Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.7Preston Domion13.38Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.8Ian Cooper14.29PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
3.8Dylan Corrigan14.32PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
4.6Coen Brehmer14.54PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
5.7Spencer Horne14.62Apr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
6.7Kyler Waller14.63PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
7.7Angel Herrera14.67PRApr 11WVL@ Amity MS
8.6James Brewer14.78May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
9.7Evan Culver15.46PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
10.6Kaleb Waller17.03PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
 
200 Meters
1.7Preston Domion29.40May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
2.8Vincent Hoffarth29.53PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
3.6Coen Brehmer30.54cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
4.6Thomas Franz31.75Apr 11WVL@ Amity MS
5.6James Brewer31.60Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
6.6Daniel Edgerly31.70PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
7.6Nolan Chadwick32.14cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
8.6Kaleb Waller37.10PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
 
400 Meters
1.7Preston Domion1:03.83PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
2.6Daniel Edgerly1:11.10PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
3.6Coen Brehmer1:11.53PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
4.7Kaden Stehr1:11.40Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
5.8Vincent Hoffarth1:12.80PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
6.7Samuel Horne1:14.02Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
7.7Evan Culver1:15.93PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
8.7Dominic Harris1:18.03May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
9.7Thomas Dalton1:20.10Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
10.7Aidan Gomes1:24.14cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
11.7Hunter McAvoy1:33.14cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
 
800 Meters
1.7Kaden Stehr2:43.67Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.7Aidan Gomes3:03.00PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
3.6James Brewer3:11.30Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
 
1500 Meters
1.8Dylan Corrigan5:25.32PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
2.7Kaden Stehr5:32.03May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
3.6Nolan Chadwick6:01.92May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
4.7Aidan Gomes6:15.34May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
 
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.6James Brewer18.37Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.6Daniel Edgerly18.41PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
3.7Kyler Waller19.37PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
 
100m Hurdles - 39"
1.6James Brewer20.44cMay 1CVL @ Willamina
2.6Daniel Edgerly22.74cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
 
4x100 Relay
1.7Braydon Martin
Samuel Horne
Angel Herrera
Spencer Horne
56.27Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.Ian Cooper
Kyler Waller
Dylan Corrigan
Preston Domion
56.99Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
3.-Vincent Hoffarth
Kyler Waller
Dylan Corrigan
Preston Domion
57.66May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
4.6Thomas Franz
Daniel Edgerly
James Brewer
Coen Brehmer
58.31May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
5.Ian Cooper
Kyler Waller
Dylan Corrigan
Coen Brehmer
58.83Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
 
Shot Put - 8lb
1.8Ian Cooper33' 8.5PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
2.7Samuel Horne28' 4Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
3.7Evan Culver26' 4May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
4.7Hunter McAvoy23' 6Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
5.7Kyler Waller21' 11PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
6.7Joshua Clements21' 3.5Apr 11WVL@ Amity MS
7.6Ezra Payne20' 5PRMay 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
8.7Jordan Clements19' 3.5May 1CVL @ Willamina
 
Discus - 1kg
1.8Ian Cooper109' 3PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.7Spencer Horne79' 9PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
3.7Angel Herrera78' 5PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
4.7Trenton Hoey62' 7May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
5.7Joshua Clements60' 9May 1CVL @ Willamina
6.7Thomas Dalton57' 6May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
7.7Evan Culver50' 10Apr 11WVL@ Amity MS
8.7Jordan Clements48' 10May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
9.6Ryder Ramirez45' 8Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
10.6Ezra Payne38' 3PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
11.6Michael Adair31' 11Apr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
 
Javelin - 300g TJ
1.7Angel Herrera111' 3PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
2.7Spencer Horne109' 11PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
3.7Samuel Horne88' 11PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
4.7Braydon Martin73' 3PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
5.7Hunter McAvoy67' 3PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
6.7Thomas Dalton62' 7PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
7.6Ezra Payne61' 3PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
8.8Vincent Hoffarth60' 4PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
9.7Dominic Harris60' 3PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
10.7Trenton Hoey49' 9PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
11.7Jordan Clements48' 2May 1CVL @ Willamina
12.6Ryder Ramirez47' 4PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
13.7Joshua Clements43' 10PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
 
Javelin - 450g AeroJav
1.7Spencer Horne124' 10May 24Oregon Middle School Meet of Champions
2.7Angel Herrera110' 10PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
3.7Samuel Horne96' 6Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
4.6Daniel Edgerly86' 10PRApr 11WVL@ Amity MS
5.7Braydon Martin84' 0PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
6.8Vincent Hoffarth83' 5PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
7.7Hunter McAvoy77' 7Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
8.6Ezra Payne62' 1PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
9.7Thomas Dalton61' 9Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
10.6Coen Brehmer60' 3PRApr 11WVL@ Amity MS
11.7Dominic Harris60' 0Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
12.7Trenton Hoey58' 11PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
13.6Ryder Ramirez56' 3Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
14.7Jordan Clements53' 2Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
15.7Joshua Clements45' 4Apr 11WVL@ Amity MS
 
High Jump
1.7Spencer Horne4' 10PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
7Angel Herrera4' 10PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
3.7Braydon Martin4' 8PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
4.7Samuel Horne4' 6Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
5.8Dylan Corrigan4' 4PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
8Vincent Hoffarth4' 4PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
7.7Kyler Waller4' 0PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
8.6Thomas Franz3' 8PRMay 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
9.6Ryder Ramirez3' 6PRMay 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
 
Long Jump
1.7Samuel Horne14' 6May 1CVL @ Willamina
2.6James Brewer13' 11May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
3.7Spencer Horne13' 6Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
4.6Coen Brehmer13' 4PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
5.7Preston Domion13' 3Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
6.7Braydon Martin12' 10PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
7.8Dylan Corrigan12' 8Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
8.6Daniel Edgerly12' 7PRMay 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
9.7Evan Culver11' 6PRApr 11WVL@ Amity MS
10.7Trenton Hoey11' 2Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
11.7Dominic Harris11' 1May 1CVL @ Willamina
12.7Kaden Stehr10' 9PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
13.7Thomas Dalton10' 8PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
14.7Aidan Gomes10' 4PRApr 11WVL@ Amity MS
7Kyler Waller10' 4Apr 11WVL@ Amity MS
16.8Ian Cooper10' 0Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
17.7Hunter McAvoy9' 9PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
18.6Nolan Chadwick9' 7May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
19.6Michael Adair9' 3Apr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
20.6Kaleb Waller8' 6PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
21.6Ezra Payne7' 11PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
22.7Jordan Clements7' 9PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
23.6Ryder Ramirez7' 5Apr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.7Alyse Hurley14.35Apr 11WVL@ Amity MS
2.7Kendall Stephens15.51PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
3.6Zinash Jones15.94cMay 1CVL @ Willamina
4.7Maelyn Kahle15.98PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
5.8Anya Brattain17.10May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
6.7Elizabeth Martinez-Geronimo17.36Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
7.7Reese Vance17.51Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
8.7Nora Liesegang17.68Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
9.7Abigail Shields17.82PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
10.7Isabella Hoffarth18.05PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
 
200 Meters
1.8Elizabeth Hetzler32.90PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
2.6Violet Armstrong34.34PRMay 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
3.7Nora Liesegang38.42PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
 
400 Meters
1.8Elizabeth Hetzler1:12.99PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
2.6Violet Armstrong1:16.32May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
3.6Zinash Jones1:18.60PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
4.7Reese Vance1:30.04cMay 1CVL @ Willamina
5.7Abigail Shields1:31.04cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
 
800 Meters
1.6Zinash Jones3:04.08May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
2.7Alyse Hurley3:07.35Apr 5Coast Valley League at YC
3.6Violet Armstrong3:28.21Apr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
 
1500 Meters
1.7Alyse Hurley5:44.60PRApr 9CVL @ Faulconer- Chapman (Sheridan)
2.6Zinash Jones5:56.70PRMay 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
 
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.8Elizabeth Hetzler20.82PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
2.8Annica Brattain21.57PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
3.7Abigail Shields34.52PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
4.7Maelyn Kahle36.71PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.8Annica Brattain21.84cPRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
 
4x100 Relay
1.Isabella Hoffarth
Zinash Jones
Elizabeth Hetzler
Alyse Hurley
1:00.27Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.6Anna Baumholtz
Renika Oliveira
Andie Shirley
Charlotte Terry
1:01.84cMay 1CVL @ Willamina
3.Isabella Hoffarth
Kendall Stephens
Elizabeth Hetzler
Alyse Hurley
1:02.08May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
4.Kendall Stephens
Zinash Jones
Elizabeth Hetzler
Alyse Hurley
1:04.54cMay 1CVL @ Willamina
 
Javelin - 300g TJ
1.7Nora Liesegang58' 9PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
2.8Annica Brattain58' 3PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
3.7Kendall Stephens49' 9PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
4.7Isabella Hoffarth41' 4PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
5.8Anya Brattain35' 8May 1CVL @ Willamina
 
Javelin - 450g AeroJav
1.8Elizabeth Hetzler63' 9PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
2.7Nora Liesegang57' 10Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
3.8Annica Brattain56' 2PRApr 5Coast Valley League at YC
4.7Kendall Stephens55' 4PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
5.7Isabella Hoffarth48' 2PRMay 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
6.8Anya Brattain41' 2PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
7.7Maelyn Kahle26' 8PRApr 11WVL@ Amity MS
 
High Jump
1.7Alyse Hurley4' 4May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
8Annica Brattain4' 4PRApr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
3.8Elizabeth Hetzler4' 2Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
7Kendall Stephens4' 2PRApr 25WVL@Amity MS
5.8Anya Brattain3' 10PRApr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
6.7Isabella Hoffarth3' 8PRApr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
 
Long Jump
1.6Violet Armstrong12' 3May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
2.8Elizabeth Hetzler12' 2.5PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
3.6Zinash Jones11' 8May 3Coast Valley League 6th Grade Districts
4.7Maelyn Kahle11' 7PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
5.7Isabella Hoffarth10' 7PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
6.7Kendall Stephens10' 6PRApr 17CVL @ Faulconer-Chapman (Sheridan)
7.7Abigail Shields10' 5PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
8.8Anya Brattain9' 11PRMay 1CVL @ Willamina
9.7Elizabeth Martinez-Geronimo8' 9.75Apr 25WVL@Amity MS
10.7Nora Liesegang8' 9May 1CVL @ Willamina
11.7Reese Vance8' 3May 7Coast Valley League 7th/8th Grade Districts
 

*Recent improvement