Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Clement Barbier
11.61
(.3)
PR
Apr 28
MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite
400 Meters
1.
So
Laurel Heath
50.91
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
800 Meters
1.
So
Laurel Heath
1:55.19
PR
May 11
Spire Twilight
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Kyle McRoberts
8:56.76
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Sam Hengeli
15:58.83
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
2.
Fr
Kyle McRoberts
16:35.68
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
3.
Fr
Brendan McRoberts
17:11.09
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Sam Hengeli
33:59.20
PR
May 20
NJCAA D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Brendan McRoberts
35:04.21
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Kyle McRoberts
35:06.60
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Clement Barbier
14.48
(5.5)
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
2.
Fr
Jacoby Greenwood
15.13
(1.5)
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Fr
Jacoby Greenwood
56.97
PR
Apr 28
MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Ryan Anderson
10:51.79
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:41.82
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Cole Young
13.06m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Cole Deghand
12.42m
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Skyler Stuke
11.82m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Skyler Stuke
38.85m
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
2.
Jr
Cole Deghand
37.11m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Cole Young
31.39m
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Carter Grissom
57.73m
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Zach Carney
3.70m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Fr
Tabor Belcher
3.70m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Jacob Buchanan
6.97m
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
2.
Jr
Jack Hill
6.49m
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Jack Hill
12.93m
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
2.
So
Jacob Buchanan
12.29m
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Cole Deghand
40.83m
PR
Apr 28
MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite
2.
So
Cole Young
35.21m
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Skyler Stuke
34.92m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Womens
200 Meters
1.
So
Malaya Williamson
26.68
(3.2)
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
2.
Fr
Ciara Thuston
27.03
(.9)
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
3.
Fr
Laure Barthel
27.90
(2.3)
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Ciara Thuston
59.17
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
2.
So
Malaya Williamson
1:05.00
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Ciara Thuston
2:19.63
PR
Apr 28
MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite
2.
So
Colleen Russell
2:32.03
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
3.
Fr
Yulissa Dellatorre
2:32.26
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Andrea Parra
2:33.10
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
5.
Jr
Alexis Almloff
2:34.69
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
6.
Fr
Jassalyn Rivet-Tissot
2:47.80
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
7.
Fr
Laure Barthel
2:56.82
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
8.
Fr
Mikayla Herschell
2:57.36
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Yulissa Dellatorre
4:58.80
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
2.
Jr
Emily Ellis
4:59.08
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
3.
So
Colleen Russell
5:08.73
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
4.
Jr
Alexis Almloff
5:09.00
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
5.
Jr
Andrea Parra
5:25.33
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
6.
Fr
Jassalyn Rivet-Tissot
5:30.53
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
7.
Fr
Mikayla Herschell
5:49.01
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
5000 Meters
1.
So
Colleen Russell
19:55.91
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
2.
Fr
Yulissa Dellatorre
20:03.26
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
3.
Jr
Emily Ellis
20:07.06
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
4.
Jr
Alexis Almloff
20:44.60
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
5.
Jr
Andrea Parra
21:59.02
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Laure Barthel
15.25
(2.4)
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Jana Kotzman
18.35
(6.9)
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Jassalyn Rivet-Tissot
13:35.14
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:45.06
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Amanda Whitney
11.78m
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
2.
Fr
Laure Barthel
10.50m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Amanda Whitney
37.42m
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Lexi Pint
39.21m
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
2.
Fr
Laure Barthel
35.76m
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
3.
Jr
Jana Kotzman
21.93m
Apr 28
MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite
High Jump
1.
Jr
Lara Spaulding
1.63m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Jr
Justine Paton
1.63m
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
3.
Fr
Laure Barthel
1.51m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Jana Kotzman
1.50m
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Karli Smith
2.90m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Gretchen Fiebig
5.26m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Jana Kotzman
4.91m
PR
Apr 15
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
3.
Fr
Laure Barthel
4.73m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Gretchen Fiebig
10.84m
PR
Apr 1
Emporia State Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Amanda Whitney
47.60m
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
Fr
Laure Barthel
3976
PR
May 6
NJCAA D1 Region VI Outdoor Championships
*Recent improvement