Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Event Records

Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Lucas Assink11.94 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
2.11Thane Boersma12.43May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
3.12Andrew Ward12.60Apr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
4.10Chase Van Dalen13.06 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
5.10Nathan Yuang13.59 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
6.10Jacob Ye14.63 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
7.11Jeremy Diez-Luckie14.67 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
200 Meters
1.10Jackson Corkill23.71 PRMay 121A District 1 Championships
2.11Lucas Assink24.70 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
3.10Nathan Yuang29.22 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
4.10Jacob Ye30.62 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
400 Meters
1.10Jackson Corkill55.84 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
2.11Thane Boersma59.42 PRApr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
3.10John DenHartog59.60 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
800 Meters
1.12Eric Steiger2:00.71 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
2.10John DenHartog2:02.37 PRMay 19Bi district 1A finals
3.12Brooks DeWaard2:07.62 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.12Aaron Doucet2:16.96 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
5.11Jorren Bishop2:22.45 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
6.11Isaiah deRegt2:29.95 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
1600 Meters
1.12Eric Steiger4:24.51 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
2.12Brooks DeWaard4:26.29 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
3.10John DenHartog4:44.94 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
4.12Aaron Doucet5:15.24 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
5.11Jorren Bishop5:24.44 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
6.11Isaiah deRegt5:43.87 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
3200 Meters
1.12Eric Steiger9:35.46 PRMay 26WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Championship Meet (HS)
2.12Brooks DeWaard9:53.14May 19Bi district 1A finals
3.10John DenHartog10:20.69 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.12Aaron Doucet11:48.94 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
5.11Jorren Bishop12:18.78 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
6.11Isaiah deRegt12:20.59 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
7.11Shane Hamstra13:42.80 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
8.11Dylan Richards15:30.00 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
9.11Karagan Shiu15:30.42 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Shane Hamstra15.67 PRMay 121A District 1 Championships
2.12Andrew Ward20.17Apr 17Christian School Invite
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Shane Hamstra41.52 PRMay 19Bi district 1A finals
2.12Andrew Ward45.14May 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
 
4x100 Relay
1.Lucas Assink
Thane Boersma
Shane Hamstra
Jackson Corkill
45.68May 19Bi district 1A finals
2.Lucas Assink
Jackson Corkill
Shane Hamstra
Thane Boersma
46.61Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
3.Lucas Assink
Andrew Ward
Shane Hamstra
Jackson Corkill
47.36Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
4.Lucas Assink
Jackson Corkill
Shane Hamstra
Andrew Ward
47.94Mar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
5.Jorren Bishop
Aaron Doucet
Andrew Ward
John DenHartog
50.97Apr 17Christian School Invite
6.Max Likkel
Karagan Shiu
Hunter TeVelde
Chase Van Dalen
52.97Apr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
 
4x400 Relay
1.Lucas Assink
John DenHartog
Eric Steiger
Jackson Corkill
3:35.70May 19Bi district 1A finals
2.Lucas Assink
Jackson Corkill
John DenHartog
Eric Steiger
3:44.79Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
3.Lucas Assink
John DenHartog
Jackson Corkill
Andrew Ward
3:51.81Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
4.Lucas Assink
John DenHartog
Jackson Corkill
Eric Steiger
3:54.79Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
5.Jorren Bishop
Aaron Doucet
Shane Hamstra
Andrew Ward
4:08.26Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
6.Jorren Bishop
Isaiah deRegt
Shane Hamstra
Aaron Doucet
4:15.15Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
7.Jorren Bishop
Aaron Doucet
Chase Van Dalen
Thane Boersma
4:19.09Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Max Likkel41' 4 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
2.11Dylan Kaemingk37' 4.5 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
3.12Hunter TeVelde35' 8 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.10Joshua Thompson27' 5 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Chase Van Dalen109' 9 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
2.12Max Likkel92' 0 PRMar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
3.11Dylan Kaemingk85' 9 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.10Joshua Thompson74' 5 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
5.10Kyler Holleman60' 11 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
 
Javelin - 800g
1.10Chase Van Dalen134' 7 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
2.12Hunter TeVelde134' 2 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
3.11Derek James122' 0 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
4.11Karagan Shiu100' 5 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
5.11Liam Diephuis93' 6 PRMar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
6.11Jorren Bishop90' 0 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
7.11Jamie Furr85' 10 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
8.11Dylan Richards85' 4 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
9.10Joshua Thompson70' 10 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
10.10Kyler Holleman56' 9 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
Pole Vault
1.11Thane Boersma12' 6 PRMay 121A District 1 Championships
2.12Eric Steiger10' 0 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
3.11Liam Diephuis8' 0 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.11Karagan Shiu7' 6 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
 
Long Jump
1.10Jackson Corkill18' 0.75 PRMar 23Bedlington Twilight
2.10Nathan Yuang15' 10.25 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
3.12Andrew Ward15' 4Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
4.10Joshua Thompson12' 5.5 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
 
Triple Jump
1.10Jackson Corkill38' 10 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.10Liv Mellema13.62Mar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
2.10Laine DeJong13.90 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
3.9Samantha Buist14.00 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.9Lexi Hernandez14.04 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
5.9Kennedy Lange14.15 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
6.10Paige Decker14.25 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
7.12Melissa Buist14.32May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
8.9Katie Buist14.48 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
9.10Cori Sieving15.46 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
10.10Taryn Myhre15.58Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
11.9Jayden Soulier15.84 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
12.10Kellyn Burden16.29 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
200 Meters
1.10Liv Mellema27.48 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
2.10Tara Hollander28.91Apr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
3.9Lexi Hernandez28.98 PRMar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
4.12Melissa Buist30.13May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
5.10Paige Decker30.69Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
6.9Samantha Buist30.82 PRMar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
7.9Katie Buist30.99 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
8.9Kennedy Lange31.40 PRMar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
9.9Jayden Soulier34.24 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
400 Meters
1.10Laine DeJong1:00.01 PRMay 26WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Championship Meet (HS)
2.9Lexi Hernandez1:05.56 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
3.10Liv Mellema1:05.61Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
4.10Paige Decker1:07.19 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
5.12Katie Dougan1:12.53 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
 
800 Meters
1.10Tara Hollander2:33.52 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
2.12Katie Dougan2:48.85Apr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
3.10Brianna Veenstra2:54.27Apr 17Christian School Invite
4.12Ashley Lingbloom2:54.62Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
5.11Cindy German2:58.26Apr 17Christian School Invite
6.11Lucya Rasmussen3:04.35 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
7.10Faith Schmitt3:23.51 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
 
1600 Meters
1.12Ashley Lingbloom6:17.91Mar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
2.10Brianna Veenstra6:20.37 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
3.11Cindy German6:23.68 PRMar 23Bedlington Twilight
4.12Katie Dougan6:32.24Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
5.11Lucya Rasmussen6:48.14 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
 
3200 Meters
1.12Ashley Lingbloom13:21.61Mar 23Bedlington Twilight
2.10Brianna Veenstra13:51.00 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
3.11Cindy German13:59.40May 121A District 1 Championships
4.12Katie Dougan14:22.38Apr 17Christian School Invite
5.11Lucya Rasmussen16:57.74 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Kelli Heeringa18.49 PRMay 121A District 1 Championships
2.10Hannah Anker19.21 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.9Samantha Buist55.59 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
2.10Kelli Heeringa56.25 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
3.10Hannah Anker58.65 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
 
4x100 Relay
1.Melissa Buist
Lexi Hernandez
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
52.44May 19Bi district 1A finals
2.-Melissa Buist
Laine DeJong
Liv Mellema
Tara Hollander
53.29Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
3.-Melissa Buist
Laine DeJong
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
53.80Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
4.Melissa Buist
Katie Buist
Samantha Buist
Lexi Hernandez
56.50Apr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
5.Katie Buist
Samantha Buist
Lexi Hernandez
Kennedy Lange
56.96Mar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
6.Katie Buist
Melissa Buist
Samantha Buist
Kennedy Lange
57.03Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
7.Katie Buist
Samantha Buist
Ellie Van Hulzen
Emma Wynstra
1:00.29May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
4x200 Relay
1.Laine DeJong
Lexi Hernandez
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
1:49.00May 121A District 1 Championships
2.Laine DeJong
Lexi Hernandez
Liv Mellema
Tara Hollander
1:51.19May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
3.-Melissa Buist
Laine DeJong
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
1:53.05Mar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
4.Melissa Buist
Laine DeJong
Lexi Hernandez
Liv Mellema
1:54.93Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
5.Katie Buist
Samantha Buist
Lexi Hernandez
Kennedy Lange
1:59.18Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
6.Katie Buist
Samantha Buist
Lexi Hernandez
Melissa Buist
2:01.30Mar 23Bedlington Twilight
7.Katie Buist
Melissa Buist
Samantha Buist
Lexi Hernandez
2:03.39Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
 
4x400 Relay
1.Laine DeJong
Lexi Hernandez
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
4:06.30May 26WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Championship Meet (HS)
2.-Paige Decker
Laine DeJong
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
4:17.67Apr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
3.-Laine DeJong
Paige Decker
Tara Hollander
Liv Mellema
4:19.77Mar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
4.Paige Decker
Laine DeJong
Liv Mellema
Tara Hollander
4:21.22May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
5.Paige Decker
Lexi Hernandez
Liv Mellema
Melissa Buist
4:32.17Apr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
6.Relay Team 4:37.69Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
7.Kelli Heeringa
Brianna Veenstra
Melissa Buist
Katie Buist
5:06.59Apr 17Christian School Invite
8.Katie Dougan
Lucya Rasmussen
Ashley Lingbloom
Brianna Veenstra
5:14.30Mar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Kristin Dick29' 6.75 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
2.12Maria Brommer28' 4.5 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
3.9Ellie Van Hulzen27' 2 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.9Emma Vande Voort26' 10 PRMar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
5.10Taya Hammingh26' 2Mar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
6.9Emma Wynstra21' 7 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
7.10Emma Doede21' 1 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
8.10Hannah Clark20' 1 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
Discus - 1kg
1.10Taya Hammingh92' 2 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
2.9Emma Vande Voort86' 1 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
3.12Maria Brommer81' 1 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
4.11Kristin Dick78' 5 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
5.9Ellie Van Hulzen77' 9 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
6.9Emma Wynstra71' 6 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
7.10Faith Schmitt53' 10 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
Javelin - 600g
1.9Emma Wynstra87' 8 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
2.10Taya Hammingh84' 3 PRMar 15NWC Lynden, Nooksack Valley @Lynden Christian
3.12Maria Brommer81' 7 PRMay 17Bi-district prelims at Kings
4.9Ellie Van Hulzen75' 4 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
5.10Emma Doede74' 11 PRApr 17Christian School Invite
6.11Kristin Dick70' 6 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
7.9Emma Vande Voort65' 3 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
8.10Hannah Anker62' 9 PRMar 21NWC Meet: Lynden Christian, Meridian @ Anacortes
9.9Jayden Soulier58' 1 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
10.10Hannah Clark55' 1 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
 
High Jump
1.10Paige Decker4' 10 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
2.9Kennedy Lange3' 10 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
Pole Vault
1.9Samantha Buist7' 6 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
2.10Cori Sieving5' 0 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 
Long Jump
1.10Laine DeJong15' 9.25 PRApr 21KING'S INVITATIONAL
2.9Kennedy Lange14' 10.5 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
3.10Kelli Heeringa14' 8.25May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
4.10Hannah Anker13' 5 PRMay 101A District 1 Championships
5.10Kellyn Burden13' 2.75May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
6.10Taryn Myhre13' 0.5Apr 11Meridian, Mt. Baker, Nooksack Valley @ LC
7.10Cori Sieving12' 3.25 PRMar 28NWC: Lynden Christian, SedroWooley @ Blaine
 
Triple Jump
1.10Paige Decker33' 3.75 PRMay 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
2.10Tara Hollander28' 6 PRApr 25LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field
3.10Kellyn Burden28' 4.5May 2NWC meet Anacortes, Mt. Baker @ LC
 

*Recent improvement