Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Indoor
2016
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Long
12.28
(6.2)
PR
May 5
HWAY Invitational
2.
11
Jamie Varela
12.38
(1.3)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
11
Victor Mendoza
12.59
(.0)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4.
10
Rolando Caraveo
12.71
(1.3)
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
5.
11
Jake Chrisman
12.90
(2.4)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
6.
9
Kail Cooper
13.53
(2.5)
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
7.
10
Gustavo Mosqueda
13.70
(2.5)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
8.
9
Kyler Goeglein
13.73
(1.1)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
9.
10
Benjamin Sotelo
14.10
(-.7)
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
10.
9
J Gordo
14.59
(1.9)
May 5
HWAY Invitational
11.
9
Osman Escobar
14.61
(1.9)
PR
May 5
HWAY Invitational
12.
9
Braden Smith
14.82
(-4.5)
PR
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Jamie Varela
25.10
(.2)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
11
Jacob Long
25.80
(-4.2)
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
3.
10
Cooper Godfrey
28.18
(-1.7)
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4.
11
Diego Gordo
28.24
(-1.3)
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
5.
10
Benjamin Sotelo
28.43
(.0)
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
6.
9
Braden Smith
29.38
(3.2)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
7.
9
J Gordo
30.59
(.8)
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
8.
9
Osman Escobar
31.65
(3.2)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
9.
9
Cody Gross
31.98
(.0)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Long
54.29
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
11
Victor Mendoza
57.75
PR
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
3.
11
Diego Gordo
1:02.53
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
4.
9
Braden Smith
1:03.32
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
5.
9
Kail Cooper
1:03.50
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
6.
9
Kyler Goeglein
1:04.71
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
7.
10
Benjamin Sotelo
1:05.05
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
8.
9
J Gordo
1:10.13
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
9.
9
Cody Gross
1:12.80
PR
May 5
HWAY Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Leo Montes
2:22.01
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
2.
11
Diego Gordo
2:27.07
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
11
Emmanuel Fierro
2:42.99
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
4.
10
Benjamin Sotelo
2:44.17
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
5.
9
J Gordo
2:55.80
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Leo Montes
5:20.96
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
2.
11
Diego Escobar
5:27.43
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
3.
11
Diego Gordo
5:57.53
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
4.
10
Cooper Godfrey
6:10.29
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Leo Montes
12:02.82
PR
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
2.
10
Cooper Godfrey
13:57.57
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Gustavo Mosqueda
20.95
(3.5)
May 5
HWAY Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Gustavo Mosqueda
50.27
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
2.
9
Leo Montes
51.33
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
48.15
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
Diego Gordo
Creighton Eyring
Victor Mendoza
Jacob Long
48.84
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
3.
Emmanuel Fierro
Kyler Goeglein
Osman Escobar
Danny Wario
1:04.59
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:38.54
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
Diego Gordo
Victor Mendoza
Diego Escobar
Jacob Long
1:42.24
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4x400 Relay
1.
Jacob Long
Diego Escobar
Victor Mendoza
Creighton Eyring
3:42.56
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
2.
Relay Team
3:44.13
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
Creighton Eyring
Diego Escobar
Diego Gordo
Jacob Long
3:57.65
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4x800 Relay
1.
Jacob Long
Diego Escobar
Leo Montes
Creighton Eyring
9:06.41
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
2.
Relay Team
9:15.18
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
Diego Gordo
Jacob Long
Braden Smith
Creighton Eyring
9:48.0h
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
4.
Diego Gordo
Cooper Godfrey
J Gordo
Diego Escobar
10:39.87
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:36.73
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Tarren McDonald
41' 5.25
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
9
Kyler Goeglein
34' 1
PR
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
3.
12
Danny Wario
33' 1.75
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
4.
9
Josue Roacho
31' 9.5
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
5.
11
Emmanuel Fierro
31' 3
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
6.
11
Diego Gordo
30' 0.5
PR
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
7.
9
Osman Escobar
22' 11
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Tarren McDonald
127' 11
PR
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Jake Chrisman
110' 9
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
3.
9
Kyler Goeglein
99' 5
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
4.
9
Josue Roacho
94' 5
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
5.
11
Emmanuel Fierro
88' 10
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
6.
9
Osman Escobar
64' 6
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
7.
12
Danny Wario
61' 2
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
8.
11
Diego Gordo
54' 11
PR
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Jake Chrisman
6' 5
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
2.
10
Creighton Eyring
5' 6
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
3.
11
Alex Morales
5' 1
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Jake Chrisman
13' 4
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
9
Braden Smith
10' 3
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
3.
9
Kail Cooper
9' 9
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
4.
10
Cooper Godfrey
7' 10
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
5.
9
Cody Gross
6' 2
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Victor Mendoza
21' 5
(-.1)
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
2.
11
Alex Morales
17' 2.5
(2.5)
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
3.
10
Gustavo Mosqueda
15' 6
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
4.
10
Benjamin Sotelo
13' 1.75
(6.2)
PR
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Victor Mendoza
43' 3
(1.9)
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
2.
10
Creighton Eyring
34' 10.25
(.0)
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
3.
10
Gustavo Mosqueda
33' 2
(-.3)
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Staci Higgins
13.16
(1.5)
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
9
Julissa Garcia
13.77
(2.6)
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
3.
12
Avery Whitehead
13.84
(.8)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4.
11
Viri Escobar
14.23
(2.2)
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
5.
9
Sandy Gilliland
14.43
(3.5)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
6.
12
Alicia Smith
14.78
(2.0)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
7.
10
Reagan Nolin
14.81
(2.1)
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
8.
9
Darina Rascon
15.28
(4.0)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
9.
9
Karina Rascon
15.60
(2.2)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
200 Meters
1.
11
Staci Higgins
28.33
(.5)
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
2.
12
Avery Whitehead
29.50
(-3.0)
PR
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
3.
9
Julissa Garcia
29.58
(1.2)
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
4.
10
Reagan Nolin
30.36
(2.7)
PR
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
5.
11
Viri Escobar
30.53
(1.2)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
6.
9
Sandy Gilliland
30.76
(1.2)
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
7.
9
Darina Rascon
32.80
(.7)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
8.
10
Lucy Day
33.00
(.3)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
9.
9
Karina Rascon
33.40
(.7)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
10.
9
Tiana McCasland
34.79
(1.5)
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Ema Richardson
1:08.07
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
2.
11
Chasey Blach
1:09.20
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
3.
10
Reagan Nolin
1:10.13
PR
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
4.
9
Eva Ruiz
1:10.23
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
5.
11
Viri Escobar
1:12.13
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
6.
9
Darina Rascon
1:13.93
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
7.
10
Lucy Day
1:15.19
PR
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
8.
9
Karina Rascon
1:15.47
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
9.
10
Stephanie Sauer
1:16.60
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Shelby Blach
2:35.05
PR
May 5
HWAY Invitational
2.
10
Lucy Day
2:49.51
May 5
HWAY Invitational
3.
11
Chasey Blach
2:51.07
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
4.
9
Darina Rascon
2:55.85
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
5.
9
Karina Rascon
2:57.53
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
6.
12
Alicia Smith
3:01.51
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
7.
9
Tiana McCasland
3:36.61
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
1600 Meters
1.
9
Shelby Blach
5:49.88
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
10
Lucy Day
7:01.18
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Zoey Ingram
19.82
(1.0)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
9
Sandy Gilliland
20.66
(2.3)
May 5
HWAY Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Zoey Ingram
56.50
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
10
Stephanie Sauer
1:00.67
PR
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.92
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Avery Whitehead
Cody Robinson
Staci Higgins
Julissa Garcia
52.73
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
3.
Staci Higgins
Reagan Nolin
Viri Escobar
Avery Whitehead
54.03
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4.
Alicia Smith
Elizabeth Kucera
Sandy Gilliland
Tiana McCasland
1:03.68
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:49.96
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Avery Whitehead
Cody Robinson
Staci Higgins
Julissa Garcia
1:50.63
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
3.
Viri Escobar
Julissa Garcia
Staci Higgins
Avery Whitehead
1:54.59
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4x400 Relay
1.
Chasey Blach
Cody Robinson
Reagan Nolin
Ema Richardson
4:27.09
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
2.
Relay Team
4:29.42
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
Lucy Day
Stephanie Sauer
Eva Ruiz
Reagan Nolin
4:56.45
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
4x800 Relay
1.
Lucy Day
Ema Richardson
Shelby Blach
Eva Ruiz
10:44.48
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
2.
Relay Team
10:53.91
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
Lucy Day
Stephanie Sauer
Ema Richardson
Shelby Blach
11:09.83
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
4.
Lucy Day
Reagan Nolin
Stephanie Sauer
Shelby Blach
11:40.25
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:54.57
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Avery Whitehead
Chasey Blach
Cody Robinson
Staci Higgins
1:55.95
May 11
St. Vrain Invitational
3.
Staci Higgins
Reagan Nolin
Viri Escobar
Eva Ruiz
2:08.22
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Ema Richardson
30' 8
PR
Apr 28
Akron Invitational
2.
9
Tiana McCasland
20' 9.5
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
9
Cassandra Arreola
18' 8.5
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Tiana McCasland
65' 4
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
2.
9
Ema Richardson
65' 1
PR
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
3.
9
Cassandra Arreola
59' 9.5
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Chasey Blach
5' 1
Apr 9
Bill Kalb Invitational
2.
11
Viri Escobar
4' 6
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
3.
9
Eva Ruiz
4' 4
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
9
Sandy Gilliland
4' 4
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Elizabeth Kucera
9' 7
PR
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
2.
12
Alicia Smith
9' 1
PR
Apr 23
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
3.
9
Zoey Ingram
6' 8
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
4.
9
Shelby Blach
5' 10
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
Long Jump
1.
11
Staci Higgins
14' 1.5
(.0)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
2.
11
Viri Escobar
14' 0
(-.7)
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
3.
9
Sandy Gilliland
13' 9
(5.8)
Apr 19
Dick Evans Invitational
12
Avery Whitehead
13' 9
(-2.9)
PR
Mar 24
Yuma Early Qualifier
5.
10
Stephanie Sauer
13' 6
(-1.6)
PR
May 1
Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Chasey Blach
33' 7.25
PR
May 19
CHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
9
Ema Richardson
31' 6.5
(-3.9)
PR
May 5
HWAY Invitational
3.
10
Stephanie Sauer
28' 11
(1.6)
PR
Apr 12
Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational
*Recent improvement