Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1978
1900
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Donnie Pate
10.80
(3.5)
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
2.
Sr
Travis Thomas
10.89
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3.
So
Angel Valdez
11.19
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
4.
Sr
Seth Gretz
11.27
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
5.
Fr
Josiah Stroup
11.32
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
6.
Sr
Zuhuri Manley
11.66
(1.4)
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
7.
So
Dillon Claybaugh
11.70
(1.4)
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
8.
Jr
Lucas Jones
11.75
(.2)
Mar 10
Wildcat Invitational
9.
Fr
Hunter Drops
11.96
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Travis Thomas
21.34
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
So
Donnie Pate
21.78
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
3.
So
Angel Valdez
22.24
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
4.
Fr
Josiah Stroup
22.49
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
5.
So
Dillon Claybaugh
23.60
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
6.
Jr
Lucas Jones
23.79
(1.5)
Mar 10
Wildcat Invitational
7.
Jr
Paul Wyatt
23.99
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
8.
Fr
Hunter Drops
24.82
PR
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Travis Thomas
48.33
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
So
Angel Valdez
49.05
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
3.
Fr
Josiah Stroup
49.56
PR
Apr 27
Pacific Twilight
4.
Fr
Chris Ramirez
51.86
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
5.
Sr
Seth Gretz
51.94
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Jr
Paul Wyatt
51.96
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
7.
Fr
Hunter Drops
56.12
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Paul Wyatt
1:55.02
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invite
2.
Fr
Chris Ramirez
1:59.73
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
So
Mark French
2:02.13
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Paul Wyatt
3:58.63
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
Sr
Jack Roberts
4:00.90
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
So
Mark French
4:04.16
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
4.
Jr
Tim McPherson
4:22.34
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
5.
Fr
Chris Ramirez
4:25.00
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
6.
Sr
Seth Gretz
4:46.06
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Hunter Drops
5:30.15
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
5000 Meters
1.
So
Mark French
14:51.54
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
Sr
Jack Roberts
14:56.42
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invite
3.
Jr
Tim McPherson
16:41.47
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Mark French
31:06.99
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Seth Gretz
14.97
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
Fr
Hunter Drops
17.50
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Travis Thomas
52.54
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Tim McPherson
1:08.36
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Tim McPherson
10:18.17
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
4x100 Relay
1.
Josiah Stroup
Donnie Pate
Angel Valdez
Travis Thomas
42.09
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
2.
Josiah Stroup
Donnie Pate
Angel Valdez
Travis Thomas
42.20
Apr 27
Pacific Twilight
3.
Relay Team
42.86
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Angel Valdez
Paul Wyatt
Josiah Stroup
Travis Thomas
3:16.16
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
Angel Valdez
Paul Wyatt
Josiah Stroup
Travis Thomas
3:18.68
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3.
Relay Team
3:19.01
Apr 28
OSU High Peformance Meet
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Donnie Pate
Angel Valdez
Travis Thomas
Paul Wyatt
3:31.09
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
Lucas Jones
Thomas Volk
Josiah Stroup
Chris Ramirez
3:44.27
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
Fr
Montgomery Payne
13.40m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
2.
Jr
Duke York
13.27m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
So
Coburn York
10.29m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Duke York
15.04m
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
Fr
Montgomery Payne
13.53m
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
3.
Fr
Hunter Drops
11.13m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
4.
So
Alexander Turkins
10.69m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
5.
Sr
Seth Gretz
10.18m
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
So
Coburn York
10.04m
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
Jr
Duke York
40.07m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
2.
Fr
Montgomery Payne
39.31m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
So
Alexander Turkins
37.41m
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
4.
So
Coburn York
29.44m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Montgomery Payne
42.22m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
Jr
Duke York
42.08m
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
3.
So
Alexander Turkins
39.24m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
4.
Sr
Seth Gretz
34.23m
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
5.
So
Coburn York
33.28m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
6.
Fr
Hunter Drops
31.89m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Hunter Drops
65.40m
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Seth Gretz
45.13m
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
High Jump
1.
Sr
Seth Gretz
1.96m
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
2.
So
Dillon Claybaugh
1.94m
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3.
Fr
Hunter Drops
1.75m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Seth Gretz
4.85m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
2.
Fr
Hunter Drops
4.80m
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Zuhuri Manley
7.12m
(1.3)
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
2.
Sr
Seth Gretz
6.89m
(3.1)
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
So
Dillon Claybaugh
6.16m
PR
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
4.
Fr
Hunter Drops
6.09m
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Zuhuri Manley
14.40m
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
So
Dillon Claybaugh
12.07m
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
Hammer - 12lb
1.
Jr
Duke York
45.82m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
So
Alexander Turkins
44.45m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3.
So
Coburn York
37.50m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
4.
Fr
Montgomery Payne
34.46m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Duke York
48.60m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
2.
So
Alexander Turkins
44.45m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3.
Fr
Montgomery Payne
37.73m
Apr 27
Pacific Twilight
4.
So
Coburn York
37.50m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
Seth Gretz
6895
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
2.
Fr
Hunter Drops
5964
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
12.18
(3.6)
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
2.
Jr
Allison Young
13.10
(2.2)
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
Fr
Abigail Thompson
13.66
(3.5)
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
25.36
PR
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Susie Garza
26.46
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3.
Jr
Allison Young
26.80
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
4.
Fr
Abigail Thompson
28.66
(3.8)
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
57.08
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
2.
Jr
Susie Garza
59.59
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3.
Jr
Allison Young
1:05.50
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
4.
Fr
Kirstin Volk
1:06.30
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
5.
-
Kirstin Volk
1:08.08
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
6.
Fr
Abigail Thompson
1:08.64
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Susie Garza
2:13.52
PR
Apr 28
OSU High Peformance Meet
2.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
2:26.32
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
3.
Jr
Annika Andersen
2:32.42
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Invitational
4.
Jr
Allison Young
2:40.45
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Susie Garza
4:38.72
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Annika Andersen
5:02.62
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Invitational
3.
So
Jordan Monroe
5:05.21
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
4.
Fr
Heather Kristoff
5:18.54
PR
Apr 27
Pacific Twilight
2 Miles
1.
Fr
Heather Kristoff
13:24.29
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Annika Andersen
18:50.38
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
So
Jordan Monroe
19:36.24
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3.
Fr
Heather Kristoff
20:51.14
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
15.61
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Allison Young
18.54
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
1:04.57
Apr 6
Chico State Invitational
2.
Jr
Allison Young
1:12.90
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
Jr
Annika Andersen
1:17.03
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
4.
Fr
Kirstin Volk
1:18.00
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Annika Andersen
11:28.50
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
4x100 Relay
1.
Allison Young
Abigail Thompson
Danielle Michael
Abigail Shaw
52.57
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Allison Young
Jaime Evers
Susie Garza
Amber Von Essen
4:05.68
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
Relay Team
4:08.65
Mar 10
Wildcat Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Finausulieti Tuifua
11.06m
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
Jr
Allison Young
10.81m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
3.
So
Carissa Choukalos
9.50m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
4.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
8.67m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Finausulieti Tuifua
35.91m
Apr 27
Pacific Twilight
2.
So
Carissa Choukalos
32.60m
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
31.05m
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
2.
Jr
Allison Young
26.64m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
High Jump
1.
So
Jasmine James
1.60m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
Sr
Veronica Norris
1.55m
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
Fr
Nishi Chase
1.55m
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
4.
So
Madison Rice
1.50m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
5.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
1.42m
Mar 10
Wildcat Invitational
6.
Jr
Allison Young
1.40m
PR
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Nishi Chase
3.55m
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Danielle Michael
3.05m
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
So
Abigail Shaw
2.95m
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
5.24m
PR
Mar 31
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
So
Jasmine James
4.95m
(.8)
PR
Apr 14
Woody Wilson Classic
3.
Jr
Allison Young
4.43m
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
Triple Jump
1.
So
Jasmine James
11.13m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
2.
Sr
Veronica Norris
9.45m
PR
Mar 24
Humboldt Invite
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Fr
Finausulieti Tuifua
38.19m
May 12
CCC Track & Field Championship
2.
So
Carissa Choukalos
33.42m
PR
Apr 21
Southern Oregon Invitational
3.
So
Madison Rice
32.53m
Apr 27
Pacific Twilight
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Amber Von Essen
4268
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
2.
Jr
Allison Young
3650
Apr 20
CCC Multi Championship
*Recent improvement