Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Indoor
2024
2023
2018
2017
2016
2015
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Fox Sassaman
11.84c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
2.
11
Isaac Long
11.89
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
3.
11
Jack Spangler
12.04c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
9
Lex Capestany
12.04c
Mar 27
ECL Meet
5.
12
Lars Purdy
12.54c
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
6.
10
Gage Bishop
12.77
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
7.
9
Ciaran Pratley
13.41
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
8.
12
Josh Teicher
13.88
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
200 Meters
1.
9
Lex Capestany
23.47
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
11
Isaac Long
24.17
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
11
Fox Sassaman
25.02
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
12
Lars Purdy
25.06
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
5.
11
Jack Spangler
25.41
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
6.
10
Luca Kennedy
25.74
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
7.
9
Ciaran Pratley
26.50
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
8.
11
Will Vipond
26.84c
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
9.
9
Bob Smith
27.24c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
10.
12
Josh Teicher
29.53
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
400 Meters
1.
9
Lex Capestany
55.34c
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
2.
12
Lars Purdy
55.76
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
10
Luca Kennedy
58.26
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
4.
10
Gage Bishop
58.34c
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
5.
9
Bob Smith
58.84c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
6.
9
Ciaran Pratley
59.34c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
7.
11
Will Vipond
1:03.29
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
800 Meters
1.
11
Max Torres
2:11.77
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
10
Gage Bishop
2:27.50
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
3.
10
Jay Zinschlag
2:30.04
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
11
Will Vipond
2:51.84
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
1600 Meters
1.
11
Max Torres
4:52.26
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
10
Jay Zinschlag
5:35.84
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
3200 Meters
1.
11
Max Torres
11:17.96
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
2.
10
Jay Zinschlag
12:27.56
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jack Spangler
19.32
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
9
Lex Capestany
19.86
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
9
Ciaran Pratley
21.25
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
10
Luca Kennedy
21.78
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
5.
10
Gage Bishop
22.77
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
6.
11
Will Vipond
23.53
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Luca Kennedy
47.22
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
11
Isaac Long
47.46
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
10
Gage Bishop
51.68
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
4.
9
Ciaran Pratley
51.76
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
5.
11
Will Vipond
56.12
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
4x100 Relay
1.
Isaac Long
Lex Capestany
Jack Spangler
Fox Sassaman
45.17
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
Isaac Long
Lex Capestany
Lars Purdy
Fox Sassaman
46.44c
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
3.
Fox Sassaman
Jack Spangler
Lex Capestany
Lars Purdy
47.39
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
4.
Fox Sassaman
Isaac Long
Lex Capestany
Lars Purdy
48.01
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
5.
Fox Sassaman
Will Vipond
Trevor Dunnigan
Ciaran Pratley
49.94
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
6.
Relay Team
1:07.34
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Fox Sassaman
Jack Spangler
Isaac Long
Lars Purdy
1:38.42
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
2.
Relay Team
1:40.28
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4x300 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:00.24
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Jack Spangler
Isaac Long
Lex Capestany
Lars Purdy
3:38.47
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
Luca Kennedy
Isaac Long
Lex Capestany
Lars Purdy
3:46.30
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
3.
Fox Sassaman
Gage Bishop
Bob Smith
Max Torres
3:54.13
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
Fox Sassaman
Will Vipond
Bob Smith
Max Torres
3:56.18
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
5.
Luca Kennedy
Gage Bishop
Bob Smith
Max Torres
3:57.4h
Mar 27
ECL Meet
6.
Jack Spangler
Max Torres
Bob Smith
Gage Bishop
3:58.43
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Max Shethar
48' 2
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
11
Max Torres
20' 7.5
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
3.
10
Gage Bishop
19' 11.5
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4.
9
Ciaran Pratley
19' 10
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
10
Jay Zinschlag
19' 10
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
6.
9
Bob Smith
14' 3.5
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Max Shethar
114' 10
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
10
Luca Kennedy
107' 3
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Max Shethar
116' 6
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
10
Luca Kennedy
114' 8
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
3.
12
Trevor Dunnigan
108' 5
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
High Jump
1.
9
Ciaran Pratley
4' 10
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
10
Gage Bishop
4' 10
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
3.
11
Jack Spangler
4' 6
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
4.
12
Trevor Dunnigan
4' 4
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
Pole Vault
1.
12
Trevor Dunnigan
12' 6
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
2.
9
Lex Capestany
9' 0
PR
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
Long Jump
1.
11
Jack Spangler
19' 1.25
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
2.
11
Isaac Long
18' 1.5
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
3.
12
Lars Purdy
17' 0
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
9
Lex Capestany
15' 3.5
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
5.
11
Fox Sassaman
15' 2
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
6.
9
Ciaran Pratley
14' 2.5
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
Triple Jump
1.
9
Lex Capestany
40' 1.5
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
11
Jack Spangler
37' 1.75
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
12
Lars Purdy
36' 11.25
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
9
Ciaran Pratley
31' 3.75
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
5.
11
Fox Sassaman
29' 7.25
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
6.
10
Gage Bishop
26' 3
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
7.
10
Jay Zinschlag
25' 1.5
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
8.
12
Josh Teicher
24' 11
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Harlowe Dunn
12.24
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
2.
12
Brenna McCormick
13.19
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
3.
9
Kiki Caputo
13.94c
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
4.
12
Ella Kodjababian
14.04c
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
5.
11
Lauren Hanauer
14.06
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
6.
9
Campbell Rempel-White
14.14c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
7.
9
Grace Goodman
14.64c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
8.
9
Janelle Arends
14.94c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
9.
12
Mei-Ji Fong
14.96
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
10.
10
Evelyn Holden
15.44c
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Harlowe Dunn
26.53
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
2.
12
Brenna McCormick
27.17
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
9
Kiki Caputo
28.34c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
4.
9
Campbell Rempel-White
28.85
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
5.
9
Grace Goodman
30.44c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
6.
9
Janelle Arends
31.98
PR
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
7.
10
Evelyn Holden
33.14c
Mar 27
ECL Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Brenna McCormick
1:01.62
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
9
Kiki Caputo
1:05.56
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
9
Campbell Rempel-White
1:06.84c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Elle Misko
2:37.48
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
9
Anika Segall
2:40.1h
PR
Mar 27
ECL Meet
3.
11
Hannah McConnell
2:43.5h
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
4.
12
Sylvia Bergerud
2:44.13
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
5.
11
Olivia Shaw
2:45.74
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
1600 Meters
1.
12
Sylvia Bergerud
6:02.66
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
2.
9
Anika Segall
6:05.36
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
3.
11
Olivia Shaw
6:09.0h
Mar 27
ECL Meet
4.
11
Elle Misko
6:10.79
PR
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
5.
11
Hannah McConnell
6:11.29
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
3200 Meters
1.
12
Sylvia Bergerud
13:16.29
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
2.
11
Elle Misko
13:20.83
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
3.
11
Olivia Shaw
13:20.95
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
4.
11
Hannah McConnell
14:41.45
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Ella Kodjababian
16.96
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
9
Campbell Rempel-White
18.51
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
3.
12
Chloe Darrow
19.29
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
9
Grace Goodman
19.54c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
5.
9
Janelle Arends
21.49
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Campbell Rempel-White
49.51
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
12
Chloe Darrow
52.54c
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
3.
9
Grace Goodman
55.78
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
4.
9
Janelle Arends
1:07.04
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Kiki Caputo
Brenna McCormick
Chloe Darrow
Ella Kodjababian
53.03
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
Ella Kodjababian
Kiki Caputo
Grace Goodman
Chloe Darrow
54.64c
Mar 27
ECL Meet
3.
Ella Kodjababian
Mei-Ji Fong
Chloe Darrow
Kiki Caputo
55.07
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4.
Kiki Caputo
Brenna McCormick
Mei-Ji Fong
Chloe Darrow
55.42
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
5.
Brenna McCormick
Harlowe Dunn
Evelyn Holden
Sadie Cook
56.14
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
6.
Relay Team
1:02.21
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Campbell Rempel-White
Sophie Flynn
Hannah McConnell
Grace Goodman
1:59.8h
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
Brenna McCormick
Campbell Rempel-White
Sophie Flynn
Sadie Cook
2:00.16
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
3.
Sadie Cook
Hannah McConnell
Janelle Arends
Campbell Rempel-White
2:00.98
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
4.
Kiki Caputo
Evelyn Holden
Alexis Norwitz
Campbell Rempel-White
2:01.43
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
5.
Campbell Rempel-White
Sophie Flynn
Evelyn Holden
Janelle Arends
2:01.5h
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
Mei-Ji Fong
Campbell Rempel-White
Sophie Flynn
Janelle Arends
2:01.5h
Mar 27
ECL Meet
7.
Campbell Rempel-White
Sophie Flynn
Sadie Cook
Janelle Arends
2:02.34
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
4x300 Relay
1.
Relay Team
2:49.65
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Anika Segall
Brenna McCormick
Chloe Darrow
Kiki Caputo
4:14.05
May 25
WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Championship Meet (HS)
2.
Anika Segall
Hannah McConnell
Elle Misko
Sadie Cook
4:28.69
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
Brenna McCormick
Campbell Rempel-White
Chloe Darrow
Kiki Caputo
4:28.88
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
4.
Brenna McCormick
Chloe Darrow
Janelle Arends
Campbell Rempel-White
4:30.24
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
5.
Anika Segall
Elle Misko
Chloe Darrow
Kiki Caputo
4:30.7h
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
6.
Brenna McCormick
Chloe Darrow
Campbell Rempel-White
Kiki Caputo
4:35.3h
Mar 27
ECL Meet
7.
Sylvia Bergerud
Elle Misko
Anika Segall
Hannah McConnell
4:35.7h
Mar 27
ECL Meet
8.
Campbell Rempel-White
Chloe Darrow
Sophie Flynn
Elle Misko
4:42.65
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
9.
Hannah McConnell
Elle Misko
Sophie Flynn
Sadie Cook
4:46.18
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Olivia Shaw
Brenna McCormick
Anika Segall
Sylvia Bergerud
14:22.59
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Ella Kodjababian
20' 9
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
2.
12
Mei-Ji Fong
20' 0
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
3.
10
Evelyn Holden
18' 3.25
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
4.
11
Olivia Shaw
17' 10
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
5.
9
Janelle Arends
16' 5
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
6.
12
Brenna McCormick
14' 5.5
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
7.
12
Sylvia Bergerud
14' 0.25
PR
Mar 16
Seattle Academy Relays
8.
12
Jessa Podell
13' 4.5
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Evelyn Holden
55' 10
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Evelyn Holden
68' 3
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
2.
11
Lauren Hanauer
50' 6.5
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
9
Kiki Caputo
42' 2
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
High Jump
1.
11
Olivia Shaw
4' 8
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
2.
12
Ella Kodjababian
4' 0
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
3.
11
Sadie Cook
3' 10
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
4.
11
Sophie Flynn
3' 8
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
Pole Vault
1.
11
Alexis Norwitz
9' 6
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
2.
11
Lauren Hanauer
8' 0
Apr 20
Bellevue HS Track and Field Open
3.
12
Chloe Darrow
6' 6
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Ella Kodjababian
14' 10.5
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
2.
9
Kiki Caputo
14' 5
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
12
Chloe Darrow
13' 0.25
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
4.
12
Mei-Ji Fong
12' 4
Mar 27
ECL Meet
5.
11
Lauren Hanauer
11' 7.5
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
6.
12
Jessa Podell
11' 2
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
7.
9
Grace Goodman
10' 8
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
8.
11
Sophie Flynn
9' 1
PR
Mar 20
ECL / Nisqually #1
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ella Kodjababian
30' 9.5
PR
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
2.
9
Kiki Caputo
28' 6
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
3.
11
Sadie Cook
27' 8.25
May 18
1A and 2B District 1/2 Championships
4.
11
Lauren Hanauer
27' 1
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
5.
9
Janelle Arends
24' 7.25
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
6.
9
Grace Goodman
23' 10
PR
May 9
ECL Championships Day 2
7.
11
Olivia Shaw
23' 0.5
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
8.
11
Sophie Flynn
22' 7.5
PR
Apr 27
11th Annual BCS Invite
9.
12
Jessa Podell
22' 6.5
PR
May 3
ECL / Nisqually #2
*Recent improvement