Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1985
1981
1980
1978
1970
1969
1968
1966
1965
1950
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Kenneth Chambers
10.37
(2.6)
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
So
Josh Scott
11.05
(.7)
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3.
Sr
Lars Rise
11.16
(1.8)
Jun 8
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
4.
Jr
Matt Pickerel
11.29
(2.7)
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Kenneth Chambers
21.04
(-1.4)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Sr
Chris Davis
22.20
(1.0)
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
3.
So
Josh Scott
22.27
(1.6)
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
4.
Jr
Matt Pickerel
22.34
(3.4)
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
5.
Sr
Mark Hughes
22.37
(1.5)
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Mark Hughes
47.24
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Sr
Chris Davis
47.50
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
So
Josh Scott
48.92
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4.
Jr
Matt Pickerel
49.60
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
5.
Fr
Kenneth Chambers
49.65
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
6.
Sr
Lars Rise
49.77
PR
Jun 8
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
7.
Jr
Kellyn Fogarty
49.97
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Aaron Dixon
1:49.46
Apr 30
Drake Relays
2.
Fr
Jon Hughes
1:56.68
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
Fr
Jimmie Garth
2:00.39
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
So
Max Storms
3:51.71
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
Sr
Aaron Dixon
3:55.18
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
Sr
Dan Quigley
3:57.76
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
4.
Fr
Tyler Compton
4:01.48
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
5.
Sr
Kyle Rood
4:04.42
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
6.
Fr
Kevin Krumrey
4:05.11
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
7.
Jr
Kevin McKee
4:06.61
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
8.
Sr
Lars Rise
4:31.23
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
3000 Meters
1.
So
Max Storms
8:29.20
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
2.
Sr
Dan Quigley
8:40.82
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
Fr
Tyler Compton
8:43.62
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4.
Jr
Kevin McKee
8:44.00
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
5.
Fr
Hayden Legg
9:05.85
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Max Storms
14:19.04
Mar 26
Stanford Invitational
2.
Fr
Tyler Compton
14:52.95
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
Jr
Kevin McKee
15:02.86
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Tyler Compton
31:12.22
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Andy Schuckenbrock
15.14
(.1)
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
2.
Sr
Lars Rise
15.23
Jun 9
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Chris Davis
51.34
PR
May 26
NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
2.
Jr
Kellyn Fogarty
52.17
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
Fr
Andy Schuckenbrock
54.53
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Dan Quigley
9:10.58
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Fr
Hayden Legg
9:30.13
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3.
Fr
Justin McCarthy
10:13.59
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Chris Davis
Tucker Bounds
Mark Hughes
Kenneth Chambers
40.74
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
40.85
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
-
Josh Scott
Tucker Bounds
Mark Hughes
Kenneth Chambers
40.90
Apr 30
Drake Relays
4.
-
Josh Scott
Kenneth Chambers
Mark Hughes
Tucker Bounds
41.10
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
5.
-
Tucker Bounds
Kenneth Chambers
Mark Hughes
Josh Scott
41.76
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Mark Hughes
Tucker Bounds
Aaron Dixon
Chris Davis
3:09.28
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
-
Tucker Bounds
Chris Davis
Aaron Dixon
Kellyn Fogarty
3:10.63
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3.
-
Relay Team
3:12.81
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Kenneth Chambers
Mark Hughes
Chris Davis
Aaron Dixon
3:18.40
Apr 30
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Brooks Mosier
17.67m
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
2.
Sr
Patrick Fitzgerald
15.89m
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
Sr
Lars Rise
15.83m
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
4.
Fr
Alex McDonald
15.17m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Brooks Mosier
53.86m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Jr
Tim Opfer
52.55m
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
Fr
Alex McDonald
48.17m
May 15
Big 12 Championships
4.
Jr
Jacob Bullinger
47.92m
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
5.
Sr
Lars Rise
46.25m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
Sr
Lars Rise
68.12m
PR
Jun 9
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
2.
Sr
Asa Wyatt
59.90m
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
Sr
Chris Holly
41.75m
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
High Jump
1.
Jr
Craig Arnzen
2.00m
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
2.
Sr
Lars Rise
1.96m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Brian Hancock
5.36m
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
Fr
Kyle Wessel
4.91m
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3.
Fr
Matt Krogman
4.70m
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
4.
Sr
Lars Rise
4.60m
Jun 9
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Lars Rise
7.34m
(2.9)
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
So
Tucker Bounds
7.16m
(1.8)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
Fr
Jeremy Lampley
6.80m
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jeremy Lampley
14.66m
(2.8)
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
So
Tucker Bounds
12.99m
(.6)
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Chris Holly
63.32m
PR
Apr 30
Drake Relays
2.
Jr
Jacob Bullinger
59.04m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
Jr
Tim Opfer
54.38m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
4.
So
Brooks Mosier
52.21m
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
5.
Fr
Alex McDonald
50.19m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
Lars Rise
7942
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Flaker
12.29
(1.4)
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
2.
Jr
Sierra Gant
12.31
(1.4)
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
Fr
Cara Forte
12.50
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Flaker
24.61
(2.0)
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
Jr
Sierra Gant
24.86
(2.8)
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
Fr
Cara Forte
25.78
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
4.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
26.18
(-.6)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Leslie Farmer
56.65
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
2.
Jr
Sierra Gant
57.64
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
3.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
58.53
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
4.
Fr
Lauren Flaker
1:00.02
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
5.
Fr
Alison Ross
1:00.09
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Layne Moore
2:09.42
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
Jr
Laura Roxberg
2:10.18
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
So
Bailey Belvis
2:14.68
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4.
Fr
Landon Wachter
2:15.10
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
5.
Fr
Alison Ross
2:16.64
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
6.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
2:17.13
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Laura Roxberg
4:25.41
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
So
Bailey Belvis
4:32.13
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
Sr
Layne Moore
4:37.19
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
4.
Jr
Aimee Bonte
4:43.54
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
5.
Jr
Megan Kowalik
4:52.60
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Bailey Belvis
9:41.02
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
2.
Sr
Kinsey Farren
9:51.75
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3.
Jr
Aimee Bonte
10:31.63
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4.
So
Eden Slater
10:50.11
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Kaitie Vanatta
16:34.63
May 28
NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
2.
So
Bailey Belvis
16:37.89
Mar 26
Stanford Invitational
3.
Sr
Kinsey Farren
17:11.59
May 15
Big 12 Championships
4.
Jr
Aimee Bonte
17:35.57
May 15
Big 12 Championships
5.
So
Eden Slater
18:19.35
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kinsey Farren
35:12.14
Mar 26
Stanford Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Leslie Farmer
14.47
(.4)
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
2.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
15.71
(.7)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Leslie Farmer
58.22
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
1:05.05
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Megan Kowalik
11:57.83
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
47.02
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
-
Lauren Flaker
Sierra Gant
Shawnte Middlebrook
Cara Forte FR
47.48
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
-
Lauren Flaker
Leslie Farmer
Cara Forte
Sierra Gant
47.71
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
4.
-
Sierra Gant
Lauren Flaker
Cara Forte
Shawnte Middlebrook
48.98
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Leslie Farmer
Layne Moore
Sierra Gant
Kelcy Vanarsdall
3:49.32
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
-
Layne Moore
Landon Wachter
Leslie Farmer
Sierra Gant
3:49.72
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
-
Leslie Farmer
Sierra Gant
Layne Moore
Landon Wachter
3:51.54
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
4.
-
Relay Team
3:52.14
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Laura Roxberg
Layne Moore
Bailey Belvis
Landon Wachter
8:46.05
Apr 30
Drake Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Lauren Flaker
Sierra Gant
Leslie Farmer
Layne Moore
3:55.81
Apr 30
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Laura Greenfield
15.09m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Jr
Cortni Ervin
14.55m
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
Sr
Katie Vanarsdall
13.76m
Mar 19
CMU Open
4.
Jr
Amanda Peiffer
12.72m
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
5.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
12.12m
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Megan Collins
49.36m
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
Fr
Sandra Hampton
47.05m
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
3.
Sr
Katie Vanarsdall
46.78m
May 15
Big 12 Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Hailey Twietmeyer
44.70m
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
2.
Fr
Bethany Pfieffer
43.08m
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
3.
Fr
Sandra Hampton
37.63m
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
4.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
30.68m
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Camille Hayes
1.72m
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
2.
Jr
Stacy Swineburg
1.66m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
1.44m
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
Pole Vault
1.
So
Heather Green
3.70m
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
2.
Jr
Holly Stewart
3.65m
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
3.
Jr
Abbie Garlich
3.40m
PR
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Erika Miller
5.64m
(3.2)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Sr
Shawnte Middlebrook
5.37m
(2.6)
Apr 17
Indiana Invitational
3.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
4.88m
(2.8)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Shawnte Middlebrook
12.23m
(2.4)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Fr
Erika Miller
10.61m
(.8)
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Melissa Coil
56.81m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
2.
Jr
Laura Greenfield
53.75m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
3.
Jr
Megan Collins
53.54m
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
4.
Jr
Cortni Ervin
52.64m
PR
Apr 23
Georgia vs. Missouri
5.
Fr
Bethany Pfieffer
48.83m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
6.
Jr
Amanda Peiffer
39.71m
PR
Apr 9
Tom Botts Invitational
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Kelcy Vanarsdall
4525
PR
May 15
Big 12 Championships
*Recent improvement