Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
50 Meter Dash
1.
12
Eddie Ochoa
6.32
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
2.
12
Naquore Davis
6.72
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
3.
12
Juan Vega
7.01
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
4.
9
Christian Bernal
7.84
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
100 Meters
1.
12
Eddie Ochoa
11.00
(1.4)
PR
May 21
CIF Central Section Masters Meet
2.
11
Jackie Lee
11.74
PR
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Andrew Haviland
11.92
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
4.
12
Fred Weaver
12.22
(-.5)
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
5.
9
Raul Garcia
12.82
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
6.
9
Jachai Carter
13.12
(.5)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
7.
11
Jimmy Belmontes
13.38
(.2)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
8.
9
Juan Quintana
14.50
PR
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
9.
9
Christian Bernal
14.65
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
12
Eddie Ochoa
23.07
PR
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
11
Taryn Young
23.88
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Andrew Haviland
24.72
(.0)
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
4.
9
Jayln Ruffus
24.86
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
5.
11
Jeremiah Omolo
24.87
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
6.
12
Naquore Davis
25.23
PR
Jan 30
Antelope Valley College All Comers Meet
7.
12
Fred Weaver
25.39
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
8.
9
Deonte Brown
25.41
(.7)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
9.
9
Adil Alexander
26.48
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
10.
11
Jimmy Belmontes
27.05
(.3)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
11.
11
Jackie Lee
27.64
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
12.
9
Juan Quintana
31.30
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
200 Meters - Straight
1.
9
Deonte Brown
25.64
PR
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Taryn Young
23.3h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
12
Eddie Ochoa
23.9h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
9
Jayln Ruffus
24.3h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
4.
11
Jimmy Belmontes
25.8h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
5.
11
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
26.1h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Anthony Granillo
53.43
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
11
Taryn Young
53.59
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
3.
12
Daniel Cacho
55.98
PR
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
4.
9
Jayln Ruffus
56.05
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
5.
12
Basil Alexander
56.70
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
6.
9
Adil Alexander
57.12
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
7.
11
Damaris Herron
57.58
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
8.
10
Andrew Haviland
57.89
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
9.
11
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
58.79
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
10.
10
Jorge Carreno
1:02.18
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
11.
9
Jerald Harris-Ervin
1:04.24
PR
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
12.
9
Marco Moreno
1:09.80
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Daniel Cacho
52.0h
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
11
Taryn Young
52.5h
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
3.
11
Anthony Granillo
52.6h
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
4.
12
Naquore Davis
52.8h
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
5.
11
Damaris Herron
53.9h
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
6.
12
Eddie Ochoa
54.9h
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
7.
12
Juan Vega
56.4h
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
8.
9
Adil Alexander
56.6h
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
9.
10
Andrew Haviland
58.4h
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
10.
11
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
1:00.4h
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
11.
10
Jorge Carreno
1:02.5h
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
12.
9
Tomas Benitez
1:03.4h
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Daniel Cacho
1:59.27
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
11
Anthony Granillo
2:06.50
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
3.
11
Angelo Benitez
2:10.48
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
4.
10
Keanu Frayre
2:15.10
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
5.
10
Jorge Carreno
2:20.74
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
6.
9
Tomas Benitez
2:21.10
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
7.
9
Christian Bernal
2:32.0h
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Daniel Cacho
2:03.0h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
11
Angelo Benitez
2:10.0h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
11
Anthony Granillo
2:11.0h
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Angelo Benitez
4:37.31
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
12
Daniel Cacho
4:41.45
PR
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
3.
10
Keanu Frayre
5:06.98
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
4.
9
Tomas Benitez
5:07.34
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
5.
10
Jorge Carreno
5:19.11
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
6.
9
Christian Bernal
5:49.28
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Angelo Benitez
10:01.10
PR
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
2.
9
Tomas Benitez
10:55.85
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
3.
10
Keanu Frayre
11:20.47
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
4.
9
Christian Bernal
11:29.24
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
5.
10
Jorge Carreno
12:07.50
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Naquore Davis
14.90
(2.5)
PR
May 21
CIF Central Section Masters Meet
2.
9
Jacob Santos
21.02
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Naquore Davis
14.62
(1.9)
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Aubrey Jones
18.30
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
3.
12
Juan Vega
18.86
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
4.
9
Jacob Santos
20.17
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
5.
11
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
22.32
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Jacob Santos
48.94
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Naquore Davis
42.17
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Aubrey Jones
44.86
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
3.
12
Juan Vega
45.11
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
4.
9
Jacob Santos
50.10
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
5.
10
Jorge Carreno
52.47
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
4x100 Relay
1.
Taryn Young
Eddie Ochoa
Fred Weaver
Naquore Davis
44.14
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
Eddie Ochoa
Naquore Davis
Taryn Young
Jackie Lee
44.60
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
3.
Eddie Ochoa
Jackie Lee
Taryn Young
Naquore Davis
44.99
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
4.
Taryn Young
Fred Weaver
Jackie Lee
Eddie Ochoa
45.40
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
5.
Taryn Young
Eddie Ochoa
Basil Alexander
Jackie Lee
45.45
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
6.
Jackie Lee
Taryn Young
Damaris Herron
Eddie Ochoa
46.08
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
7.
Basil Alexander
Eddie Ochoa
Damaris Herron
Jimmy Belmontes
46.26
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
8.
Taryn Young
Eddie Ochoa
Fred Weaver
Damaris Herron
47.02
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
9.
Basil Alexander
Naquore Davis
Taryn Young
Eddie Ochoa
47.36
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
10.
Juan Vega
Naquore Davis
Anthony Granillo
Eddie Ochoa
48.82
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
11.
Jacob Santos
Andrew Haviland
Jerald Ervin-Harris
Jayln Ruffus
49.66
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
12.
Andrew Haviland
Shane Sims
Jerald Ervin-Harris
Jayln Ruffus
49.74
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
13.
Jayln Ruffus
Andrew Haviland
Jaren Anderson
Shane Sims
50.00
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
14.
9
Jacob Santos
Deonte Brown
Shane Sims
Jayln Ruffus
50.59
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
15.
9
Jacob Santos
Deonte Brown
Jerald Ervin-Harris
Jayln Ruffus
51.29
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
16.
9
Jacob Santos
Jayln Ruffus
Shane Sims
Deonte Brown
52.18
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
17.
9
Jacob Santos
Jerald Ervin-Harris
Shane Sims
Jayln Ruffus
53.01
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
4x200 Relay -
1.
Eddie Ochoa
Taryn Young
Jimmy Belmontes
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
1:39.46
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
Andrew Haviland
Deonte Brown
Jayln Ruffus
Jacob Valenzuela
1:43.09
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Taryn Young
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
Naquore Davis
3:30.87
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
Taryn Young
Daniel Cacho
Anthony Granillo
Naquore Davis
3:35.37
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
3.
Damaris Herron
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
Basil Alexander
3:37.30
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
4.
Naquore Davis
Eddie Ochoa
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
3:37.33
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
5.
Taryn Young
Anthony Granillo
Eddie Ochoa
Naquore Davis
3:38.59
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
6.
Relay Team
3:41.1h
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
7.
Bryan Chanthamany
Jake Guerrero
Daniel Cacho
Basil Alexander
3:45.51
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
8.
Taryn Young
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
Damaris Herron
3:46.1h
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
9.
Naquore Davis
Juan Vega
Eddie Ochoa
Anthony Granillo
3:46.52
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
10.
Basil Alexander
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
Damaris Herron
3:46.65
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
11.
Daniel Cacho
Naquore Davis
Jake Guerrero
Bryan Chanthamany
3:47.07
Jan 30
Antelope Valley College All Comers Meet
12.
9
Jacob Santos
Tomas Benitez
Adil Alexander
Jayln Ruffus
3:54.10
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
13.
Jayln Ruffus
Damaris Herron
Aubrey Jones
Andrew Haviland
3:54.86
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
14.
Juan Vega
Andrew Haviland
Jacob Valenzuela
Taryn Young
3:54.90
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
15.
Jorge Carreno
Jerald Ervin-Harris
Jayln Ruffus
Adil Alexander
3:55.75
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
16.
9
Adil Alexander
Jerald Ervin-Harris
Marco Moreno
Jayln Ruffus
4:00.34
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
17.
Andrew Haviland
Jacob Santos
Adil Alexander
Jayln Ruffus
4:03.2h
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
18.
Adil Alexander
Andrew Haviland
Jacob Santos
Tomas Benitez
4:03.8h
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
19.
9
Marco Moreno
Jayln Ruffus
Adil Alexander
Jerald Ervin-Harris
4:05.63
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
20.
Kareem Ahmed
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
Jacob Santos
Jorge Carreno
4:05.99
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
21.
Jacob Santos
Andrew Haviland
Adil Alexander
Jayln Ruffus
4:09.34
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
22.
Adil Alexander
Julian Graciliano
Jacob Santos
Jayln Ruffus
4:09.8h
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
23.
Kareem Ahmed
Tomas Benitez
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
Jorge Carreno
4:19.15
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Bryan Chanthamany
Angelo Benitez
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
8:40.38
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
Bryan Chanthamany
Anthony Granillo
Jake Guerrero
Daniel Cacho
8:44.22
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
3.
Tomas Benitez
Jorge Carreno
Keanu Frayre
Jake Guerrero
9:09.07
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
4.
Angelo Benitez
Tomas Benitez
Jorge Carreno
Christian Bernal
9:56.76
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Bryan Chanthamany
Anthony Granillo
Daniel Cacho
Angelo Benitez
11:36.88
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
Keanu Frayre
Jacob Valenzuela
Tomas Benitez
Jake Guerrero
11:57.64
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
James Thomas
39' 10.25
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
12
Aaron Arroyo
30' 5.5
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
11
Juan Pena
28' 4
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
4.
11
Jacob Mueller
22' 2.5
PR
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
James Thomas
140' 1.25
PR
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Luke Galvez
122' 2
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
3.
10
Aubrey Jones
110' 1
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
4.
9
Kasper Tripp
105' 2
PR
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
5.
12
Aaron Arroyo
91' 5
PR
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
6.
11
Juan Pena
87' 4
PR
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
7.
11
Jacob Mueller
60' 9
PR
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Damaris Herron
5' 11
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
11
Jackie Lee
5' 10
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
3.
12
Naquore Davis
5' 8
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
4.
11
Jimmy Belmontes
5' 4
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
Pole Vault
1.
12
Juan Vega
12' 6
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Jackie Lee
21' 7
PR
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
12
Naquore Davis
18' 2
PR
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
12
Eddie Ochoa
18' 2
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
4.
12
Juan Vega
17' 0
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
5.
9
Jerald Harris-Ervin
16' 4
(.5)
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
6.
11
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
15' 10
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
7.
9
Jachai Carter
13' 8.5
(.5)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Naquore Davis
38' 2
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
2.
9
Jerald Harris-Ervin
35' 10.5
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
3.
11
Jimmy Belmontes
34' 11
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
4.
9
Jachai Carter
33' 0.5
(.9)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
5.
11
Isaiah Gutierrez-Nelson
32' 6.25
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Emily Haviland
14.34
PR
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Deena Dai
14.42
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
3.
10
Elliana Laffoon
14.73
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
4.
10
Kaliyah Stewart
14.84
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
5.
11
Korea Lee
14.98
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
6.
10
Summer Moreno
15.07
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
7.
9
Leyah Marroquin
15.24
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
8.
9
Serena Rojas
15.41
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
9.
9
Claudine DeCastro
16.54
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Joycelind Currie
27.03
(1.7)
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
2.
12
Rileigh Hutchins
28.66
PR
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Emily Haviland
29.97
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
10
Zaila Clark
30.43
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
5.
10
Elliana Laffoon
31.54
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
6.
9
Amber Sosa
31.90
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
7.
9
Deena Dai
32.01
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
8.
10
Summer Moreno
32.16
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
9.
9
Leyah Marroquin
32.98
(.0)
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
10.
9
Serena Rojas
33.02
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
11.
11
Korea Lee
34.41
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
12.
9
Claudine DeCastro
36.86
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Joycelind Currie
26.5h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
10
Zaila Clark
29.3h
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Joycelind Currie
1:01.44
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
12
Rileigh Hutchins
1:04.19
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
3.
11
Breana Garza
1:05.04
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
4.
10
Zaila Clark
1:06.13
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
5.
11
Noemi Esparza
1:11.86
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
6.
9
Amber Sosa
1:15.16
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Joycelind Currie
59.2h
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
2.
10
Jaylen Christensen
1:03.3h
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
3.
12
Diana Navarro
1:04.5h
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
4.
10
Zaila Clark
1:05.6h
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
11
Breana Garza
1:05.6h
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
6.
11
Noemi Esparza
1:08.5h
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
7.
11
Fatima Ahmad
1:08.7h
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
8.
10
Gabrielle Mullenmeister
1:12.6h
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
9.
12
Sandra Peña
1:13.5h
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
10.
9
Amber Sosa
1:15.2h
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
11.
11
Ka'Lene Herbias
1:16.7h
PR
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
800 Meters
1.
12
Diana Navarro
2:30.30
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
2.
10
Gabrielle Mullenmeister
2:38.9h
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
3.
11
Fatima Ahmad
2:40.85
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
4.
11
Breana Garza
2:45.28
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
5.
12
Sandra Peña
2:47.9h
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
6.
10
Mackenzie Martinez
2:50.6h
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
7.
9
Leslie Cox
3:14.3h
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Diana Navarro
2:42.0h
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
11
Fatima Ahmad
2:42.0h
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
10
Gabrielle Mullenmeister
2:46.0h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
4.
12
Sandra Peña
2:49.0h
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Gabrielle Mullenmeister
5:41.04
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Mackenzie Martinez
5:54.30
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Sandra Peña
5:59.61
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
11
Fatima Ahmad
6:18.42
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
5.
11
Breana Garza
6:39.9h
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
6.
11
Braelyn Ackerman
6:45.58
PR
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
7.
9
Leslie Cox
7:17.3h
PR
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
3200 Meters
1.
10
Gabrielle Mullenmeister
12:26.66
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Mackenzie Martinez
12:58.65
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
3.
12
Sandra Peña
13:43.3h
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
4.
11
Braelyn Ackerman
15:09.06
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jaylen Christensen
16.34
(.0)
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
2.
11
Noemi Esparza
18.28
(1.3)
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
3.
9
Amaya Williams
18.40
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
4.
11
Breana Garza
20.16
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
5.
11
Ka'Lene Herbias
20.84
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jaylen Christensen
48.97
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
2.
9
Amaya Williams
51.13
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
3.
11
Noemi Esparza
51.14
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
11
Breana Garza
58.99
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
4x100 Relay
1.
Rileigh Hutchins
Breana Garza
Emily Haviland
Joycelind Currie
52.25
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
Kaliyah Stewart
Joycelind Currie
Adetoun Ogundare
Jazmaine Ervin
52.87
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
3.
Rayneisha Allen
Joycelind Currie
Adetoun Ogundare
Jazmaine Ervin
53.14
Apr 8
Gary Adams Invitational
4.
Emily Haviland
Devan Furukawa
Rayneisha Allen
Jazmaine Ervin
53.93
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
5.
Rayneisha Allen
Joycelind Currie
Adetoun Ogundare
Kaliyah Stewart
54.05
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
6.
Rileigh Hutchins
Joycelind Currie
Adetoun Ogundare
Kaliyah Stewart
54.07
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
7.
Rileigh Hutchins
Joycelind Currie
Breana Garza
Jazmaine Ervin
54.09
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
8.
Emily Haviland
Devan Furukawa
Kaliyah Stewart
Jazmaine Ervin
54.54
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
9.
Joycelind Currie
Jaylen Christensen
Summer Moreno
Jazmaine Ervin
55.62
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
10.
Korea Lee
Mia Onteveros
Taren Willis
Rayneisha Allen
57.53
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
11.
Mia Onteveros
Devan Furukawa
Kaliyah Stewart
Jazmaine Ervin
58.80
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
12.
Amber Sosa
Summer Moreno
Serena Rojas
Elliana Laffoon
1:01.31
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
13.
Amber Sosa
Paige Darstein
Chloe Moreno
Calin Hertzog
1:01.71
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
14.
Noemi Esparza
Jazmaine Ervin
Zaila Jimmons-Clark
Joycelind Currie
1:51.40
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Breana Garza
Diana Navarro
Jaylen Christensen
Joycelind Currie
4:12.04
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
Jaylen Christensen
Diana Navarro
Jazmaine Ervin
Joycelind Currie
4:17.58
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
3.
Jazmaine Ervin
Diana Navarro
Jaylen Christensen
Joycelind Currie
4:18.18
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
4.
-
Rileigh Hutchins
Diana Navarro
Jaylen Christensen
Joycelind Currie
4:18.26
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
5.
Zaila Jimmons-Clark
Breana Garza
Jaylen Christensen
Joycelind Currie
4:18.92
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
6.
Noemi Esparza
Diana Navarro
Jaylen Christensen
Joycelind Currie
4:23.78
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
7.
Rileigh Hutchins
Diana Navarro
Breana Garza
Joycelind Currie
4:23.8h
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
8.
-
Zaila Jimmons-Clark
Diana Navarro
Jaylen Christensen
Joycelind Currie
4:25.0h
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
9.
Fatima Ahmad
Rileigh Hutchins
Noemi Esparza
Breana Garza
4:40.8h
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
10.
Fatima Ahmad
Noemi Esparza
Ka'Lene Herbias
Zaila Jimmons-Clark
4:46.40
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
11.
Amber Sosa
Deena Dai
Zaila Jimmons-Clark
Amaya Williams
4:47.0h
Apr 26
SYL FS League Championships
12.
Gabbey Mullenmeister
Sandra Peña
Fatima Ahmad
Braelyn Ackerman
4:57.64
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
13.
Emily Adams
Paige Darstein
Chloe Moreno
Amber Sosa
5:03.49
Feb 26
Liberty Time Trials
4x800 Relay
1.
Gabbey Mullenmeister
Fatima Ahmad
Sandra Peña
Diana Navarro
10:59.49
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
2.
Fatima Ahmad
Sandra Peña
Gabbey Mullenmeister
Diana Navarro
11:11.91
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
3.
Breana Garza
Braelyn Ackerman
Jesley Ramirez
Noemi Esparza
12:32.54
Feb 13
Rising Stars All Comers Meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Sandra Peña
Noemi Esparza
Breana Garza
Gabbey Mullenmeister
14:34.33
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Braelyn Ackerman
16' 9
PR
Mar 18
Kern Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Braelyn Ackerman
53' 10.25
PR
Apr 5
SYL League Meet #2
High Jump
1.
10
Jaylen Christensen
5' 1
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Kaliyah Stewart
5' 0
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
3.
11
Noemi Esparza
4' 6
May 5
SYL / SEYL Varsity Championships
9
Deena Dai
4' 6
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
Pole Vault
1.
11
Ka'Lene Herbias
8' 6
Apr 15
Leon Patterson Invitational
2.
10
Courtney Olsen
7' 6
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
11
Karigan Owens
7' 0
PR
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
Long Jump
1.
10
Zaila Clark
15' 5
PR
Apr 29
Dinuba Invitational
2.
9
Amaya Williams
13' 5
Apr 19
SYL League Meet #3
3.
11
Korea Lee
13' 1.5
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
4.
11
Karigan Owens
12' 9
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
5.
10
Kaliyah Stewart
11' 3
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
6.
10
Taren Willis
10' 11
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Noemi Esparza
32' 9.5
(.0)
PR
May 11
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Adetoun Ogundare
31' 11.75
(3.8)
Apr 22
Patriot Games Cancelled for 2016!!
3.
11
Korea Lee
30' 2
(.5)
PR
Apr 1
Kennedy Invitational
4.
11
Karigan Owens
28' 5
PR
Mar 15
SYL League Meet #1
5.
10
Taren Willis
22' 2
PR
Mar 4
East Bakersfield Relays
*Recent improvement