Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Indoor
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Justin Styles
11.41
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
2.
10
Najee Harris
11.74c
PR
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
3.
10
Demaje Williams
11.84c
(3.0)
PR
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
4.
12
Terrance Space
12.44
(3.9)
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
5.
11
Jeremy Styles
12.70
(3.9)
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
200 Meters
1.
12
Justin Styles
23.86
(1.5)
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
12
Malik Minniefield
23.94
(3.7)
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
10
Demaje Williams
24.24c
PR
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
4.
10
Najee Harris
24.25
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
5.
12
Marcus Sims
24.44c
(3.0)
PR
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
6.
10
Caleb Jordan
26.14c
PR
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
7.
10
Jaleel Poole
34.80
PR
Apr 30
CPS Boys' Sophomore Qualifying
400 Meters
1.
12
Malik Minniefield
55.16
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
2.
10
Najee Harris
55.76
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
3.
12
Marcus Sims
57.44c
PR
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
4.
12
Terrance Space
58.04
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
5.
12
Justin Styles
1:01.29
PR
Apr 30
John Eakle Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Stephens Jordan
2:25.34
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
2.
11
Elijah Copening-Clark
2:31.12
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
12
Stephens Jordan
5:39.6h
PR
Apr 8
Orr Relays
2.
11
Noah Mars
5:56.9h
PR
Apr 8
Orr Relays
3.
10
Najee Harris
6:27.7h
PR
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
3200 Meters
1.
12
Stephens Jordan
12:03.45
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
11
Noah Mars
12:59.10
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Marcus Sims
15.87
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Marcus Sims
40.93
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
11
Jeremy Styles
48.03
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
10
Demaje Williams
50.71
PR
Apr 30
CPS Boys' Sophomore Qualifying
4x100 Relay
1.
Najee Harris
Justin Styles
Malik Minniefield
Marcus Sims
45.80
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
2.
Relay Team
45.84c
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
3.
Najee Harris
Justin Styles
Demaje Williams
Terrance Space
47.84c
Apr 8
Orr Relays
4.
Justin Styles
Terrance Space
Malik Minniefield
Marcus Sims
52.34c
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
4x200 Relay -
1.
Najee Harris
Malik Minniefield
Marcus Sims
Justin Styles
1:35.56
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
Relay Team
1:37.6h
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
3.
Marcus Sims
Justin Styles
Terrance Space
Malik Minniefield
1:39.00
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
4.
Caleb Jordan
Justin Styles
Terrance Space
Jeremy Styles
1:39.76
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
5.
Terrance Space
Demaje Williams
Jeremy Styles
Elijah Copening-Clark
1:52.20
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Marcus Sims
Najee Harris
Justin Styles
Malik Minniefield
3:37.50
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
2.
Malik Minniefield
Marcus Sims
Justin Styles
Najee Harris
3:45.26
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
Elijah Copening-Clark
Najee Harris
Stephens Jordan
Jeremy Styles
3:57.0h
Apr 8
Orr Relays
4.
Marcus Sims
Terrance Space
Justin Styles
Malik Minniefield
4:02.49
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
5.
Stephens Jordan
Jeremy Styles
Terrance Space
Caleb Jordan
4:04.45
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Najee Harris
Stephens Jordan
Noah Mars
Demaje Williams
10:09.6h
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
2.
Stephens Jordan
Elijah Copening-Clark
Noah Mars
Terrance Space
10:11.58
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
Relay Team
11:02.2h
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
4.
Stephens Jordan
Justin Styles
Terrance Space
Demaje Williams
11:30.9h
Apr 8
Orr Relays
Swedish 100-200-300-400m -
1.
Terrance Space
Demaje Williams
Elijah Copening-Clark
Jeremy Styles
2:11.22
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Kaleb Bess
41' 8.5
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
10
Amir Ferguson
31' 4
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
10
Jaleel Poole
24' 7
PR
Apr 30
CPS Boys' Sophomore Qualifying
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Kaleb Bess
99' 1
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
10
Amir Ferguson
97' 6
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
10
Jaleel Poole
54' 5
PR
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Terrance Space
5' 2
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
10
Demaje Williams
5' 0
PR
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
Long Jump
1.
10
Demaje Williams
20' 7.5
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
10
Najee Harris
20' 2
PR
May 18
IHSA 2A Boys North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
12
Malik Minniefield
19' 7
PR
Mar 29
*Red West Conference
4.
12
Marcus Sims
19' 6
PR
Apr 13
Brooks & Urban Prep Invitational
5.
12
Terrance Space
17' 8
PR
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
6.
11
Jeremy Styles
16' 2.5
Apr 8
Orr Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Malik Minniefield
40' 2
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
2.
12
Marcus Sims
39' 1
PR
Apr 16
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational
3.
11
Jeremy Styles
25' 10
PR
Apr 26
*CPS North and West FAT
*Recent improvement