Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2005
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Michael McPherson
10.73
(2.4)
PR
Jun 11
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
So
Mike Fogt
10.98
(4.6)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
So
Logan Rusch
11.02
(1.3)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Fr
Preston Richardson
11.25
(-.4)
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5.
Jr
Brandon Magleby
11.27
(1.3)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
6.
Fr
Carson Van Wagoner
11.29
(1.3)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
7.
So
Bryce Richards
11.83
(4.6)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
8.
So
Chandler Rieske
12.01
(.9)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Logan Rusch
21.98
(1.4)
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
2.
So
Mike Keith
22.15
(2.1)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
So
Mike Fogt
22.26
(2.1)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Jr
Brandon Magleby
22.45
(2.1)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5.
Fr
Carson Van Wagoner
22.95
(2.1)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
6.
Fr
Preston Richardson
22.97
(2.0)
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Michael McPherson
48.07
PR
Apr 16
Mt. SAC/California Multis (Day 1)
2.
So
Mike Keith
49.36
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Fr
Brandon Smart
49.56
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
4.
So
Chandler Rieske
54.29
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
800 Meters
1.
So
Josh Monsen
1:52.90
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Chris Dorton
1:53.03
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
3.
Sr
Trac Norris
1:53.16
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
4.
Jr
Trevor Sharp
1:55.95
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5.
So
Gary Hatch
1:56.44
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
6.
So
Jason Hodson
2:00.83
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Chris Dorton
3:51.15
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
Sr
Trac Norris
3:51.32
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
So
Josh Monsen
3:54.67
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
4.
So
Jason Lynch
3:56.49
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
5.
Jr
Trevor Sharp
3:56.95
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
6.
So
Gary Hatch
4:01.21
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
7.
Sr
Macy Butterfield
4:04.91
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
8.
So
Chris Brower
4:07.03
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
9.
Fr
Chuk MItchell
4:13.34
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
10.
Jr
Michael McPherson
4:34.50
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC/California Multis (Day 2)
3000 Meters
1.
So
Jason Lynch
8:49.24
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
So
Jason Lynch
14:35.28
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Macy Butterfield
14:56.39
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
3.
Fr
Chuk MItchell
15:10.81
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.
So
Chris Brower
15:24.97
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
5.
Jr
Trevor Sharp
15:26.10
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
6.
So
Seth Gutzwiller
15:42.18
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
7.
So
Jeff Walker
15:53.27
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
8.
So
Kevin Chamberlain
16:01.17
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
9.
Sr
Nelson Orton
16:22.69
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Seth Gutzwiller
31:28.96
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Michael McPherson
14.89
(1.9)
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC/California Multis (Day 2)
2.
So
Jacob Peterson
14.96
(1.2)
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3.
So
Chandler Rieske
15.28
(1.4)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
4.
Fr
Kyler Sprague
15.31
(1.7)
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Fr
Kyler Sprague
54.21
PR
May 29
NCAA Prelims - West Regionals (Day 1)
2.
So
Jacob Peterson
55.05
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Trac Norris
8:57.76
May 30
NCAA Prelims - West Regionals (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Chris Dorton
9:06.70
PR
May 10
Oxy Invitational
3.
So
Chris Brower
9:21.90
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
4.
Sr
Nelson Orton
10:39.29
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.94
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Logan Rusch
Michael McPherson
Mike Keith
Jacob Peterson
3:22.89
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
3:33.73
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
McKay Burnett
14.16m
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Tanner Brown
13.53m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Fr
Kyle Routsong
12.63m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
So
Chandler Rieske
11.98m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5.
Jr
Michael McPherson
10.39m
PR
Jun 11
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Kyle Routsong
42.24m
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Tanner Brown
39.61m
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
3.
So
Chandler Rieske
36.60m
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Jr
Michael McPherson
34.43m
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC/California Multis (Day 2)
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Michael McPherson
49.87m
PR
Jun 12
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
High Jump
1.
Fr
Ryle Williams
2.15m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
So
Scott Moake
2.10m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Jr
Michael McPherson
1.96m
Apr 16
Mt. SAC/California Multis (Day 1)
4.
Jr
Ty Rosser
1.95m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5.
Fr
Nathan Parker
1.85m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Marcus Pratt
4.60m
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
Sr
Levi Ball
4.58m
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Jr
Michael McPherson
4.30m
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC/California Multis (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Michael McPherson
7.24m
(1.7)
Jun 11
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
So
Bryce Richards
6.20m
(.4)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Sr
Presten Beatty
6.19m
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
4.
So
Chandler Rieske
5.72m
(-1.2)
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
Triple Jump
1.
So
Bryce Richards
13.00m
(-.2)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Fr
McKay Burnett
48.42m
Apr 17
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 1) Hammer
2.
Fr
Kyle Routsong
35.48m
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
Decathlon -
1.
Jr
Michael McPherson
7272
PR
Jun 12
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Samantha Reeves
12.26
(4.0)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Jr
Wendy Peterson
12.38
(4.0)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Fr
Sydney Bricker
12.54
(-.9)
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Sr
Ali Shields
12.62
(1.0)
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
5.
Sr
Latoya Shaw
12.63
(3.3)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
6.
Fr
Bailey Carling
12.66
(3.3)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
7.
Fr
Desiree Guerrero
12.87
(3.3)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
8.
Fr
Lauren Hicks
13.22
(2.9)
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Samantha Reeves
25.15
(.8)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
So
Samantha Sweet
25.42
(.8)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Jr
Wendy Peterson
25.50
(.8)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Fr
Corrie Lamoreaux
25.82
(.9)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5.
Fr
Sydney Bricker
25.91
(-.1)
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
6.
Fr
Bailey Carling
26.19
(2.1)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
7.
Sr
Ali Shields
26.33
(.9)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
8.
Fr
Mindy Stapel
26.49
(.9)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
9.
Sr
Jessica Lingwall
26.54
(2.9)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
10.
So
Ashli Schulz
26.62
(2.8)
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
11.
Fr
Desiree Guerrero
26.68
(2.8)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
12.
Sr
Latoya Shaw
26.99
(1.5)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
13.
Fr
Alyssa Powell
28.30
(.9)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
400 Meters
1.
So
Samantha Sweet
56.72
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
Fr
Corrie Lamoreaux
57.97
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Fr
Sydney Bricker
58.30
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Jr
Taylor Gomez
59.47
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5.
Sr
Lexi Shaw
1:02.27
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
6.
Fr
Alyssa Powell
1:08.55
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
800 Meters
1.
So
Aisha Graham
2:11.99
May 10
Oxy Invitational
2.
Fr
Savannah Heywood
2:13.55
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
3.
Jr
Taylor Gomez
2:16.88
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
4.
Fr
Caity Beddes
2:19.03
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
5.
Fr
Maddie Riggs
2:19.07
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
6.
So
Shaelee Sweatfield
2:19.70
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Brooke Hodson-Davies
4:40.50
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
So
Aisha Graham
4:43.07
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Sr
Ivie Gonsalves
4:45.43
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Fr
Savannah Heywood
4:46.18
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
5.
So
Celeste Gutzman
4:47.09
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
6.
So
Mackenzie Snyder
4:47.50
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
7.
Fr
Caity Beddes
4:47.67
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
8.
Fr
Maddie Riggs
4:48.38
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
9.
So
Bridget Hazel
4:50.35
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
10.
So
Shaelee Sweatfield
4:50.71
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
11.
Jr
Taylor Gomez
4:57.36
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
12.
Fr
Emily Schmitt
4:59.87
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
13.
Sr
Jessica Wilding
5:11.58
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3000 Meters
1.
So
Bridget Hazel
10:31.51
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Fr
Abbie Hurst
11:09.62
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Ivie Gonsalves
16:58.83
PR
May 10
Oxy Invitational
2.
So
Bridget Hazel
17:33.46
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
3.
So
Celeste Gutzman
17:33.69
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
4.
Sr
Jessica Wilding
20:02.87
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Bridget Hazel
38:11.22
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Ali Shields
14.44
(.0)
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Jessica Lingwall
14.74
(1.3)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
So
Gately Garnett
15.12
(2.8)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Sr
Autumn Robertson
15.60
(2.8)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
So
Ashli Schulz
15.60
(1.8)
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
6.
Fr
Mindy Stapel
15.72
(2.8)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Ashli Schulz
1:04.85
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
So
Gately Garnett
1:06.25
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Sr
Lexi Shaw
1:07.34
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Brooke Hodson-Davies
10:27.98
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
47.99
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Samantha Reeves
Samantha Sweet
Wendy Peterson
Corrie Lamoreaux
3:53.66
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
3:54.09
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Mindy Stapel
8.19m
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Ashli Schulz
31.36m
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Caitlin Woodward
31.05m
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Fr
Mindy Stapel
24.55m
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
High Jump
1.
Fr
Mindy Stapel
1.66m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Sr
Autumn Robertson
1.66m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Fr
Emily Krout
1.58m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Sr
Jessica Lingwall
1.58m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Fr
Ellery Young
1.58m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
6.
Fr
Emma Graves
1.54m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
7.
Fr
Tonilynn Kretschmer
1.50m
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Bethany Foster
3.40m
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
Fr
Bailey Cranford
3.35m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Fr
Rebecca Sainsbury
3.06m
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Jr
Lindsey Bryant
2.90m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Ali Shields
5.35m
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
Sr
Jessica Lingwall
5.12m
(1.1)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
So
Ashli Schulz
5.11m
(2.0)
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Lauren Hicks
5.07m
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
5.
Fr
Mindy Stapel
4.17m
(.2)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Lauren Hicks
11.79m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Sr
Ali Shields
11.44m
(.7)
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Sr
Autumn Robertson
10.77m
(.8)
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
*Recent improvement