83
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Lily Menghini
41:50.55
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Jessie Sonnen
49:33.33
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Cayna Love
15.74
(.3)
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Paige Schmid
16.45
(2.7)
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
3.
So
Addisynn Riley
16.62
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Jr
Leah Sattler
17.55
(1.3)
PR
Apr 14
Mule Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Alison Ambuul
1:02.51
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
2.
So
Cayna Love
1:04.89
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Paige Schmid
1:09.12
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Caroline Cobo
11:19.02
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Natasha Ortiz
11:30.84
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
49.91
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
2.
Alison Ambuul
Addisynn Riley
Cayna Love
Antonia Smith
49.92
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
3.
Antonia Smith
Alison Ambuul
Addisynn Riley
Cayna Love
50.55
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Antonia Smith
Tatiana Smith
Alison Ambuul
Brynna Gormley
4:03.72
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Antonia Smith
Tatiana Smith
Brynna Gormley
Alison Ambuul
4:04.92
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
3.
Alison Ambuul
Antonia Smith
Tatiana Smith
Brynna Gormley
4:10.08
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Gemma Downey
Emilie Nelson
Catherine Starrs
Malena Hines
4:27.71
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Caroline Cobo
Gemma Downey
Siena Michael
Emilie Nelson
9:24.27
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Gemma Downey
Siena Michael
Leah Sattler
Emilie Nelson
9:41.39
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Madison Sutton
13.04m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Alyssa Hall
11.90m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
3.
Fr
Anna Campbell
8.29m
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
Sr
Paige Schmid
8.09m
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
5.
Jr
Leah Sattler
7.41m
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Madison Sutton
47.60m
Apr 29
Drake Relays
2.
So
Alyssa Hall
37.35m
Apr 14
Mule Relays
3.
Fr
Anna Campbell
26.90m
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
4.
So
Gemma Starrs
26.05m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Grace Godard
35.50m
Apr 14
Mule Relays
2.
Fr
Samantha Rosga
27.88m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Paige Schmid
26.76m
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
4.
Fr
MaryKate Najvar
20.95m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
5.
Jr
Leah Sattler
16.58m
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
High Jump
1.
Fr
Nykeriah Allen
1.63m
PR
Apr 23
ESU Midwest Classic
2.
Sr
Paige Schmid
1.38m
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
3.
Jr
Leah Sattler
1.35m
PR
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
Pole Vault
1.
So
Gemma Starrs
2.95m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Samantha Rosga
2.65m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
MaryKate Najvar
2.29m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
4.
Fr
Alexa Lamb
2.13m
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Nykeriah Allen
4.73m
PR
Mar 25
Baker University Relays
2.
Sr
Paige Schmid
4.42m
(1.8)
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
3.
Jr
Leah Sattler
4.21m
(.1)
Mar 25
Emporia State Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Anna Campbell
9.53m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Madison Sutton
53.81m
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Alyssa Hall
36.13m
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
3.
So
Gemma Starrs
29.80m
PR
Apr 29
Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
Heptathlon -
1.
Sr
Paige Schmid
3976
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Leah Sattler
3571
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement