Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Justin Brown
11.17
(.0)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
12
Devon Poll
11.61
(1.3)
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
12
John Santiago
11.78
(.0)
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4.
11
Darrian Roby
11.92
(1.6)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
5.
10
Hunter Bosgieter
11.94
(1.7)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
10
Brackton Hoffman
12.68
(-.1)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
7.
10
Tyler Mcmillan
12.71
(1.2)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
8.
10
Landon Pratt
13.72
(1.2)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Justin Brown
22.63
(.0)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
12
Devon Poll
23.52
(.0)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
3.
11
Darrian Roby
24.20
(.2)
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4.
10
Hunter Bosgieter
24.71
(-1.1)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
5.
12
Nathan Hatch
24.73
(.0)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
12
Jaret Scott
24.75
(1.8)
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
7.
12
John Santiago
24.92
(.0)
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
8.
11
Hyrum Carman
24.93
(-1.5)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Zach Smith
52.06
May 4
Herriman Twilight
2.
11
Hyrum Carman
53.46
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
3.
10
Spencer Stoker
54.13
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
10
Anthony Jimenez
54.18
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
5.
10
Preston Teichert
54.57
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
10
Kameron Sparks
57.95
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
7.
11
Nathan Kendrick
58.57
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
8.
12
Bryce Morgan
1:04.08
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
800 Meters
1.
10
Spencer Stoker
2:06.75
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
11
Alec Nussbaum
2:08.75
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
10
Jackson Thomas
2:11.08
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
10
Jaxton Godderidge
2:12.47
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
5.
12
Chandler Daniels
2:19.59
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
6.
10
Preston Teichert
2:20.87
PR
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
7.
10
Mekhael Price
2:22.78
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
8.
11
James Volante
2:23.78
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
9.
11
Nahum Tadesse
2:26.82
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
10.
10
Kameron Sparks
2:31.94
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Ashton Hansen
4:49.66
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
12
Caleb Johnson
4:51.30
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
3.
10
Jaxton Godderidge
4:57.86
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
10
Jackson Thomas
5:00.70
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
5.
12
Chandler Daniels
5:08.91
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
10
Luke Harlan
5:09.11
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
7.
11
James Volante
5:12.77
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
8.
11
Nahum Tadesse
5:16.39
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
3200 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Johnson
10:42.87
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
2.
11
Ashton Hansen
10:47.09
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Darrian Roby
19.54
(.3)
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
2.
10
Caleb Heaps
20.19
(1.0)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
3.
10
Alex Black
23.25
(-.7)
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Caleb Heaps
48.67
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
10
Aaron Christiansen
56.58
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.75
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:34.31
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:13.21
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:51.94
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Jaxon Hansen
35' 7
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
2.
10
Davion Williams
30' 4
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
3.
11
Levi Johnson
28' 3
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
4.
11
Alma Denney
25' 10
PR
Mar 17
Cougar Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Davion Williams
92' 11
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
2.
10
Jaxon Hansen
85' 4
Mar 17
Cougar Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Jaret Scott
146' 10
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
2.
11
Levi Johnson
104' 0
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
3.
10
Caleb Heaps
94' 2
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
10
Davion Williams
85' 0
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
11
Alma Denney
85' 0
PR
Mar 17
Cougar Relays
6.
10
Jaxon Hansen
83' 3
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
7.
12
Sawyer Ferry
72' 4
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Justin Brown
6' 6
PR
May 19
UHSAA State Track and Field Championships (1A-6A)
2.
10
Wesley Elmore
6' 1
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
3.
12
Zach Miller
5' 11
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4.
12
Kaden Swartz
5' 5
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Nathan Hatch
18' 10
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
2.
10
Brackton Hoffman
18' 4
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
3.
11
Darrian Roby
18' 2.5
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
12
Kaden Swartz
17' 6
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
5.
10
Tyler Mcmillan
17' 3.5
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
6.
12
Zach Miller
16' 11
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Haylie Anderson
12.71
(1.3)
PR
May 19
UHSAA State Track and Field Championships (1A-6A)
2.
10
Sam Murray
13.51
(-.9)
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
10
Shawnie Smith
13.97
(.6)
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4.
11
Emma Wright
14.85
(1.4)
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Elizabeth Butler
26.43
(-1.0)
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
12
Haylie Anderson
26.57
(.0)
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
3.
10
Sam Murray
27.27
(.9)
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4.
10
Erin Higgs
28.20
(1.0)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
400 Meters
1.
10
Elizabeth Butler
57.06
May 19
UHSAA State Track and Field Championships (1A-6A)
2.
10
Erin Higgs
1:04.12
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
10
Britney Hansen
1:12.53
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
800 Meters
1.
9
Cheyenne Shelley
2:40.96
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
2.
10
Julie Carr
2:41.53
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
12
Vanessa Bingham
2:42.97
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
12
Sarah Lamb
2:44.25
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
5.
12
Mckenzie Qualls
2:47.33
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
11
Genesis Wunderlich
2:54.57
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
7.
9
Holly Bingham
2:59.29
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
8.
10
Britney Hansen
3:10.37
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Cheyenne Shelley
5:41.49
PR
May 4
Herriman Twilight
2.
11
Mackay Hardy
5:43.55
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
12
Sarah Lamb
6:03.92
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
4.
12
Mckenzie Qualls
6:14.44
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
5.
11
Genesis Wunderlich
6:28.78
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
6.
10
Julie Carr
6:31.51
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
7.
9
Holly Bingham
6:39.09
PR
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
8.
12
Vanessa Bingham
7:54.84
Mar 17
Cougar Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Mackay Hardy
12:01.02
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
2.
9
Cheyenne Shelley
12:31.09
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Kelsey Hansen
16.11
(1.1)
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
12
Illeen Chavez Gomez
20.25
(2.6)
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Kelsey Hansen
53.68
Mar 31
Copper Hills Invitationals
2.
12
Mckenzie Qualls
54.67
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.15
May 4
Herriman Twilight
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:00.70
Mar 17
Cougar Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:11.25
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
12:04.24
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:51.37
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Codie Talbot
35' 2
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
2.
11
Kaitlyn Andrews
27' 8
May 4
Herriman Twilight
3.
10
Shelby Farr
27' 2
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
10
Megan Musaalo
25' 9
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
5.
11
Madison Drake
24' 2.5
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
12
Addisun Brown
22' 0
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Codie Talbot
105' 9
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
2.
11
Kaitlyn Andrews
81' 10
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
3.
10
Megan Musaalo
79' 10
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
11
Madison Drake
73' 3
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
5.
10
Shelby Farr
60' 4
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
11
Jennifer Lopez
58' 11
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Emma Wright
62' 1
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
2.
11
Keirstan Boyack
61' 7
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
3.
11
Madison Drake
59' 6
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
4.
10
Shelby Farr
58' 6
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
5.
10
Megan Musaalo
55' 6
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
6.
12
Codie Talbot
53' 9
Mar 17
Cougar Relays
7.
10
Shanna Shakespeare
42' 10
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
8.
11
Jennifer Lopez
40' 2
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
High Jump
1.
10
Kelsey Hansen
4' 9
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
2.
10
Shawnie Smith
4' 7
PR
May 9
Utah Region 1 Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Emma Wright
14' 3.5
PR
Mar 28
Davis District Championships
*Recent improvement