Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Tyquan Thornton
10.50
(2.6)
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
2.
12
Guy Thomas
11.22
(.9)
PR
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
3.
10
Estmane Lucdor
11.40
(-1.6)
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
4.
9
Jovan Ferguson
11.42
(.5)
PR
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
5.
10
Moishe Ferguson
11.64
(2.8)
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
6.
11
Maurice Gilchrist
11.85
(-1.7)
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
7.
9
Amaru Howard
12.34
(3.0)
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Tyquan Thornton
21.07
(3.6)
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 2A Region 4 Championships
2.
9
Jovan Ferguson
22.10
(5.2)
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
3.
10
Estmane Lucdor
22.78
(.3)
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
4.
12
Guy Thomas
22.90
(-1.6)
PR
Mar 22
GMAC North Qualifier
5.
11
Maurice Gilchrist
23.30
(2.7)
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
6.
10
Daniel Richardson
24.45
(.4)
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
7.
11
Adom Branch
24.60
(4.9)
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Tyquan Thornton
46.77
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 2A Region 4 Championships
2.
9
Jovan Ferguson
49.90
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
3.
9
Ja'ki Chatman
50.12
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 2A Region 4 Championships
4.
10
Somundre Courtney
54.68
PR
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
5.
9
Amaru Howard
59.21
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
800 Meters
1.
10
Winston Quinn
1:56.86
PR
Mar 25
GMAC Championships
2.
10
Zion Mickel
2:14.83
Mar 22
GMAC North Qualifier
3.
10
Somundre Courtney
2:16.37
PR
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
4.
11
Joesph Logan
2:20.82
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Harry Tattay
5:33.87
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
3200 Meters
1.
10
Harry Tattay
12:54.65
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Loubert Dagrin
15.04
(.2)
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
2.
10
Rick Myrie
16.88
(.2)
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Loubert Dagrin
42.02
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
2.
10
Rick Myrie
43.57
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Ja'ki Chatman
Estmane Lucdor
Jovan Ferguson
Winston Quinn
42.16
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Relay Team
42.64
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
3.
Adom Branch
Moishe Ferguson
Maurice Gilchrist
Amaru Howard
46.30
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:34.55
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Winston Quinn
Estmane Lucdor
Jovan Ferguson
Ja'ki Chatman
3:16.61
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Winston Quinn
Jovan Ferguson
Ja'ki Chatman
Tyquan Thornton
3:17.95
Apr 27
FHSAA 2A Region 4 Championships
3.
Relay Team
3:19.87
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
4.
Ja'ki Chatman
Somundre Courtney
Jovan Ferguson
Winston Quinn
3:31.62
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
Swedish 100-200-300-400m -
1.
Relay Team
2:07.86
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
Long Jump
1.
11
Joesph Logan
17' 1
Mar 22
GMAC North Qualifier
2.
11
Adom Branch
13' 5
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Loubert Dagrin
40' 2.75
Apr 27
FHSAA 2A Region 4 Championships
2.
11
Joesph Logan
38' 9.75
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
3.
10
Jeff St. Fleurose
33' 6.25
PR
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
4.
11
Adom Branch
32' 10.5
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Unique Sitton
13.02
(.4)
PR
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
2.
12
Deona Saunders
13.37
(1.2)
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
3.
11
Jamyra Rogers
13.39
(1.2)
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
4.
-
Joekeya Frazier
13.88
(.6)
PR
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Unique Sitton
26.61
(-.3)
PR
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
2.
11
Jamyra Rogers
27.65
(-.3)
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
3.
-
Joekeya Frazier
29.70
(-1.1)
PR
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
4.
10
Krystyna Sanders
30.15
(.8)
Mar 22
GMAC North Qualifier
400 Meters
1.
10
Krystyna Sanders
1:06.86
Mar 22
GMAC North Qualifier
2.
10
Jasmine Williams
1:16.79
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Karen Henry
15.35
(.3)
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Karen Henry
47.45
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
4x100 Relay
1.
Joekeya Frazier
Jamyra Rogers
Deona Saunders
Unique Sitton
51.33
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
2.
Relay Team
51.72
Feb 25
Spartan Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:53.11
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:37.46
Mar 18
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition
High Jump
1.
10
Jasmine Williams
4' 4
PR
Feb 18
Louie Bing Classic
Long Jump
1.
10
Jahnya Pierre-Louis
13' 2.25
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Karen Henry
34' 4.5
PR
Mar 4
Hallandale Invitational
2.
10
Jahnya Pierre-Louis
28' 0.5
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA 2A District 16 Championships
*Recent improvement