Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2001
1999
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2002
2001
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Martin Rounds
10.95
(1.2)
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
11.31
(1.2)
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Sr
LeGrand Bien-Aime
11.39
(.1)
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Jacob Christy
11.40
(1.4)
PR
May 7
Central Open
5.
Sr
Wardell Watkins
11.52
(1.3)
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
6.
So
Brandon Christensen
11.79
(1.2)
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
So
Jarod Schott
11.79
(1.6)
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Martin Rounds
22.21
(.2)
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
LeGrand Bien-Aime
22.88
(.1)
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3.
So
Brandon Christensen
23.27
(2.1)
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
Fr
Jacob Christy
23.33
(3.8)
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
23.46
(-2.0)
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
6.
Fr
John Cord
23.47
(3.8)
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
7.
Sr
Wardell Watkins
23.79
(.1)
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
8.
Fr
Ted Heying
26.54
(.1)
PR
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
50.35
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
2.
So
Brandon Christensen
50.85
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3.
Fr
John Cord
53.32
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Eric Patten
1:55.90
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
2.
So
Matt Stone
1:56.74
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
So
Ben Duea
1:59.28
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Logan Dorpinghaus
2:01.66
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
5.
So
Wes Farrington
2:05.22
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
6.
Fr
Pat Gerhardt
2:08.77
PR
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
1500 Meters
1.
So
Matt Stone
4:07.39
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
2.
Sr
Casey Dunning
4:14.18
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
3.
Sr
Aaron Skopec
4:21.26
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
So
Wes Farrington
4:26.17
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
5.
Fr
Pat Gerhardt
4:30.62
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
6.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
4:34.89
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
7.
Fr
John Warnke
4:42.05
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
8.
Fr
Mark Stanek
4:45.51
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Casey Dunning
9:37.59
PR
May 7
Central Open
2.
Sr
Aaron Skopec
9:49.48
PR
May 7
Central Open
3.
Sr
Baron Davis
10:14.70
PR
May 7
Central Open
4.
Fr
Mark Stanek
10:31.77
PR
May 7
Central Open
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Casey Dunning
15:48.68
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
So
Ryan Edwardson
15:55.74
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
3.
Sr
Aaron Skopec
16:42.24
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4.
Sr
Baron Davis
17:03.03
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Fr
John Warnke
17:13.32
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
6.
Fr
Mark Stanek
18:05.56
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Casey Dunning
33:01.13
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Martin Rounds
14.79
(-.6)
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Nick Wilson
15.86
(-.8)
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Ted Heying
17.15
(2.8)
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
19.60
(2.3)
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Martin Rounds
56.89
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Sr
Nick Wilson
59.62
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
3.
Fr
Ted Heying
59.68
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Pat Gerhardt
11:06.33
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
2.
So
Wes Farrington
11:20.20
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jacob Christy
Martin Rounds
LeGrand Bien-Aime
Kyle Yarkosky
42.52
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
43.15
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
3.
-
Jacob Christy
Martin Rounds
Nick Wilson
Kyle Yarkosky
43.62
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kyle Yarkosky
Brandon Christensen
LeGrand Bien-Aime
Martin Rounds
3:19.15
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
-
Kyle Yarkosky
Martin Rounds
Brandon Christensen
Nick Wilson
3:23.47
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
3:27.77
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Eric Patten
Matt Stone
Ben Duea
Kyle Yarkosky
8:01.37
Apr 24
Drake Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
8:29.34
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Marty Rounds
LeGrand Bien-Aime
Kyle Yarkosky
Matt Stone
3:30.17
Apr 24
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Scott Danielson
15.22m
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
2.
Sr
John Wardenburg
14.81m
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
3.
So
Rory Hennessy
14.55m
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4.
Fr
Taylor Stockdale
13.10m
PR
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
5.
Fr
Antonio Reyes
12.07m
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
6.
Sr
Bill Carroll
11.77m
PR
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
7.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
9.75m
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Tyler Bazyn
39.80m
PR
May 7
Central Open
2.
Fr
Taylor Stockdale
39.78m
PR
May 7
Central Open
3.
So
Rory Hennessy
39.67m
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
4.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
27.38m
PR
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Jake Darrington
59.12m
PR
May 19
Central Last Chance Open
2.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
46.34m
PR
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
3.
Sr
Ethan Elkin
40.43m
PR
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
4.
So
Tyler Bazyn
38.67m
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
High Jump
1.
Fr
John Cord
1.86m
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
1.80m
PR
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
3.65m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
Sr
Ethan Elkin
3.65m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Wardell Watkins
7.06m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Fr
John Cord
6.87m
(1.9)
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
3.
So
Jarod Schott
6.74m
(.5)
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
5.75m
(2.7)
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
John Cord
13.77m
(-.6)
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Wardell Watkins
13.49m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3.
So
Jarod Schott
12.56m
(-1.2)
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
John Wardenburg
44.71m
PR
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
2.
So
Rory Hennessy
43.29m
PR
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
3.
Fr
Taylor Stockdale
37.10m
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
4.
So
Tyler Bazyn
36.88m
May 7
Central Open
5.
Fr
Antonio Reyes
30.91m
PR
May 7
Central Open
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
Kyle Yarkosky
5645
PR
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Lauren Bucklin
12.66
(1.3)
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Fr
Jordan Maher
13.21
(-1.8)
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3.
So
Nicole Mulder
13.41
(2.3)
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
Sr
Alyssa Hedrick
13.47
(.5)
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
5.
Fr
Kate Simpson
14.04
(3.2)
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
6.
Fr
Kara Engebretson
14.47
(-2.8)
PR
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
7.
So
Keri Waterhouse
15.44
(1.4)
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Alyssa Hedrick
27.32
(2.3)
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Fr
April Sigmund
27.51
(-.9)
May 7
Central Open
3.
Fr
Jordan Maher
27.84
(-3.2)
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
4.
So
Kinsey Bak
28.50
PR
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
5.
Fr
Kara Engebretson
29.51
(-1.7)
PR
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
6.
Fr
Kate Simpson
31.09
(-.7)
PR
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
7.
So
Keri Waterhouse
32.41
(1.4)
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
400 Meters
1.
Fr
April Sigmund
1:00.93
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
2.
Sr
Alyssa Hedrick
1:02.15
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Fr
Brandi Schindel
1:11.58
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Catie Ellingson
2:12.34
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Sarah Hammel
2:13.66
PR
May 21
Gregory Invitational
3.
Fr
Jade Osborne
2:30.95
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
So
Rachel Smith
2:34.03
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
5.
Fr
Brandi Schindel
2:45.74
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
6.
So
Kinsey Bak
2:46.89
PR
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
7.
Fr
Alyssa Henderson
3:00.20
PR
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Catie Ellingson
4:27.23
PR
May 29
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Sarah Hammel
4:45.45
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
3.
Sr
Jess Christensen
5:00.80
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
4.
Fr
Jade Osborne
5:18.40
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
5.
Fr
Alyssa Henderson
6:33.57
PR
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Jess Christensen
10:41.53
PR
May 7
Central Open
2.
Sr
Tricia Davis
11:49.58
May 7
Central Open
3.
So
Signe Mayland
12:22.82
May 7
Central Open
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Jess Christensen
17:58.34
PR
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
2.
Sr
Tricia Davis
19:14.36
PR
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
3.
So
Erin Guzman
20:34.20
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4.
Sr
Kristin Simpson
20:51.47
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
5.
Fr
Maddy McAreavy
21:52.59
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
6.
So
Signe Mayland
21:54.54
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tricia Davis
40:24.49
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Kristin Simpson
43:23.42
PR
Mar 20
Rhodes Open Meet
3.
Fr
Maddy McAreavy
45:55.21
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Lauren Bucklin
14.12
(1.9)
May 29
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Lauren Anderson
14.94
(1.3)
PR
May 19
Central Last Chance Open
3.
Sr
Molly Sabers
15.36
(1.7)
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
So
Kinsey Bak
15.58
(.2)
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Fr
Jordan Maher
16.66
(1.4)
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Lauren Bucklin
1:02.12
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Molly Sabers
1:05.91
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Jr
Lauren Anderson
1:06.64
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
4.
So
Nicole Mulder
1:09.34
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Jess Christensen
11:05.15
PR
May 21
Gregory Invitational
2.
So
Erin Guzman
13:28.66
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alyssa Hedrick
Lauren Bucklin
Lauren Anderson
Jordan Maher
49.61
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
-
Alyssa Hedrick
Lauren Bucklin
Lauren Anderson
Molly Sabers
49.81
Apr 24
Drake Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
50.20
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Lauren Anderson
Lauren Bucklin
Sarah Hammel
Catie Ellingson
3:55.69
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
-
Sarah Hammel
Lauren Bucklin
Lauren Anderson
Molly Sabers
3:56.42
Apr 24
Drake Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
4:01.09
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Lauren Bucklin
Molly Sabers
Sarah Hammel
Catie Ellingson
4:04.74
Apr 24
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Stacy Bonertz
11.94m
PR
Apr 2
Wartburg Outdoor Select
2.
So
Kinsey Bak
9.02m
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Chelsey Degen
46.07m
May 7
Central Open
2.
Fr
Jordan Maher
40.59m
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
3.
Sr
Stacy Bonertz
35.67m
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Ali Hagerty
40.25m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
So
Kinsey Bak
31.39m
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
3.
Sr
Stacy Bonertz
29.69m
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
4.
Fr
Jordan Maher
23.97m
PR
Apr 10
Jim Duncan Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Kinsey Bak
1.71m
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
2.
Fr
Kara Engebretson
1.56m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Lauren Anderson
2.90m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Kinsey Bak
5.26m
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Kellie Whitney
4.78m
(1.1)
PR
Apr 17
Dick Young Classic
Triple Jump
1.
So
Kinsey Bak
10.78m
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Kellie Whitney
10.23m
(-.7)
PR
May 15
Iowa Conference Championships
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Stacy Bonertz
39.08m
PR
Apr 23
Kip Janvrin Open
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Kinsey Bak
4060
May 8
Iowa Conference Multi Events
*Recent improvement