100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Acdal | 11.74PR | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
2. | 12 | | Cache Kirschenman | 12.11PR | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
3. | 11 | | Shane Titherington | 12.24c | Apr 8 | Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, Oakville |
4. | 11 | | Kenneth Kautzman | 12.74cPR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Acdal | 24.57 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
2. | 10 | | Chris Qualey | 26.44cPR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
| 11 | | Kenneth Kautzman | 26.44cPR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
4. | 11 | | Christian Sperline | 27.74c | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Shane Titherington | 58.64cPR | Mar 18 | Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv |
2. | 9 | | Jorey Palmer | 1:00.34cPR | Apr 15 | Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas |
3. | 11 | | Kenneth Kautzman | 1:02.74cPR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
4. | 11 | | Christian Sperline | 1:06.94c | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
5. | 10 | | William Helman | 1:07.13 | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Mitchell McConkey | 2:11.21 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
2. | 10 | | Dale Howerton | 2:31.0h | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
3. | 10 | | Dean Reuterdahl | 2:31.4h | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Mitchell McConkey | 5:04.99 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
2. | 10 | | Dale Howerton | 5:40.34 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
3. | 10 | | Dean Reuterdahl | 5:44.48 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Dale Howerton | 12:23.6h | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
2. | 10 | | Dean Reuterdahl | 13:09.6h | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Tyler Tucker | 17.36 | May 20 | 2B District IV Championships |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Ethan Wentz | 47.14cPR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
2. | 10 | | Tyler Tucker | 48.42 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
3. | 11 | | Kenneth Kautzman | 51.74cPR | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Cache Kirschenman Shane Titherington Kevin Acdal Ethan Wentz | 46.94 | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
2. | - | | Kenneth Kautzman Shane Titherington Kevin Acdal Ethan Wentz | 48.14c | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
3. | - | | Shane Titherington Ethan Wentz Kenneth Kautzman Kevin Acdal | 48.44c | Apr 10 | All-County Invite |
4. | - | | Cache Kirschenman Kevin Acdal Ethan Wentz Shane Titherington | 48.54c | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
5. | - | | Cache Kirschenman Kevin Acdal Kenneth Kautzman Shane Titherington | 48.64c | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
| - | | Ethan Wentz Kevin Acdal Kenneth Kautzman Shane Titherington | 48.64c | Apr 8 | Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, Oakville |
7. | - | | Shane Titherington Ethan Wentz Kenneth Kautzman Cache Kirschenman | 49.24c | Mar 18 | Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv |
8. | - | | Kenneth Kautzman Kevin Acdal Ethan Wentz Shane Titherington | 49.44c | Apr 15 | Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Jorey Palmer Shane Titherington Cache Kirschenman Mitchell McConkey | 3:44.90 | May 20 | 2B District IV Championships |
2. | - | | Jorey Palmer Cache Kirschenman Ethan Wentz Mitchell McConkey | 3:56.5h | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
3. | - | | Jorey Palmer Ethan Wentz Cache Kirschenman Mitchell McConkey | 3:57.4h | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
4. | - | | Cache Kirschenman Kenneth Kautzman Ethan Wentz Mitchell McConkey | 4:03.5h | Apr 15 | Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas |
5. | - | | Ethan Wentz Cache Kirschenman Kenneth Kautzman Mitchell McConkey | 4:03.7h | Apr 10 | All-County Invite |
6. | - | | William Helman Jorey Palmer Kenneth Kautzman Mitchell McConkey | 4:12.8h | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
7. | - | | Mitchell McConkey Jorey Palmer Christian Sperline Ethan Wentz | 4:14.0h | Apr 8 | Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, Oakville |
8. | - | | Relay Team | 4:23.4h | Mar 18 | Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | William Helman | 41' 1 | Apr 10 | All-County Invite |
2. | 11 | | Shane Titherington | 40' 1 | Mar 18 | Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv |
3. | 10 | | Chris Qualey | 37' 6PR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
4. | 9 | | Ray Tucker | 34' 1 | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
5. | 11 | | Danny Watkins | 33' 0PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
6. | 11 | | Ori Tanner | 32' 10PR | Apr 15 | Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas |
7. | 9 | | Jorey Palmer | 30' 5PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
8. | 11 | | Kevin Beese | 30' 0 | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
9. | 10 | | Steven Miller | 28' 3.5 | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
10. | 9 | | Chase Wilson | 27' 11PR | Apr 17 | Ocosta Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Ryan Cho | 24' 10 | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
12. | 10 | | Isaac Yi | 24' 7.5PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
13. | 9 | | Barrett Stoneking | 15' 7PR | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Shane Titherington | 121' 8PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
2. | 10 | | William Helman | 115' 4 | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
3. | 12 | | Ethan Wentz | 101' 4PR | Apr 17 | Ocosta Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Cache Kirschenman | 97' 10PR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
5. | 9 | | Ray Tucker | 89' 6 | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
6. | 9 | | Chase Wilson | 79' 11PR | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
7. | 9 | | Jorey Palmer | 77' 3PR | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
8. | 11 | | Kevin Beese | 76' 9PR | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
9. | 11 | | Ori Tanner | 75' 2 | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
10. | 11 | | Danny Watkins | 74' 3 | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
11. | 10 | | Isaac Yi | 69' 10PR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
12. | 10 | | Steven Miller | 68' 8 | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
13. | 9 | | Ryan Cho | 66' 5 | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
14. | 10 | | Chris Qualey | 52' 6PR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
15. | 9 | | Barrett Stoneking | 38' 3PR | Mar 25 | Raymond, N.B., S.B., MMK, Taholah @ Ocosta |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 11 | | Shane Titherington | 175' 5 | May 28 | 2B State Track & Field Championships Day 1 |
2. | 11 | | Ori Tanner | 142' 5PR | May 20 | 2B District IV Championships |
3. | 10 | | William Helman | 126' 8PR | Mar 18 | Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv |
4. | 12 | | Kevin Acdal | 115' 11PR | Apr 8 | Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, Oakville |
5. | 9 | | Jorey Palmer | 104' 7PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
6. | 9 | | Ray Tucker | 102' 6 | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
7. | 10 | | Isaac Yi | 94' 0PR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
8. | 11 | | Kevin Beese | 84' 10PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
9. | 12 | | Cache Kirschenman | 83' 10PR | Apr 10 | All-County Invite |
10. | 10 | | Chris Qualey | 77' 10PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
11. | 9 | | Ryan Cho | 71' 7PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
12. | 10 | | Steven Miller | 57' 0 | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
13. | 9 | | Barrett Stoneking | 33' 2PR | Apr 8 | Willapa Valley, South Bend, North River, Oakville |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Tyler Tucker | 5' 6 | Apr 15 | Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas |
| 12 | | Cache Kirschenman | 5' 6PR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
3. | 12 | | Ethan Wentz | 5' 4 | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Acdal | 11' 0 | May 20 | 2B District IV Championships |
2. | 11 | | Shane Titherington | 8' 0PR | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
| 10 | | Dale Howerton | 8' 0 | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Ethan Wentz | 17' 1.5 | Apr 15 | Mmk,nr,nwc,oco,tah,wskh@nas |
2. | 11 | | Kenneth Kautzman | 16' 10 | May 12 | Pacific League Sub District Prelims |
3. | 10 | | Chris Qualey | 16' 6PR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
4. | 11 | | Danny Watkins | 15' 2.5PR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Kenneth Kautzman | 37' 1PR | May 6 | Naselle, NB, Ocosta, NR, Oakville @ Raymond |
2. | 12 | | Ethan Wentz | 35' 7.5 | Mar 18 | Mor, Nb, Nwc(lacey), Oc, Tah, Wish & Wv |
3. | 11 | | Christian Sperline | 33' 3PR | May 14 | Pacific League - Finals |
4. | 11 | | Danny Watkins | 30' 2.5 | Apr 22 | Willapa Valley, Naselle, North River, NWC, Oakville, @O.. |
5. | 10 | | Isaac Yi | 29' 9.5PR | Apr 29 | Nb, Mmk, Oc, Tah & Wish |
|