Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
70 Meter Dash
1.
8
Ivan Gonzalez
9.44c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
7
Trevor Tooker
9.61
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
3.
8
Jacob Guild
9.82
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Christian Villa
10.01
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Zach Negrete
10.12
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
6.
8
Kevin Algeo
10.38
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7
Brandon Grant
10.38
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8.
7
Adam Bliss
10.63
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
7
JT Klumpp
10.64
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
10.
7
Holden Rowley
10.65
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
11.
7
Bryce Robinson
10.86
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
12.
8
Zane Hensley
10.92
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
13.
7
Owen Delvin
11.04
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
14.
8
Aidan Clute
11.12
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
15.
8
Cole Porter
11.26
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
16.
7
Mason Gilbert
11.29
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
17.
7
Caden Brownell
11.52
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
18.
7
Lane Thomas
12.05
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
19.
7
Kyle Nutt
12.06
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
20.
8
Nikolas Edwards
12.17
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
21.
8
Devon West
12.63
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
22.
7
Tyler Stahl
13.23
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
23.
7
Shane Tiffany
13.66
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
100 Meters
1.
8
Jacob Guild
13.14c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
8
Carson Prominski
13.14c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
8
JJ Harris
13.16
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
4.
8
Jake Doty
13.77
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
5.
8
Christian Villa
13.89
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
6.
8
Anthony Audia
14.11
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
7
Kullan Granger
14.22
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Aaron Barna
14.76
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
9.
8
Gavin Stewart
15.45
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
10.
7
Owen Delvin
15.70
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
11.
8
Aidan Clute
16.33
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
12.
7
Shane Tiffany
19.73
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
200 Meters
1.
8
Jake Doty
27.74c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
8
Grayson Barrigear
28.34c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
8
Jaden Ross
28.64
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
4.
8
JJ Harris
28.91
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
5.
8
Christian Villa
28.93
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
8
Zach Negrete
29.48
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
7.
7
Holden Brenner
30.43
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
400 Meters
1.
7
Jimmy Peabody
55.85
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
8
Ethan Cotter
1:00.99
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
3.
8
Grayson Barrigear
1:01.56
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
4.
7
Holden Brenner
1:04.52
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
5.
8
Jacob Guild
1:04.84
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
8
Kevin Algeo
1:11.86
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
800 Meters
1.
8
Seth Groom
2:21.52
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
2.
8
Tyree Dunbar
2:21.59
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
3.
8
Branden Husted
2:28.00
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
4.
8
Lukas Schafer
2:32.2h
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
5.
8
Adam Frost
2:36.39
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
6.
8
Zach Vogt
2:38.84
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
7.
8
Aaron Barna
2:41.34
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Hayz Woodard
2:52.84
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
8
Luke Fosburg
2:54.46
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
10.
7
Andrew Gerdes
2:55.13
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
11.
7
Karson Hagen
3:03.00
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
12.
7
James Mason
3:31.11
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
1600 Meters
1.
8
Cody Husted
5:21.34
PR
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
7
Heath LaPointe
5:24.4h
May 19
Tom Foy Invitational
3.
8
Kyle Griffith
5:24.68
PR
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
4.
8
Adam Frost
5:37.48
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Hayden Davis
5:40.59
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
8
Cameron Simmons
5:47.07
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
8
Samuel Friedrich
6:03.57
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8.
7
Josiah Magley
6:05.00
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
9.
8
Zach Edwards
6:47.14
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
2400 Meters
1.
Tyree Dunbar
Zach Vogt
Riley Husted
Seth Groom
7:15.51
PR
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
3200 Meters
1.
7
Heath LaPointe
11:09.82
PR
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
7
Riley Husted
11:39.0h
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
7
Josiah Magley
12:30.72
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Gavin Hickok
12:54.59
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
8
Dustin Hill
8.52
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
2.
8
Blake Bookie
9.29
PR
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
3.
8
Zach Vogt
10.24c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
4.
8
Lukas Schafer
10.62
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Aaron Barna
10.68
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
6.
8
Hayden Davis
10.92
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
8
Cameron Simmons
11.04
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Donavan Aikens
11.53
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
9.
8
Tyree Dunbar
11.63
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
10.
8
Cody Husted
11.69
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
11.
7
Karson Hagen
12.90
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
12.
7
Cy Baylis
12.98
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
13.
7
Josiah Magley
13.35
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
200m Hurdles - 30"
1.
8
Dustin Hill
28.12
PR
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
7
Jimmy Peabody
29.88
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Blake Bookie
31.14c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
4.
8
Aaron Barna
32.47
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
5.
8
Zach Vogt
32.98
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
8
Cameron Simmons
33.39
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
8
Donavan Aikens
36.03
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Lukas Schafer
36.23
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
9.
7
Josiah Magley
37.38
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4x100 Relay
1.
Ivan Gonzalez
Carson Prominski
Trevor Tooker
Dustin Hill
51.25
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
Ivan Gonzalez
Carson Prominski
Trevor Tooker
JJ Harris
52.52
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Anthony Audia
Aaron Barna
Kevin Algeo
Jacob Guild
55.11
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Anthony Audia
Aaron Barna
Jacob Guild
Gavin Stewart
56.69
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
5.
8
Anthony Audia
Aaron Barna
Jacob Guild
Aidan Clute
57.65
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
8
Gavin Stewart
Jacob Guild
Anthony Audia
Zach Negrete
58.22
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
7.
7
Holden Brenner
Owen Delvin
Kullan Granger
Holden Rowley
58.51
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8.
8
Anthony Audia
Aaron Barna
Kevin Algeo
Aidan Clute
58.54
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
9.
7
Kullan Granger
Holden Brenner
Holden Rowley
Caden Brownell
58.55
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
10.
7
Holden Rowley
Holden Brenner
Caden Brownell
Kullan Granger
58.85
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
11.
7
Bryce Robinson
Adam Bliss
Mason Gilbert
JT Klumpp
59.26
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
12.
7
Kullan Granger
Holden Brenner
Caden Brownell
Holden Rowley
59.29
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
13.
7
Bryce Robinson
Adam Bliss
Owen Delvin
JT Klumpp
59.65
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
14.
Holden Rowley
Kullan Granger
Zane Hensley
Caden Brownell
59.78
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
15.
Grayson Barrigear
Kevin Algeo
Bryce Robinson
Nikolas Edwards
1:00.40
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
16.
7
Lane Thomas
Cy Baylis
Brandon Grant
Kyle Nutt
1:02.96
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
17.
8
Aidan Clute
Joseph Paulin
Zane Hensley
Trevor Arens
1:03.36
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
18.
8
Donavan Aikens
Aidan Clute
Zane Hensley
Cole Porter
1:04.21
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
19.
8
Nikolas Edwards
Zane Hensley
Kevin Algeo
Devon West
1:04.41
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
20.
Cole Porter
Mason Gilbert
JT Klumpp
Adam Bliss
1:04.61
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
21.
Kevin Algeo
Nikolas Edwards
Bryce Robinson
Shane Tiffany
1:04.92
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
22.
7
Lane Thomas
Kyle Nutt
Cy Baylis
Brandon Grant
1:06.08
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
23.
7
Cy Baylis
Lane Thomas
Brandon Grant
Kyle Nutt
1:06.45
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
24.
7
Cy Baylis
Brandon Grant
Lane Thomas
Kyle Nutt
1:06.91
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
25.
Cole Porter
Donavan Aikens
Devon West
Tyler Stahl
1:07.00
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
26.
7
Adam Bliss
Nate Dygert
Mason Gilbert
JT Klumpp
1:08.78
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
27.
Devon West
Donavan Aikens
Cole Porter
Shane Tiffany
1:11.00
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
28.
Shane Tiffany
Cole Porter
Donavan Aikens
Tyler Stahl
1:12.15
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
29.
Tyler Stahl
Donavan Aikens
Devon West
Ethan Nugent
1:13.72
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
4x200 Relay -
1.
8
Christian Villa
Jake Doty
Jaden Ross
John Odette
1:49.37
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
2.
8
JJ Harris
Jake Doty
Jaden Ross
John Odette
1:49.6h
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Heath LaPointe
Seth Groom
John Odette
Jimmy Peabody
3:58.2h
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
Seth Groom
Heath LaPointe
John Odette
Jimmy Peabody
4:01.95
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Heath LaPointe
John Odette
Seth Groom
Ethan Cotter
4:07.42
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
4.
Grayson Barrigear
Heath LaPointe
Ethan Cotter
Jimmy Peabody
4:14.92
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
5.
Heath LaPointe
John Odette
Seth Groom
Riley Husted
4:15.09
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
6.
Heath LaPointe
John Odette
Riley Husted
Ethan Cotter
4:25.74
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
7.
Zach Vogt
Grayson Barrigear
Karson Hagen
Hayz Woodard
4:33.03
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Ethan Cotter
Kyle Griffith
Gavin Hickok
Luke Fosburg
4:34.25
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
Riley Husted
Kyle Griffith
Gavin Hickok
Luke Fosburg
4:39.71
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
10.
8
Seth Groom
Kyle Griffith
Gavin Hickok
Luke Fosburg
4:44.10
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
11.
Josiah Magley
Lucas Schafer
Andrew Gerdes
Cody Husted
4:44.54
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
12.
8
Zach Vogt
Adam Frost
Zach Edwards
Hayz Woodard
4:54.04
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
13.
Zach Vogt
Grayson Barrigear
Hayz Woodard
Tyler Stahl
5:00.28
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
14.
Karson Hagen
Kyle Griffith
Gavin Hickok
Luke Fosburg
5:12.14
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
15.
Josiah Magley
Lucas Schafer
Andrew Gerdes
James Mason
5:18.27
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
16.
Josiah Magley
Samuel Friedrich
Andrew Gerdes
James Mason
5:27.03
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
17.
Samuel Friedrich
Andrew Gerdes
James Mason
Matt Ward
5:47.54
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
4x800 Relay
1.
Tyree Dunbar
Riley Husted
Heath LaPointe
Seth Groom
9:12.44
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
8
Tyree Dunbar
Adam Frost
Heath LaPointe
Seth Groom
10:15.45
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
3.
Tyree Dunbar
Cody Husted
Riley Husted
Seth Groom
10:16.30
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
4.
Tyree Dunbar
Riley Husted
Brandon Husted
Adam Frost
10:30.39
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Brandon Husted
Adam Frost
Cody Husted
Kyle Griffith
10:40.88
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
6.
8
Kyle Griffith
Cody Husted
Brandon Husted
Adam Frost
11:02.75
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
7.
Hayden Davis
Cody Husted
Brandon Husted
Josiah Magley
11:04.46
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
8.
8
Kyle Griffith
Cody Husted
Lucas Schafer
Hayz Woodard
11:06.30
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
9.
Kyle Griffith
Cody Husted
Brandon Husted
Josiah Magley
11:07.91
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
SMR 800m - [200-100-100-400]
1.
Carson Prominski
Trevor Tooker
Jake Doty
Jimmy Peabody
1:51.8h
May 19
Tom Foy Invitational
2.
JJ Harris
Carson Prominski
Trevor Tooker
Jimmy Peabody
1:55.43
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
8
Grayson Barrigear
Christian Villa
Jake Doty
Ethan Cotter
3:06.64
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Brandon Husted
Grayson Barrigear
John Odette
Riley Husted
7:07.2h
May 19
Tom Foy Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Kyle Griffith
Ethan Cotter
Riley Husted
Heath LaPointe
12:52.5h
May 19
Tom Foy Invitational
2.
8
Kyle Griffith
Jacob Guild
Adam Frost
Heath LaPointe
13:17.84
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
8
Dustin Hill
Blake Bookie
Aaron Barna
Ivan Gonzalez
38.47
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
2.
Blake Bookie
Zach Vogt
Aaron Barna
Jimmy Peabody
39.2h
May 19
Tom Foy Invitational
Shot Put - 8lb
1.
8
Anthony Audia
38' 8
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
7
Brandon Grant
34' 11
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
8
Anthony Audia
39' 5
PR
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
7
Brandon Grant
36' 3
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Aidan Clute
34' 1.5
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Zane Hensley
31' 6
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
5.
7
Kyle Nutt
29' 6
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
6.
8
Ethan Cotter
27' 7.5
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
7.
7
Cy Baylis
27' 3.5
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
7
Lane Thomas
26' 0
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
9.
8
Devon West
24' 4.5
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
High Jump
1.
8
John Odette
5' 2
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
2.
8
Jaden Ross
5' 0
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
7
Jimmy Peabody
5' 0
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
4.
8
Tyree Dunbar
4' 10
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8
Jake Doty
4' 10
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
6.
7
Trevor Tooker
4' 8
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
7.
8
Blake Bookie
4' 6
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
Pole Vault
1.
8
Ivan Gonzalez
8' 0
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
8
Adam Frost
7' 0
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8
Hayden Davis
7' 0
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
Long Jump
1.
8
Dustin Hill
16' 11.5
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
2.
8
Carson Prominski
16' 4
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
3.
8
Blake Bookie
16' 1.25
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
JJ Harris
15' 2.5
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
5.
8
Ivan Gonzalez
15' 2
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
6.
8
Jacob Guild
14' 10.5
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
7.
7
Kullan Granger
14' 4
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
8.
7
Holden Brenner
14' 3
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
9.
8
Grayson Barrigear
13' 11
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
10.
8
Branden Husted
13' 6.25
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
11.
7
Holden Rowley
13' 2
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
12.
7
Adam Bliss
12' 10.5
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
13.
8
Cole Porter
12' 9.5
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
14.
8
Kevin Algeo
12' 8.5
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
15.
7
JT Klumpp
12' 7
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
16.
7
Bryce Robinson
12' 6
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
17.
8
Gavin Stewart
12' 2
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
18.
7
Mason Gilbert
11' 7
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
19.
7
Caden Brownell
11' 6.25
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
20.
7
Andrew Gerdes
11' 2
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
21.
8
Samuel Friedrich
10' 0
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8
Nikolas Edwards
10' 0
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
23.
7
James Mason
9' 7
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
24.
7
Tyler Stahl
9' 6
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
25.
7
Shane Tiffany
9' 5
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
Womens
70 Meter Dash
1.
7
Paige Castillo
10.19
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
2.
8
Ashtyn Cegelis
10.43
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
3.
7
Cynthia Allen
11.02
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Josalyn Anthony
11.38
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
7
Zoe Hensley
11.38
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
8
Lauren Boley
11.40
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
7.
8
Abby Velasco
11.44c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
8.
8
Olivia Bestrom
11.53
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
9.
8
Ashley Reyes
12.10
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
10.
8
Olivia Lee
12.24
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
11.
7
Mayson Clack
12.52
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
12.
7
Isabella Reisbig
12.55
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
13.
8
Meagan Peckins
12.85
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
14.
8
Adrionna Wilkinson
13.17
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
100 Meters
1.
7
Paige Castillo
14.46
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
2.
7
Cynthia Allen
14.54c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
8
Kenedi Babcock
14.92
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Phoebe Sower
15.30
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Hailey Howard
15.60
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
6.
8
Olivia Bestrom
15.74c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
7.
8
Janissa Anthony
15.85
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
8.
7
Emma Scoby
15.99
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
9.
8
Meagan Peckins
18.19
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
200 Meters
1.
8
Phoebe Sower
31.14c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
7
Kassidy Casillas
31.83
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Hailey Howard
32.14c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
4.
7
Kylie Currigan
32.29
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
5.
8
Josalyn Anthony
33.78
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
6.
7
Emma Scoby
33.96
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
7.
8
Sadie Veale
34.35
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8.
8
Ashley Reyes
37.69
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
8
Adrionna Wilkinson
38.66
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
400 Meters
1.
7
Josie Phelps
1:11.07
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
2.
8
Sara Bevington
1:11.59
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
7
Caroline Audia
1:11.83
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
4.
8
Janissa Anthony
1:16.64
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Annika Peterson
1:16.73
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
6.
7
Emma Scoby
1:20.30
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
8
Sadie Veale
1:25.07
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
8.
7
Zoe Hensley
1:26.38
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
9.
8
Olivia Bestrom
1:26.55
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
10.
7
Cynthia Allen
1:27.00
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
11.
8
Josalyn Anthony
1:27.23
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
12.
8
Lauren Boley
1:27.84
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
800 Meters
1.
8
Avery Roundtree
2:45.86
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
2.
7
Jordyn Diebel
2:57.63
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
7
Sam Allen
3:04.0h
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
4.
8
Annika Peterson
3:04.55
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Sadie Veale
3:09.0h
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
6.
7
Jessa Swinehart
3:31.00
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
7
Oliveah Miller
3:32.49
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Sara Zambrano
3:52.20
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
9.
7
Tia Martinez
4:25.87
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
1600 Meters
1.
7
Kenzie Cotter
6:24.67
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
2.
8
Maira VanBeveren
6:30.75
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Isabella Seigo
6:58.69
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Samantha Perrone
7:05.64
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Breann Wandell
7:09.9h
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
6.
7
Grace Brown
7:46.3h
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
7.
7
Kendall Shattuck
8:15.22
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
2400 Meters
1.
8
Avery Roundtree
Annika Peterson
Sara Bevington
Maira VanBeveren
8:40.65
PR
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
3200 Meters
1.
7
Hannah Brown
14:30.0h
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
7
Jordyn Diebel
15:54.22
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
3.
7
Joanna Carlos
16:04.0h
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
55m Hurdles - 30"
1.
8
Ashtyn Cegelis
9.74c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
7
Kassidy Casillas
10.97
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Maira VanBeveren
11.46
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
4.
7
Kenzie Cotter
11.69
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
5.
7
Lauryn Short
12.31
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
7
Mayson Clack
12.91
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
7.
7
Zoe Martin
12.96
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
8.
7
Grace Brown
13.70
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
200m Hurdles - 30"
1.
7
Josie Phelps
32.48
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
8
Kenedi Babcock
34.75
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
3.
7
Lauryn Short
38.42
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
4.
8
Hailey Howard
41.18
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
5.
7
Zoe Martin
45.71
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
200m Hurdles - 33"
1.
7
Josie Phelps
33.54c
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
8
Kenedi Babcock
34.94c
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Josie Phelps
Ashtyn Cegelis
Kassidy Casillas
Paige Castillo
55.36
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
8
Olivia Bestrom
Olivia Lee
Lauren Boley
Abby Velasco
1:04.80
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
8
Abby Velasco
Olivia Lee
Lauren Boley
Olivia Bestrom
1:06.00
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Olivia Bestrom
Lauren Boley
Olivia Lee
Abby Velasco
1:06.05
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
5.
7
Caroline Audia
Cynthia Allen
Mayson Clack
Zoe Hensley
1:06.11
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
6.
8
Abby Velasco
Olivia Bestrom
Lauren Boley
Olivia Lee
1:06.49
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
7.
Josalyn Anthony
Zoe Hensley
Zoe Martin
Isabella Reisbig
1:06.57
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8.
Lauryn Short
Meagan Peckins
Isabella Reisbig
Zoe Hensley
1:07.46
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
Lauryn Short
Janissa Anthony
Josalyn Anthony
Chloe Smith
1:08.14
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
10.
Meagan Peckins
Zoe Hensley
Lauryn Short
Isabella Reisbig
1:10.42
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
11.
Meagan Peckins
Ashley Reyes
Adrianna Wilkinson
Lauryn Short
1:10.62
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
12.
Meagan Peckins
Isabella Reisbig
Ashley Reyes
Adrianna Wilkinson
1:11.67
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
4x200 Relay -
1.
Josie Phelps
Phoebe Sower
Kenedi Babcock
Paige Castillo
1:59.25
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
8
Hailey Howard
Sara Bevington
Kenedi Babcock
Phoebe Sower
2:03.94
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
3.
Emma Scoby
Kenedi Babcock
Kylie Currigan
Phoebe Sower
2:09.21
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
4.
Emma Scoby
Hailey Howard
Kenedi Babcock
Phoebe Sower
2:14.64
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Caroline Audia
Maira VanBeveren
Janissa Anthony
Sara Bevington
4:52.07
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
Annika Peterson
Caroline Audia
Janissa Anthony
Sara Bevington
4:58.81
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
3.
Caroline Audia
Janissa Anthony
Kenzie Cotter
Hannah Brown
5:07.88
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
4.
Annika Peterson
Hannah Brown
Janissa Anthony
Sara Bevington
5:29.03
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
5.
Sam Allen
Hannah Brown
Samantha Perrone
Annika Peterson
5:41.36
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
6.
Sam Allen
Isabella Seigo
Jessa Swinehart
Joanna Carlos
5:43.36
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
Sam Allen
Isabella Seigo
Jessa Swinehart
Hannah Brown
5:56.19
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
8.
Samantha Perrone
Oliveah Miller
Grace Brown
Sara Zambrano
6:05.89
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
Relay Team
6:15.44
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
10.
Sam Allen
Isabella Seigo
Jessa Swinehart
Tia Martinez
6:23.70
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4x800 Relay
1.
Avery Roundtree
Maira VanBeveren
Jordyn Diebel
Kenzie Cotter
11:22.98
Jun 1
Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll Championship
2.
Avery Roundtree
Jordyn Diebel
Maira VanBeveren
Kenzie Cotter
11:26.4h
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
Avery Roundtree
Maira VanBeveren
Kenzie Cotter
Hannah Brown
11:52.96
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
4.
Avery Roundtree
Annika Peterson
Maira VanBeveren
Hannah Brown
12:11.18
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
Joanna Carlos
Maira VanBeveren
Kenzie Cotter
Avery Roundtree
12:33.01
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
6.
Jordyn Diebel
Maira VanBeveren
Kenzie Cotter
Avery Roundtree
12:42.55
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
7.
Joanna Carlos
Jordyn Diebel
Samantha Perrone
Breann Wandell
13:01.65
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
8.
Jordyn Diebel
Sadie Veale
Hannah Brown
Annika Peterson
13:04.46
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
9.
Joanna Carlos
Annika Peterson
Samantha Perrone
Breann Wandell
13:17.98
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
10.
Joanna Carlos
Samantha Perrone
Annika Peterson
Breann Wandell
13:24.94
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
11.
Hannah Brown
Samantha Perrone
Annika Peterson
Breann Wandell
13:25.73
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
SMR 800m - [200-100-100-400]
1.
Paige Castillo
Ashtyn Cegelis
Kenedi Babcock
Josie Phelps
2:15.19
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
Caroline Audia
Phoebe Sower
Emma Scoby
Sara Bevington
3:49.01
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Kenzie Cotter
Sara Bevington
Avery Roundtree
Maira VanBeveren
15:30.00
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Josie Phelps
Ashtyn Cegelis
Paige Castillo
Kassidy Casillas
42.86
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
Shot Put - 6lb
1.
7
Caroline Audia
30' 9
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
2.
8
Avery Roundtree
29' 0
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
7
Cynthia Allen
27' 11
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
4.
8
Josalyn Anthony
25' 8
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Breann Wandell
25' 1
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
6.
7
Kylie Currigan
22' 2
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
7.
7
Zoe Hensley
21' 10
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
8.
7
Oliveah Miller
21' 7
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
9.
7
Zoe Martin
20' 6
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
10.
7
Tia Martinez
19' 6
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
11.
8
Adrionna Wilkinson
19' 5.5
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
12.
7
Isabella Reisbig
19' 0
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
13.
8
Ashley Reyes
17' 8
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
High Jump
1.
8
Hailey Howard
4' 4
PR
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
2.
7
Kassidy Casillas
4' 2
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
8
Sara Bevington
4' 2
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
4.
8
Isabella Seigo
3' 10
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
Pole Vault
1.
7
Kendall Shattuck
5' 5
PR
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
Long Jump
1.
7
Kassidy Casillas
14' 5
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
2.
7
Emma Scoby
13' 1.75
May 25
PW Last Chance Invite
3.
8
Sadie Veale
12' 2
PR
May 4
Ithaca Middle School Relays
4.
8
Phoebe Sower
12' 0
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
5.
8
Olivia Bestrom
11' 10
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
6.
8
Lauren Boley
11' 4
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
7.
8
Janissa Anthony
10' 11
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
8.
8
Abby Velasco
10' 4
PR
May 22
St Johns MS @ Ionia MS
9.
7
Jessa Swinehart
10' 1.5
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
10.
8
Olivia Lee
9' 5
PR
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
11.
7
Sam Allen
9' 2
May 9
Grand Ledge MS at Ionia MS
12.
7
Mayson Clack
8' 9
May 17
DeWitt MS @ Ionia MS
13.
7
Zoe Martin
8' 5.5
PR
Apr 26
Waverly vs. Ionia
14.
7
Cynthia Allen
7' 7
PR
Apr 19
Portland MS v/s Ionia MS Dual
*Recent improvement