Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1967
1965
1964
1962
1954
1953
1951
1948
1947
1943
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1912
1908
1900
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1967
1966
1965
1954
1947
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Nathan Suell
11.29
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
So
Hunter Hartshorne
11.43
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Caleb Rigdon
11.47
(1.8)
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4.
Jr
Clevon Catchings
11.57
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
So
Nate Phillips
11.88
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Spencer Willett
11.97
(4.0)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
7.
Fr
Michael Banks
12.12
(3.1)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
8.
Fr
Trevor Eckols
12.18
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
9.
So
Gabe Varney
12.47
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Caleb Rigdon
22.32
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Nathan Suell
22.60
(-.4)
Mar 30
Central Invitational
3.
So
Hunter Hartshorne
22.94
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Hunter Wendt
23.68
(.0)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
5.
Fr
Trevor Eckols
23.97
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
6.
Jr
Ryan Izer
24.05
(.1)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
7.
So
Nate Phillips
24.11
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
8.
Jr
Clevon Catchings
24.37
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
9.
Fr
Spencer Willett
25.19
(.5)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
10.
Jr
Landon Kraus
25.80
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Nathan Suell
49.54
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Hunter Wendt
52.04
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Ryan Izer
52.53
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
Fr
Caleb Rigdon
52.53
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
5.
Sr
Ben Nelson
53.31
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
6.
So
Gabe Varney
54.97
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
7.
Jr
Landon Kraus
55.11
Mar 30
Central Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
Jr
Nathan Suell
49.3h
PR
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
2.
Jr
Ryan Izer
50.6h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
3.
Fr
Hunter Wendt
51.0h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
4.
Jr
Landon Kraus
51.8h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
So
Gabe Varney
51.8h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
6.
Sr
Ben Nelson
52.0h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
7.
So
Hunter Hartshorne
52.7h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
8.
Fr
Caleb Blevins
57.8h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Ryan Izer
1:57.98
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Sr
Ben Nelson
1:59.40
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
3.
Jr
Nathan Suell
2:06.85
Apr 14
Mustang Open
4.
Fr
Caleb Blevins
2:10.40
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
5.
Jr
Sezar Carillo
2:26.82
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
Jr
Ryan Izer
1:59.0h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Ben Nelson
1:59.3h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Nathan Haerr
2:09.7h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Nick Poff
2:11.3h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
Jr
Ryan Izer
3:12.3h
PR
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Ryan Izer
4:13.22
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
2.
Sr
Ben Nelson
4:14.56
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
So
McCoy Meshach
4:16.94
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4.
Fr
Caleb Blevins
4:22.51
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
5.
Sr
Nathan Haerr
4:28.05
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Jr
Jared Wells
4:35.25
Mar 30
Central Invitational
7.
Jr
Sezar Carillo
4:44.88
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8.
Jr
Nick Poff
4:47.58
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
So
McCoy Meshach
4:43.7h
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Caleb Blevins
9:42.54
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
2.
Jr
Sezar Carillo
10:20.35
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Caleb Blevins
16:41.27
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
McCoy Meshach
16:51.41
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
Jr
Jared Wells
17:58.34
Apr 14
Mustang Open
4.
Jr
Sezar Carillo
18:23.48
Apr 14
Mustang Open
10,000 Meters
1.
So
McCoy Meshach
34:06.72
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Michael Banks
16.16
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Trevor Eckols
17.35
(3.7)
Mar 30
Central Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Landon Kraus
56.94
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Gabe Varney
57.70
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Ryan Izer
58.59
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Hunter Wendt
1:00.31
PR
May 17
Augustana Twilight
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Caleb Blevins
10:37.02
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Ryan Izer
10:42.90
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.78
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Gabe Varney
Caleb Rigdon
Nathan Suell
Clevon Catchings
44.02
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
Nathan Suell
Caleb Rigdon
Nate Phillips
Clevon Catchings
44.16
Mar 30
Central Invitational
4.
Spencer Willett
Trevor Eckols
Nate Phillips
Hunter Wendt
45.64
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:24.55
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Gabe Varney
Caleb Rigdon
Nathan Suell
Ryan Izer
3:28.13
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:19.85
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Ryan Izer
Nathan Suell
Ben Nelson
McCoy Meshach
10:46.48
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Dallas McFarland
14.52m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Robbie Peters
13.44m
Mar 30
Central Invitational
3.
Sr
Jacob Hayes
13.31m
Apr 14
Mustang Open
4.
So
Joshua Seymour
13.19m
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
5.
So
Alex Freiburger
12.35m
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
Discus - 2kg
1.
Sr
Jacob Hayes
46.96m
PR
May 17
Augustana Twilight
2.
So
Dallas McFarland
42.54m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Robbie Peters
42.00m
Mar 30
Central Invitational
4.
So
Joshua Seymour
39.83m
Mar 30
Central Invitational
5.
So
Alex Freiburger
37.02m
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Joshua Seymour
41.08m
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
High Jump
1.
Sr
Dray Schreiber
1.77m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Hunter Hartshorne
1.72m
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Spencer Willett
5.87m
(4.6)
Mar 30
Central Invitational
2.
Sr
Dray Schreiber
5.67m
(1.3)
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Dray Schreiber
11.50m
(-.5)
Apr 14
Mustang Open
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Robbie Peters
53.22m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Jacob Hayes
50.37m
PR
May 17
Augustana Twilight
3.
Jr
Lotu Ahomana
47.20m
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Joshua Seymour
40.80m
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
5.
So
Alex Freiburger
36.90m
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
So
Dallas McFarland
35.94m
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Carlyn Cole
12.66
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Destiny Smith
13.46
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
3.
Fr
Jordan Holmes
14.12
(1.1)
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4.
So
Kyna Smith
14.17
(2.9)
Mar 30
Central Invitational
5.
Fr
Rebecca Staples
14.54
(1.1)
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
6.
Fr
Calee O'Hare
14.75
(1.5)
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
Jr
Kelsie Coates
14.75
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
200 Meters
1.
So
Carlyn Cole
26.17
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Josephine Bautch
27.53
(.0)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
3.
So
Kyna Smith
27.82
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Rachel Kelly
28.31
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Lauren Steege
28.57
(1.2)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
6.
Fr
Calee O'Hare
29.23
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Martha Jesuit
29.29
(.5)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
8.
Jr
Kelsie Coates
29.67
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
400 Meters
1.
So
Carlyn Cole
1:00.92
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
2.
So
Kyna Smith
1:03.85
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
Jr
Rachel Kelly
1:03.93
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4.
Jr
Kelsie Coates
1:07.69
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
So
Josephine Bautch
58.5h
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
2.
So
Carlyn Cole
58.9h
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
3.
Fr
Destiny Smith
1:00.1h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Rachel Kelly
1:03.4h
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
So
Kyna Smith
1:03.4h
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
6.
Fr
Martha Jesuit
1:06.8h
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
800 Meters
1.
So
Josephine Bautch
2:24.25
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
So
Dana Koester
2:30.59
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
Jr
McKayla Morris
2:34.70
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
4.
Jr
Alyssa Knudson
2:41.14
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
5.
Jr
Mareena Franke
2:42.45
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
6.
So
Katalina Stai
2:43.35
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
7.
Sr
Holly Wisnousky
2:45.48
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
8.
Fr
Meghan Brune
2:49.11
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
9.
Jr
Jean Springsteen
2:57.45
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
10.
Jr
Ellie Bechler
3:05.01
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
So
Katalina Stai
2:33.4h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Dana Koester
2:35.4h
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
McKayla Morris
2:35.8h
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
4.
Jr
Alyssa Knudson
2:40.4h
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
So
Katalina Stai
4:07.0h
PR
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
1500 Meters
1.
So
Katalina Stai
5:11.15
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Jr
Mareena Franke
5:12.02
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
Jr
McKayla Morris
5:17.79
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
4.
Sr
Holly Wisnousky
5:31.30
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
5.
Fr
Meghan Brune
5:34.19
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Jr
Alyssa Knudson
5:36.25
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Jr
Jean Springsteen
5:39.86
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8.
Jr
Ella Gibbons
5:57.33
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
9.
Jr
Ellie Bechler
6:38.80
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
Jr
Mareena Franke
5:38.1h
PR
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
3000 Meters
1.
So
Katalina Stai
11:11.61
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
2.
Jr
McKayla Morris
11:26.17
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
3.
Jr
Ella Gibbons
12:35.36
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
4.
Jr
Jean Springsteen
12:41.29
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
5.
Fr
Meghan Brune
12:46.37
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Mareena Franke
18:45.56
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Katalina Stai
18:52.01
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
McKayla Morris
19:41.68
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4.
Sr
Holly Wisnousky
20:19.95
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Jr
Alyssa Knudson
21:20.59
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
6.
Jr
Ella Gibbons
21:23.27
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
7.
Fr
Meghan Brune
21:28.83
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
8.
Jr
Jean Springsteen
21:37.96
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
9.
Jr
Ellie Bechler
23:24.71
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Mareena Franke
39:19.01
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Holly Wisnousky
43:36.09
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Jean Springsteen
44:21.68
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Lauren Steege
15.31
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Josephine Bautch
1:04.50
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
2.
So
Dana Koester
1:09.86
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Martha Jesuit
1:11.24
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
4.
Jr
Kelsie Coates
1:13.30
Mar 30
Central Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Carlyn Cole
Josephine Bautch
Lauren Steege
Destiny Smith
50.36
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
2.
Relay Team
50.51
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Carlyn Cole
Destiny Smith
Lauren Steege
Kyna Smith
52.11
Mar 30
Central Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:03.71
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Carlyn Cole
Josephine Bautch
Destiny Smith
Martha Jesuit
4:07.82
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:27.76
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Katalina Stai
Carlyn Cole
McKayla Morris
Mareena Franke
13:22.19
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Tieranny Keahna
12.43m
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Taylor Overman
11.36m
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Lauren Murray
39.20m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Tieranny Keahna
34.90m
Mar 30
Central Invitational
3.
Fr
Taylor Overman
28.69m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Kassandra Bain
30.49m
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
High Jump
1.
Fr
Destiny Smith
1.52m
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Fr
Jordan Holmes
1.41m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Rebecca Staples
1.36m
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Dana Koester
1.32m
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Christina Brown
3.15m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Lauren Steege
4.89m
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Fr
Jordan Holmes
4.86m
(1.6)
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
3.
Fr
Calee O'Hare
4.77m
(1.9)
PR
Apr 14
Mustang Open
4.
Fr
Rebecca Staples
4.28m
(2.7)
Apr 14
Mustang Open
5.
Fr
Martha Jesuit
4.10m
PR
Apr 7
Benedictine Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Calee O'Hare
10.41m
PR
May 4
Dr. Tucker Open
2.
Fr
Martha Jesuit
9.94m
(1.9)
PR
Apr 21
Coe College Rittgers Invite
3.
Fr
Lauren Steege
9.38m
(-1.1)
PR
Mar 30
Central Invitational
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Fr
Taylor Overman
39.77m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Tieranny Keahna
39.29m
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Lauren Murray
37.98m
PR
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Kassandra Bain
34.05m
May 12
IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement