Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1988
1985
1983
1980
1969
1966
1948
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Senoj-Jay Givans
6.59
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Aldrich Bailey Jr
6.78
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
3.
Sr
Charles Anumnu
6.80
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
4.
So
Christopher Ntreh
6.91
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
So
Steffin McCarter
6.92
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
6.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
6.94
PR
Mar 10
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 1)
7.
Jr
Steele Wasik
7.01
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Fr
George Patrick
7.01
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
9.
Fr
Isaiah Lucas
7.10
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
10.
So
Ika Morton
7.15
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
11.
Jr
Fabian Dohmann
7.48
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Senoj-Jay Givans
20.88
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Aldrich Bailey Jr
20.92
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Charles Anumnu
21.39
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Sr
Carlton Anumnu
21.68
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
5.
Sr
Christopher Irvin
21.83
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
6.
Jr
Steele Wasik
22.47
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
7.
Fr
George Patrick
22.48
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
8.
Fr
Medric Roberson
23.19
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Byron Robinson
46.34
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
2.
Sr
Aldrich Bailey Jr
46.38
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
3.
Sr
Carlton Anumnu
47.64
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Sr
Christopher Irvin
47.71
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
5.
Fr
Andrew Price
49.47
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
6.
So
Kirema Macharia
50.04
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
7.
Fr
Isaiah Lucas
50.93
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
8.
Fr
Medric Roberson
53.10
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
600 Yards
1.
Sr
Byron Robinson
1:09.54
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Kirema Macharia
1:13.10
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
600 Meters
1.
So
Kirema Macharia
1:23.14
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Robert Uhr
1:49.81
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
2.
Sr
Derrell Manhertz
1:50.39
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
3.
Jr
Jake McConnell
1:52.91
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jake McConnell
2:26.50
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Robert Uhr
2:31.59
PR
Feb 4
Armory Track Invitational
3.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
2:34.15
Mar 11
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 2)
4.
Jr
Steele Wasik
2:45.72
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
George Patrick
2:48.92
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
So
Alex Rogers
3:49.46
PR
Feb 4
Armory Track Invitational
2.
Fr
Spencer Dodds
3:53.76
PR
Feb 4
Armory Track Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Alex Rogers
4:02.54
Feb 18
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
2.
Fr
Spencer Dodds
4:08.66
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
3.
Fr
John Rice
4:11.35
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
4.
Jr
Logan Emery
4:11.80
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
Sr
Nate Moore
4:14.68
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
6.
Jr
Jake McConnell
4:14.84
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
7.
Jr
Wesley Ward
4:14.97
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
8.
So
Connor Hendrickson
4:17.11
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
9.
So
Charles Mills
4:20.54
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
10.
Sr
Robert Uhr
4:22.09
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
11.
Sr
Allen Sumrall
4:28.86
PR
Feb 4
New Mexico Classic (Day 2)
3000 Meters
1.
So
Alex Rogers
8:11.78
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
2.
Fr
John Rice
8:11.94
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Spencer Dodds
8:17.39
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
4.
So
Connor Hendrickson
8:20.56
PR
Feb 4
Armory Track Invitational
5.
Sr
Nate Moore
8:22.31
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
6.
So
Pedro Nasta
8:24.29
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
7.
So
Eric Kroon
8:27.36
Feb 11
Husky Classic
8.
Jr
Logan Emery
8:30.11
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
9.
So
Charles Mills
8:31.40
Feb 3
New Mexico Classic (Day 1)
10.
Sr
Allen Sumrall
8:36.99
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
11.
Fr
Dan Golden
8:50.69
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
12.
Fr
Matthew McClellan
8:54.52
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
13.
Jr
Jake McConnell
9:00.38
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Allen Sumrall
14:47.03
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
2.
Sr
Nate Moore
14:52.45
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Connor Hendrickson
15:31.21
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
Jr
Spencer Dunkerley-Offor
7.83
PR
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
2.
Fr
George Patrick
8.18
PR
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
3.
Fr
Medric Roberson
8.52
PR
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Spencer Dunkerley-Offor
7.78
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
2.
Jr
Steele Wasik
8.02
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
George Patrick
8.09
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Medric Roberson
8.16
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
8.27
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Isaiah Lucas
8.40
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:04.95
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
9:51.10
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
David Rueff
14.66m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Steele Wasik
13.91m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Alan Zapalac
13.35m
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
4.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
12.74m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
George Patrick
12.12m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
Sr
Spencer McCloud
2.11m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Steele Wasik
2.03m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
George Patrick
1.94m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
1.92m
Mar 10
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 1)
Pole Vault
1.
So
Barrett Poth
5.50m
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
2.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
5.02m
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
3.
Jr
Parks McNeil
5.00m
Feb 11
Husky Classic
4.
Jr
Steele Wasik
4.57m
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
Fr
George Patrick
4.32m
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Long Jump
1.
So
Steffin McCarter
7.83m
Mar 10
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 1)
2.
Fr
George Patrick
7.35m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
O'Brien Wasome
7.31m
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
4.
So
Ika Morton
7.06m
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
5.
Jr
Steele Wasik
7.03m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
7.00m
PR
Mar 10
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 1)
7.
Sr
Nick Phynn
6.68m
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
O'Brien Wasome
16.49m
Mar 11
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Nick Phynn
15.58m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
Alan Zapalac
20.55m
Feb 3
New Mexico Classic (Day 1)
2.
So
Brian Peterson
16.37m
Jan 20
Cherry & Silver Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
3.
Fr
David Rueff
14.50m
Feb 3
New Mexico Classic (Day 1)
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Steele Wasik
5817
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Wolf Mahler
5804
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
George Patrick
5482
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Teahna Daniels
7.21
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
2.
Fr
Alexis Duncan
7.43
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Zola Golden
7.52
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
4.
Sr
Chrisann Gordon
7.56
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
5.
Jr
Caitland Smith
7.66
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
6.
Fr
Serenity Douglas
7.81
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
7.
So
Mariam Abdul-Rashid
7.87
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
8.
Fr
Teesa Mpagi
7.93
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
9.
Fr
Rushelle Burton
8.62
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Teahna Daniels
23.53
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Zola Golden
23.90
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Chrisann Gordon
24.05
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
4.
Jr
Caitland Smith
24.35
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
Fr
Serenity Douglas
24.60
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Jr
Ariel Jones
24.88
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
7.
Fr
Alexis Duncan
24.91
PR
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
8.
So
Raquel Tjernagel
25.02
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
9.
So
Mariam Abdul-Rashid
25.33
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Chrisann Gordon
51.71
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
2.
So
Zola Golden
52.11
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Serenity Douglas
55.00
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
4.
Jr
Ariel Jones
55.30
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
So
Raquel Tjernagel
56.31
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
6.
So
Mariam Abdul-Rashid
57.26
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
7.
So
Sydne Fowler
57.77
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
600 Yards
1.
So
Sydne Fowler
1:21.58
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Gabby Crank
1:21.63
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
600 Meters
1.
So
Sydne Fowler
1:31.35
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Mary Beth Hamilton
2:07.72
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
2.
So
Gabby Crank
2:09.45
Feb 4
Armory Track Invitational
3.
So
Sydne Fowler
2:12.22
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
4.
Fr
Olivia Thompson
2:18.39
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
Fr
Emily Golla
2:32.02
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Mary Beth Hamilton
4:39.11
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
2.
Fr
Destiny Collins
4:52.45
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Sandie Raines
4:52.51
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
4.
Fr
Abby Guidry
4:54.39
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5.
So
Meghan Lloyd
4:57.82
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
6.
So
Gabby Crank
5:01.44
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
7.
Sr
Hannah Grubb
5:03.27
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
8.
Fr
Abigail Hirst
5:12.45
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
9.
Fr
Olivia Thompson
5:13.95
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
10.
Fr
Georgia Burner
5:19.90
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Sandie Raines
9:29.74
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Meghan Lloyd
9:37.13
PR
Feb 4
Armory Track Invitational
3.
Fr
Abby Guidry
9:41.12
Feb 11
Husky Classic
4.
Fr
Destiny Collins
10:00.86
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
5.
Sr
Hannah Grubb
10:07.63
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
6.
Fr
Abigail Hirst
10:15.11
PR
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
7.
Jr
Katie Ruhala
10:29.18
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Sandie Raines
16:07.74
Feb 11
Husky Classic
2.
So
Meghan Lloyd
16:57.10
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Hannah Grubb
17:46.41
Feb 11
Husky Classic
4.
Fr
Abigail Hirst
18:02.97
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Rushelle Burton
8.02
PR
Mar 11
NCAA DI Indoor Champs (Day 2)
2.
Jr
Ariel Jones
8.23
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Alexis Duncan
8.24
PR
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
4.
So
Mariam Abdul-Rashid
8.46
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:33.59
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:28.08
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Elena Bruckner
16.13m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Lauryn Caldwell
14.84m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Haley Crouser
12.74m
PR
Feb 11
Husky Classic
4.
Jr
Ashtin Zamzow-Mahler
12.03m
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
High Jump
1.
Sr
Mawardi Berkhadley
1.65m
PR
Feb 11
Tyson Invitational
2.
Jr
Ashtin Zamzow-Mahler
1.63m
Jan 21
Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Kally Long
4.42m
PR
Jan 14
Texas A&M Team Invitational
2.
Jr
Shay Petty
4.23m
Feb 11
Husky Classic
3.
Jr
Calie Spencer
4.18m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Ali Uhle
4.02m
Feb 4
New Mexico Classic (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Teesa Mpagi
5.72m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Georgia Wahl
5.56m
Feb 4
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Georgia Wahl
12.08m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Teesa Mpagi
11.79m
PR
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Jr
Lauryn Caldwell
18.08m
Feb 3
New Mexico Classic (Day 1)
2.
Fr
Elena Bruckner
16.41m
Feb 25
Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement