Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2019
2017
2016
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Reynolds
11.64c
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
2.
9
Josh Fullerton
11.86
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
3.
10
Joe Bower
12.21
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
4.
10
Jacob Morgan
12.25
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
12
Taylor Lockhart
12.35
PR
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
6.
9
Sam Collins
12.47
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
7.
11
Chris Muth
12.84c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
8.
9
Josh King
13.38
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Reynolds
23.32
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
2.
9
Josh Fullerton
24.12
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3.
9
Nate Moore
24.69
PR
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
4.
11
Niles Dailey
24.72
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
5.
10
Jacob Morgan
24.84c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
6.
10
Joe Bower
25.04c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
7.
9
Sam Collins
25.81
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
8.
11
Chris Muth
26.23
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
9.
9
Josh King
27.96
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Burcham
50.82
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
12
Jacob Reynolds
51.42
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
3.
11
Brian Lawhon
51.74c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Josh Fullerton
58.32
PR
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
5.
9
Josh King
1:03.11
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
6.
9
Nick Crouch
1:03.64c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
7.
9
Sam Collins
1:05.96
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Burcham
1:53.00
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
11
Brian Lawhon
1:56.94
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
3.
11
Mason Dino
1:57.89
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
4.
11
David Jobe
2:02.88
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
12
Tyler Salmons
2:05.0h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
6.
11
Jeremy Waugh
2:09.07
PR
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
7.
11
Jacob Dillinger
2:13.60
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
8.
12
Steven Egnatoff
2:14.9h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
9.
11
Avery Campbell
2:15.7h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
10.
10
Amos Parlock
2:19.2h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
11.
11
Ryan Dotson
2:19.8h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
12.
9
Austin Jarrell
2:20.0h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
13.
9
Michael Ashworth
2:22.91
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
14.
10
Luke Short
2:24.3h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
15.
9
Nicholas Molina
2:25.9h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
16.
10
Hunter Adkins
2:26.4h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
17.
9
Brandon Atkinson
2:27.6h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
18.
9
Nick Crouch
2:29.03
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
19.
9
Jacob Whitmore
2:31.84
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
20.
12
Ryan Wareheim
2:36.0h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
21.
9
Nikhil Dave
2:38.99
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
22.
9
Grant Briers
2:39.5h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
23.
10
Brock Herrenkohl
2:41.52
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
24.
9
Anthony Alexander
2:51.05
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
25.
9
Keaton Kaplan
2:53.22
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Burcham
4:08.91
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
2.
12
Tyler Salmons
4:25.03
PR
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
3.
11
Avery Campbell
4:25.68
PR
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
4.
11
Jeremy Waugh
4:43.15
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
12
Steven Egnatoff
4:52.75
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
6.
11
David Jobe
4:55.98
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
7.
9
Austin Jarrell
5:00.1h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
8.
10
Hunter Adkins
5:07.99
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
9.
9
Brandon Atkinson
5:09.00
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
10.
11
Jacob Dillinger
5:12.1h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
11.
10
Luke Short
5:19.1h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
12.
11
Ryan Dotson
5:24.05
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
13.
9
Grant Briers
5:53.5h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
14.
9
Jacob Whitmore
5:53.8h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
15.
9
Keaton Kaplan
6:57.4h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Jacob Burcham
4:09.49
Apr 28
Penn Relays (Individual Events)
2.
12
Tyler Salmons
4:31.82
PR
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
3.
11
Brian Lawhon
4:32.98
PR
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Burcham
8:57.73
PR
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
2.
11
Avery Campbell
9:25.70
PR
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
3.
12
Tyler Salmons
9:26.15
PR
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
4.
11
Jeremy Waugh
10:10.60
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
5.
9
Austin Jarrell
10:47.50
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
6.
11
Jacob Dillinger
11:02.22
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
7.
10
Hunter Adkins
11:13.95
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
8.
10
Luke Short
11:59.25
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Nate Moore
15.22
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
2.
9
Nate Moore
15.72
(.4)
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
11
Niles Dailey
15.72
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
4.
9
Hayden Hicks
18.39
PR
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Nate Moore
42.09
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
11
Niles Dailey
42.92
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
3.
12
Ben Russell
45.74c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Hayden Hicks
46.75
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
9
Ethan Copley
50.34c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
6.
9
Jeremy Cooper
50.64c
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
7.
9
Ben Foster
51.84c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
8.
10
Nathan Godby
56.60
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Josh Fullerton
Joe Bower
Jacob Morgan
Niles Dailey
45.95
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
-
Joe Bower
Josh Fullerton
Nate Moore
Josh Morgan
46.91
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
3.
-
Joe Bower
Niles Dailey
Jacob Morgan
Sam Collins
47.37
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
4.
-
Joe Bower
Jacob Morgan
Chris Muth
Josh Fullerton
48.51
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
-
Relay Team
51.14c
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Niles Dailey
Josh Fullerton
Nate Moore
Josh Morgan
1:36.22
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
2.
-
Niles Dailey
Joe Bower
Jacob Morgan
Nate Moore
1:36.71
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
3.
-
Joe Bower
Niles Dailey
Jacob Morgan
Nate Moore
1:37.75
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Brian Lawhon
Jacob Burcham
Mason Dino
Tyler Salmons
3:28.92
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
-
Brian Lawhon
Mason Dino
Tyler Salmons
David Jobe
3:32.06
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3.
-
Relay Team
3:32.3h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
-
Jacob Reynolds
Niles Dailey
Josh Morgan
Josh Fullerton
3:38.29
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Jacob Burcham
Brian Lawhon
David Jobe
Mason Dino
7:46.29
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
-
Relay Team
7:51.89
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
3.
-
David Jobe
Tyler Salmons
Mason Dino
Brian Lawhon
7:55.98
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
4.
-
David Jobe
Jeremy Waugh
Jacob Dillinger
Mason Dino
8:28.06
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
5.
-
David Jobe
Jeremy Waugh
Jacob Dillinger
Steven Egnatoff
8:36.07
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Nate Moore
Jacob Reynolds
Daniel Parlock
Hayden Hicks
1:05.12
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
2.
-
Relay Team
1:06.2h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
3.
-
Niles Dailey
Ben Russell
Taylor Lockhart
Nate Moore
1:06.40
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
4.
-
Hayden Hicks
Taylor Lockhart
Ben Foster
Ethan Copley
1:10.21
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
5.
9
Jeremy Cooper
Ethan Copley
Ben Foster
Hayden Hicks
1:13.52
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Conner Henson
41' 10
PR
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
2.
12
Brett Adkins
38' 11
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Brett Adkins
142' 5
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
2.
12
Conner Henson
117' 6
PR
Apr 28
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Niles Dailey
5' 6
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
2.
12
Taylor Lockhart
5' 4
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
3.
12
Ben Russell
5' 2
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Daniel Parlock
13' 0
PR
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
2.
10
Nathan Godby
8' 0
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
9
Nicholas Molina
8' 0
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Taylor Lockhart
18' 2.25
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Alyssa Morris
14.26
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
2.
9
Kayelin Ryder
15.13
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3.
9
Kaitlyn Holland
15.14
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
4.
9
Abby Parker
15.31
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
10
Haley Curry
15.44c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
6.
10
Lillie Bodie
16.24c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
7.
11
Miranda Steward
16.94c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
9
Kristina Lemley
16.94c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
9.
11
Lauren Howell
17.33
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Laura Blake
28.33
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
2.
10
Makenzi Niebergall
28.64c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
3.
9
Taylor Curry
30.44c
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
11
Alyssa Morris
30.45
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
5.
10
Haley Curry
30.86
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
6.
9
Kaitlyn Holland
32.54c
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
7.
10
Christina Herrold
32.69
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
8.
10
Lillie Bodie
34.24c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
9.
-
Kyela Leadmen
35.20
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
10.
9
Kristina Lemley
35.51
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
11.
11
Miranda Steward
35.64c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Laura Blake
1:05.30
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
9
Taylor Curry
1:08.58
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
3.
9
Callie Nease
1:11.14c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Kori Blevins
1:12.22
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
5.
10
Jackie Rife
1:16.14c
PR
Apr 20
BB & T Classic
6.
10
Lillie Bodie
1:20.43
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
7.
9
Kristina Lemley
1:32.44c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Alex Ellis
2:27.23
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
2.
11
Charity Parsons
2:44.58
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
3.
9
Callie Nease
2:46.2h
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Austyn Long
2:57.86
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
10
Katrina Burgess
3:09.16
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
6.
12
Laken Adkins
3:42.95
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Alex Ellis
5:46.42
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
2.
9
Austyn Long
6:18.8h
Apr 20
BB & T Classic
3.
10
Katrina Burgess
6:54.12
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
4.
12
Laken Adkins
7:42.89
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3200 Meters
1.
10
Katrina Burgess
13:58.79
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
12
Laken Adkins
15:46.08
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Haley Hall
15.83
May 19
WVSSAC State Track & Field Championship
2.
10
Makenzi Niebergall
16.28
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3.
10
Casey Ellis
18.07
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
4.
9
Abby Parker
21.44c
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Casey Ellis
54.97
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
2.
10
Jackie Rife
55.23
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Haley Hall
Laura Blake
Makenzi Niebergall
Taylor Curry
53.51
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
-
Haley Hall
Taylor Curry
Laura Blake
Makenzi Niebergall
56.22
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3.
-
Relay Team
59.24c
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4.
-
Kaitlyn Holland
Taylor Curry
Haley Curry
Abby Parker
59.85
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
5.
-
Kaitlyn Holland
Kori Blevins
Haley Curry
Abby Parker
59.94c
Apr 20
BB & T Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Haley Hall
Alex Ellis
Laura Blake
Makenzi Niebergall
1:56.33
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
2.
-
Haley Hall
Laura Blake
Makenzi Niebergall
Taylor Curry
1:56.8h
Apr 20
BB & T Classic
3.
-
Haley Hall
Taylor Curry
Laura Blake
Makenzi Niebergall
1:56.97
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
2:00.9h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
5.
-
Kaitlyn Holland
Taylor Curry
Haley Curry
Abby Parker
2:03.55
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Laura Blake
Alex Ellis
Makenzi Niebergall
Haley Hall
4:29.34
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
-
Laura Blake
Alex Ellis
Charity Parsons
Taylor Curry
4:33.77
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
3.
-
Laura Blake
Alex Ellis
Charity Parsons
Casey Ellis
4:37.61
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
4:51.5h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Alex Ellis
Charity Parsons
Callie Nease
Austyn Long
10:45.5h
Apr 20
BB & T Classic
2.
-
Relay Team
11:09.2h
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
3.
-
Callie Nease
Charity Parsons
Austyn Long
Casey Ellis
11:27.00
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Brooke Holley
28' 10
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
2.
9
Cassidy Miles
25' 7
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
3.
10
Sierra Bird-Hayes
25' 2
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
4.
12
Katelyn Oxley
22' 9
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Katelyn Oxley
70' 9
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
2.
9
Cassidy Miles
60' 6
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Siera Grose
5' 0
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
11
Taylor Adkins
4' 6
PR
Mar 31
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Siera Grose
7' 0
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
Long Jump
1.
9
Abby Parker
12' 5
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
2.
11
Taylor Adkins
11' 4.5
PR
Apr 5
Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational
3.
9
Kayelin Ryder
11' 2.75
PR
May 4
MSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) Championship
4.
11
Lauren Howell
9' 11.75
PR
May 10
WVSSAC Region IV AAA
*Recent improvement