Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1985
1981
1980
1978
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Courtney Lindsey
9.89
(1.8)
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Terrence Jones
9.91
(1.0)
PR
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
3.
Sr
Don'Dre Swint
10.06
(3.2)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
4.
Sr
Adam Clayton
10.08
(3.2)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
5.
Sr
Nylo Clarke
10.14
(3.2)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
6.
Sr
Jacolby Shelton
10.30
(3.1)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
7.
Jr
Ashton O'Conner
10.40
(1.4)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
8.
Jr
Daniel Omah
10.60
(1.4)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
9.
Jr
Lance Broome
10.78
(.1)
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
10.
Sr
Joseph Keys
11.07
(1.5)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
11.
So
Cole Omlin
11.26
(1.5)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Courtney Lindsey
19.85
(-.1)
Jul 9
Toyota USATF Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Terrence Jones
19.87
(.9)
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Adam Clayton
20.49
(.8)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Nylo Clarke
20.90
(1.2)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
5.
Jr
Ashton O'Conner
21.14
(1.2)
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
6.
Sr
Jacolby Shelton
21.46
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Nylo Clarke
47.06
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
2.
Jr
Marco Vilca
47.55
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
Sr
Adam Clayton
47.88
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
4.
Fr
Bradley Peralta
48.11
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
5.
Sr
Eran Siboni
48.60
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
6.
Sr
Joseph Keys
49.73
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
7.
So
Cole Omlin
51.16
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Marco Vilca
1:47.09
PR
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
2.
Jr
TJ (Timothy) Gregg
1:51.93
PR
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
3.
Jr
Kirk Zuber
1:53.33
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
4.
Jr
Paul Sherrill
1:53.98
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
5.
Jr
Alfred Chawonza
1:55.16
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
1500 Meters
1.
So
Edward (EJ) Rush
3:43.47
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
2.
Jr
TJ (Timothy) Gregg
3:49.07
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
3.
Jr
Paul Sherrill
3:50.03
PR
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
4.
Jr
Kirk Zuber
3:51.25
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
5.
So
Samuel Ashley
4:03.77
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
6.
Sr
Matthew Maki
4:05.48
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
7.
Sr
Joseph Keys
4:31.24
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
8.
So
Cole Omlin
5:02.87
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
1 Mile
1.
So
Edward (EJ) Rush
4:06.35
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
5000 Meters
1.
So
Edward (EJ) Rush
14:18.14
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Samuel Ashley
14:40.65
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
3.
Sr
Matthew Maki
14:55.79
PR
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Matthew Maki
30:15.75
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Caleb Dean
13.44
(2.3)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Antoine Andrews
13.46
(2.3)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
Sr
Taylor Rooney
13.53
(2.3)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Samuel Alves
14.06
(2.3)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
5.
Jr
Kyle Lind
14.20
(2.3)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
6.
Fr
Miquel Dingle
14.21
(2.3)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
7.
Sr
Joseph Keys
14.62
(3.4)
PR
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
8.
So
Cole Omlin
16.05
(2.1)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Caleb Dean
48.39
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Oskar Edlund
49.94
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Adam Clayton
Courtney Lindsey
Don'dre Swint
Terrence Jones
38.20
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Nylo Clarke
Courtney Lindsey
Adam Clayton
Terrence Jones
39.16
May 27
NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field West Regional 1st Round
3.
Terrence Jones
Courtney Lindsey
Don'dre Swint
Jacolby Shelton
39.34
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
4.
Adam Clayton
Daniel Omah
Lance Broome
Nylo Clarke
39.77
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
4x400 Relay
1.
Caleb Dean
Courtney Lindsey
Shaemar Uter
Marco Vilca
3:04.10
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
2.
Adam Clayton
Nylo Clarke
Don'Dre Swint
Samuel Alves
3:13.31
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
3.
Nylo Clarke
Marco Vilca
Lance Broome
Alfred Chawonza
3:13.63
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
4.
Kirk Zuber
Timothy (TJ) Gregg
Paul Sherrill
Samuel Ashley
3:24.86
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Jr
Kirk Zuber
9:41.07
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Joseph Keys
13.07m
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Cole Omlin
12.33m
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Devin Roberson
59.66m
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
2.
So
Jacob Mechler
56.17m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
So
Konner Wood
51.68m
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
4.
Sr
Joseph Keys
43.25m
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Cole Omlin
42.85m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
Javelin - 800g
1.
Sr
Garrett Wade
66.50m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
2.
Sr
Joseph Keys
54.50m
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Cole Omlin
46.94m
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
High Jump
1.
Sr
Kaithon McDonald
2.17m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
Jr
Caleb Wilborn
2.17m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
Jr
Omamuyovwi Erhire
2.15m
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
4.
Sr
Joseph Keys
1.98m
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
So
Cole Omlin
1.92m
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Zachery Bradford
5.87m
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Logan Fraley
5.36m
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
3.
Sr
Warren Miller
5.33m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
4.
So
Colton Naffziger
5.23m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
5.
Sr
Kyle Stifflemire
5.13m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
6.
Sr
Joseph Keys
4.83m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
7.
So
Cole Omlin
3.96m
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Joseph Keys
7.09m
PR
Apr 15
2023 Beach Invitational
So
Cole Omlin
7.09m
(4.4)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Omamuyovwi Erhire
16.37m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
2.
Sr
Chris Welch
16.30m
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
3.
Sr
Keyshawn King
16.17m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Konner Wood
61.64m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
2.
Sr
Chris Samaniego
61.00m
PR
Apr 15
Sooner Invitational & Multis
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
Joseph Keys
7697
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Cole Omlin
6773
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Rosemary Chukwuma
10.85
(2.4)
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
2.
So
Serena Clark
11.25
(3.2)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Adriane Nwonumah
11.31
(3.2)
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Zariere Dumas
11.94
(.2)
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
5.
So
Madeline McElroy
11.97
(2.3)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Rosemary Chukwuma
22.72
(1.8)
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
2.
So
Serena Clark
23.07
(5.0)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
Jr
Le-Taija Jackson
23.72
(2.0)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
4.
Jr
Nayanna Dubarry-Gay
23.80
(2.0)
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
5.
So
Zariere Dumas
24.13
(2.0)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
6.
Fr
Macklynn Land
24.50
(1.4)
PR
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
7.
So
Madeline McElroy
24.54
(2.0)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
8.
So
Mercy Umoibang
24.70
(1.0)
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Nayanna Dubarry-Gay
53.54
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Zariere Dumas
54.05
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Mercy Umoibang
54.96
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Le-Taija Jackson
56.01
PR
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
5.
So
Fanny Arendt
56.45
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
6.
Fr
Emma Bock
56.89
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
7.
Fr
Macklynn Land
57.09
PR
Apr 7
Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi
8.
So
Torrye Tyler
57.49
PR
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Michaela Lewis
2:06.72
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
2.
So
Fanny Arendt
2:07.50
PR
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
3.
Fr
Emma Bock
2:11.57
PR
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
4.
Fr
Adele Clarke
2:15.47
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
5.
So
Allison Sharer
2:23.75
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Adele Clarke
4:36.06
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
2.
Fr
Hannah Spears
4:36.19
PR
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
3.
So
Melanie Jacobs
4:48.38
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
4.
So
Taylor Limbaugh
4:51.04
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
5.
Jr
Michaela Lewis
4:58.67
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
6.
So
Sarah Zdansky
5:00.10
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
7.
Fr
Emeline Mangham
5:08.30
PR
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Taylor Limbaugh
17:47.94
PR
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
2.
Fr
Hannah Spears
17:50.89
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
3.
So
Sarah Zdansky
18:13.34
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
4.
Fr
Emeline Mangham
18:21.49
PR
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational
5.
So
Sydney George
19:15.02
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Taylor Limbaugh
37:27.53
Apr 15
2023 Beach Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Demisha Roswell
12.77
(.8)
May 27
NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field West Regional 1st Round
2.
Fr
Naomi Krebs
13.25
(3.4)
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
Jr
Simone Watkins
13.73
(5.5)
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Sylvia Schulz
56.32
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Lexye Price
58.67
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
3.
Fr
Magi' Harris
58.99
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Simone Watkins
59.54
PR
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
5.
So
Torrye Tyler
1:05.53
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
4x100 Relay
1.
Serena Clark
Rosemary Chukwuma
Demisha Roswell
Adriane Nwonumah
43.32
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Serena Clark
Kiah Dubarry-Gay
Adriane Nwonumah
Le-Taija Jackson
44.62
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
4x400 Relay
1.
Zariere Dumas
Nayanna Dubarry-Gay
Sylvia Schulz
Le-Taija Jackson
3:33.83
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2.
Nayanna Dubarry-Gay
Rosemary Chukwuma
Zariere Dumas
Le-Taija Jackson
3:34.80
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
3.
Nayanna Dubarry-Gay
Serena Clark
Zariere Dumas
Simone Watkins
3:35.91
Apr 22
Michael Johnson Invitational
4.
Zarie Dumas
Serena Clark
Nayanna Dubarry-Gay
Le-Taija Jackson
3:39.97
May 27
NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field West Regional 1st Round
5.
Kiah Dubarry-Gay
Zariere Dumas
Serena Clark
Le-Taija Jackson
3:40.97
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
6.
Zariere Dumas
Serena Clark
Kiah Dubarry-Gay
Magi Harris
3:42.67
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
7.
Lexye Price
Michaela Lewis
Simone Watkins
Fanny Arendt
3:43.09
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
8.
Mercy Umoibang
Michaela Lewis
Torrye Tyler
Emma Bock
3:46.68
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
9.
Lexye Price
Magi Harris
Michaela Lewis
Macklynn Land
3:47.92
Apr 7
Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi
10.
Magi Harris
Mercy Umoibang
Torrye Tyler
Macklynn Land
3:54.31
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
11.
Relay Team
3:58.99
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Fr
Adele Clarke
12:00.32
Apr 1
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 95th Annual
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Malin Smith
16.95m
PR
May 27
NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field West Regional 1st Round
2.
Jr
Field Gatlin
16.44m
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Baylee Thompson
13.87m
PR
Mar 18
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Malin Smith
57.84m
PR
Apr 7
Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi
Javelin - 600g
1.
Sr
Isabel Velasco
35.07m
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
High Jump
1.
So
Alexis Ivy
1.76m
PR
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
2.
So
Mara Hering
1.67m
PR
May 14
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Ryleigh Redding
4.11m
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
2.
Jr
Sarah Tackitt
3.95m
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
3.
So
Olivia Cade
3.91m
Apr 15
UF Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Ruta Lasmane
14.21m
(2.6)
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Onaara Obamuwagun
13.73m
PR
Apr 29
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
3.
Jr
Anne-Suzanna Fosther-Katta
13.66m
(2.2)
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Brya Brewer
12.86m
Mar 25
TTU Masked Raider
*Recent improvement